| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Grisham, John |
The King of Torts |
Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The King of Torts. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The King of Torts |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The King of Torts. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Last Juror |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Juror. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Last Juror |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Juror. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Partner |
1 of 275 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Partner. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$1049 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Partner |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been SIGNED by Grisham on an official "The Partner" bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Partner. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
1 of 350 copies FLATSIGNED Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$949 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
Unread advance copy of this modern classic! The book was the basis for the blockbuster film of the same title. The third legal thriller from the genre's true master. Hardcover Advance Readers Copy First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$349 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
John Grisham's second book SIGNED & inscribedon the title page! Inscription reads "To _____, Thanks for The Firm. Here's another bestseller. John Grisham. OXFORD. " Stated First Edition with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $22.50 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$349 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
John Grisham's second book FLATSIGNED on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$289 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
'1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $22.50 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$249 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
John Grisham's second book FLATSIGNED on the title page! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
BCE of John Grisham's second book FLATSIGNED on the title page! Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Pelican Brief |
This is John Grisham's ( author of The Firm ) second book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pelican Brief. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$2750 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
Inscribed by Danny Devito. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$429 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$289 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Hardcover Eleventh Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$289 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Rainmaker |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Rainmaker. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Runaway Jury |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runaway Jury. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$329 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Runaway Jury |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runaway Jury. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Runaway Jury |
Signed on special Grisham bookplate! ! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runaway Jury. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Runaway Jury |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runaway Jury. This book is in fine condition. A rare book to find in this kind of shape! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runaway Jury. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Street Lawyer |
Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Street Lawyer. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$429 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Street Lawyer |
From the author of The Firm. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Street Lawyer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$149 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Summons |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Summons. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Summons |
Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Summons. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Summons |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Summons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Testament |
1 of 500 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Testament. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$329 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Testament |
MINT condition copy of this book with price on jacket wholly intact. Stated first edition with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. This copy has even been FLATSIGNED by Grisham on the Title page! Grishams other novels include The Firm, A Time To Kill, The Rainmaiker, and The Pelican Brief. Very collectible piece. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Testament. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$189 |
 |
Grisham, John |
Time to Kill, the Firm, the Broker, the Last Juror, Bleachers, the King of Torts, the Summons, Skipping Christmas, a Painted House, the Brethren, the Testament, the Street Lawyer, the Partner, the Runaway Jury, the Rainmaker, the Chamber, the Client, The |
Here is an amazing Each item is in excellent condition with most still in their original shrink wrap. Each one has been SIGNED by John Grisham on their respective title page. So many of Grishams books are turned into movies that it is amazing we are still able to offer all of these books together at this price. In general, when a book is converted into a film the price of the book skyrockets, and we don't think they are done making John Grisham movies any time soon! Just imagine what this set will be worth one day and even already is! It is Becoming increasingly difficult to obtain a complete set. A Time To Kill is the custom leatherbound Wynwood Press edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Time to Kill, the Firm, the Broker, the Last Juror, Bleachers, the King of Torts, the Summons, Skipping Christmas, a Painted House, the Brethren, the Testament, the Street Lawyer, the Partner, the Runaway Jury, the Rainmaker, the Chamber, the Client, The. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$8589 |
|
Grizzard, Lewis |
Chilli Dogs Always Bark At Night |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chilli Dogs Always Bark At Night. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Villard. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Grizzard, Lewis |
They Tore out My Heart and Stomped That Sucker Flat |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of They Tore out My Heart and Stomped That Sucker Flat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1982 by Peachtree Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Grobel, Lawrence |
Conversations with Brando |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Conversations with Brando. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Grobel, Lawrence |
Conversations with Capote |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Conversations with Capote. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by New American Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Grobel, Lawrence |
The Hustons |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED on the title page by Grobel (inscription makes reference to John Huston as being as mean and gentle as an old bulldog! ) Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hustons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Grodin, Charles |
Freddie the Fly |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Freddie the Fly. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Groom, Winston |
Better Times Than These |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Better Times Than These. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Summit. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gross, Terry |
All I Did Was Ask |
SIGNED on a special NPR bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All I Did Was Ask. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Grubb, Davis |
The Night of the Hunter |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Night of the Hunter. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by Harper Bros. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Gruber, Ruth |
Raquela: A Woman of Israel |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Raquela: A Woman of Israel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Coward McCann. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Gruelle, Johnny |
The Cheery Scarecrow |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cheery Scarecrow. This book is in good condition. Published in 1929 by M. A. Donahue & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Gruley, Bryan |
Paper Losses |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paper Losses. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Grove Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Guerithault, Vincent |
Vincent's Cookbook |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Vincent's Cookbook. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Ten Speed Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Guest, Judith |
Errands |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Errands. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Guest, Judith |
Ordinary People |
White out over PON and slight closed tear. Author's first book! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ordinary People. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Guest, Judith |
Ordinary People |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ordinary People. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Guest, Judith |
Second Heaven |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Second Heaven. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Guest, Judith Hill and Rebecca |
Killing Time in St. Cloud |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Killing Time in St. Cloud. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Delacorte Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |