| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Evans, Eli |
The Lonely Days Were Sundays |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lonely Days Were Sundays. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by University Press Of Mississippi. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Evans, James Agee and Walker |
Let Us Now Praise Famous Men |
1st revised edition. Hardcover Tenth Edition First Printing - Copy of Let Us Now Praise Famous Men. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1960 by Houghton And Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Evans, Max |
Mountain of Gold |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mountain of Gold. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Norman S Berg. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Divide |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Divide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Horse Whisperer |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Horse Whisperer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$289 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Horse Whisperer |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Horse Whisperer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$249 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Loop |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Loop. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Loop |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Loop. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans, Nicholas |
The Loop |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Loop. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans, Robert |
The Kid Stays in the Picture |
Large Print Edition. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of The Kid Stays in the Picture. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by RB Large Print. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans, Robert |
The Kid Stays in the Picture |
Basis for the 2002 film. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Kid Stays in the Picture. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evans-Pritchard, Ambrose |
The Secret Life of Bill Clinton |
Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Secret Life of Bill Clinton. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Regnery. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Everett, Edward |
The Life of George Washington |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Life of George Washington. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1860 by Sheldon & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Everett, Mashall |
Wreck and Sinking of the Titanic |
A First Edition Thus. Marked Memorial Edition on lower front board. Boards are starting, but textblock is tight. A great collectors item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wreck and Sinking of the Titanic. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1912 by L. H. Walter. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$429 |
|
Everham, Ray |
Everham Motor Sports |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everham Motor Sports. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Tehabi Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Evers, Charles |
Evers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Evers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by World. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Ewbank, Weeb |
Goal to Go |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Goal to Go. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Hawthorne Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Ewbank, Weeb |
Weeb Ewbank's Pro Football Way to Physical Fitness |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Weeb Ewbank's Pro Football Way to Physical Fitness. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Eyre Jr. , James |
The Roosevelt-Macarthur Conflict |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Roosevelt-Macarthur Conflict. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Craft Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Ezell, Lee |
Porcupine People |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Porcupine People. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Vine Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Fadiman, James |
The Other Side of Haight |
Has the Ken Kesey blurb on the back of the jacket! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Other Side of Haight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Celestial Arts. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fairbanks Jr. , Douglas |
The Salad Days |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Salad Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fairbrother, Mrs. Al |
Along the Way |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Along the Way. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by Privately Published. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Cold Hit |
Author's third book following Final Jeopardy This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cold Hit. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribner. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Cold Hit |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cold Hit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Death Dance |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death Dance. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Published in 2006 by Scribner. Category: |
$60 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Final Jeopardy |
Author's first novel This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Final Jeopardy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribner. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Final Jeopardy |
Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Final Jeopardy. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Little, Brown. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Final Jeopardy |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Final Jeopardy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Fairstein, Linda |
Likely to Die |
Author's second book following Final Jeopardy This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Likely to Die. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Scribner. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
 |
Falk, Peter |
Just One More ThingStories from My Life |
Peter Falk is an American actor who has done work in Hollywood as well as several television shows such as Columbo. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Just One More Thing: Stories From My Life has been FLATSIGNED by Falk himself. In this book, Falk takes us on an acting journey beginning in Hartford, giving humorous tales about his adventure like career. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $26.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Just One More ThingStories from My Life. Published in 2006 by Caroll & Graf. Category: |
$89 |
|
Falk, Randall M. |
Jews & Christians a Troubled Family |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jews & Christians a Troubled Family. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Abingdon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Falwell, Jerry |
A Flame for God |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Flame for God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Falwell, Jerry |
Strength for the Journey |
Prepublication copy numbered 3455 This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strength for the Journey. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1987 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fannin, Cole |
Rin Tin Tin and the Ghost Train |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rin Tin Tin and the Ghost Train. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Whitman Publishing Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Farce, Air |
The Air Farce Book |
SIGNED by Dan Ferguson, Dave Broadfoot, John Morgan, and Roger Abbott. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Air Farce Book. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Collins. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Farless, Virginia |
Treasures from the Junk Drawer |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasures from the Junk Drawer. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by 2nd Row Ministries. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Farley, James |
James Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of James Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by McGraw-Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Farley, James |
James Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of James Farley's Story: The Roosevelt Years. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Whittlesey House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Farley, Jim |
Jim Farley's Story: the Roosevelt Years |
Farley was an American politician who served as head of the Democratic National Committee and Postmaster General. Farley was the campaign manager for Franklin D. Roosevelt in 1932 and 1936, scoring large landslides, and helping pull together the New Deal Coalition of Catholics, labor unions and big city machines. FLATSIGNED by Farley on the front free endpaper. Previous owner's bookplate present. Original dust jacket with price wholly intact. Green boards. Very well preserved! ONLY FLATSIGNED BOOK BY FARLEY ON THE MARKET! ! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Jim Farley's Story: the Roosevelt Years. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1948 by McGraw-Hill Book Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$389 |
|
Farmer, Philip Jose |
Dayworld Rebel |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dayworld Rebel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Farnol, Jeffery |
Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Sun Dial Press. Category: |
$89 |
|
Farris, John |
Scare Tactics |
First printing of this rare horror novel. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Jacket in GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scare Tactics. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1988 by Tor Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Farris, John |
The Fury |
Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. $8.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. A great addition to any collection of rare books. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fury. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Playboy Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Farrow, Mia |
What Falls Away |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What Falls Away. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Nan A. Talese / Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Farrow, Mia |
What Falls Away |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What Falls Away. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Nan A. Talese / Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Fast, Howard |
My Glorious Brothers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Glorious Brothers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Fast, Howard |
Power |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fast, Howard |
Redemption |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Redemption. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Harcourt Brace & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Fast, Howard |
Silas Timberman |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Silas Timberman. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Blue Heron Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |