| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Hailey, Arthur |
The Moneychangers |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Moneychangers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hailey, Arthur |
Wheels |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wheels. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Haining, Peter |
The Fantastic Pulps |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fantastic Pulps. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Halberstam, David |
Playing for Keeps |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Playing for Keeps. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Halberstam, David |
Playing for Keeps: Michael Jordan and the World He Made |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Playing for Keeps: Michael Jordan and the World He Made. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Best and Brightest |
Hardcover 20th Anniversary First Printing - Copy of The Best and Brightest. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Children |
David Halberstam was an American Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist and author known for his early work on the Vietnam War and his later work in sports journalism. This True First Edition of "The Children" has been Flatsigned by Halberstam himself. This book is about the early days of the Civil Rights Movement. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The $29.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Children. Published in 1998 by Random House. Category: |
$89 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Education of a Coach |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Education of a Coach. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Fifties |
MINT copy of this book has been SIGNED and dated by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fifties. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Villard Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Next Century |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Next Century. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Halberstam, David |
The Next Century |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Next Century. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1991 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
 |
Halberstam, David |
The Reckoning |
This amazing book is in remarkeable condition. No jacket chipping, clipping, or closed tears. On top of its condition this book has been FLATSIGNED by Halberstam on the title page. This massive volume by Halberstam who also has written the Best and the Brightest , The Powers That Be, will only add to his reputation. It is a historical overview of the auto industry in the United States and Japan, with a focus on Ford and Nissan. In a well-researched and very readable narrative, the Pulitzer Prize-winning author chronicles the personalities and company politics that decided the key issues. Excellent addition to any collectors library. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Reckoning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by William Morrow & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Halberstam, David |
War in a Time of Peace |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of War in a Time of Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Scribner. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Haldeman, H. R. |
The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Haldeman Diaries: Inside the Nixon White House. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Haldeman, Joe |
Buying Time |
Rare limited edition of this terrific science fiction novel, FLATSIGNED by the author. Full red leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages. Book in NEAR FINE CONDITION. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Buying Time. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Hale, Leon |
A Smile from Katie Hattan and Other Natural Wonders |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Smile from Katie Hattan and Other Natural Wonders. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Shearer. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Haley, Alex |
A Different Kind of Christmas |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Different Kind of Christmas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Haley, Alex |
A Different Kind of Christmas |
From the author of Roots This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Different Kind of Christmas. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Haley, Alex |
Alex Haley's Queen |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alex Haley's Queen. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Haley, Alex |
Roots |
Very nice copy of this legendary book and has been FLATSIGNED by Haley. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Roots. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$749 |
|
Haley, Alex |
Roots |
Second State jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Roots. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Haley, Alex |
RootsThe Saga of an American Family |
Alex Haley was an American writer best known for his work with Malcolm X on his autobiography and Roots: The Sage of an American Family. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Roots is a one of a kind collector's item! This story was adapted into a very popular 12 hour television mini-series in 1977 and a 14 hour sequel in 1979. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine/Near fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of RootsThe Saga of an American Family. Published in 1976 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Haley, Alex |
The Autobiography of Malcolm X |
This is one of Alex Haley's most rare and most popular titles. Even more rare signed! ! The price is clipped. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Malcolm X. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Grove Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Haley, Alex |
The Autobiography of Malcolm X |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Autobiography of Malcolm X. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Grove Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$629 |
|
Hall, Aylmer |
Beware of Moonlight |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beware of Moonlight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, Dixie |
The Animaland Cookbook |
Signed by Dixie and Tom Hall Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Animaland Cookbook. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Favorite Recipes Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Body Language |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Body Language. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Bones of Coral |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Bones of Coral. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Bones of Coral |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bones of Coral. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Gone Wild |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gone Wild. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Gone Wild |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gone Wild. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Hard Aground |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hard Aground. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Hard Aground |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hard Aground. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Mean High Tide |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mean High Tide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Hall, James |
Mean High Tide |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mean High Tide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Paper Products |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paper Products. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Red Sky At Night |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Sky At Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Rough Draft |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rough Draft. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, James |
Tropical Freeze |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tropical Freeze. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Hall, James |
Undercover of Daylight |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Undercover of Daylight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, Matthew |
The Art of Breaking Glass |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Art of Breaking Glass. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, Patricia |
Raggedy Ann & Andy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raggedy Ann & Andy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hall, Tom T. |
The Storyteller's Nashville |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Storyteller's Nashville. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Doubleday. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Hall, Tom T. |
The Storyteller's Nashville |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Storyteller's Nashville. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Hall, William |
Watch the Puppy Grow |
Bound with a metal spiral. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Watch the Puppy Grow. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1945 by Thomas Crowell. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Halliburton, Richard |
Seven League Boots |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Seven League Boots. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Garden City Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Halliburton, Richard |
The Flying Carpet |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Flying Carpet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Halliday, Sylvia |
Summer Darkness, Winter Light |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Summer Darkness, Winter Light. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Kensington. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Hallmark, Editiors Of |
Poetry for Pleasure |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Poetry for Pleasure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Hallmark Cards, editors Of |
Poetry of Pleasure: The Hallmark Book of Poetry |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Poetry of Pleasure: The Hallmark Book of Poetry. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |