Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition and signature state.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Kellerman, Jonathan Time Bomb

Publisher: Bantam, 1990
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Kelley, Camille Delinquent Angels

Publisher: Brown White Lowell, 1947
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Camille Kelley.

$89
Kelley, Joseph J.; Feinstone, Jr. & Sol Courage & Candlelight

Publisher: Stackpole Books, 1974
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jr. Sol Feinstone.

$89
Kelley, Kitty Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1991
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A biography of Nancy Reagan. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$49
Kelley, Kitty The Royals

Publisher: Warner Books, 1997
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kitty Kelley.

$89
Kelley, Mary K. Where Sleeps That Promise Now?

Publisher: Elderberry Press, 2002
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Mary K. Kelly. Softcover

$89
Kellogg, J.H. M.D. Plain Facts for Old and Young

Publisher: Segner & Condit, 1880
Sig. State:
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: Pages are faded. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges

$89
Kellogg, John Harvey The Health Question Box

Publisher: Modern Medicine Publishing, 1925
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes:

$289
Kelly, Matthew The Rhythm of Life

Publisher: Fireside, 1999
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Matthew Kelly.

$89
Kelly, Shirley Dyckes Love is Not for Cowards

Publisher: Prentice Hall, 1978
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes:

$89
Kelton, Elmer The Good Old Boys

Publisher: TCU, 1985
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmer Kelton.

$89
Kemelman, Harry Friday The Rabbi Slept Late

Publisher: Crown, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes:

$89
Kemelman, Harry Someday The Rabbi Will Leave

Publisher: Morrow, 1985
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes:

$89
Keneally, Thomas Schindler's List

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1982
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Thomas Keneally! The basis for Stephen Spielberg's critically acclaimed film of the same name. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$489
Keneally, Thomas Woman of the Inner Sea

Publisher: Plume, 1994
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas Keneally. Softcover.

$89
Kennan, George Tent Life in Siberia

Publisher: Kennan, 1986
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover Later Printing in great condition

$89
Kennedy Jr., Robert F. Crimes Against Nature

Publisher: HarperCollins, 2004
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Robert F. Kennedy, Jr. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Kennedy, Caroline A Family Christmas

Publisher: Hyperion, 2007
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Kennedy, Caroline A Family of Poems

Publisher: Hyperion, 2005
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Kennedy, Caroline A Patriot's Handbook

Publisher: Hyperion, 2003
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Kennedy, Caroline A Patriot's Handboook

Publisher: Hyperion, 2003
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$49
Kennedy, Caroline Profiles in Courage for Our Time

Publisher: Hyperion, 2002
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$189
Kennedy, Caroline The Best-Loved Poems of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis

Publisher: Hyperion, 2001
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$289
Kennedy, Caroline; Muth, Jon J. A Family of Poems

Publisher: Hyperion, 2005
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy and illustrator Jon J. Muth! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$149
Kennedy, Douglas The Big Picture

Publisher: Franklin Library, 1997
Sig. State: FS
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Flatsigned by author Douglas Kennedy. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$129
Kennedy, Douglas The Big Picture

Publisher: Hyperion, 1997
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes:

$89
Kennedy, Edward M My Senator and Me

Publisher: Scholastic, 2006
Sig. State: BP
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Entertainment/Sports
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Senator Ted Kennedy! A warm, witty illustrated look at life in Washington D.C. by Kennedy's dog, "Splash". Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition!

$129
Kennedy, Eugene The Now and Future Church

Publisher: Doubleday, 1984
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eugene Kennedy.

$89
Kennedy, Hugh A. Studdert Mrs. Eddy

Publisher: The Farallon Press, 1947
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Hugh Kennedy.

$89
Kennedy, Jacqueline One Special Summer

Publisher: Delacorte, 1974
Sig. State: FS
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jackie Kennedy and sister Lee Bouvier! A very special collector's item, one of only 500 signed editions made. The famous illustrated account of the sisters' "Grand Tour" during Jackie's junior year in college which she spent at the Sorbonne in Paris. Stated First Printing on the copyright. With teal boards and matching slipcase and in amazing condition, very uncommon to find in this state!

