Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Edgerton, Clyde Killer Diller

Hardcover - Copy of Killer Diller. Published in 1991 by Algonquin Books. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Edgerton, Clyde RedeyeA Western

MINT copy of the book has been FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of RedeyeA Western. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Algonquin Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$249
Edgerton, Clyde The Floatplane Notebooks

Book has been FLATSIGNED by Edgerton on the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Floatplane Notebooks. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Algonquin. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$189
Edgerton, Clyde Walking Across Egypt

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Walking Across Egypt. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Edgren, Gretchen The Playmate Book: Five Decades of Centerfolds

Signed by Cindy Fuller (Ms May 1959) , Jo Collins (Ms December 1964) , Dede Lind (Ms August 1967) , Helena Antonaccio (Ms June 1969) , Bebe Buell (Ms November 1974) , Donna Edmundson (Ms November 1986) , Stephanie Adams (Ms November 1992) , Jennifer Lavoie (Ms August 1993) , Stacy Sanchez (Ms March 1995) , Danelle Folta (Ms April 1995) , Rachel Jean Marteen (Ms August 1995) , Karin Taylor (Ms June 1996) , Victoria Silvstedt (Ms December 1996) Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Playmate Book: Five Decades of Centerfolds. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Playboy Enterprises. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$849
editor: Block, Lawrence Death Cruise

Only SIGNED first edition of this book on the market! Edited by crime master Lawrence Block. A brilliant collection of murder mysteries set aboard cruise ships, written by members of the International Association of Crime Writers, including Agatha Christie and 21 others! Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Death Cruise. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Cumberland House. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$129
Edmonds, Carl; Christopher Lowry and John Pennefather Diving and Subaquatic Medicine

The most comprehensive book ever written on diving medicine. Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Diving and Subaquatic Medicine. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1981 by A Diving Medical Centre Publication. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Edmonds, Dr. Carl Dangerous Marine Animals of the Indo-Pacific Region

Book is warmly inscribed and also comes with a letter written by Dr. Carl Edmonds to an unnamed individual discussing a recent trip to the United States. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Dangerous Marine Animals of the Indo-Pacific Region. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Wedneil Publications. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Edward, John After LifeAnswers from the Other Side

This book has been Flatsigned by suppossed psychic, John Edward. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of After LifeAnswers from the Other Side. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Princess Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Edwards, Anne Early Reagan

Book and jacket show slight wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Early Reagan. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Edwards, Herm You Play to Win the Game

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Play to Win the Game. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by McGraw Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Edwards, Jack Banzai You Bastards!

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover New Softcover First Printing - Copy of Banzai You Bastards! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pioneer Printers Ltd. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Edwards, John; Edwards, Cate; Prince, Jonathan Home: The Blueprints of Our Lives

Here is the incredible NEW book from former Senator and potential Presidential candidate John Edwards! It has been FLATSIGNED by Edwards himself! This coffee table book contains a variety of essays about home from famous figures throughout literature, entertainment, and politics. Notable names include Bob Dole, John Glenn, Sugar Ray Leonard, Steven Spielberg, and many more. Illustrated throughout. Be one of the first to own this NEW collector's item! This is a TRUE First Printing SIGNED by the author! ! Hardcover Book. Stated FIRST EDITION with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. FINE CONDITION! This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Home: The Blueprints of Our Lives. Published in 2006 by Harper Collins Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Edwards, Julie Andrews Little Bo

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Little Bo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eells, George MermanAn Autobiography

Book is in good condition and has been FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of MermanAn Autobiography. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1978 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Egan, Ferol The El Dorado Trail

PArt of the American Trails series, this book tells of the Gold Rush trails across the Mexican wilderness. Stated FIRST EDITION on the copyright page. Book & jacket in NEAR FINE CONDITION. Red top-staining looks great. $7.95 price in tact on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The El Dorado Trail. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by McGraw Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Eggertan, Marge Adventures in Cheap Eating

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Adventures in Cheap Eating. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Tsunami Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ehrenhalt, Alan The United States of Ambition

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The United States of Ambition. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ehrlich, Amy The Ewoks and the Lost Children

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ewoks and the Lost Children. This book is in good condition. Published in 1985 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Ehrlich, Gretel A Match to the Heart

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Match to the Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pantheon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eichenwald, Kurt Conspiracy of Fools

Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Conspiracy of Fools. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Broadway. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eig, Jonathan Luckiest Man: the Life and Death of Lou Gehrig

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Luckiest Man: the Life and Death of Lou Gehrig. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eig, Jonathan Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season

This is a FLATSIGNED first printing of the newest book by last year's bestselling Lou Gherig biography. April 15, 1947, marked the most important opening day in baseball history. When Jackie Robinson stepped onto the diamond that afternoon at Ebbets Field, he became the first black man to break into major-league baseball in the twentieth century. In Opening Day, Jonathan Eig tells the true story behind the national pastime's most sacred myth. Drawing on interviews with surviving players, sportswriters, and eyewitnesses, as well as newly discovered material from archives around the country, Eig presents a fresh portrait of a ferocious competitor who embodied integration's promise and helped launch the modern civil rights era. This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $26.00 price is intact on the jacket. Unread. FINE/FINE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Opening Day: the Story of Jackie Robinson's First Season. Published in 2007 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Einstein, Albert The Theory of Relativity

Here is an incredible FIRST US EDITION of one of the most profound ideas in scientific history, Albert Einstein's The Theory of Relativity! This is Einstein's most well known contribution to science and the impact of his theory was unprecedented in that he became world famous because of it, an unusual achievement for a scientist. This book contains his own explanation of the famous discovery. Awarded with many honors over his lifetime which included a Nobel Prize and honored numerous times even after his passing which included being named "Person of the Century" by TIME magazine in 1999. To this day, Einstein is recognized as one of the most brilliant minds in history! This is a truly monumental book! Hardcover Book. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; pages browned but overall very clean and crisp. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover First American Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Theory of Relativity. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1920 by Henry Holt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1489
Einstein, Albert The Theory of Relativity

First UK edition based on the 3rd German edition. Copyright page states only: This Translation was first Published in 1920. Some sunning to spine. No signs of previous ownership. Textblock clean and unmarked. This is one of the finest copies currently available! Hardcover First UK First Printing - Copy of The Theory of Relativity. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1920 by Methuen. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1089
Einstein, Albert Über Die Spezielle Und Die Allgemeine Relativitätstheorie

Original wrappers, partly detached and lightly browned, a bit chipped and frayed at edges Softcover Twelfth Edition Later Printing - Copy of Über Die Spezielle Und Die Allgemeine Relativitätstheorie. This book is in good condition. Published in 1921 by Vieweg. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2589
Eire, Carlos Waiting for Snow in Havana

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waiting for Snow in Havana. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Free Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Eisenhower on the first page! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. This book is in good+ condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1349
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

Dwight Eisenhower is one of the greatest Americans of all time and here is perhaps his greatest book! In it, Eisenhower recounts his role as Supreme Commander of the Allied forces in Europe during World War II. Best of all, it it has been hand SIGNED by Eisenhower himself! A truly incredible signature and book from an American icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $5.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has edgewear and paperloss througjout. Book is square and tightly bound; signature page has bookplate attached; light bumping and rubbing. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1249
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

Book is very tight and jacket has some paper loss but is unclipped. Signed by Eisenhower on his own official bookplate. A RARE Treasure. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$849
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

Jacket shows wear to the edges and some chipping. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

A personal account of World War II. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Crusade in Europe

Book is tightly bound. Binding has wear on the spine. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crusade in Europe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1948 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Fifty-First Annual Dinner of the Bar Association of Nassau County, Inc. Tendered to General of the Army Dwight David Eisenhower

Former Supreme Commander of NATO and 34th President of the United States, Dwight Eisenhower was a great military-minded President! This DINNER PROGRAM of The Bar Association of Nassau County has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Eisenhower himself! As President, he ended the Korean War, kept up pressure against the Soviet Union during the Cold War, made nuclear weapons a higher defense priority, enlarged social security, and began the Interstate Highway Program. Just imagine where we'd be without his previous leadership today! This Dinner Program has some light toning due to age, darker at the edges. There is a folded crease in the center of the program. Condition is NEAR FINE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fifty-First Annual Dinner of the Bar Association of Nassau County, Inc. Tendered to General of the Army Dwight David Eisenhower. Published in by . Category:

$689
Eisenhower, Dwight D. General Eisenhower on the Military Churchill

This is an outstanding example of this book! The dust jacket is almost impossible to find in this condition! Price still intact. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of General Eisenhower on the Military Churchill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Norton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Mandate for Change

This specially bound and slipcased edition, FLATSIGNED by Dwight D. Eisenhower, has the original glassine jacket! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mandate for Change. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1963 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1349
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Mandate for Change

Nice copy of this true first edition first printing with original dust jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mandate for Change. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1963 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$289
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Mandate for Change

Nice copy of this bce with original dust jacket. Good collectors copy. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover BCE First Printing - Copy of Mandate for Change. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1963 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eisenhower, Dwight D. SIGNED Letter to U. S. SenateCircuit Judge Nomination

This is a rare and unique piece of Presidential memorabilia that has been SIGNED by President Dwight Eisenhower! This document was addressed to the US Senate stating Eisenhower's nomination of Herbert S. Boreman of WV to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circut vice John J. Parker, deceased. Personally signed and dated January 20, 1959! Printed on large teal paper measuring 8.5"x14". Very light browning and wear. Overall in great condition. For collectors of Presidential relics and signatures, this is a must-have treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of SIGNED Letter to U. S. SenateCircuit Judge Nomination. Published in 1959 by Government Printing Office. Category: 8.5"X14"

$1489
Eisenhower, Dwight D. The White House Years: Mandate for Change & Waging PeaceComplete 2 Volume Set

Here is an incredible copy of the White House memoirs of Dwight D. Eisenhower, 34th President of the United States! Included is an affixed bookplate that has been personally SIGNED by Eisenhower himself! A beautiful production, hardcover bound in tan cloth with Presidential seal on front and spine label. Housed in matching slipcase. Square and tightly bound. FINE CONDITION! A must-have treasure for collectors of President autographs and memorabilia! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The White House Years: Mandate for Change & Waging PeaceComplete 2 Volume Set. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1289
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Typed Letter Signed

Professionally framed and double matted with archival acid free materials. ...an incredible piece of Presidential memorabilia! This is a personal typed letter from the 34th President of the United States Dwight D. Eisenhower and he has SIGNED the letter himself! The letter was SIGNED "DE", dated July 18, 1956 and was created on his on personal White House letterhead. It is a short letter of good wishes to a personal friend. Comes with the original mailing envelope! The letter is in great shape with minimal wear. A must-have for collectors of Presidential autographs and memorabilia! Signed.

$489
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Waging Peace

SIGNED on a special Gettysburg bookplate by Eisenhower. Very nice copy and difficult to find signed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waging Peace. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1389
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Waging Peace

Very RARE review copy of this book with Doubleday review card included. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waging Peace. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$689
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Waging Peace

A RARE find in this nice condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waging Peace. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Waging Peace

A RARE find in this nice condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waging Peace. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Eisenhower, Dwight D. Waging Peace: the White House Years 1956-1961

A RARE find in this nice condition! Housed in the original slipcase! One of only 1,500 printed in this limited edition. A terrific collector's item. Previous owner's inscription present. Hardcover Limited 1st Edition First Printing - Copy of Waging Peace: the White House Years 1956-1961. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2089
Eisenhower, John D. Strictly Personal

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Strictly Personal. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eisenhower, Susan Mrs. Ike

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mrs. Ike. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Farrar Straus & Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eisler, Barry Rain Fall

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rain Fall. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eisler, Barry The Last Assassin

A John Rain novel. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Assassin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$49





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE