Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Terrell Owens
Courtney Parker
Little T Learns to Share

Publisher: Benbella
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Football Player Terrell Owens.

$89
Robert M. Owings Pardon Me America

Publisher: LifeLine
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscriebd by author Robert M. Owings

$89
Cynthia Ozick The Messiah of Stockholm

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Cynthia Ozick

$89
Pierre Van Paassen Days of our Years

Publisher: Hillman-Curl
Publish Date: 1939
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Pierre V. Paassen

$89
Ferdie Pacheco Ybor City Chronicles

Publisher: UPF
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ferdie Pacheco

$89
Abigail Padgett Child of Silence

Publisher: Mysterious Press
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Abigail Padgett

$89
Sandy Padwe Basketball's Hall of Fame

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Lee Williams; Executive director and curator-Basketball Hall of Fame

$89
Harriette Story Paige Daniel Webster in England

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1917
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Edited by Edward Gray. Book is in very good condition.

$89
Harry W. Paige Shadow of the Sun

Publisher: Warne
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Chuck Palahniuk
Linny Stovall
Pursuit of Happiness

Publisher: Blue Heron
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Chuck Palahniuk. Fight Club first appeared in this compilation of 16 different authors! This book has been FlatSigned. Soft Cover.First Edition. First Printing - Copy of Pursuit of Happiness. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Blue Heron Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Chuck Palahniuk Rant

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Chuck Palahniuk, also wrote Fight Club, the basis for the major motion picture from 20th Century Fox. Comes in Limited Edition Case.

$229
Jack Palance The Forest of Love

Publisher: Summerhouse
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Duskjacket have wrinkles in them.

$89
Arnold Palmer Arnie: Inside the Legend

Publisher: Tribune
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: One of a kind, custom full green leather bound. Signed and inscribed by Arnold Palmer! Inscription reads To ___, Best Wishes". Gilt spine & cover. A terrific collecotr's item for any golf fan! Hardcover First Edition First Printing

$429
Arnold Palmer My Game and Yours

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by legendary golfer Arnold Palmer! Stated First Printing on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$589
Arnold Palmer My Game and Yours

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Arnold Palmer! Revised edition of his 1965 book. Softcover in near fine condition.

$289
Christopher Paolini Eldest

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini.

$89
Christopher Paolini Eragon

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Christopher Paolini! First UK Edition. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$289
Christopher Paolini Eragon

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini. First Knopf Hardcover Edition 5th Printing. Fine/Fine Condition!

$189
Christopher Paolini Eragon

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Paolini.

$149
Christopher Paolini Eragon

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Knopf Hardcover Edition Later Printing. Fine/Fine Condition!

$89
Vince Papale
Chad Millman
Invincible

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Vince Papale

$89
Gail Parent Sheila Levine is Dead and Living in New York

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$250
Sara Paretsky A Woman's Eye

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$229
Sara Paretsky Blood Shot

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Blood Shot

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Blood Shot

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Burn Marks

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Burn Marks

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Burn Marks

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Sara Paretsky Ghost Country

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Ghost Country

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky

$89
Sara Paretsky Guardian Angel

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Sara Paretsky Hard Time

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Sara Paretsky Indemnity Only

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$189
Sara Paretsky Indemnity Only

Publisher: The Dial Press
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Exlibrary copy with dust jacket in great condition

$89
Sara Paretsky Total Recall

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Sara Paretsky Tunnel Vision

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Sara Paretsky Windy City Blues

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sara Paretsky.

$89
Jacquelyn Holt Park A Stone Gone Mad

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: No Dust Jacket.

$89
Barbara Parker Blood Relations

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advanced Reading Copy

$89
Barbara Parker Blood Relations

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Betrayal

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Betrayal

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Guilt

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Innocence

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Madness

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker Suspicion of Malice

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Barbara Parker The Perfect Fake

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Parker.

$89
Reeve Parker Coleridge's Meditative Art

Publisher: Cornell
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket has minor wear.

$89
Robert Parker Poodle Spring

Publisher: Macdonald
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Robert Parker! First UK Edition in near fine/near fine condition. A great collector's item!

$149





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE