| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Helen Hayes |
Our Best Years |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Melinda Haynes |
Mother of Pearl |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| P.C. Headley |
The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte |
Publisher: Derby & Jackson Publish Date: 1859 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Hardcover in original binding. A look at the life of one of history's most notorious figures, Napoleon Bonaparte. Boards are faded and worn. Some liquid staining. Shelfwear and rubbing. Pages browned. Some writing on a few pages.
|
$89 |
| Jeremiah Healy |
Act of God |
Publisher: Pocket Books Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeremiah Healy. |
$89 |
| Jeremiah Healy |
Swan Dive |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeremiah Healy. |
$89 |
| Jeremiah Healy |
Swan Dive |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jeremiah Healy. |
$89 |
| Jeremiah Healy |
The Staked Goat |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeremiah Healy. |
$89 |
| Jeremiah Healy |
Yesterday's News |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeremiah Healy. No jacket. |
$89 |
| Ed Hearn |
Conquering Life's Curves |
Publisher: Master's Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ed Hearn. |
$89 |
| Eleanor Heckert |
Muscavado |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Peter Hedges |
What's Eating Gilbert Grape |
Publisher: Poseidon Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Hedges. |
$149 |
| Peter Hedges |
What's Eating Gilbert Grape |
Publisher: Poseidon Press Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| Hugh M. Hefner |
Playboy Annual |
Publisher: Waldorf Publish Date: 1955 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The 2nd Collection of cartoons, jokes, stories, humor, and articles from Playboy.
|
$89 |
| Hugh M. Hefner |
The Best From PlayBoy1954 |
Publisher: Waldorf Publish Date: 1955 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The 2nd Collection of cartoons, jokes, stories, humor, and articles from Playboy.
|
$89 |
| Thomas Heggen |
Mister Roberts |
Publisher: H.M. Co. Publish Date: 1946 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Harold Heifetz |
Jeremiah Thunder |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
Robert Heilbroner Peter Bernstein |
The Debt and the Deficit |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| Larry Heinemann |
Black Virgin Mountain |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Heinemann. |
$89 |
| Robert Heinlein |
Farmer in the Sky |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Later Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover edition of one of Robert Heinlein's finest works. |
$89 |
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Friday |
Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book club edition. Jacket has edge wear with paper loss on the spine. Book edges bumped and rubbed. |
$89 |
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Friday |
Publisher: Holt Rineheart Winston Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line on the copyright page. |
$89 |
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Grumbles From the Grave |
Publisher: Del Ray Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A great work published after Heinlein's passing which gives great insight into the author's personal thoughts. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| Robert A. Heinlein |
Stranger in a Strange Land |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of Heinlein's finest books. Book club edition. Jacket has paper loss most notable on the spine. Book has minor bumping and rubbing. |
$89 |
| Robert A. Heinlein |
The Man Who Sold the Moon |
Publisher: Shasta Publishers Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: First book in his famed "Future History" series. Stated First Edition. Hardcover with original jacket. Jacket has minor edgewear; spine faded. Book is square and tightly bound.
|
$489 |
| Joseph Heller |
Catch-22 |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated second printing. No jacket. |
$489 |
| Joseph Heller |
Closing Time |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| Joseph Heller |
God Knows |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph Heller. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$429 |
| Joseph Heller |
God Knows |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Signed Limitation Page has been removed. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$89 |
| Joseph Heller |
Good as Gold |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Joseph Heller. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$429 |
| Joseph Heller |
Good as Gold |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$89 |
| Keith Heller |
The Woman Who Knew Gandhi |
Publisher: Mariner Books Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Robert Heller |
The Naked Manager |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
A Farewell to Arms |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1929 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: First Issue book without the disclaimer. No dustjacket. Boards have minor bumping, front label worn and faded.
|
$689 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
For Whom the Bell Tolls |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1940 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Here is a great copy of one of the legendary Ernest Hemingway's finest novels! Hardcover in original jacket. Has the $2.75 price and no photographer's credit on back. Scribner's "A" on the copyright page. Jacket has paperloss throughout most notably along the bottom edge and spine. Book is square and tightly bound; spine faded; tear on the cloth at bottom of spine; smudges on the cloth boards. A great collector's item!
|
$449 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
For Whom the Bell Tolls |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Here is a great copy of one of the legendary Ernest Hemingway's finest novels! Hardcover. No jacket. Scribner's "A" on the copyright page. Book is square and tightly bound; spine faded; tear on the cloth at bottom of spine; smudges on the cloth boards. A great collector's item!
|
$289 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
For Whom the Bell Tolls |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Here is a great copy of one of the legendary Ernest Hemingway's finest novels! Hardcover in original jacket. Later printing book. Jacket has paperloss throughout most notably along the bottom edge and spine. Book is square and tightly bound; spine faded; tear on the cloth at bottom of spine; smudges on the cloth boards. A great collector's item! |
$229 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
For Whom the Bell Tolls |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Here is a great copy of one of the legendary Ernest Hemingway's finest novels! Hardcover. No jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; spine faded; tear on the cloth at bottom of spine; smudges on the cloth boards. A great collector's item! |
$189 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
Hemingway on Hunting |
Publisher: Lyons Press Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Edited and with an introduction by Sean Hemingway. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
Men Without Women |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1927 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: First Edition with the Scribner's seal on copyright. No dustjacket. Boards have minor bumping. |
$629 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
Selected Letters 1917-1961 |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Edited by Carlos Baker. Hardcover with original jacket. Jacket has light edgewear. Binding is loose. |
$450 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Enduring Hemingway: An Anthology of a Lifetime in Literature |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Edited by Charles Scribner Jr. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Garden of Eden |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hemingway's second posthumous novel. Hardcover with jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$95 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Hemingway Reader |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Hardcover. No jacket. Later printing. Jacket has edge wear and browning throughout. Book is square and tightly bound; good shape overall. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Hemingway Reader |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Later printing. Jacket has edge wear and browning throughout. Book is square and tightly bound; good shape overall. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Old Man and the Sea |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: One of Ernest Hemingway's finest novels, a significant factor in his selection for the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1954. Later printing copy. Hardcover in original jacket. In very good condition, one of the best around!
|
$375 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Old Man and the Sea |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$149 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: No jacket. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1955 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Sun Also Rises |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1928 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No dustjacket. Second printing. Book has minor bumping. Overall in very good condition. |
$449 |
| Ernest Hemingway |
The Sun Also Rises |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1926 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: A great copy of Hemingway's first major novel. Grosset & Dunlap Thus Edition. Hardcover. No jacket. Book is in very good condition. |
$389 |