
You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!
| Previous | Index | Next |
| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
| Ford, Richard | Rock Springs | First UK. Warmly inscribed on the title page by the author. Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of Rock Springs. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Collins Harvill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Rock Springs | Pulitzer Prize winning novelist's early work This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rock Springs. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Rock Springs | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rock Springs. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 | |||
| Ford, Richard | The Lay of the Land | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lay of the Land. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Ford, Richard | The Sportswriter | First Softcover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sportswriter. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Vintage. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Ford, Richard | The Ultimate Good Luck | Author's second book! Jacket has small closed tear on bottom front. Minor edge wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ultimate Good Luck. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 | |||
| Ford, Richard | The Ultimate Good Luck | Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of The Ultimate Good Luck. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Collins Harvill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Wildlife | Pulitzer Prize winning novelist's early work This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wildlife. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Wildlife | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wildlife. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Women with Men | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women with Men. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Harvill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Women with Men | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women with Men. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Women with Men | Pulitzer Prize winning novelist's early work This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Women with Men. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Ford, Richard | Women with Men | Hardcover - Copy of Women with Men. Published in 1997 by Knopf. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 | |||
| Ford, Susan | Double Exposure | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Double Exposure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Thomas Dunne Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Foreman, George | God in My Corner: A Spiritual Memoir | George Foreman has had a unique life with several different careers along the way. He recounts every event from his gold medals in the 1968 Olympics, to his illustrious boxing career, to his retirement and becoming a tycoon selling the "George Foreman Grill" and then becoming an ordained minister in this TRUE FIRST EDITION of God in my Corner: A Spiritual Memoir. This book has been FLATSIGNED by Foreman himself. A fantastic collector's item from this legendary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.99 price is intact on the back of the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God in My Corner: A Spiritual Memoir. Published in 2007 by Thomas Nelson. Category: |
$89 | |||
| Foreman, George | Let George Do It | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let George Do It. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forester, C. S. | Lord Hornblower | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lord Hornblower. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1946 by Little, Brown & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forester, C. S. | The Sky and the Forest | Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of The Sky and the Forest. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1948 by Little, Brown & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forsyth, Frederick | Icon | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Icon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forsyth, Frederick | The Day of the Jackal | Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Day of the Jackal. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forsyth, Frederick | The Day of the Jackal | His debut thriller. This first U. S. Printing; stated published in 1971 by the Viking Press; inc. No additional printings noted on copyright page; no book club blind stamp; is very good minus. Appears unread but previous owner has written her name across ffep. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Day of the Jackal. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Forsyth, Frederick | The Odessa File | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Odessa File. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 | |||
| Forsyth, Frederick | The Phanthom of Manhattan | Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Phanthom of Manhattan. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 | |||
| Foss, Donna Wild | A Proud American: The Autobiography of Joe Foss | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Proud American: The Autobiography of Joe Foss. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Pacifica Millitary History. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Foster, John | Guadalcanal General: The Story of A. A. Vandegrift USMC | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Guadalcanal General: The Story of A. A. Vandegrift USMC. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1966 by Morrow & Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 | |||
| Foster, Maximilian | Crooked | Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Crooked. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by J. B. Lippincott. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Connie May | River of Hidden Dreams | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of River of Hidden Dreams. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Connie May | Sugar Cane | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sugar Cane. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Earlene | Broken Dishes | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Broken Dishes. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Berkley Prime Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Earlene | Dove in the Window | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dove in the Window. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Berkley. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$110 | |||
| Fowler, Earlene | Dove in the Window | Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED on the title page by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dove in the Window. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Berkley. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Earlene | Steps to the Altar | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Steps to the Altar. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Berkley Prime Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Earlene | The Arkansas Traveler | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Arkansas Traveler. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Berkley Prime Crime. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Gene | A Solo in Tom-Toms | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Solo in Tom-Toms. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1946 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Gene | Beau James: The Life and Times of Jimmy Walker | Warmly inscribed by Fowler on the first page (and dated 1949) . Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beau James: The Life and Times of Jimmy Walker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1949 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$110 | |||
| Fowler, George; Jeff Lehr | Teaching Your Heart to Dance Cookbook | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Teaching Your Heart to Dance Cookbook. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Tradery House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Karen Joy | The Jane Austen Book Club | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Jane Austen Book Club. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 | |||
| Fowler, Marian | In a Gilded Cage | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In a Gilded Cage. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fowles, John | A Maggot | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Maggot. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Fox, Edward S. | Massacre Inlet | Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. $3.75 price in tact on the jacket. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. JAcket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Massacre Inlet. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 | |||
| Fox, Robert | Basketball | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Basketball. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Prentice Hall. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 | |||
| Fox, Vicente | Revolution of Hope | Book by former President of Mexico, Vicente Fox. FlatSigned by Fox. Rare autograph to obtain. Comes with flyer from U. S. Signing event. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Revolution of Hope. Fine/Fine condition. Published in 2007 by Viking. Category: |
$249 | |||
| Foxworthy, Jeff; Big Jim Foxworthy | The Foxworthy Down-Home Cookbook | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Foxworthy Down-Home Cookbook. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Longstreet Press. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 | |||
| Francesshini, Remo | A Matter of Honor | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Matter of Honor. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 | |||
| Francis, Dick | 10 Lb. Penalty | This book has been Flatsigned by Dick Francis Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 10 Lb. Penalty. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 | |||
| Francis, Dick | 10 Lb. Penalty | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 10 Lb. Penalty. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Francis, Dick | Blood Sport | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blood Sport. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 | |||
| Francis, Dick | Bolt | Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of Bolt. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Francis, Dick | Break In | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First US Edition First Printing - Copy of Break In. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Francis, Dick | Comeback | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Comeback. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
| Previous | Index | Next |
|