Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Ansen, Robert Sam McGovern: A Biography

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of McGovern: A Biography. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Holt, Reinhart And Winston. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anspacher, Carolyn The Trial of Patty Hearst

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Trial of Patty Hearst. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Great Fidelity. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Anthon, Charles The First Six Books of Homer's Iliad

Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of The First Six Books of Homer's Iliad. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1863 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anthony, Carmelo; Greg Brown It's Just the Beginning

COA from PSA/DNA, the best autograph authentication experts in America. This book has been FLATSIGNED by the basketball superstar himself! A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Just the Beginning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Positively For Kids. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Antoni, Brian Paradise Overdose

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paradise Overdose. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Antrim, George Doyle Gales and Gals and Other Short Tales

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Gales and Gals and Other Short Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1954 by Quill And Scroll Chapter. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Antrotter, Harry Slow Boat Across

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Slow Boat Across. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Psychological Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tom Swift and the Cosmic Astronauts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Apuzzo, Chef Andrea La Cucina Di Andrea's: New Orlean's Extra Virgin Recipes from One of America's Best Northern Italian Restaurants

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of La Cucina Di Andrea's: New Orlean's Extra Virgin Recipes from One of America's Best Northern Italian Restaurants. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Cucina Dell'art. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Arena, Jay; John McGovern Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Davison of Duke: His Reminiscences. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Duke University Medical Center. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Aristotle Rhetoric and on Poetics

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rhetoric and on Poetics. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Aristotle The Works of Aristotle

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Works of Aristotle. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Armistead, John A Homecoming for Murder

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Homecoming for Murder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Carroll & Graf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Armour, George Denholm Bridle and Brush: Reminiscences of an Artist Sportsman

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bridle and Brush: Reminiscences of an Artist Sportsman. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1937 by Eyre & Spottiswoode. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Armstrong, Campbell Manbo

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Manbo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Armstrong, Lance Every Second Counts

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Every Second Counts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Broadway Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$629
Armstrong, William Sounder

This amazing classic novel has actually been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author on the title page! In the nearly 35 years since it was published, SOUNDER has lost none of its original power or impact. That's not only the mark of great children's literature, it's the mark of great writing at any level. SOUNDER is the story of a poor African American family in the late 19th century south. Sounder, the family's hunting dog, is responsible for much of the family income: he finds and tracks game that the father can eat and sell. Problems arise when the local white sheriff and his men think the family has become a little too prosperous. An event then happens which becomes a turning point in the oldest boy's life. (The story is told with painful honesty from his point of view. ) A true collectors edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sounder. Published in 1969 by Harper & Row Publishers. Category:

$389
Arnold, Chris Painted Steel: Steel Pots Volume II

The first 500 copies of the First Edition are serial numebred. This collector's volume is No. 125. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Painted Steel: Steel Pots Volume II. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by James Bender. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Arnold, Roseanne My Lives

This book has been Flatsigned by world renowned actress Roseanne Arnold. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Lives. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Ballantine Books. Category:

$89
Arnold, Tom How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Arnold, Tom How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of How I Lost 5 Pounds in 6 Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Aronson, Charles …into Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of …into Man. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Aronson. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Arouet De Voltaire, Jean Francois Marie Candide

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Candide. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1929 by The Literary Guild. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Arthur, Chester A. State Papers, Etc. , Etc. , Etc. , of Chester A. Arthur

This is truly amazing collector's item featuring a rare and historic SIGNATURE: the 21st President of the United States, Chester A. Arthur! The signature has added to this rare 1885 book State Papers, Etc. , Etc. , Etc. , of Chester A. Arthur. The book is hardcover and and in original leather binding with marbled end pages and page edges. Overall in VG+ shape considering the age! If you are a collector of Presidential signatures, this would be an incredible addition to your collection, one of the earliest and rarest signatures on the market at a reasonable price! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of State Papers, Etc. , Etc. , Etc. , of Chester A. Arthur. Published in 1885 by Wasington. Category:

$2289
Arthur, Elizabeth Beyond the Mountain

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beyond the Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1983 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Aseltine, Gwen Letters to Virgins

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Letters to Virgins. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1979 by Triumph Publishing Co. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Aseltine, Gwen Pamenter Letters to Virgins

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Letters to Virgins. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1979 by Triumph Publishing Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ashby, Richard Clown of Hemlock

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Clown of Hemlock. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Chilton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ashford, Daisy The Young Visitors, or Mr. Salteena's Plan

A classic Victorian Christmas novel, reprinted by Doubleday as a Christmas gift issued to friends. Housed in a green case. Includes publisher's card and a Christmas card signed by Ken McCormick, longtime Editor-in-Chief of Doubleday. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of The Young Visitors, or Mr. Salteena's Plan. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1972 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Ashford, Jeffrey Hostage to DeathA Walker Mystery

First edition, first printing. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $6.95 price on the jacket flap, in tact. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Part of the Walker mystery series. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hostage to DeathA Walker Mystery. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Ashley, Elizabeth Actress: Postcards from the Road

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Actress: Postcards from the Road. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Evans. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ashley, Joyce Overcoming Stage Fright in Everyday Life

The signature appears on a typed letter signed by the author that accompanies the book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Overcoming Stage Fright in Everyday Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Potter. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ashley, Liza Thirty Years At the Mansion: The Classic Cookbook Combining Recipes, Recollections and Photographs from the Arkansas Governor's Mansion

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Thirty Years At the Mansion: The Classic Cookbook Combining Recipes, Recollections and Photographs from the Arkansas Governor's Mansion. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by August Home. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ashwood, Thomas Terror in the Skies

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Terror in the Skies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Stein And Day. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Asimov, Isaac A Memoir

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of A Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Asimov's Mysteries. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Azazal

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Azazal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Before the Golden Age

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Before the Golden Age. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Buy Jupiter and Other Stories

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Buy Jupiter and Other Stories. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1975 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Caliban

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Caliban. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Ace Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Earth is Room Enough

One of the only SIGNED copies on the market. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Earth is Room Enough. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$429
Asimov, Isaac Earth is Room Enough

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Earth is Room Enough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1957 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II

This specially bound and slipcased edition, FLATSIGNED by the father of American science-fiction, is limited to 1500 numbered copies! Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Fantastic Voyage II. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$329
Asimov, Isaac Fantastic Voyage II

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fantastic Voyage II. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Foundation and Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1986 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$129
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Earth

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Foundation and Earth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge

This limited edition first printing of "Foundation's Edge" has been numbered and signed by author Isaac Asimov. It is one of only 1000 copies in existence. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Foundation's Edge. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Whispers Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$429
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge

Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Foundation's Edge. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1982 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Asimov, Isaac I, Robot

Facsimile dustjacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I, Robot. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$2589
Asimov, Isaac I, Robot

Facsimile dustjacket. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I, Robot. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1950 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$2500





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE