Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Durant, John; Otto Bettmann Pictorial History of American Sports

Illustrated Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pictorial History of American Sports. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Unknown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 1: Our Oriental Heritage

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 1: Our Oriental Heritage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1954 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 10: Rousseau and Revolution

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 10: Rousseau and Revolution. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 2: The Life of Greece

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 2: The Life of Greece. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 4: The Age of Faith

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 4: The Age of Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1950 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 5: The Renaissance

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 5: The Renaissance. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Durant, Will and Ariel The Story of Civilization 8: The Age of Louis XIV

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Story of Civilization 8: The Age of Louis XIV. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Durante, Georgia The Company She Keeps

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Company She Keeps. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Borgata Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Durban Corporation, Durban Corporation Industrial Durban: Opportunities At Port Natal

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Industrial Durban: Opportunities At Port Natal. This book is in near fine condition. Published in by Durban Publicity Association. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Durrell, Lawrence Collected Poems 1931-1947

Ex-library Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Collected Poems 1931-1947. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Viking Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Durrell, Lawrence Justine

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Justine. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Durso, Joseph The All-American Dollar

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The All-American Dollar. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Dusenbery, B. M. Monument to the Memory of Andrew Jackson: Containing 25 Eulogies and Sermons Delivered on the Occasion of His Death

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Monument to the Memory of Andrew Jackson: Containing 25 Eulogies and Sermons Delivered on the Occasion of His Death. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1846 by Walker And Gillis. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Duvall, Robert Lonesome Dove

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lonesome Dove. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Dwyer, K. R. Chase

Signed by Dean Koontz Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chase. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Random House. Category: Mystery Detective

$429
Dwyer, K. R. Dragonfly

This book is Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dragonfly. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category:

$289
Dylan, Bob Chronicles

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chronicles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-.

$89
Dymmoch, Michael Allen The Death of a Blue Mountain Cat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Death of a Blue Mountain Cat. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dyson, A. E. English Poetry: Select Biographical Guides

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of English Poetry: Select Biographical Guides. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by Oxford University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dyton, Lynn The Abcriss File

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Abcriss File. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Earhart, Amelia 20 Hrs. 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 20 Hrs. 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Earhart, Amelia Last Flight

Very nice copy of this stated first edition with a copy of a letter HANDWRITTEN by Earhart herself on the back of the dustjacket! A true collectors item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Last Flight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1937 by Harcourt, Brace & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$349
Earhart, Amelia Last Flight

Nice copy of this book in original dust jacket. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of Last Flight. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1937 by Harcourt, Brace & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$279
Earhart, Amelia The Fun of It

FLATSIGNED by Earhart herself. Book shows some wear. Spine slightly damaged. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fun of It. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in by . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$3989
Earhart, Amelia The Fun of It

FLATSIGNED by Earhart herself. Book shows some wear. Spine slightly damaged. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fun of It. This book is in very good- condition. Published in by . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2989
Earhart, Amelia The Fun of It

FLATSIGNED by Earhart herself. Book shows some wear. Spine slightly damaged. A terrific collector's item. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Fun of It. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1932 by Brewer Warner & Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$2689
Earhart, Amelia The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Brewer, Warren, & Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$3889
Earley, Pete Crazy

Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Crazy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Earley, Tony Here We Are in Paradise

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Here We Are in Paradise. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Earley, Tony Jim the Boy

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jim the Boy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Earley, Tony Somehow Form a Family

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Somehow Form a Family. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Eastman, Edwin Seven and Nine Years Among the Camanches and ApachesAn Autobiography

Nice copy of this leatherbound book that was one of the first accounts from someone who lived with the native americans for years and wrote about their lifestyle afterwards. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Seven and Nine Years Among the Camanches and ApachesAn Autobiography. This book is in good condition. Published in 1874 by Clark Johnson, M. D. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$149
Ebadi, Shirin; Azadeh Moaveni Iran Awakening: A Memoir of Revolution and Hope

Winner of the Nobel Peace Prize! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Iran Awakening: A Memoir of Revolution and Hope. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$169
Eberhard Jr. , Ernest I Am the Way

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Am the Way. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Publishers Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Eberlein, Harold Donaldson; Horace Mather Lippincott The Colonial Homes of Philadelphia & its Neighbourhod

Limited edition with 72 illustrations. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Colonial Homes of Philadelphia & its Neighbourhod. This book is in good condition. Published in 1912 by J. B. Lippincott Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ebert, Roger The Great Movies

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Movies. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Ebert, Roger The Great Movies 2

This book has been FLATSIGNED by Ebert. Compiles thoughts on 100 films chosen by the acclaimed critic. FIlms discussed include Annie Hall, Buster Keaton, The Color Purple, Goodfellas, King Kong, Scarface, Say Anything, Romeo & Juliet (1967) , Alien, The Good The Bad & The Ugly, The Thin Man & many more! A terrific collector's item! Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! ! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Movies 2. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Broadway Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ebeyer, Pierre Paul Paramours of the Creoles

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paramours of the Creoles. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1941 by Windmill Publishing Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ebsen, Buddy The Other Side of Oz

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Other Side of Oz. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Donovan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Eckenrode, H. J. Rutherford B. HayesStatesman of Reunion

This book has been bound in genuine premium leather and come with moiré fabric endsheets and a permanent satin ribbon page marker. The spine of this luxurious book is accented in 22-karat gold and are hubbed with traditional raised rings. This unique binding is decorated with a deeply inlaid design of 22-karat gold. The page ends are gilded in 22-karat gold for beauty and protection against dust and humidity. This book has also been printed on archival-quality acid-neutral paper that is Smyth-sewn for strength and durability. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rutherford B. HayesStatesman of Reunion. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Eco, Umberto Foucault's Pendulum

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Foucault's Pendulum. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Eco, Umberto Reflections on the Name of the Rose

MINT copy of this book has actually been FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reflections on the Name of the Rose. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Secker And Warburg. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$629
Eco, Umberto The Bomb and the General

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bomb and the General. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Secker And Warburg. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Eco, Umberto The Island of the Day Before

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Island of the Day Before. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Secker And Warburg. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Eco, Umberto The Mysterious Flame of Loana

MINT condition book that is unread. FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author. Stated first edition. Price on dust jacket is wholly intact. Great for any collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mysterious Flame of Loana. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harcourt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ed. by W. C. Handy Unsung American Heroes

Signed, inscribed & dated by Handy. A memorial song to African Americans who have made signifigant contributions to our country. Missing spine. Needs rebinding. Pictorial boards look great. Contents tightly bound. Scarce book. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Unsung American Heroes. This book is in fair condition. Published in 1946 by Handy Brothers Music. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$249
Edelstein, Dov Beril Worlds Torn Asunder

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Worlds Torn Asunder. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Ktav Publishing House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Edgar, Herbert Quartet

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Quartet. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Viki Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Edgerton, Clyde In Memory of Junior

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover Softcover First Printing - Copy of In Memory of Junior. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Ballantine Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Edgerton, Clyde Killer Diller

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Killer Diller. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Algonquin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE