| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Dennis Lehane |
Prayers for Rain |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Lehane. |
$89 |
| Jim Lehrer |
A Bus of My Own |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Jim Lehrer. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| Jim Lehrer |
Lost and Found |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jim Lehrer. |
$89 |
| Jim Lehrer |
The Sooner Spy |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jim Lehrer. |
$89 |
| Greg Leichner |
Man Alive! |
Publisher: Morris Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Greg Leichner. Stated first Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Marti Leimbach |
Dying Young |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Marti Leimbach |
$89 |
| Thomas Linton Leishman |
The Continuity of the Bible |
Publisher: The Christian Science Publishing Society Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| John Leland |
A Guide to Hemingway's Paris |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Stated first edition. Soft cover |
$89 |
| Alan Lelchuk |
Miriam at Thirty-Four |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
Robert S. Lemmon Charles C. Johnson |
Wildflowers of North America |
Publisher: Hanover House Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Charles C. Johnson. |
$89 |
Ivan Lendl George Mendoza |
Hitting Hot |
Publisher: Random House New York Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Ivan Lendl. This is an instructional text including "Ivan Lendl's 14-day Tennis Clinic"
|
$89 |
| Emil Lengyl |
Hitler |
Publisher: Rutledge Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No jacket. |
$89 |
Janet Lennon Peggy Lennon Dianne Lennon Kathy Lennon |
Same Song- Separate Voices |
Publisher: Roundtable Publishing Inc. Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by authors Dianne, Kathy, Janet, and Peggy Lennon. Signature dated July 1985.
|
$89 |
| Jeffrey Lent |
In The Fall |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffrey Lent. |
$229 |
| Perry Lentz |
The Falling Hills |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Perry Lentz. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
A Coyote's in the House |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Bandits |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Be Cool |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Cuba Libre |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$129 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Double Dutch Treat |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Freaky Deaky |
Publisher: Arbor House/Morrow Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Get Shorty |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Glitz |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Elmore Leonard! One of only 500 specially bound signed and numbered editions. Housed in original slipcase. Spine slightly discolored. |
$129 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Glitz |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 7th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Maximum Bob |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$149 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Out of Sight |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Pagan Babies |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Pronto |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Pronto |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Riding the Rap |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Rum Punch |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Tishomingo Blues |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Touch |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| Elmore Leonard |
Up In Honey's Room |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmore Leonard. |
$89 |
| John Leonard |
Wyke Regis |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| John Lescroart |
Nothing But the Truth |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Phil Lesh |
Searching For the Sound: My Life With the Grateful Dead |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Phil Lesh. The bassist for the Grateful Dead writes about his time with the legendary jam band. |
$129 |
| Eda LeShan |
In Search of Myself and Other Children |
Publisher: Evans Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eda LeShan. |
$89 |
| Doris Lessing |
Walking in the Shade: 1949-1962 |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Doris Lessing. |
$129 |
| Jonathan Lethem |
The Fortress of Solitude |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced reader's edition. |
$89 |
| Jonathan Lethem |
You Don't Love Me Yet |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Lethem. Stated first edition first printing. |
$89 |
| Billie Letts |
The Honk and Holler: Opening Soon |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Billie Letts. |
$89 |
| Bob Leuci |
Captain Butterfly |
Publisher: NAL Books Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Sam Levenson |
Everything But Money |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sam Levenson. |
$89 |
| Ira Levin |
Rosemary's Baby |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 10th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Ira Levin's most famous work. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$89 |
| Ira Levin |
The Boys from Brazil |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Ira Levin! A a letter of proof Mr. Levin is included with this book. A brilliant novel from the author of The Stepford Wives & Rosemary's Baby. It was subsequently made into a movie of the same name which was released in 1978. This is one of the earliest pieces of science fiction to deal seriously with the prospect of cloning.Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Hardcover with original jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition. |
$489 |
| Ira Levin |
The Boys from Brazil |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Hardcover with original jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition. |
$89 |
| Ira Levin |
The Stepford Wives |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Hardcover with original jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine Condition. |
$89 |
| Mark R. Levin |
Men In Black: How the Supreme Court is Destroying America |
Publisher: Regnery Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Mark R. Levin. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| Gail Carson Levine |
The Wish |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Carson Levine. |
$89 |