Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Carl Hiaasen Skin Tight

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carl Hiaasen.

$129
Carl Hiaasen Skinny Dip

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Carl Hiaasen.

$89
Carl Hiaasen Stormy Weather

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carl Hiaasen.

$89
Carl Hiaasen Stormy Weather

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carl Hiaasen.

$89
Carl Hiaasen Strip Tease

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Carl Hiaasen.

$89
Carl Hiaasen Tourist Season

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Carl Hiaasen.

$329
Louis A. Hibb Tony Hillerman: A Bibliography

Publisher: Press of the Gigantic Hound
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Louis A. Hibb and Tony Hillerman.

$89
Gladys McDow Hibbett Winds of Memory

Publisher: Poetry Publishers
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Gladys McDow Hibbett. No jacket.

$89
Homer Hickam The Ambassador's Son

Publisher: Dunne
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Homer Hickam.

$89
Martha Whitmore Hickman Such Good People

Publisher: Warner
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Martha Whitmore Hicks.

$89
Robert Hicks The Widow of the South

Publisher: Warner
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Hicks.

$89
Taylor Hicks Heart Full of Soul

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Taylor Hicks.

$89
Hal Higdon Finding the Groove

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Hal Higdon.

$89
George V. Higgins The Digger's Game

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author George V. Higgins.

$89
George V. Higgins The Friends of Eddie Coyle

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
George V. Higgins The Rat on Fire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author George V. Higgins.

$89
George V. Higgins Victories

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author George V. Higgins.

$89
Jack Higgins Dark Justice

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Jack Higgins Edge of Danger

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jack Higgins.

$99
Roger Highfield
Paul Carter
The Private Lives of Albert Einstein

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover edition.

$129
Lynn S. Hightower Satan's Lambs

Publisher: Walker
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Lynn S. Hightower.

$89
Frank Hilaire Traficante

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
Berry Hill American Paintings

Publisher: Berry-Hill Galleries
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover edition.

$89
Joe Hill Heart-Shaped Box

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Joe Hill.

$89
William C. Hill Tales Out of School

Publisher: Springfield
Publish Date: 1960
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Hill.

$89
Edmund Hillary Ascent

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. Stated First US Edition. Book is in near fine condition.

$89
Edmund Hillary Ecology 2000

Publisher: Beaufort
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Edmund Hillary From the Ocean to the Sky

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
Edmund Hillary High Adventure

Publisher: Easton Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by the late Sir Edmund Hillary! Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap.

$429
Edmund Hillary Schoolhouse in the Clouds

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Edmund Hillary.

$489
Edmund Hillary The Conquest of Everest

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Edmund Hillary and Sherpa mountaineer Tenzing Norgay were the first people to climb to the summit of Mount Everest and return safely — a feat they achieved on 29 May 1953. They were taking part in the ninth British expedition to Everest, led by John Hunt.

$89
Edmund Hillary The Crossing of Antarctica

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Sir Edmund Hillary, the greatest explorer of the 20th century! Stated First American Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$489
Laura Hillenbrand Seabiscuit

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Illustrated edition of this incredible book from Laura Hillenbrand chronicling one of the finest racehorses in history, Seabiscuit. This book was the basis for the film of the same name.

$89
Tony Hillerman A Thief of Time

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$289
Tony Hillerman A Thief of Time

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$249
Tony Hillerman Finding Moon

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Tony Hillerman Finding Moon

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sandra Brown.

$89
Tony Hillerman Hunting Badger

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Tony Hillerman Sacred Clowns

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$389
Tony Hillerman Skeleton Man

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Tony Hillerman Talking God

Publisher: Henry Holt
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman. Includes original artwork by Ernest Franklin! Housed in publisher's slipcase. Hardcover First Edition First Printing.

$289
Tony Hillerman Talking God

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Tony Hillerman Talking God

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Tony Hillerman Talking God

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Tony Hillerman. No Jacket.

$89
Tony Hillerman The Fallen Man

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Tony Hillerman The First Eagle

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman. Includes original artwork by Ernest Franklin! Housed in publisher's slipcase. Hardcover First Edition First Printing.

$289
Tony Hillerman The Ghostway

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$289
Tony Hillerman The Sinister Pig

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tony Hillerman.

$129
Helen Train Hillies A Mile of Freedom

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Illustrations by Diana Thorne. Book is in very good condition.

$89
Hank Hillin Al Gore, Jr.: Born to Lead

Publisher: Pine Hall Press
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Hank Hillin! A great biography of Al Gore, Jr. Softcover. Stated First Edition.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE