| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
Terrell Owens Courtney Parker |
Little T Learns to Share |
Publisher: Benbella Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Football Player Terrell Owens. |
$89 |
| Robert M. Owings |
Pardon Me America |
Publisher: LifeLine Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG Notes: Signed and Inscriebd by author Robert M. Owings |
$89 |
| Cynthia Ozick |
The Messiah of Stockholm |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Cynthia Ozick |
$89 |
| Pierre Van Paassen |
Days of our Years |
Publisher: Hillman-Curl Publish Date: 1939 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Pierre V. Paassen |
$89 |
| Ferdie Pacheco |
Ybor City Chronicles |
Publisher: UPF Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ferdie Pacheco |
$89 |
| Abigail Padgett |
Child of Silence |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Abigail Padgett |
$89 |
| Sandy Padwe |
Basketball's Hall of Fame |
Publisher: Prentice Hall Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Lee Williams; Executive director and curator-Basketball Hall of Fame |
$89 |
| Harriette Story Paige |
Daniel Webster in England |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1917 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Edited by Edward Gray. Book is in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Harry W. Paige |
Shadow of the Sun |
Publisher: Warne Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
Chuck Palahniuk Linny Stovall |
Pursuit of Happiness |
Publisher: Blue Heron Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Chuck Palahniuk. Fight Club first appeared in this compilation of 16 different authors! This book has been FlatSigned. Soft Cover.First Edition. First Printing - Copy of Pursuit of Happiness. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Blue Heron Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
| Chuck Palahniuk |
Rant |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd.1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Chuck Palahniuk, also wrote Fight Club, the basis for the major motion picture from 20th Century Fox. Comes in Limited Edition Case.
|
$229 |
| Jack Palance |
The Forest of Love |
Publisher: Summerhouse Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Duskjacket have wrinkles in them. |
$89 |
| Arnold Palmer |
Arnie: Inside the Legend |
Publisher: Tribune Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: One of a kind, custom full green leather bound. Signed and inscribed by Arnold Palmer! Inscription reads To ___, Best Wishes". Gilt spine & cover. A terrific collecotr's item for any golf fan! Hardcover First Edition First Printing
|
$429 |
| Arnold Palmer |
My Game and Yours |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by legendary golfer Arnold Palmer! Stated First Printing on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$589 |
| Arnold Palmer |
My Game and Yours |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Arnold Palmer! Revised edition of his 1965 book. Softcover in near fine condition. |
$289 |
| Christopher Paolini |
Eldest |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini. |
$89 |
| Christopher Paolini |
Eragon |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Christopher Paolini! First UK Edition. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$289 |
| Christopher Paolini |
Eragon |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini. First Knopf Hardcover Edition 5th Printing. Fine/Fine Condition! |
$189 |
| Christopher Paolini |
Eragon |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini. |
$149 |
| Christopher Paolini |
Eragon |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Knopf Hardcover Edition Later Printing. Fine/Fine Condition! |
$89 |
Vince Papale Chad Millman |
Invincible |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vince Papale |
$89 |
| Gail Parent |
Sheila Levine is Dead and Living in New York |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later printing, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$250 |
| Sara Paretsky |
A Woman's Eye |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$229 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Blood Shot |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Blood Shot |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Blood Shot |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Burn Marks |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Burn Marks |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Burn Marks |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Ghost Country |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Ghost Country |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Guardian Angel |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Hard Time |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Indemnity Only |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$189 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Indemnity Only |
Publisher: The Dial Press Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Exlibrary copy with dust jacket in great condition |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Total Recall |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Tunnel Vision |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Sara Paretsky |
Windy City Blues |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky. |
$89 |
| Jacquelyn Holt Park |
A Stone Gone Mad |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: No Dust Jacket. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Blood Relations |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reading Copy |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Blood Relations |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Betrayal |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Betrayal |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Guilt |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Innocence |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Madness |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
Suspicion of Malice |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Barbara Parker |
The Perfect Fake |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker. |
$89 |
| Reeve Parker |
Coleridge's Meditative Art |
Publisher: Cornell Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket has minor wear. |
$89 |
| Robert Parker |
Poodle Spring |
Publisher: Macdonald Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Robert Parker! First UK Edition in near fine/near fine condition. A great collector's item! |
$149 |