$2889
Kennedy, John F. A Nation of Immigrants

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Revised and large edition. Introduction by Robert F. Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Kennedy, John F. John Fitzgerald Kennedy: A Compilation of Statements and Speeches Made During His Service in the United States Senate and House of Representatives

Publisher: United States Government Printing Office, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG
Notes: A compilation of statements and speeches by JFK made in the House when he was serving as a Senator and Congressman. Softcover. All pages intact.

$89
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1956
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Stated First Edition with the "M-E" code. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$889
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964
Sig. State: SI
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Amazing copy of President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. It has been Signed and Inscribed by his mother Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy and brother Ted Kennedy! Memorial Edition with new introduction by Robert Fitzgerald. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$489
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Easton Press, 1992
Sig. State: U
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$189
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Franklin Library, 1984
Sig. State: U
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Young Readers Memorial Edition of President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Includes a new introduction by Robert Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: International Collectors Library, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+
Notes: Includes foreword by Robert Kennedy and JFK's inaugural address. No dustjacket as issued. Very good+ condition.

$89
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1956
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Edition

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1961
Sig. State: FS
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! The Young Readers Edition of her father John F. Kennedy's landmark Pulitzer Prize winning book. Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in very good+ condition.

$149
Kennedy, John F. Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Edition

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1961
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Young Readers Edition. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Kennedy, John F. The Burden and the Glory

Publisher: Easton Press, 1988
Sig. State: U
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F
Notes: The Easton Press, 1988. Hardcover. Second Revised Edition; First Printing. MINT copy of this Easton Press leatherbound limited edition of Kennedy's famous work. Bound in burgundy leather and gilt stamped pictoral boards and spine. Ex owners bookplate on inside front endboard. John Fitzgerald Kennedy (May 29, 1917 – November 22, 1963) , also referred to as John F. Kennedy, JFK, John Kennedy or Jack Kennedy, was the 35th President of the United States. In 1960 he became the youngest man ever elected president. He served from 1961 until his assassination in 1963. Major events during his presidency include the Bay of Pigs Invasion, the Cuban Missile Crisis, the building of the Berlin Wall, the Space Race, the American Civil Rights Movement and early events of the Vietnam War. Kennedy also wrote Profiles in Courage and his life has been the subject of many films throughout the years. This would be a very nice copy to obtain for any collector of presidential books or high quality books. ; Political, Biography

$489
Kennedy, John F. The Burden and the Glory

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A collection of speeches and statements from the last two years of John F. Kennedy's Presidency including the national defense speech he would have made in Dallas, TX on November 22, 1963. Stated First Edition. The book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$489
Kennedy, John F. The Strategy of Peace

Publisher: Harper, 1960
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: John F. Kennedy's 3rd book. Stated First Edition. "The Foreign Policy Speeches and Statements on Defense, Peace, National Security and related domestic issues of a leading candidate for the American Presidancy are here edited by an eminent historian,who has also contributed an Introduction The book includes the Senator Kennedy's annotations and his extemporaneous replies in a discussion of Current Issues with a leading American editor."

$489
Kennedy, John F. To Turn the Tide

Publisher: Harper, 1962
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$329
Kennedy, John F. Why England Slept

Publisher: Wilfred Funk, Inc., 1940
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: John F. Kennedy's 1st book, the published version of the thesis he wrote during his senior year at Harvard. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$389
Kennedy, John F. Why England Slept

Publisher: Wilfred Funk, Inc., 1961
Sig. State: U
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: John F. Kennedy's 1st book, the published version of the thesis he wrote during his senior year at Harvard. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$129
Kennedy, Moorhead The Ayatollah in the Cathedral

Publisher: Hill and Wang, 1986
Sig. State: SI
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Moorhead Kennedy.

$89
Kennedy, Robert In His Own Words: The Unpublished Recollections of the Kennedy Years

Publisher: Bantam, 1988
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Never-before-published transcripts of lively, extensive interviews with Robert Kennedy recorded in the mid-1960s for the JFK library. True 1st with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Kennedy, Robert Just Friends and Brave Enemies

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1962
Sig. State: U
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper. Textblock clean and tight.

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket



SIGNATURE STATE:

FS - FlatSigned
SI - Signed and Inscribed
BP - Signed on Bookplate
U - Unsigned




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE