| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
The Blind Assassin |
Here is an amazing book from award-winning author Margaret Atwood. It has been Flatsigned by Atwood herself. An incredible collector's item! Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket with $26.00 price intact. Stated "First Edition in the United States of America" with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blind Assassin. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: |
$149 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
The New Oxford Book of Canadian Verse in English |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The New Oxford Book of Canadian Verse in English. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Oxford University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
The Robber Bride |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Robber Bride. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
The Robber Bride |
Margaret Atwood is a Canadian poet, novelist, literary critic, feminist and activist. This Special Leatherbound First Edition of "The Robber Bride" has been Flatsigned by author Margaret Atwood. In this book, Atwood tells the story of three women who meet once a month for lunch in present day Toronto. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon. Hardcover Book bound in handsome brown leather with hubbed spine and laid in bookmark. Stated 'First Edition' on the title page. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Robber Bride. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Atwood, Margaret |
Wilderness Tips |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wilderness Tips. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Aubrey, Edwin Ewart |
Man's Search for Himself |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Man's Search for Himself. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1940 by Cokesbury. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Auchincloss, Louis |
Diary of a Yuppie |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Diary of a Yuppie. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Auchincloss, Louis |
Exit Lady Mashem |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Exit Lady Mashem. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Auel, Jean |
The Clan of the Cave Bear |
Very nice copy of this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Clan of the Cave Bear. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1980 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Auel, Jean |
The Mammoth Hunters |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mammoth Hunters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Auel, Jean |
The Plains of Passage |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Plains of Passage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Auel, Jean |
The Valley of the Horses |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Valley of the Horses. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Auerbach, Red; Feinstein, John |
Let Me Tell You a Story |
This is a story by and about the legendary Arnold "Red" Auerbach, the fiery coach who led the Boston Celtics to nine NBA championships. This True First Edition, First Printing of "Let Me Tell You a Story" has been Flatsigned by Red Auerbach and John Feinstein themselves! Known for his brash and opinionated personality, this book offers a unique look at the experiences throughout his life sure to entertain any fan of basketball. Don't miss your chance to own this fantastic book and add it to your sports memorabilia collection. Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $25.95 price is intact on the jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let Me Tell You a Story. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Little Brown & Co. Category: |
$89 |
|
Augustine, St. |
The Confessions of St. Augustine |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Confessions of St. Augustine. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Augustine, St. |
The Confessions of St. Augustine |
Part of the Harvard Classics Series. Hardcover with gold gilt trim and red boards. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Confessions of St. Augustine. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1909 by Collier. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Auletta, Ken |
Three Blind Mice |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Three Blind Mice. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Auster, Paul |
The Book of Illusions |
Paul Auster is one of America's foremost upcomming contemporary authors. This book we offer is in MINT condition and is FLATSIGNED by Auster on the title page. Auster has also written many other great novels including Oracle Night, The New York Trilogy, Leviathan, Moon Palace, and The Brooklyn Follies. This is a great find for any true collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Book of Illusions. Published in 2002 by Henry Holt And Company. Category: |
$149 |
 |
Auster, Paul |
Travels in the Scriptorium |
Stated first edition. Flatsigned first PRINTING of the newest book from the author of The Brooklyn Follies & Oracle Night. Unread. Looks like new. This contemporary author will no doubt go down in history as one of the great modern writers of our time. A wonderfull collectors Item that is sure to increase in value. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Travels in the Scriptorium. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2007 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Auster, Paul |
Travels in the Scriptorium |
Flatsigned first PRINTING of the newest book from the author of The Brooklyn Follies & Oracle Night. Unread. Looks like new. Both book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Travels in the Scriptorium. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Austin, """stone Cold"" Steve" |
The Stone Cold Truth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stone Cold Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Pocket Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Austin, Ben |
The 40 Year Cycle: The Vanderbilt Diaries |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The 40 Year Cycle: The Vanderbilt Diaries. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Kilmarnock Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Austin, Mary; Muir John |
Writing the Western Landscape |
Nice copy of this book that has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Zwinger. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Writing the Western Landscape. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1994 by Beacon Hill Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Austin, Paul Britten |
Bergman on Bergman |
Written by Stig Bjorkman, Torsten Manns, and Jonas Sima. Translated by Paul Britten Austin. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bergman on Bergman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Author, No |
East Tennessee State College Catalogue Adjustments 1962-1963 |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of East Tennessee State College Catalogue Adjustments 1962-1963. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1963 by East Tennessee State University. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Author, No |
East Tennessee State College Catalogue Adjustments 1963-1965 |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of East Tennessee State College Catalogue Adjustments 1963-1965. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by East Tennessee State University. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Author, No |
The Aurora Borealis of North High School 1928 |
Annual of the North High School, Minneapolis, Minnesota. Includes many sigantures from students. Brown paper wrapping remains, though deteriorated. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Aurora Borealis of North High School 1928. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1926 by North High School. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
A Fool's Errand |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Fool's Errand. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1880 by Fords, Howard, & Hulbert. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
America Bride of the Sun |
A terrific history book. Lots of illustrations and maps. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of America Bride of the Sun. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1992 by Imschoot. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Batman: Black and White |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Batman: Black and White. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by DC Comics. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Authors, Various |
Bible |
Missing Front Board, Book of Genesis Hardcover - Copy of Bible. This book is in good condition. Published in 1800 by Unknown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Hansel and Gretel, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves |
Part of the Storytime Treasury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hansel and Gretel, Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by McCall Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Puss 'N' Boots, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp |
Part of the Storytime Treasury. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Puss 'N' Boots, Aladdin and His Magic Lamp. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by McCall Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Romantic Poets: William Blake to Edgar Allen Poe |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Romantic Poets: William Blake to Edgar Allen Poe. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Shirley Temple's Storybook |
Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Shirley Temple's Storybook. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Shivers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shivers. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Phiilip Allan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
The Author and His Audience |
Printed in honor of 175 years of publishing by J. P. Lippincott Company. Includes chornology of major events in their history. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Author and His Audience. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Lippincott. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
The Walt Disney Paintbook |
Softcover Later First Printing - Copy of The Walt Disney Paintbook. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1939 by Whitman. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Adventures Here and There |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Adventures Here and There. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: American Backgrounds |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: American Backgrounds. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Children Everywhere |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Children Everywhere. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Fun and Fantasy |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Fun and Fantasy. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Good Times Together |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Good Times Together. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Man and His World |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Man and His World. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Mostly Magic |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Mostly Magic. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Stories of Early America |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Stories of Early America. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Wide, Wonderful World. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Through Golden Windows: Wonderful Things Happen |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Through Golden Windows: Wonderful Things Happen. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Grolier. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Authors, Various |
Wild Stories |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wild Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Crown Publishers. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Autry, Gene |
Gene Autry and the Big Valley Grab |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gene Autry and the Big Valley Grab. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Whitman. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Avedon, Richard |
An Autobiography |
This is a fantastic collector's item showcasing the career of legendary, award-winning photographer Richard Avedon. Brown buckram titled in red on the front cover and the spine with a beautiful black & white portrait of the photographer mounted on the rear cover. The book is laid into its original acetate dust wrapper with the text of the blurb printed in red on the jacket's inner flap. The book is further housed in the original white cardboard box titled in red on the covers and spine. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. An oversized volume weighing almost 10 lbs so additional shipping is required. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Autobiography. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |