Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Search our inventory

Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Edo Winfield Parks Nashoba

Publisher: Twayne
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition. Book shows minor signs of wear.

$89
Rosa Parks Quiet Strength

Publisher: Zondervan
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Quiet Strength celebrates the principles and convictions that have guilded Mrs. Parks through a remarkable life.

$89
Tim Parks Tongues of Flame

Publisher: Grove Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Tim Parks. Stated First American Edition.

$129
Tim Parks Tongues of Flame

Publisher: Grove Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First American Edition.

$89
Duane Parrish A Postcard to Heaven

Publisher: New Leaf
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Duane Parrish.

$89
Tom Z. Parrish The Saga of the Confederate Ram Arkansas

Publisher: Hill College
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Z. Parrish

$89
Douglas Paschall
Alice Swanson
Homewords: A Book of Tennessee Writers

Publisher: Tennessee Arts Commission
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by authorsRichard Tillinghast, Wyatt Prunty, and Nikki Giovanni.

$89
Dr. Henry Franklin Paschall The Gospel In Balance

Publisher: Gospel Progress Inc.
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 15th
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+
Notes: 15th Anniversary Edition, Signed and Inscribed by Dr. Henry Franklin Paschall.

$89
Boris Pasternak Doctor Zhivago

Publisher: Collins and Harvill Press
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 14th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: 14th Impression of Boris Pasternak's Nobel Prize winning novel.

$289
Boris Pasternak Doctor Zhivago

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Boris Pasternak's classic work! First US Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$289
Spero Pastos Pin-Up: The Tragedy of Betty Grable

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed/Dated by author Spero Pastos

$89
Anne Patchett Taft

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ann Patchett

$89
Judith Hillman Paterson Sweet Mystery: A Book of Remembering

Publisher: Farrar Strauss & Giroux
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Judith Paterson

$89
James Garner Patey The Patey-Skelton Family

Publisher: Reprint
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover. Includes required coursework for East Tennessee State students from the years 1961-1963.

$89
James Garner Patey The Patey-Skelton Family Volume 2 and Whaley Family Addendum including Whaley Families of Georgia

Publisher: Reprint Company
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Garner Patey

$89
Danica Patrick Crossing the Line

Publisher: Fireside
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by 2005 Indy Racing League Rookie of the Year and 2005 Indianapolis 500 Rookie of the Year.

$89
James Patterson 1st to Die

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson 2nd Chance

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson 3rd Degree

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Written by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson 3rd Degree

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Written by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson 4th of July

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Beach Road

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Black Market

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
James Patterson Black Market

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
James Patterson Cat & Mouse

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Cradle and All

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$129
James Patterson Four Blind Mice

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
James Patterson Four Blind Mice

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Hide & Seek

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Patterson

$89
James Patterson Honeymoon

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Judge & Jury

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Kiss the Girls

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$129
James Patterson Kiss the Girls

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$89
James Patterson Life Guard

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson London Bridges

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Mary Mary

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
James Patterson Mary Mary

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Maximum Ride

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Pop Goes the Weasel

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$129
James Patterson Roses are Red

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
James Patterson Roses are Red

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson Sam's Letters to Jennifer

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The 5th Horseman

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The 6th Target

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
James Patterson The 6th Target

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The Beach House

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The Big Bad Wolf

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The Jester

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The Lake House

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by America's #1 Best Selling Author, James Patterson.

$89
James Patterson The Midnight Club

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89





Search our inventory



CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE