| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Halloran, Paul |
Elliota |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Elliota. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Vantage Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Halpern, Daniel |
Something Shining |
Ex-library Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something Shining. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Halprin, William |
Diplomat under Stress |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Diplomat under Stress. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by University Of Chicago Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Halstead, Murat |
The Story of the Philippines |
Very rare book. Grey borders. Three-color embossed cover & spine. Lots of photos, maps & engravings. Philippine history book. Looks terrific. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Story of the Philippines. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1898 by Halstead Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Hamill, Dorothy |
A Skating Life |
The autobiography of figure skating legend and Olympic gold medalist Dorothy Hamill! It has been FLATSIGNED by Hamill herself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Skating Life. Fine/Fine Condition. Published in 2007 by Hyperion. Category: |
$149 |
|
Hamilton, Jane |
The Short History of a Prince |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Short History of a Prince. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hamilton, Peter |
Judas Unchained |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Judas Unchained. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by MacMillan. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Hamilton, Peter F |
Judas Unchained |
Hardcover - Copy of Judas Unchained. Published in 2005 by MacMillan. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Hamilton, Rachel-Duke |
Book Shop Odograph |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Book Shop Odograph. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Gill Printing & Stationary. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hamlisch, Marvin |
The Way I Was |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Way I Was. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hamm, Mia |
Winners Never Quit |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winners Never Quit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hammel, Eric |
Aces Against Germany: The American Aces Speak, Volume 2 |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Aces Against Germany: The American Aces Speak, Volume 2. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Presidio. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Hammel, Eric |
Aces Against Japan: The American Aces Speak |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Aces Against Japan: The American Aces Speak. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Presidio. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Hammel, Eric |
Aces At War , Volume 4 |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Aces At War , Volume 4. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Pacifica Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Hammer, Armand |
The Armand Hammer Collection / Cheekwood Exhibition |
Exhibition Catalogue Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Armand Hammer Collection / Cheekwood Exhibition. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1976 by Armand Hammer Foundation. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hammett, Dashiell |
Selected Letters of Dashiell Hammett |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected Letters of Dashiell Hammett. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Counterpoint. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hammond, C. S. |
Hammond's Family Reference World Atlas |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hammond's Family Reference World Atlas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Hanover House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hammond, Diane |
Going to Bend |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Going to Bend. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hammond, Innes |
The Doomed Oasis |
Stated "First American Edition" on Copyright page. Yellow top-stainging looks terrific. Book and jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. $3.95 price still in tact on the jacket flap. From the author of Wreck of the Mary Deare. A great collector's item. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of The Doomed Oasis. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1960 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Hamner, Earl |
Fifty Roads to Town |
The inspiration for the Waltons. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fifty Roads to Town. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Hand, Edie |
Recipes for Life: A Cookbook for the Heart and Soul with Edie & Friends |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Recipes for Life: A Cookbook for the Heart and Soul with Edie & Friends. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Hand 'N Hand. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hannah, Barry |
Boomerang |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Boomerang. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hannah, Barry |
Gernimo Rex |
This book has been signed and inscribed "Dear Wally, hope this helped stave off a bit of boredom - all the best" Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gernimo Rex. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by Viking. Category: |
$478 |
|
Hannah, Barry |
Hey Jack! |
Barry Hannah is the best fiction writer in the South since Flannery O'Connor. (Larry McMurtry) This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hey Jack! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Hansen, Joseph |
Brandstetter and Others |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brandstetter and Others. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Foul Play Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hansen, Joseph |
Nightwork |
A Dave Brandstetter Mystery! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nightwork. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Hole Rinehart. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Hansen, Joseph; Armstrong, Neil |
First ManThe Life of Neil A. Armstrong |
James R. Hansen is a former NASA historian who goes into great detail of the life of a living legend. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of First Man: The Life of Neil A. Armstrong has been FLATSIGNED by Hansen himself. Starting with his childhood in a middle-class family to his historical venture on Apollo 11 to serving on the commission reviewing the crash of The Challenger in 1986, Hansen goes into great detail in this fantastic book! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $30.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First ManThe Life of Neil A. Armstrong. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$189 |
 |
Hansen, Ron |
Desperadoes |
True first printing, first edition (as stated on copyright page) in original dust jacket with price wholly intact. This book is in remarkeable condition. Whats more is that this copy has actually been FLATSIGNED by Hansen himself! Ron Hansen (born December 8, 1947) is an American novelist, essayist, and professor famous for his works concerning the Old West. Other works include The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford, The Shadowmaker, Nebraska, Mariette in Ecstasy, and Hitler's Niece. This is a spectacular book to add to your collection. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Desperadoes. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$289 |
|
Hardel, Dick |
Welcome to the Sawdust Circle |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Welcome to the Sawdust Circle. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Harding, Warren G. |
In Memoriam: Warren G. Harding, Late President of the United States |
Here is an incredible must-have treasure for collectors of Presidential autographs and memorabilia! This book honors the late 29th President of the United States Warren G. Harding and it includes many memorial addresses from various government officials at the time delivered at a joint meeting of the two houses of congress. Include is a laid-in card hand SIGNED by his successor Vice President Calvin Coolidge! This is a rare and incredible collector's item featuring the signature of a true American icon! Hardcover Book. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering on the cover. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping and rubbing; previous owner name on front pastedown; otherwise clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover Limited Edition/Numbered First Printing - Copy of In Memoriam: Warren G. Harding, Late President of the United States. Published in 1924 by United States Government Printing Office. Category: |
$2489 |
 |
Harding, Warren G. |
In Memoriam: Warren G. Harding, Late President of the United States |
Very rare and hard to find signature. Bookplate is professionally inlaid. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Memoriam: Warren G. Harding, Late President of the United States. Published in 1924 by Government Printing Office. Category: |
$2489 |
|
Hardy, Thomas |
The Return of the Native |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Return of the Native. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hardy, William |
A Chronology of the Old West |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Chronology of the Old West. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Vantage Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Harman, Katie |
Under the Crown |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Under the Crown. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Hara. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Harper, Duncan |
Broken Love Broken Dreams |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Broken Love Broken Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by Essayez Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Harper, Valerie |
Today I Am a Ma'am |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Today I Am a Ma'am. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Harrer, Heinrich |
Seven Years in Tibet |
This book has actually been SIGNED by Harrer in English, and INSCRIBED in Tibetan! Very nice. Hardcover BOMC First Printing - Copy of Seven Years in Tibet. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 2004 by E. P. Dutton & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$989 |
 |
Harrer, Heinrich |
Seven Years in Tibet |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Seven Years in Tibet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1953 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Harrington, Bob |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Eight Days with Bob Harrington. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Harrington. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Harrington, Kent |
Dark Ride |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dark Ride. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by St. Martins Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Bernice Kelly |
Purslane |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Purslane. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1939 by Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Bradley |
Ruby Ruby |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ruby Ruby. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Anvil Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Jana |
Alaska: A Novel |
Author's 1st novel about Alaskan history This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alaska: A Novel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Harper Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Joanne |
Chocolat |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chocolat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Harris, Joel Chandler |
Tales of the Home Folks in Peace and War |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tales of the Home Folks in Peace and War. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1898 by Houghton And Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Harris, Joel Chandler |
Uncle Remus: His Songs and Stories |
Hardcover First Edition 2nd Impression - Copy of Uncle Remus: His Songs and Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1884 by D. Appleton & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Harris, John |
The Sea Shall Not Have Them |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea Shall Not Have Them. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Hurst & Blackett. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Harris, Mark |
Bang the Drum Slowly |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Bang the Drum Slowly. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Harris, Richard |
Death of a Revolutionary: Che Guevara's Last Mission |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death of a Revolutionary: Che Guevara's Last Mission. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Norton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Harris, Richard |
I, in the Membership of My Days |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I, in the Membership of My Days. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |