| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Hart, Gary |
The Fourth Power |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fourth Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Oxford University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hartman, Mary Jane |
Queen Anne's Lace and Other Weeds |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Queen Anne's Lace and Other Weeds. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Providence House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hartwell, David G. |
The World Treasury of Science Fiction |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The World Treasury of Science Fiction. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Little & Brown. Category: Horror Sci Fi ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Haruf, Kent |
Eventide |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Eventide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Haruf, Kent |
Plainsong |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Plainsong. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harvard, William |
The Recovery of Political Theory |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Recovery of Political Theory. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Louisiana Universtiy State Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Harvey, Andrew |
The Return of the Mother |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Return of the Mother. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Frog Ltd. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Harvey, John |
Wasted Years |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wasted Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harvey, Kenneth |
Stalkers |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Harvey on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stalkers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Stoddart. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harvey, Kenneth |
The Hole That Must be Filled |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hole That Must be Filled. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Little, Brown Canada. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harvey, Paul |
Remember These Things |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Remember These Things. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Heritage Foundation. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Harwood, R. Frank |
Ticket to Hell |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ticket to Hell. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Mancorp. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Haskins, James |
LENA |
Previous owner stamp on ffep Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of LENA. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Stein And May. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hasselhoff, David |
Dont Hassle the HoffThe Autobiography |
David Hasselhoff gives us a behind-the-scenes look at all the secrets, all the highs, and all the lows. Both his successes and failures on the road to fame which have made him into an incredible star are listed in this book. First Edition. First Printing. FINE/FINE! FLATSIGNED by Hasselhoff himself on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dont Hassle the HoffThe Autobiography. Published in 2007 by St. Martin's. Category: |
$89 |
|
Hassinger, Amy |
The Priest's Madonna |
Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Priest's Madonna. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Hassler, Jon |
North of Hope |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of North of Hope. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hastert, Dennis |
Speaker |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Speaker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Regnery Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hastings, Robert J. |
A Nickel's Worth of Skim Milk |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Nickel's Worth of Skim Milk. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Illinois University. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hatch, Phila |
600 International and Appalachian-Southern Recipes |
Revised edition. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Thus Second Printing - Copy of 600 International and Appalachian-Southern Recipes. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1981 by Privately Published. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hatch, Phila R |
600 International & Appalachian Southern RecipiesThe 1982 World's Fair - Knoxville, TN |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 600 International & Appalachian Southern RecipiesThe 1982 World's Fair - Knoxville, TN. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1982 by Phila Hatch. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Hatcher, Teri |
Burnt Toast |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Burnt Toast. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Hatcher, Teri |
Burnt Toast And Other Philosophies of Life |
Hardcover - Copy of Burnt Toast And Other Philosophies of Life. Published in 2006 by Hyperion. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Hathaway, Stephen |
A Kind of Redemption |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Kind of Redemption. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Louisiana Universtiy State Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hauer, Rutger |
All Those Moments |
Rutger Hauer is an international film star who has made more than a hundred movies, playing everything from romantic leads to action heroes to sinister villains. He has dazzled audiences for years with his creepy, inspiring, and villainous portrayals of everyone from a cold-blooded terrorist in Nighthawks to a blind martial arts master in Blind Fury, but his movie career was nothing compared to his real-life adventures of riding horses, sword fighting, and leaving home at fifteen to scrub decks on a freighter and explore the world. From poverty to working with a traveling theater troupe to his breakout European performance in Turkish Delight and working with legendary directors such as Paul Verhoeven (RoboCop and Basic Instinct) and Ridley Scott (Alien and Gladiator) , Hauer has collected All Those Moments here. This True First Edition has been FLATSIGNED by Hauer. 1st edition/1st printing. FINE/FINE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All Those Moments. Published in 2007 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: |
$149 |
|
Hauser, Thomas; Muhammad Ali |
Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times |
Signed by author and by Muhammad Ali; Numbered out of 3,500. Red leather. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1589 |
|
Hautman, Pete |
Drawing by Dead |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Drawing by Dead. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hautman, Pete |
Short Money |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Short Money. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hawking, Stephen W. |
A Brief History of TimeFrom the Big Bang to Black Holes |
An absolutely amazing example of this book by Dr. Stephen W. Hawking. This is the second issue in the blue dust jacket. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Brief History of TimeFrom the Big Bang to Black Holes. This book is in near fine condition with specific sentences highlighted throughout the first couple chapters. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam Books. Category: |
$129 |
|
Hawkins, Alex |
Then Came Brain Damage |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Then Came Brain Damage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Longstreet Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hawks, John Twelve |
The Dark River |
This book is a limited numbered flatsigning of 777. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dark River. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition . Published in 2007 by Doubleday. Category: |
$249 |
|
Hawley, Cameron |
The Hurricane Years |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hurricane Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Little Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hawn, Goldie |
A Lotus Grows in the MudA Biography |
Flatsigned limited edition from Easton Press. SIGNED by Goldie Hawn! Autobiography of the famous actor herself! MINT CONDITION & still factory sealed! Premium full-green leather, certificate of authenticity, silk moiré end pages, gilt cover design, hubbed spine stamped with 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages. A fantastic collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Lotus Grows in the MudA Biography. Published in by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$149 |
 |
Hawthorne, Nathaniel |
Our Old Home: A Series of English Sketches |
Very nice copy of this rare leatherbound book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Old Home: A Series of English Sketches. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1863 by Ticknor And Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$889 |
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel |
Stories |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel |
The House of Seven Gables |
Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The House of Seven Gables. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1937 by Spencer Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hawthorne, Nathaniel |
The Scarlet Letter |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Scarlet Letter. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Haxton, Brooks |
Fragments: The Collected Wisdom of Heraclitus |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fragments: The Collected Wisdom of Heraclitus. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hayes, Helen |
A Gift of Joy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Gift of Joy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Evans-Lippincott. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hayes, Helen |
Our Best Years |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Best Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Hayes, Helen; Sanford Dody |
On Reflection |
Beautiful copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Reflection. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Lippincott. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Hayes, Helen; Sanford Dody |
On Reflection |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Reflection. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by M. Evans & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hayes, Rutherford B. |
Index to the Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the Third Session of the Forty-Fifth Congress, 1878-79 |
This is a rare and amazing collector's item featuring a very historic signature - the 19th President of the United States, Rutherford B. Hayes! It is on a cut that has been affixed to the front endpage of this 1879 Government book Index to the Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the Third Session of the Forty-Fifth Congress, 1878-79. Hayes never penned a book himself and this is one of the very few books which feature his words in text form. If you are a collector of Presidential signatures and memorabilia, this must be in your collection! Hardcover book bound in calf leather. Rubbing and scuffing throughout and most notable on the spine. Book is square and tightly bound; pages browned but crisp and clean. Has a Library of the House of Representatives stamp on the bottom and top gutter. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Index to the Miscellaneous Documents of the House of Representatives for the Third Session of the Forty-Fifth Congress, 1878-79. Published in 1879 by Government Printing Office. Category: |
$2889 |
 |
Haynes, Jane Isbell; Faulkner, William |
William Faulkner: His Lafayette County Heritage Lands Houses and Businesses |
Very nice book limted to only 374 numbered copies and 26 lettered copies in this edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED by Haynes. Clothbound with gilted gold lettering stamped on cover and spine. Black & white photographs throughout book. Book is in MINT condition and has never been read. Hardcover Limited/Numbered First Printing - Copy of William Faulkner: His Lafayette County Heritage Lands Houses and Businesses. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Tippah County Historical And Genealogical Society. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Haynes, Melinda |
Morther of Pearl |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Morther of Pearl. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Haze, Helen |
Helen Haze: First Lady of the American Theater |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Helen Haze: First Lady of the American Theater. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hazelgrove, William Elliott |
Tobacco Sticks |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tobacco Sticks. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Pantonne Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hazen, Cindy |
Love Always, Patsy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love Always, Patsy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Berkley. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Headley, J. T. |
The Great RebellionA History of the Civil War in the United States - 2 volume set |
Here is an incredible copy of one of the first books to attempt to document the American Civil War! Written by J. T. Headley, this wonderful 2 volume set is profusely illustrated with fine steel engraved plates, including most of the important military figures from all the military branches involved in the conflict. Hardcover book brown cloth. Marbled page edges. Volume 1 has minor bumping and rubbing; front slight loose. Volume 2 in better shape with minor bumping and rubbing. Overall a great condition set. A historic book and collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great RebellionA History of the Civil War in the United States - 2 volume set. Published in 1863 by Hurlbert, Williams, Hartford And Company. Category: |
$389 |
|
Healy, Jeremiah |
Act of God |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Act of God. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Healy, Jeremiah |
Swan Dive |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Swan Dive. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |