| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Susie Sims Irvin |
Clouds for the Table |
Publisher: Meeting House Books Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Susie Sims Irvin |
$89 |
| John Irving |
A Prayer For Owen Meany |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$129 |
| John Irving |
A Son of the Circus |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| John Irving |
A Widow for One Year |
Publisher: Unicycle Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Limited Edition, Specially Bound Signed copy. Only 1200 copies were made. #447
|
$129 |
| John Irving |
A Widow for One Year |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Limited Edition of only 1000 Copies. #109 FlatSigned by author John Irving |
$129 |
| John Irving |
A Widow for One Year |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 16th Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover, FlatSigned by author.
|
$129 |
| John Irving |
A Widow for One Year |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy. |
$89 |
| John Irving |
A Widow for One Year |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Trade Edition |
$89 |
| John Irving |
My Movie Business |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Irving. |
$89 |
| John Irving |
The Cider House Rules |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$229 |
| John Irving |
The Cider House Rules |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. First Printing |
$189 |
| John Irving |
The Cider House Rules |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Later Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| John Irving |
The Hotel New Hampshire |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 7th Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Irving. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| John Irving |
The Hotel New Hampshire |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| John Irving |
The World According to Garp |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: FlatSigned by John Irving! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication Inc., THE premier authentication service. A tremendous copy of his most famous work, the book that put him on the literary map. Hardcover in original jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$1189 |
| John Irving |
The World According to Garp |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by John Irving! His breakthrough novel! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$789 |
| John Irving |
The World According to Garp |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition of John Irving's breakthrough book! A very rare collector's item! Book has some tape repair on the spine. Front two pages loose. |
$489 |
| John Irving |
The World According to Garp |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| John Irving |
The World According to Garp |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Washington Irving |
Sketch Book |
Publisher: Rand McNally Company Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G |
$89 |
| Washington Irving |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow |
Publisher: Beckley-Cardy Publish Date: 1914 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: G Notes: Softcover. Housed in unique custom drop case! Overall in great shape considering the age. |
$89 |
| Washington Irving |
The Life of George Washington 5 Volumes Complete In One |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1860 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: All five volumes of Irving's biography of Washington in one single book. Portrait frontispiece engravings of Washington. Terrific condition for its age. Rebound spine in quarter-leather with gilting on spine. A great collector's item! George Washington (February 22, 1732 – December 14, 1799) led America's Continental Army to victory over Britain in the American Revolutionary War (1775–1783) , and in 1789 was elected the first President of the United States of America. He served two four-year terms from 1789 to 1797, winning reelection in 1792. Because of his central and critical role in the founding of the United States, Washington is referred to as father of the nation. His devotion to republicanism and civic virtue made him an exemplary figure among early American politicians. This is the most captivating, accurate, and all encompassing work that has ever been written concerning the life of our nations first President.
|
$189 |
| Washinton Irving |
Life of George Washington |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1860 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Part of the Michigan School Library, Volume 2
|
$89 |
| Washinton Irving |
Life of George Washington |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1860 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Volume 1 |
$89 |
| Washinton Irving |
Life of George Washington |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1860 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Volume 4 |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Almost Paradise |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Close Relations |
Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy. FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Close Relations |
Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Compromising Positions |
Publisher: Times Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Minor fading on upper/lower part of spine |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Long Time No See |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Magic Hour |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Red, White, and Blue |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs |
$89 |
| Susan Isaacs |
Red, White, and Blue |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy, FlatSigned by author Susan Isaacs
|
$89 |
| Walter Isaacson |
Einstein: His Life and Universe |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Walter Isaacson |
$89 |
| Kazuo Ishiguro |
The Unconsoled |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kazuo Ishiguro |
$89 |
| Kazuo Ishiguro |
When We Were Orphans |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kazuo Ishiguro |
$89 |
| Frances Itani |
Deafening |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy. |
$89 |
| Elizabeth Stevenson Ives |
My Mother Adlai |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1956 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Front pages have water damage |
$89 |
Jerry Izenberg Budd Schulberg |
The Jerry Izenberg Collection |
Publisher: Taylor Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Jerry Izenberg. |
$89 |
| Jerry Izenburg |
How Many Miles to Camelot? |
Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Izenburg. |
$89 |
| J.P. |
The Richest Man in the World |
Publisher: Bartholomew Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Jacket with minor wear, Book in great condition
|
$89 |
| Anne Jackson |
Early Stages |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Jackson |
$89 |
| Bo Jackson |
Bo Knows Bo |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: The autobiography of one the most amazing and gifted pro athletes in history, Bo Jackson.
|
$89 |
| Felix Jackson |
Secrets of the Blood |
Publisher: Atheneum Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated first edition.. |
$89 |
Rev. Jesse L. Jackson Sr. Jesse L. Jackson Jr. |
It's About the Money |
Publisher: Times Business Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated first edition.. |
$89 |
| Andy Jacobs |
The 1600 Killers: A Wake-Up Call for Congres |
Publisher: Alistair Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Andy Jacobs, Jr.
|
$89 |
| Joseph J. Jacobs |
The Compassionate Conservative |
Publisher: ICS Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph J. Jacobs |
$89 |
| Nancy Baker Jacobs |
A Slash of Scarlet |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs |
$89 |
| Nancy Baker Jacobs |
The SIlver Scalpel |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs |
$89 |
| Nancy Baker Jacobs |
The Turquoise Tattoo |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Nancy Baker Jacobs |
$89 |