Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
King, Stephen The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass

Publisher: Grant, 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F/F

$750
King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gun Slinger

Publisher: Plume, 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG
Notes: Softcover

$150
King, Stephen The Dead Zone

Publisher: Viking, 1979
Sig. State: Bookplate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: ULTIMATE STEPHEN KING AUTOGRAPHED FIRST EDITION BOOK! Signed by Stephen King on an original and specially designed bookplate unique to this title. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in in very good+ condition.

$989
King, Stephen The Dead Zone

Publisher: Viking, 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
King, Stephen The Dead Zone

Publisher: Viking, 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book Club Edition

$89
King, Stephen The Dead Zone

Publisher: Viking, 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
King, Stephen The Eyes of the Dragon

Publisher: Viking, 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Great first edition first printing copy. Hardcover in jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condiiton.

$129
King, Stephen The Eyes of the Dragon

Publisher: Viking, 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
King, Stephen The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F/F

$45
King, Stephen The Green Mile: 6 Volume Set

Publisher: Signet, 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+
Notes: All six volumes from King's incredible serial novel are here. Softcover first edition first printings except volume 5 which is a 1st/5th. All books are in near fine condition.

$89
King, Stephen The Shining

Publisher: Doubleday, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing. One of the finest copies around!

$889
King, Stephen The Shining

Publisher: Doubleday, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book has replaced endpages; light bumping and rubbing.

$689
King, Stephen The Shining

Publisher: Doubleday, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+
Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Missing dustjacket. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.

$489
King, Stephen The Stand

Publisher: Doubleday, 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen King! One of his finest books! Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book binding a bit loose; bumping and rubbing.

$1489
King, Stephen The Stand

Publisher: Doubleday, 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Stephen King! One of his most famous works. Complete and uncut 1990 edition. Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$689
King, Stephen The Stand

Publisher: Doubleday, 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Editon. "T39" on page 837. Book is in very good condition.

$129
King, Stephen The Tommyknockers

Publisher: Putnam, 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$129
King, Stephen; Anderson, Darrel The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah

Publisher: Grant, 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by artist Darrel Anderson! The 6th book in Stephen King's incredible "Dark Tower" series! Stated First Trade Edition.

$229
King, Stephen; Bachman Richard The Regulators

Publisher: Dutton, 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F/F

$145
King, Stephen; Bachman Richard Thinner

Publisher: Nal Books, 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: Softcover, Advanced Reader's Copy

$150
King, Stephen; Bachman Richard Thinner

Publisher: Nal Books, 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG/VG

$150
King, Stephen; Barker, Clive; Garris, Mick; Hooper, Tobe A Life in the Cinema

Publisher: Gauntlet Pree, 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: One of only 450 copies FLATSIGNED by Stephen King, Clive Barker, Mick Garris & Tobe Hooper. Limited edition books like this one are the best way to ensure that you own an authentic signature. This is especially important with authors who are commonly forged, like Stephen King. The book tells the story of life in the darker side of Hollywood. Book still sealed in original shrinkwrap. MINT CONDITION!

$229
King, Stephen; Berni Wrightson Cycle of the Werewolf

Publisher: Signet Book, 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover, Illustrated by Berni Wrightson

$150
King, Stephen; Simmons, Dan; Martin, Goerge R.R. Night Visions 5

Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: 1 of 850 produced copies FLATSIGNED by seven authors, including Stephen King. Hardcover in original jacket and housed in slipcase. Stated First Edition.

$289
King, Stephen; Simmons, Dan; Martin, Goerge R.R. Night Visions 5

Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Visions 5. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition.

$89
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter Black House

Publisher: Random House, 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F

$45
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter The Talisman

Publisher: Viking, 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket has fading on spine.

$129
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter; Berry, Rick The Killer Inside Me

Publisher: Blood & Guts Press, 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen King! One of only 350 copies made. Written by Jim Thompson in 1952, republished after his passing. Thompson's facsimile signature is on the front and back endpage. Housed in original slipcase. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$289
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter; Berry, Rick The Talisman / Black House (Gift Edition)

Publisher: Grant, 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Straub and illustrator Rick Berry! A beautiful 2 volume limited signed edition, #522 of 3500. Both books authored by Straub and Stephen King. Hardcover with jackets and housed in original slipcase.

$189
King, Tabitha The Trap

Publisher: MacMillan, 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF

$49
King, Winston L A Thousand Lives Away

Publisher: Bruno Cassirer, 1964
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Winston L. King.

$89
Kingsbury, Karen A Time To Dance

Publisher: Word, 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Karen Kinsgbury. Softcover edition.

$89
Kingsley, Charles Hypatia; or New Foes with an Old Face

Publisher: William L. Allison Company,
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: G
Notes: Front Cover torn from spine. Book in worn condition.

$450
Kingsolver, Barbara Animal, Vegetable, Miracle

Publisher: Harper Collins, 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Kingsolver.

$129
Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven

Publisher: Harper Collins, 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Kingsolver.

$129
Kinsella, W.P. Shoeless Joe

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG

$89
Kinsella, W.P. The Iowa Baseball Confederacy

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by W.P. Kinsella! The book and jacket are in near fine condition!

$329
Kinsella, W.P. The Iowa Baseball Confederacy

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Kinsey, Alfred C. Sexual Behavior in the Human Male

Publisher: Saunders, 1948
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Later printing edition of this, the first study of Sexual Behavior in the Human Male, both of which are based on studies conducted by Dr. Kinsey and his team at the Institute for Sex Research. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Kinsey, Alfred C.; Pomeroy, Wardell B.; Martin, Clyde E.; Gebhard, Paul H. Sexual Behavior in the Human Female

Publisher: Saunders, 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The first study of Sexual Behavior in the Human Female, both of which are based on studies conducted by Dr. Kinsey and his team at the Institute for Sex Research. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$389
Kipling, Rudyard Debits and Credits

Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1926
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG+
Notes: First American Edition. No dustjacket. Book is in very good+ condition.

$129
Kipling, Rudyard Life's Handicap Volume IV

Publisher: Doubleday, 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95
Kipling, Rudyard Many Inventions Volume V

Publisher: Doubleday, 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Horror Stephen King
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95
Kipling, Rudyard Plain Tales From the Hills

Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1899
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: Jacket edges are torn.

$89
Kipling, Rudyard Puck of Pook's Hill

Publisher: Doubleday, 1906
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: The Burwash Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse of Rudy Kipling

$89
Kipling, Rudyard Rudyard Kiplings Verse: Inclusive Edition

Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1919
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Later
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG
Notes: Edges are very worn.

$129
Kipling, Rudyard Stalky & Co.

Publisher: Doubleday & McClure Co., 1899
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG
Notes: Some pages are loose.

$129
Kipling, Rudyard The Collected Works of Rudyard Kipling

Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: The youngest-ever and first English language recipient of the Nobel Prize in Literature, Kipling was one of the most popular authors in the late 19th and early 20th centuries! This Burwash Limited Edition of The Works of Rudyard Kipling has been Flatsigned by Kipling himself in the first volume, a very rare signature! This is a numbered limited set of 1000, of which, this is #328. This is an incomplete set. Included are Volumes I, II, IV, V, VI, XI, XIII, XV, XVI, XVII, XX, XXI, XXII. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Books bound in red cloth with gold gilt stamping on spine and cover. The books have some rubbing and wear to the edges, the gilt stamping is fading on some editions. Overall, this is a very nice set, albeit incomplete. Books are square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Collected Works of Rudyard Kipling. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1941 by Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.

$2849
Kipling, Rudyard The Irish Guards Volume XXI

Publisher: Doubleday, 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Entertainment/Sports
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95
Kipling, Rudyard The War: A Fleet in Being

Publisher: Doubleday, 1941
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Entertainment/Sports
Condition: F
Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition

$95





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE