| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Geoffrey Norman |
Bouncing Back |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Hilary Norman |
Fascination |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. |
$89 |
| Jack Norman Sr. |
The Shrine and Al Menah Temple |
Publisher: Past Potentate Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jack Norman. |
$89 |
| Andre Norton |
Uncharted Stars |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Nice copy of this rare book with price still on original dustjacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$229 |
| Ivo Novak |
A Field Guide in Colour to Butterflies and Moths |
Publisher: Octopus Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Norman E. Nygaard |
Lew Reese and his Scio Pottery |
Publisher: Greenberg Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Norman E. Nygaard. |
$89 |
| Joyce Carol Oates |
Marya A Life |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Joyce Carol Oates. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| Joyce Carol Oates |
You Must Remember This |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Joyce Carol Oates. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$149 |
| Whitney Jennings Oates |
Greek Literature in Translation |
Publisher: Longman's Green & Co. Publish Date: 1944 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$89 |
| Barack Obama |
SIGNED FRAMED Original Campaign Materials |
Publisher: Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed Edition: Printing: Binding: Frame Condition: NF Notes: Beautiful frame piece featuring the HAND SIGNED Signature of the President of the United States, Barack Obama! Piece measures 40x26". Has 3 photos of Obama, an Obama '08 campaign flyers, 1 Democratic Pre-convention passes, 1 meal ticket, and two 2008 Democratic Convention all access passes! Specifically designed and created by and for FlatSigned Press just for YOU! Only ONE will ever be made exactly like this one! You can own for your very own, that ONE, UNIQUE piece of Barack Obama. A tremendous collector's item ready to be hung in your collection!
|
$4500 |
Barack Obama The Editors of Life |
The American Journey of Barack Obama |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by President Barack Obama! Signature has been authenticated by both PSA/DNA and Global Authentication, Inc. An unbelievable treasure that would highlight your collection! Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. Housed in a custom leather case designed to protect it.
|
$4989 |
| Barack Obama |
The Audacity of Hope |
Publisher: Crown Publishers Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: HAND SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE BY PRESIDENT BARACK OBAMA! Comes with Certificate of Authentic and Written, Lifetime Guarantee!
|
$850 |
| Tom O'Bedlam |
Robert Silverberg |
Publisher: Donald I. Fine Inc. Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Frederick O'Blue |
When A State Goes Dry |
Publisher: American Issue Publishing Co. Publish Date: 1916 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. |
$89 |
| Patrick O'Brian |
Post Captain |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket! Jacket has minor edgewear. The second book in Patrick O'Brian's maritime epic. |
$689 |
| Edna O'Brien |
Wild Decembers |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Edna O'Brien. |
$89 |
| Edward J. O'Brien |
The Best British Short Stories of 1923 |
Publisher: Small Maynard & Co. Publish Date: 1923 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$129 |
| Edward J. O'Brien |
The Best British Short Stories of 1923 |
Publisher: Small Maynard & Co. Publish Date: 1923 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Edward J. O'Brien |
The Best Short Stories of 1923 |
Publisher: Small Maynard & Co. Publish Date: 1924 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Edited by Edward O'Brien. Contains Ernest Hemingway's first published story. The book was dedicated to Hemingway, although his name was misspelled as Hemenway. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing. This book is in very good condition.
|
$229 |
| Edward J. O'Brien |
The Best Short Stories of 1923 |
Publisher: Small Maynard & Co. Publish Date: 1924 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Edited by Edward O'Brien. Contains Ernest Hemingway's first published story. The book was dedicated to Hemingway. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing. This book is in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Tim O'Brien |
? |
Publisher: CCC Publications Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Tim O'Brien |
In the Lake of the Woods |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. |
$129 |
| Tim O'Brien |
In the Lake of the Woods |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Tim O'Brien |
July, July |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. |
$129 |
| Tim O'Brien |
The Nuclear Age |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. |
$229 |
| Tim O'Brien |
The Nuclear Age |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in jacket. |
$89 |
| Tim O'Brien |
Tomcat in Love |
Publisher: Broadway Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. Softcover Advanced reading copy. |
$129 |
| Tim O'Brien |
Tomcat in Love |
Publisher: Broadway Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tim O'Brien. |
$89 |
| Eileen O'Casey |
Cheerio, Titan |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Carol O'Connell |
Crime School |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Carol O'Connell |
$89 |
| Carol O'Connell |
Winter House |
Publisher: G. P. Putnam Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Carol O'Connell |
$89 |
| John O'Connor |
Unseen Warhol |
Publisher: Rizzoli Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$150 |
| Sandra Day O'Connor |
The Majesty of the Law |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sandra Day O'Connor. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$749 |
| Sandra Day O'Connor |
The Majesty of the Law |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by former Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O'Connor! Stated First Trade Edition. |
$629 |
| Sandra Day O'Connor |
The Majesty of the Law |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former Supreme Court Justice Sandra Day O'Connor! Stated First Trade Edition. |
$529 |
| Sandra Day O'Connor |
The Majesty of the Law |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Trade Edition. |
$89 |
Kenneth P. O'Donnell David F. Powers |
Johnny, We Hardly Knew Ye Memories of John Fitzgerald Kennedy |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Rosie O'Donnell |
Celebrity Detox |
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Rosie O'Donnel. |
$149 |
| Nuala O'Faolain |
The Story of Chicago May |
Publisher: Riverhead Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by auathor Nuala O'Faolain. |
$89 |
| Sean O'Faolain |
The Silver Branch |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1938 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Irene O'Garden |
Fat Girl |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Printing |
$89 |
| Charlton Ogburn Jr. |
The Gold of the River Sea |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Frank Ogden |
The Last Book You'll Ever Read |
Publisher: Macfarlane Walter & Ross Toronto Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Frank Ogden |
$89 |
| John O'Hara |
The Hat on the Bed |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No jacket. |
$89 |
| John O'Hara |
The Instrument |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Mary O'Hara |
My Friend Flicka |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$129 |
| Mary O'Hara |
My Friend Flicka |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1941 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 34th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| MBonu Ojike |
My Africa |
Publisher: John Day Publish Date: 1946 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |
| MBonu Ojike |
My Africa |
Publisher: John Day Publish Date: 1946 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: Signed and Inscriebd by author Mbonu Ojike |
$89 |
| Bernard J. O'Keefe |
Nuclear Hostages |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard J. O'Keefe |
$89 |