Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Walter Lord A Night to Remember

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1955
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Stated third printing.

$89
Richard and Elaine Loren Spit in the Ocean #5

Publisher: Pleasant Hill
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$89
Bob Losure Five Seconds to Air

Publisher: Hillsboro Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Bob Losure

$89
Margaret M Lothrop The Wayside: Home of Authors

Publisher: American Book Co.
Publish Date: 1940
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Margaret M. Lothrop.

$89
Senator Trent Lott Herding Cats: A Life in Politics

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Senator Trent Lott

$89
Greg Louganis
Eric Marcus
Breaking the Surface

Publisher: Random House New York
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Hardback without jacket

$89
Greg Louganis
Eric Marcus
Breaking the Surface

Publisher: Random House New York
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Greg Louganis. The story of Greg Louganis' life.

$89
Tina Louise When I Grow Up

Publisher: Abrams
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Tina Louise

$89
Peter Lovesey The False Inspector Dew

Publisher: Pantheon
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Lovesey.

$89
Bobby L. Lovett A Black Man's Dream

Publisher: The National Baptist Publishing Board
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author and researcher Bobby Lovett.

$89
Janet Lowe Warren Buffet Speaks

Publisher: Wiley
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Jeffrey C. Lowe
Sam Hodges
Letters to Amanda

Publisher: Mercer
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by editors Jeffrey C. Lowe and Sam Hodges.

$89
Elizabeth Lowell Always Time to Die

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Elizabeth Lowell Running Scared

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
James Russell Lowell Among My Books

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1886
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Cover is detached.

$89
James Russell Lowell Poems

Publisher: Hurst & Co.
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Edges are very worn. Cover image is slightly aged but still relatively bright.

$89
Anton Lubke The World of Caves

Publisher: Coward McCann
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated first American edition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Altman Code

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Aquitaine Progression

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Edition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Aquitaine Progression

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Bourne Supremacy

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Bourne Ultimatum

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Gemini Contenders

Publisher: Dial Press
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
Robert Ludlum The Holcroft Covenant

Publisher: Richard Marek
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Printing. Hardcover with original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Icarus Agenda

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. No jacket.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Icarus Agenda

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Janson Directive

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Matlock Paper

Publisher: Dial Press
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Printing. with price on jacket wholly intact. This is a very early title from Ludlum and is becoming increasingly rare. The name on the computer screen is James Barbous Matlock. Vietnam veteran. College professor. He's Washington's choice to stop a far-reaching conspiracy, an undercover assignment destined to put Matlock's neck against the razor's edge of danger. And the faceless men in Washington don't care if it means savaging the women Matlock loves, or trapping Matlock in a maze of unrelenting terror. They care about just one thing: that Matlock is the perfect man for the job.for a reason that is disturbing, violent, and extremely deadly.

$129
Robert Ludlum The Osterman Weekend

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Printing. Jacket has tear along the front.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Road to Omaha

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Robert Ludlum The Scarlatti Inheritance

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Stated First Printing. First Issue jacket with the proper A3696 code on back and $6.95 price.

$329
Robert Ludlum The Scarlatti Inheritance

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Stated First Printing. Hardcover in later issue jacket.

$229
Robert Ludlum The Scarlatti Inheritance

Publisher: World
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First Printing.

$189
Robert Ludlum The Scorpio Illusion

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Lorna Luft Me and My Shadows

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Lorna Luft

$89
Susan Lukas Morgana's Fault

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Lukas

$89
JoAnna M. Lund Help: Healthy Exchanges Lifetime Plan

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author JoAnna M. Lund

$89
Carrl Lundquist United We Stood

Publisher: Todd & Honeywell
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Carl Lundquist. Stated first edition.

$89
Richard A. Lupoff The Triune Man

Publisher: Berkley Putnam
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Richard A. Lupoff

$89
Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Alison Lurie. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated first Printing/Edition

$89
Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Alison Lurie. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Alison Lurie! Stated First Trade Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Alison Lurie The War Between the Tates

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First American Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book has a slight crook. Jacket has minor edge wear and age-toning.

$89
Eric V. Lustbader White Ninja

Publisher: Fawcett Columbine
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: /Edition

$89
Eric V. Lustbader White Ninja

Publisher: Fawcett Columbine
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Eric Van Lustbader! /Edition

$89
Eric V. Lustbader Zero

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eric V. Lustbader

$89
Dr. Martin Luther A Short Exposition of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism

Publisher: Concordia
Publish Date: 1912
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Book in worn condition.

$89
Elizabeth Lyle Rhymes for Children

Publisher: Brenson Printing
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Elizabeth Lyle

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE