Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Cathy Keating Our Governor's Mansions

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former Governor of Tennessee, Don Sundquist and wife Martha! A lavish pictorial look at the official governor's mansions of the United States.

$89
John Keats
Percy Bysshe Shelley
Complete Poems of John Keats and Percy Bysshe Shelley

Publisher: Modern Library
Publish Date: 1820
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
John Keats Poems, Odes, and Sonnets

Publisher: Peter Pauper Press
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Includes Limited Edition Case.

$89
Ike Keay Child of Pain Children of Joy

Publisher: Revell
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ike Keay. No Jacket

$89
Ike Keay Child of Pain Children of Joy

Publisher: Revell
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ike Keay

$89
Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew, The Messege in the Hollow Oak

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1935
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Garrison Keillor Lake Wobegon Summer 1956

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Garrison Keillor Me by Jimmy (Big Boy) Valente: As told to Garrison Keillor

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Garrison Keillor

$89
Harold Keith Forty-Seven Straight

Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Account of the winning record of the Oklahoma Sooners and Bud Wilkinson brought together by interviewer Harold Keith

$89
Clarance Budington Kelland Sugarfoot

Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Publish Date: 1942
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: G/G
Notes: Basis for the 1951 film western starring Randolph Scott, Adele Jergens and Raymond Massey. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Jacket shows wear & paperloss and is in GOOD CONTITION. A very rare collector's item!

$649
Clarence Budington Kelland The Great Mail Robbery

Publisher: Walter J. Black
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
Konrad Kellen Khrushchev: A Political Portrait

Publisher: Frederick A. Praeger
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Combining factual data and illuminating interpretation. the author has produced a fascinating, wide-ranging study of Khrushchevs consume ate skill in consolidating and wielding power.' Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in very good+ condition.

$89
Faye Kellerman Grievous Sin

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Kellerman.

$89
Faye Kellerman Justice

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Kellerman.

$89
Faye Kellerman Prayers for the Dead

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Kellerman.

$89
Faye Kellerman Serpent's Tooth

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Kellerman.

$89
Faye Kellerman Stone Kiss

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Faye Kellerman The Forgotten

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Faye Kellerman.

$89
Jesse Kellerman Trouble

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jesse Kellerman.

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Bad Love

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Blood Test

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Dr. Death

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Flesh and Blood

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Gone

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Monster

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Obsession

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Private Eyes

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Private Eyes

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman Silent Partner

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Jonathan Kellerman The Clinic

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jonathan Kellerman

$89
Camille Kelley Delinquent Angels

Publisher: Brown White Lowell
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Camille Kelley.

$89
Kitty Kelley Nancy Reagan: The Unauthorized Biography

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A biography of Nancy Reagan. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Kitty Kelley The Royals

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kitty Kelley.

$89
Mary K. Kelley Where Sleeps That Promise Now?

Publisher: Elderberry Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Mary K. Kelly. Softcover

$89
Joseph J. Kelley Jr.
Sol Feinstone
Courage & Candlelight

Publisher: Stackpole Books
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jr. Sol Feinstone.

$89
Shirley Dyckes Kelly Love is Not for Cowards

Publisher: Prentice Hall
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Elmer Kelton The Good Old Boys

Publisher: TCU
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Elmer Kelton.

$89
Harry Kemelman Friday The Rabbi Slept Late

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Harry Kemelman Someday The Rabbi Will Leave

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Thomas Keneally Woman of the Inner Sea

Publisher: Plume
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas Keneally. Softcover.

$89
George Kennan Tent Life in Siberia

Publisher: Kennan
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover Later Printing in great condition

$89
Caroline Kennedy A Family Christmas

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Caroline Kennedy
Jon J. Muth
A Family of Poems

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy and illustrator Jon J. Muth! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$149
Caroline Kennedy A Patriot's Handbook

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Caroline Kennedy! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Caroline Kennedy A Patriot's Handboook

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Douglas Kennedy The Big Picture

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Eugene Kennedy The Now and Future Church

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eugene Kennedy.

$89
Hugh A. Studdert Kennedy Mrs. Eddy

Publisher: The Farallon Press
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Hugh Kennedy.

$89
John F. Kennedy A Nation of Immigrants

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Revised and large edition. Introduction by Robert F. Kennedy. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
John F. Kennedy John Fitzgerald Kennedy: A Compilation of Statements and Speeches Made During His Service in the United States Senate and House of Representatives

Publisher: United States Government Printing Office
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: A compilation of statements and speeches by JFK made in the House when he was serving as a Senator and Congressman. Softcover. All pages intact.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE