| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| King, Stephen |
The Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass |
Publisher: Grant, 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F/F
|
$750 |
| King, Stephen |
The Dark Tower: The Gun Slinger |
Publisher: Plume, 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG Notes: Softcover
|
$150 |
| King, Stephen |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking, 1979 Sig. State: Bookplate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: ULTIMATE STEPHEN KING AUTOGRAPHED FIRST EDITION BOOK! Signed by Stephen King on an original and specially designed bookplate unique to this title. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in in very good+ condition.
|
$989 |
| King, Stephen |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking, 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$129 |
| King, Stephen |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking, 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book Club Edition
|
$89 |
| King, Stephen |
The Dead Zone |
Publisher: Viking, 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket.
|
$89 |
| King, Stephen |
The Eyes of the Dragon |
Publisher: Viking, 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Great first edition first printing copy. Hardcover in jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condiiton.
|
$129 |
| King, Stephen |
The Eyes of the Dragon |
Publisher: Viking, 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket.
|
$89 |
| King, Stephen |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F/F
|
$45 |
| King, Stephen |
The Green Mile: 6 Volume Set |
Publisher: Signet, 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+ Notes: All six volumes from King's incredible serial novel are here. Softcover first edition first printings except volume 5 which is a 1st/5th. All books are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| King, Stephen |
The Shining |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing. One of the finest copies around!
|
$889 |
| King, Stephen |
The Shining |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book has replaced endpages; light bumping and rubbing.
|
$689 |
| King, Stephen |
The Shining |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+ Notes: One of Stephen King's best titles! True first edition first printing! States First Edition on the copyright page and has the "R49" code on page 447. Missing dustjacket. Book is square and tightly bound with light bumping and rubbing.
|
$489 |
| King, Stephen |
The Stand |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen King! One of his finest books! Hardcover in jacket. Jacket has minor edgewear and age-toning. Book binding a bit loose; bumping and rubbing.
|
$1489 |
| King, Stephen |
The Stand |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Stephen King! One of his most famous works. Complete and uncut 1990 edition. Hardcover with jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$689 |
| King, Stephen |
The Stand |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Editon. "T39" on page 837. Book is in very good condition.
|
$129 |
| King, Stephen |
The Tommyknockers |
Publisher: Putnam, 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$129 |
| King, Stephen; Anderson, Darrel |
The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah |
Publisher: Grant, 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by artist Darrel Anderson! The 6th book in Stephen King's incredible "Dark Tower" series! Stated First Trade Edition.
|
$229 |
| King, Stephen; Bachman Richard |
The Regulators |
Publisher: Dutton, 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F/F
|
$145 |
| King, Stephen; Bachman Richard |
Thinner |
Publisher: Nal Books, 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: Softcover, Advanced Reader's Copy
|
$150 |
| King, Stephen; Bachman Richard |
Thinner |
Publisher: Nal Books, 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG/VG
|
$150 |
| King, Stephen; Barker, Clive; Garris, Mick; Hooper, Tobe |
A Life in the Cinema |
Publisher: Gauntlet Pree, 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: One of only 450 copies FLATSIGNED by Stephen King, Clive Barker, Mick Garris & Tobe Hooper. Limited edition books like this one are the best way to ensure that you own an authentic signature. This is especially important with authors who are commonly forged, like Stephen King. The book tells the story of life in the darker side of Hollywood. Book still sealed in original shrinkwrap. MINT CONDITION!
|
$229 |
| King, Stephen; Berni Wrightson |
Cycle of the Werewolf |
Publisher: Signet Book, 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: NF Notes: Softcover, Illustrated by Berni Wrightson
|
$150 |
| King, Stephen; Simmons, Dan; Martin, Goerge R.R. |
Night Visions 5 |
Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: 1 of 850 produced copies FLATSIGNED by seven authors, including Stephen King. Hardcover in original jacket and housed in slipcase. Stated First Edition.
|
$289 |
| King, Stephen; Simmons, Dan; Martin, Goerge R.R. |
Night Visions 5 |
Publisher: Dark Harvest, 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Visions 5. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter |
Black House |
Publisher: Random House, 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F
|
$45 |
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter |
The Talisman |
Publisher: Viking, 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket has fading on spine.
|
$129 |
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter; Berry, Rick |
The Killer Inside Me |
Publisher: Blood & Guts Press, 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Stephen King! One of only 350 copies made. Written by Jim Thompson in 1952, republished after his passing. Thompson's facsimile signature is on the front and back endpage. Housed in original slipcase. Book and jacket are in fine condition.
|
$289 |
| King, Stephen; Straub, Peter; Berry, Rick |
The Talisman / Black House (Gift Edition) |
Publisher: Grant, 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Straub and illustrator Rick Berry! A beautiful 2 volume limited signed edition, #522 of 3500. Both books authored by Straub and Stephen King. Hardcover with jackets and housed in original slipcase.
|
$189 |
| King, Tabitha |
The Trap |
Publisher: MacMillan, 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF
|
$49 |
| King, Winston L |
A Thousand Lives Away |
Publisher: Bruno Cassirer, 1964 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Winston L. King.
|
$89 |
| Kingsbury, Karen |
A Time To Dance |
Publisher: Word, 2001 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Karen Kinsgbury. Softcover edition.
|
$89 |
| Kingsley, Charles |
Hypatia; or New Foes with an Old Face |
Publisher: William L. Allison Company, Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: G Notes: Front Cover torn from spine. Book in worn condition.
|
$450 |
| Kingsolver, Barbara |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle |
Publisher: Harper Collins, 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Kingsolver.
|
$129 |
| Kingsolver, Barbara |
Pigs in Heaven |
Publisher: Harper Collins, 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Kingsolver.
|
$129 |
| Kinsella, W.P. |
Shoeless Joe |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG
|
$89 |
| Kinsella, W.P. |
The Iowa Baseball Confederacy |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by W.P. Kinsella! The book and jacket are in near fine condition!
|
$329 |
| Kinsella, W.P. |
The Iowa Baseball Confederacy |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Kinsey, Alfred C. |
Sexual Behavior in the Human Male |
Publisher: Saunders, 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG/VG Notes: Later printing edition of this, the first study of Sexual Behavior in the Human Male, both of which are based on studies conducted by Dr. Kinsey and his team at the Institute for Sex Research. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$129 |
| Kinsey, Alfred C.; Pomeroy, Wardell B.; Martin, Clyde E.; Gebhard, Paul H. |
Sexual Behavior in the Human Female |
Publisher: Saunders, 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: The first study of Sexual Behavior in the Human Female, both of which are based on studies conducted by Dr. Kinsey and his team at the Institute for Sex Research. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$389 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Debits and Credits |
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1926 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG+ Notes: First American Edition. No dustjacket. Book is in very good+ condition.
|
$129 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Life's Handicap Volume IV |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition
|
$95 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Many Inventions Volume V |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Horror Stephen King Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition
|
$95 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Plain Tales From the Hills |
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1899 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/NF Notes: Jacket edges are torn.
|
$89 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Puck of Pook's Hill |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1906 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: The Burwash Edition of the Complete Works in Prose and Verse of Rudy Kipling
|
$89 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Rudyard Kiplings Verse: Inclusive Edition |
Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Co., 1919 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Later Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG Notes: Edges are very worn.
|
$129 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
Stalky & Co. |
Publisher: Doubleday & McClure Co., 1899 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG Notes: Some pages are loose.
|
$129 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
The Collected Works of Rudyard Kipling |
Publisher: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: The youngest-ever and first English language recipient of the Nobel Prize in Literature, Kipling was one of the most popular authors in the late 19th and early 20th centuries! This Burwash Limited Edition of The Works of Rudyard Kipling has been Flatsigned by Kipling himself in the first volume, a very rare signature! This is a numbered limited set of 1000, of which, this is #328. This is an incomplete set. Included are Volumes I, II, IV, V, VI, XI, XIII, XV, XVI, XVII, XX, XXI, XXII. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Books bound in red cloth with gold gilt stamping on spine and cover. The books have some rubbing and wear to the edges, the gilt stamping is fading on some editions. Overall, this is a very nice set, albeit incomplete. Books are square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Collected Works of Rudyard Kipling. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1941 by Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc.
|
$2849 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
The Irish Guards Volume XXI |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Entertainment/Sports Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition
|
$95 |
| Kipling, Rudyard |
The War: A Fleet in Being |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Entertainment/Sports Condition: F Notes: One Volume of the Burwash Edition of the complete works of Rudyard Kipling in great condition
|
$95 |