| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Kellerman, Jonathan |
Time Bomb |
Publisher: Bantam, 1990 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jonathan Kellerman
|
$89 |
| Kelley, Camille |
Delinquent Angels |
Publisher: Brown White Lowell, 1947 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Camille Kelley.
|
$89 |
| Kelley, Joseph J.; Feinstone, Jr. & Sol |
Courage & Candlelight |
Publisher: Stackpole Books, 1974 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jr. Sol Feinstone.
|
$89 |
| Kelley, Kitty |
Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1991 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A biography of Nancy Reagan. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$49 |
| Kelley, Kitty |
The Royals |
Publisher: Warner Books, 1997 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kitty Kelley.
|
$89 |
| Kelley, Mary K. |
Where Sleeps That Promise Now? |
Publisher: Elderberry Press, 2002 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Mary K. Kelly. Softcover
|
$89 |
| Kellogg, J.H. M.D. |
Plain Facts for Old and Young |
Publisher: Segner & Condit, 1880 Sig. State: Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: Pages are faded. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges
|
$89 |
| Kellogg, John Harvey |
The Health Question Box |
Publisher: Modern Medicine Publishing, 1925 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes:
|
$289 |
| Kelly, Matthew |
The Rhythm of Life |
Publisher: Fireside, 1999 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Matthew Kelly.
|
$89 |
| Kelly, Shirley Dyckes |
Love is Not for Cowards |
Publisher: Prentice Hall, 1978 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes:
|
$89 |
| Kelton, Elmer |
The Good Old Boys |
Publisher: TCU, 1985 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmer Kelton.
|
$89 |
| Kemelman, Harry |
Friday The Rabbi Slept Late |
Publisher: Crown, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes:
|
$89 |
| Kemelman, Harry |
Someday The Rabbi Will Leave |
Publisher: Morrow, 1985 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes:
|
$89 |
| Keneally, Thomas |
Schindler's List |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1982 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Thomas Keneally! The basis for Stephen Spielberg's critically acclaimed film of the same name. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$489 |
| Keneally, Thomas |
Woman of the Inner Sea |
Publisher: Plume, 1994 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas Keneally. Softcover.
|
$89 |
| Kennan, George |
Tent Life in Siberia |
Publisher: Kennan, 1986 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Softcover Later Printing in great condition
|
$89 |
| Kennedy Jr., Robert F. |
Crimes Against Nature |
Publisher: HarperCollins, 2004 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Robert F. Kennedy, Jr. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
A Family Christmas |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2007 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
A Family of Poems |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2005 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
A Patriot's Handbook |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2003 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
A Patriot's Handboook |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2003 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$49 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
Profiles in Courage for Our Time |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2002 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$189 |
| Kennedy, Caroline |
The Best-Loved Poems of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2001 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$289 |
| Kennedy, Caroline; Muth, Jon J. |
A Family of Poems |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2005 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy and illustrator Jon J. Muth! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.
|
$149 |
| Kennedy, Douglas |
The Big Picture |
Publisher: Franklin Library, 1997 Sig. State: FS Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Flatsigned by author Douglas Kennedy. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| Kennedy, Douglas |
The Big Picture |
Publisher: Hyperion, 1997 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes:
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Edward M |
My Senator and Me |
Publisher: Scholastic, 2006 Sig. State: BP Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Entertainment/Sports Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Senator Ted Kennedy! A warm, witty illustrated look at life in Washington D.C. by Kennedy's dog, "Splash". Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition!
|
$129 |
| Kennedy, Eugene |
The Now and Future Church |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1984 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eugene Kennedy.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Hugh A. Studdert |
Mrs. Eddy |
Publisher: The Farallon Press, 1947 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Hugh Kennedy.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Jacqueline |
One Special Summer |
Publisher: Delacorte, 1974 Sig. State: FS Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Jackie Kennedy and sister Lee Bouvier! A very special collector's item, one of only 500 signed editions made. The famous illustrated account of the sisters' "Grand Tour" during Jackie's junior year in college which she spent at the Sorbonne in Paris. Stated First Printing on the copyright. With teal boards and matching slipcase and in amazing condition, very uncommon to find in this state!
|
$2889 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
A Nation of Immigrants |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Revised and large edition. Introduction by Robert F. Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
John Fitzgerald Kennedy: A Compilation of Statements and Speeches Made During His Service in the United States Senate and House of Representatives |
Publisher: United States Government Printing Office, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG Notes: A compilation of statements and speeches by JFK made in the House when he was serving as a Senator and Congressman. Softcover. All pages intact.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1956 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Stated First Edition with the "M-E" code. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$889 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964 Sig. State: SI Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: Amazing copy of President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. It has been Signed and Inscribed by his mother Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy and brother Ted Kennedy! Memorial Edition with new introduction by Robert Fitzgerald. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$489 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1992 Sig. State: U Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$189 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Franklin Library, 1984 Sig. State: U Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: Young Readers Memorial Edition of President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Includes a new introduction by Robert Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: International Collectors Library, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+ Notes: Includes foreword by Robert Kennedy and JFK's inaugural address. No dustjacket as issued. Very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1956 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: President John F. Kennedy's Pulitzer Prize winning book. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Edition |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1961 Sig. State: FS Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! The Young Readers Edition of her father John F. Kennedy's landmark Pulitzer Prize winning book. Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in very good+ condition.
|
$149 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Edition |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1961 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Young Readers Edition. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
The Burden and the Glory |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1988 Sig. State: U Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F Notes: The Easton Press, 1988. Hardcover. Second Revised Edition; First Printing. MINT copy of this Easton Press leatherbound limited edition of Kennedy's famous work. Bound in burgundy leather and gilt stamped pictoral boards and spine. Ex owners bookplate on inside front endboard. John Fitzgerald Kennedy (May 29, 1917 – November 22, 1963) , also referred to as John F. Kennedy, JFK, John Kennedy or Jack Kennedy, was the 35th President of the United States. In 1960 he became the youngest man ever elected president. He served from 1961 until his assassination in 1963. Major events during his presidency include the Bay of Pigs Invasion, the Cuban Missile Crisis, the building of the Berlin Wall, the Space Race, the American Civil Rights Movement and early events of the Vietnam War. Kennedy also wrote Profiles in Courage and his life has been the subject of many films throughout the years. This would be a very nice copy to obtain for any collector of presidential books or high quality books. ; Political, Biography
|
$489 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
The Burden and the Glory |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1964 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A collection of speeches and statements from the last two years of John F. Kennedy's Presidency including the national defense speech he would have made in Dallas, TX on November 22, 1963. Stated First Edition. The book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$489 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
The Strategy of Peace |
Publisher: Harper, 1960 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: John F. Kennedy's 3rd book. Stated First Edition. "The Foreign Policy Speeches and Statements on Defense, Peace, National Security and related domestic issues of a leading candidate for the American Presidancy are here edited by an eminent historian,who has also contributed an Introduction The book includes the Senator Kennedy's annotations and his extemporaneous replies in a discussion of Current Issues with a leading American editor."
|
$489 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
To Turn the Tide |
Publisher: Harper, 1962 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$329 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Why England Slept |
Publisher: Wilfred Funk, Inc., 1940 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: John F. Kennedy's 1st book, the published version of the thesis he wrote during his senior year at Harvard. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$389 |
| Kennedy, John F. |
Why England Slept |
Publisher: Wilfred Funk, Inc., 1961 Sig. State: U Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: John F. Kennedy's 1st book, the published version of the thesis he wrote during his senior year at Harvard. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$129 |
| Kennedy, Moorhead |
The Ayatollah in the Cathedral |
Publisher: Hill and Wang, 1986 Sig. State: SI Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Moorhead Kennedy.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Robert |
In His Own Words: The Unpublished Recollections of the Kennedy Years |
Publisher: Bantam, 1988 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: Never-before-published transcripts of lively, extensive interviews with Robert Kennedy recorded in the mid-1960s for the JFK library. True 1st with the '1' in the number line.
|
$89 |
| Kennedy, Robert |
Just Friends and Brave Enemies |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1962 Sig. State: U Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper. Textblock clean and tight.
|
$129 |