| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Thomas Harris |
Hannibal |
Publisher: Delacorte Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Thomas Harris |
Hannibal Rising |
Publisher: Delacorte Press Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas Harris. The latest novel in Harris' famous 'Hannibal Lecter' series! This is the 4th book in the series and is a prequel which chronicles the iconic serial killer's childhood and early adulthood. Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $27.95 price is intact on the jacket. 'Autographed Copy' sticker on cover. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. |
$489 |
| Thomas Harris |
Red Dragon |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: True first printing of Harris's classic first novel in the Hannibal series. The book was the basis for two hit films (Man Hunter & Red Dragon) and has become one of the most sought after books of the Nineteen-Eighties. $13.95 price still in tact of the jacket flap. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Red Dragon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. |
$329 |
| Thomas Harris |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$229 |
| Thomas Harris |
The Silence of the Lambs |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$229 |
| Thomas A. Harris |
I'm OK--You're OK |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: I'm OK, You're OK by author Dr. Thomas A. Harris, MD is one of the most successful self-help books ever published. It was originally published in 1969 by Harper & Row, and gradually grew in popularity until it made the New York Times bestseller list in 1972, where it remained for almost two years. It is still in print, published by Harpercollins and is estimated to have sold over 15 million copies to date. It has been translated into over a dozen languages.
|
$129 |
| Harry Harrison |
The Deathworld Trilogy |
Publisher: Nelson/ Doubleday Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Jamie Harrison |
The Edge of the Crazies |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Jamie Harrison. |
$89 |
| Jim Harrison |
Farmer |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Spine is detached from text. |
$89 |
| Jim Harrison |
Plain Song |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$129 |
| Jim Harrison |
Returning to Earth |
Publisher: Grove Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jim Harrison. |
$89 |
| Kathleen Harrison |
The Kiss |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| Marshall Harrison |
A Lonely Kind of War |
Publisher: Presidio Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Albert Bushnell Hart |
Epochs of American History |
Publisher: Wilson Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Division and Reunion 1829-1889 |
$89 |
| Carolyn G. Hart |
Scandal in Fair Heaven |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Carolyn G. Hart. |
$89 |
| Carolyn G. Hart |
Southern Ghost |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Carolyn G. Hart. |
$89 |
| Carolyn G. Hart |
Southern Ghost |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Carolyn G. Hart. |
$89 |
| Dianne Walta Hart |
Undocumented in L.A. |
Publisher: SR Books Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |
| Gary Hart |
The Fourth Power |
Publisher: Oxford University Press Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Gary Hart. True 1st with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| Bret Harte |
Bret Harte's Writings |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1899 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Set including volumes 1-12, 16, 19-20. (Some volumes missing.)
|
$189 |
| Ruth E. Hartley |
The Complete Book of Children's Play |
Publisher: Crowell Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ruth E. Hartley. |
$89 |
| Mary Jane Hartman |
Queen Anne's Lace and Other Weeds |
Publisher: PHP Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Jane Hartman. Softcover. |
$89 |
| Jan De Hartog |
The Centurion |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jan De Hartog. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$129 |
| David G. Hartwell |
The World Treasury of Science Fiction |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Kent Haruf |
Eventide |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kent Haruf. |
$89 |
| William C. Harvard |
The Recovery of Political Theory |
Publisher: Louisiana State UP Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William C. Harvard. |
$89 |
| Kenneth J. Harvey |
Stalkers |
Publisher: Stoddart Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Kenneth J. Harvey. |
$89 |
| Kenneth J. Harvey |
The Hole That Must Be Filled |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Kenneth Harvey. |
$89 |
| Paul Harvey |
Remember These Things |
Publisher: The Heritage Foundation Inc. Publish Date: 1952 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |
| R. Frank Harvey |
Ticket to Hell |
Publisher: Mancorp Publishing Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author R. Frank Harwood. |
$89 |
Richard Harwood Haynes Johnson |
Lyndon |
Publisher: Praeger Publishers Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A biography of Lyndon Johnson. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
James Haskins Kathleen Benson |
Lena |
Publisher: Stein and Day Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Lena Horne. The Personal and Professional biography of Lena Horne |
$89 |
| Amy Hassinger |
The Priest's Madonna |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Dennis Hastert |
Speaker: Lessons from Forty Years in Coaching and Politics |
Publisher: Regnery Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by former Speaker of the House Dennis Hastert. |
$89 |
| Robert J. Hastings |
A Nickel's Worth of Skim Milk |
Publisher: Southern Illinois UP Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Hastings. Boxed edition. |
$89 |
| Teri Hatcher |
Burnt Toast |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Terri Hatcher. Terri Hatcher's philosophies on life based on her personal experiences. |
$89 |
| J.H. Hatfield |
Fortunate Son: George W. Bush and the Making of an American President |
Publisher: Soft Skull Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: First soft cover edition of this startling look at President George W. Bush and the Bush political empire. |
$89 |
| Stephen Hathaway |
Louisiana |
Publisher: Louisiana State UP Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stephen Hathaway. |
$89 |
William Hauptman Roger Miller |
Big River |
Publisher: Grove Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Peter Hautman |
Drawing Dead |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete Hautman. |
$89 |
| Peter Hautman |
Short Money |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete Hautman. |
$89 |
| Cameron Hawley |
The Hurricane Years |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Cameron Hawley. Stated first edition. |
$89 |
Wade Hawsey Betty Galman Wahlfeldt |
War Journey |
Publisher: Gregath Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Betty Galman Wahlfeldt. Softcover. |
$89 |
| Nathaniel Hawthorne |
Nathaniel Hawthorne Stories |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$89 |
| Nathaniel Hawthorne |
Nathaniel Hawthorne Stories: Three Complete Novels |
Publisher: Dorset Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.
|
$89 |
| Nathaniel Hawthorne |
The House of Seven Gables |
Publisher: Spencer Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Nathaniel Hawthorne |
The Scarlet Letter |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: VG Notes: Text not legible on spine of book. Otherwise book in great condition. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges.
|
$89 |
| Brooks Haxton |
Fragments: The Collected Wisdom of Heraclitus |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Brooks Haxton. |
$89 |
| Helen Hayes |
A Gift of Joy |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Helen Hayes. |
$89 |
| Helen Hayes |
On Reflection |
Publisher: Evans Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |