Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Gault, William Campbell The Dead Seed

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dead Seed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Walker. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gay, Peter Freud: A Life of Our Time

Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Freud: A Life of Our Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gay, William Provinces of Night

Hardcover - Copy of Provinces of Night. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Gay, William The Long Home

Original and powerful literary voice of a young headstrong Tennessee carpenter. Author's first novel This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Long Home. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by MacMurray & Beck. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gealy, Fred Daniel Let Us Break Bread Together: Communion Meditations for the Church Year

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let Us Break Bread Together: Communion Meditations for the Church Year. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1970 by Abingdon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gear, Kathleen and Michael People of the Raven

Twelth book as part of the First North Americans series. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of People of the Raven. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Forge. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gear, Kathleen and Michael People of the River

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of People of the River. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Tom Doherty Associates. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gear, Kathleen and Michael The Visitant

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Visitant. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Forge. Category: Mystery Detective

$49
Geiberger, Al; Larry Dennis Tempo

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tempo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Golf Digest. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Geist, Kenneth Pictures Will Talk

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pictures Will Talk. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1974 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Genberg, Ira Reckless Homicide

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reckless Homicide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gentry, Jimmy An American Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An American Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Pleasentview Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Geoghegan, Thomas The Secret Lives of Citizens

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Secret Lives of Citizens. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Pantheon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
George, Boy Take it like a Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Take it like a Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercolllins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
George, Chief Dan My Heart Soars

Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of My Heart Soars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Hancock House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
George, Elizabeth A Great Deliverance

This first printing (w/ number line down to 1 on copyright page) is signed by George on the title page. About very good. A reading worth of soiling to pages; previous owner's Library of... Circular blind stamp to top and bottom corners of front free end Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Great Deliverance. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1988 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
George, Elizabeth A Traitor to Memory

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Traitor to Memory. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
George, Elizabeth What Came Before

FGLATSIGNED by best-selling mystery author Elizabeth George. Hardcover First British Edition First Printing - Copy of What Came Before. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2006 by Hodder & Soughton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
George, Nelson Elevating the Game

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Elevating the Game. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Harpercolllins. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Gerber, Merrill Joan Chattering Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chattering Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Longstreet Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gerber, Robin Katharine Graham

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Katharine Graham. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 2005 by Portfolio. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gergen, David Eyewitness Power

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Eyewitness Power. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Gerok, Karl Birtenstimmen

Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Birtenstimmen. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1882 by Greiner & Pfeiffer. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gerritsen, Tess Bloodstream

This is the second book from this up-and-coming suspense master! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bloodstream. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Pocket Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Gerritsen, Tess Body Double

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Body Double. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gerritsen, Tess Gravity

The third title from the Queen of Suspense! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gravity. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Pocket Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Gerritsen, Tess Harvest

The first hit from the Queen of Suspense! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Harvest. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pocket Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Gerritsen, Tess Life Support

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life Support. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gerritsen, Tess The Sinner

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sinner. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Ballantine Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Gerritsen, Tess The Surgeon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Surgeon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gerry, Allen Who's a Hero? Naval Aviator's of World War II

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Who's a Hero? Naval Aviator's of World War II. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Privately Published. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gerson, Noel B. The ImposterA Romantic Novel about the Last Days of Port Royal

Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. Black top-staining looks fantastic. Book in great shape - VERY GOOD CONDITION book & jacket. $3.95 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The ImposterA Romantic Novel about the Last Days of Port Royal. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Gerstein, Mordicai The Man Who Walked between the Towers

This book has been FLATSIGNED by the author/illustrator! The Man Who Walked Between the Towers is a 2003 children's book by Mordicai Gerstein that won the 2004 Caldecott Medal. It tells the true story of Philippe Petit, a man who walked the space of the World Trade Center in New York City on August 7, 1974 on a tightrope. It was adapted into an animated short film with the same name in 2005 by Michael Sporn, narrated by Jake Gyllenhaal. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man Who Walked between the Towers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Roaring Brook Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$249
Getlein, Frank; Dorothy Getlein Georges Rouault's Miserere

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Georges Rouault's Miserere. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Bruce Publishing Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Geyer, Georgie Anne Guerrilla Prince: The Untold Story of Fidel Castro

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Guerrilla Prince: The Untold Story of Fidel Castro. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Geyer, Georgie Anne Guerrilla Prince: The Untold Story of Fidel Castro

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Guerrilla Prince: The Untold Story of Fidel Castro. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Little, Brown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Gibb Jr. , David From My Briefcase

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From My Briefcase. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Fundamental Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Gibbons, Kaye A Cure for Dreams

This book is from Gibbons' PERSONAL collection! FLATSIGNED and inscribed "Talking is my life..." on title page! A true collectors item. This book looks as though it were just pulled from the bookstore shelf! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Cure for Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Algonquin Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$189
Gibbons, Kaye A Virtuous Woman

MINT copy of this book sent to us from Gibbons' PERSONAL COLLECTION! FLATSIGNED and inscribed on title page "I will have it. I think I will. " Includes insert from publisher designating review copy. Truly a collectors item! This book looks as though it were just pulled from the bookstore shelf! Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of A Virtuous Woman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-FlatSigned.

$289
Gibbons, Kaye A Virtuous Woman

Inscribed: Kaye Gibbons / I will have it. I think I will. Purchased directly from Kaye Gibbons. Includes a slip from the publisher indicating that this was a Review Copy. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of A Virtuous Woman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life

This is a book sent to us from Gibbons' PERSONAL collection! FLATSIGNED on the title page and inscribed "Stupidity in a woman is unfeminine". One of a kind! This book looks as though it were just pulled from the bookstore shelf! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charms for the Easy Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$289
Gibbons, Kaye Charms for the Easy Life

Inscribed: Stupidity in a woman is unfeminine. / Kaye Gibbons. Purchased directly from Kaye Gibbons. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Charms for the Easy Life. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gibbons, Kaye Ellen Foster

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ellen Foster. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gibbons, Kaye Ellen Foster

Inscribed: Kaye Gibbons / …I try to keep my head pretty full at all times... Purchased directly from Kaye Gibbons. This particular copy is only the textblock. It has no boards. The publisher presented this proof copy to Kaye Gibbons, who in turn sold it to us. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Ellen Foster. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Gibbons, Kaye Ellen Foster

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Ellen Foster. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gibbons, Kaye Ellen FosterA Novel

This is a MINT copy from Gibbons' PERSONAL COLLECTION SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Inscription on title page from Gibbons reads: "Wish in one hand and spit int the other one, and see which one gets full first. - Bertha Kaye's daddy Charles "Bud" Batts Words Of Wisdom". Truly one of a kind. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Ellen FosterA Novel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Algonquin Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$389
Gibbons, Kaye Family Life: Chapters from a Cure for Dreams

A limited edition chapbook, signed by Kaye Gibbons and is one of only 500. From Gibbons' PERSONAL collection! Booklet Advance Reader's Copy First Printing - Copy of Family Life: Chapters from a Cure for Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by North Carolina Weslyan College Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 16mo 6" - 7" tall

$189
Gibbons, Kaye Sights Unseen

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sights Unseen. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gibbons, Reginald Sweetbitter

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sweetbitter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Broken Moon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Gibbs, Jeanne Osborne; David Ogletree Noel! : Poems of Christmas

Signed twice each by both authors, once on the front free endpapers and once on the limitation page. Numbered 424. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Noel! : Poems of Christmas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harvey Dan Abrams. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE