| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Grisham, John |
A Painted House |
Signed at at even in Nashville, Tn in March, 2007. These books were only issued for reviewers. Finding an unread copy, SIGNED, is very hard. Do not pass on this opportunity. A very rare collector's item for any Grisham collection. Hardcover Advance Readers Copy First Printing - Copy of A Painted House. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Painted House |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Painted House. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
 |
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! A Rare collector's item STILL FACTORY SEALED and in MINT CONDITION! The first book by the master of legal thrillers, John Grisham! Leather bound & housed in a blue slipcase. Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$4589 |
 |
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
This is the classic novel that made John Grisham a household name and sent him on his way to stardom. Very hard book to find. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$4589 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
This is the classic novel that made John Grisham a household name and sent him on his way to stardom. Very hard book to find. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$3589 |
 |
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
This is the FLATSIGNED first printing. This books has been bound in full black leather with a gilt cover & spine, making this a ONE OF A KIND Grisham collectors item. The first book by the master of legal thrillers, John Grisham! Leather bound & looks great. Ornate stamping to the cover & spine. Mild soiling to the title page. Terrific condition overall! A unique collector's item for any Grisham library! Comes with photo of John Grisham signing this and other books for FlatSigned. First person to phone receives book at HALF 2589! Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Wynwood Press. Category: John Grisham |
$2589 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
The first book by the master of legal thrillers, John Grisham! This is the classic novel that made John Grisham a household name and sent him on his way to stardom. Very hard book to find. The original published edition of this important book! Ex libris book. Stamps professtionally removed. Restored boards. Facsimile jacket. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Wynwood Press. Category: John Grisham |
$1089 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
The first book by the master of legal thrillers, John Grisham! First Doubleday Printing of this terrific book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$889 |
 |
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. This is the FIRST DOUBLEDAY EDITION. The book has been FLATSIGNED by Grisham himself. Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$849 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
The first book by the master of legal thrillers, John Grisham! Mild chipping & edgewear to the jacket. Looks terrific overall. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood Press. Category: John Grisham |
$389 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
From the author of The Firm. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
This is a softbound edition of one of Grisham's best known and best loved books. It has been warmly inscribed by JOHN GRISHAM. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
A Time to Kill |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of A Time to Kill. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
Bleachers |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Bleachers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$989 |
|
Grisham, John |
Bleachers |
This is a FLATSIGNED FIRST PRINTING from the biggest selling author of the 1990s. A terrific addition to any collection! Hardcover Eleventh Edition First Printing - Copy of Bleachers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$989 |
|
Grisham, John |
Bleachers |
Unread & FLATSIGNED by the author himself. Advance Reader's Copy. Looks great overall. A very Rare book! ! ! Softcover Eleventh Edition First Printing - Copy of Bleachers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$329 |
|
Grisham, John |
Bleachers |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bleachers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$189 |
 |
Grisham, John |
Limited Signed Edition 19 Book Set! A Time to Kill, the Firm, Pelican Brief, the Client, the Chamber & More! ! |
Each item is in excellent condition with most still in their original slipcase. All 18 novels from the master of the legal thriller with his new nonfiction book, The Innocent Man! Each one has been FLATSIGNED by John Grisham on their respective limitation page. It is becoming increasingly difficult to obtain a complete set. A Time To Kill alone is valued at almost $4, 000. This book set is in fine condition. Leather Bound books. A true treasure for any Grisham book set. Hardcover Second Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Limited Signed Edition 19 Book Set! A Time to Kill, the Firm, Pelican Brief, the Client, the Chamber & More! ! . This book is in fine condition. Published in by . Category: John Grisham |
$16989 |
|
Grisham, John |
Playing for Pizza |
In his nineteenth novel, Grisham explores the classic tale of an American fish-out-of-water in another country. This is a special limited edition numbered copy of his newest book. It comes bound in red cloth with gold gilt on the cover and spine, wax paper bookcover, and a slipcase. The limitation number is out of 250 copies. The book is still sealed and in mint condition. Hardcover Special Edition First Printing - Copy of Playing for Pizza. Published in 2007 by Doubleday. Category: |
$389 |
|
Grisham, John |
Playing for Pizza |
In his nineteenth novel, Grisham explores the classic tale of an American fish-out-of-water in another country. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Playing for Pizza. Published in 2007 by Doubleday. Category: |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
Skipping Christmas |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Skipping Christmas. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$449 |
|
Grisham, John |
Skipping Christmas |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. '1' on numberline. $19.95 price in tact on jacket. Christmas novella SIGNED by the author of The Firm & A Time to Kill. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skipping Christmas. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$389 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Brethren |
1 of 500 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brethren. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$329 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Brethren |
Three former judges rule the inside of a southern prison with interesting power and results. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brethren. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Broker |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Broker. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Broker |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Broker. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$449 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$449 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Comes in matching slipcase. Unread & in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$449 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$429 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
This book is signed on a special bookplate by John Grisham! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Chamber |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chamber. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Client |
1 of 350 copies Signed Limited and Numbered! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Client. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$2049 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Client |
John Grisham is a former politician, retired attorney, novelist and author best known for his works on modern legal drama. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of The Client has been FLATSIGNED by Grisham himself. This book is about a young boy who gets an earful of murder, politics, and dangerous secrets from a suicide-stricken mob lawyer. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $23.50 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Client. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$329 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Client |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Client. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$249 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Client |
Inscribed on bookplate Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Client. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Client |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Client. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$89 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$2449 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
1 of 300 copies Signed Limited and Numbered. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$2049 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
Author's first novel (not counting Wynwood Time to Kill). This book lead to the blockbuster film of the same title. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$789 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
SIGNED FIRST EDITION with the '1' in the numberline on the jacket flap. $19.95 price on the jacket flap. Lean to the spine. Looks great overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$789 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$489 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$429 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
A very rare collector's item SIGNED & inscribed by John Grisham. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$349 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
Authors first book. Rare UK Edition Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Century. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
This book is in MINT condition! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$229 |
|
Grisham, John |
The Firm |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Firm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$129 |
 |
Grisham, John |
The Innocent Man |
John Grisham is a former politician, a retired attorney, American novelist, and author best known for his works on modern legal drama. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town has been FLATSIGNED by Grisham himself. This story is based on a washed up ex major league baseball player who is railroaded onto death row for a hometown rape and murder that he did not commit. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $28.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Innocent Man. Published in 2006 by Doubleday. Category: John Grisham |
$249 |