Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Drury, Allan Come Nineveh, Come Tyre: The Presidency of Edward M. Jason

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Come Nineveh, Come Tyre: The Presidency of Edward M. Jason. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Drury, Allen Anna Hastings

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Anna Hastings. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Drury, Allen Anna Hastings

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Anna Hastings. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Drury, Allen Capable of Honor

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Capable of Honor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1966 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Drury, Allen Decision

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Decision. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Drury, Allen God Against the Gods

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of God Against the Gods. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Drury, Allen The Hill of Summer

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hill of Summer. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Du Maurier, Daphne Rebecca

Here is a truly amazing collector's item - a First Edition copy of Daphne du Maurier's literary masterpiece FLATSIGNED by du Maurier herself! This is was a special publisher's limited and has a guaranteed authentic signature! This story has been adapted several times with the most notable being Alfred Hitchcock's 1940 Academy Award winning film. This is a treasure for a lifetime! The ONLY one of these ultra-rare Signed Publisher's copies on the market....anywhere in the world that we can find! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated First Edition on the copyright page. The $2.75 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and paperloss most notably on the spine; flap corners trimmed. Book is square and tightly bound; red cloth with silver inlay in the middle; light bumping and rubbing; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rebecca. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1938 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$8589
Dudley Iii, Guilford The Recovery of Christian Myth

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Recovery of Christian Myth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Westminster Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Due, Tananarive The Between

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Between. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Duff, Gerald Indian Giver

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Indian Giver. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Indiana University. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dufresne, John Love Warps the Mind a Little

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love Warps the Mind a Little. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dugger, Ronnie On Reagan

A look at the man and his Presidency! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On Reagan. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by McGraw Hill. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dukakis, Kitty Now You Know

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Now You Know. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Dukakis, Olympia Ask Me Again Tomorrow

Leather collector's edition limited to 1150 copies; signed, numbered and sealed in factory shrink-wrap! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ask Me Again Tomorrow. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Dukakis, Olympia Ask Me Again Tomorrow

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ask Me Again Tomorrow. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Duke, Charlie and Dotty Moonwalker

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moonwalker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Oliver Nelson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Duke, Mathilde Weaver God is in Control

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God is in Control. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Exopsition. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Dumas, Alexandre The Three Musketeers

Bonded leather. Gold gilt trim. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Three Musketeers. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1952 by International Collectors Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dumas, Lynda and John Rachel and the Royal Garden

Has also been SIGNED by the illustrator, Linda Grist D'Ville. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rachel and the Royal Garden. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Cape Perpetua Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunant, Sarah The Birth of Venus

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Birth of Venus. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunaway, Faye Looking for Gatsby: My Life

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in factory shrink-wrap! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Looking for Gatsby: My Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$429
Dunbar, Sophie Behind Eclaire's Doors

Book and jacket are in MINT condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Behind Eclaire's Doors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Duncan, Pamela Moon Women

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Moon Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Duncan, Pamela Mooon Women

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mooon Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Duncan, Ronald Sartre's Adaptation of Euripides' the Trojan Women

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sartre's Adaptation of Euripides' the Trojan Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Duncklee, John Coyotes I Have Known

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Coyotes I Have Known. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by University Of Arizona Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dundee, Angelo I Only Talk Winning

Angelo Dundee was a boxing trainer who managed 15 world boxing champions, including Muhammad Ali, Sugar Ray Leonard, Jose Napoles, Jimmy Ellis, Carmen Basilio and Luis Rodriguez. He was inducted into the Boxing Hall of Fame in 1994. Original jacket has been price-clipped. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Only Talk Winning. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Contemporary. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Dungy, Tony Quiet StrengthThe Principles, Practices, & Priorities of a Winning Life

This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Quiet Strength has been FLATSIGNED by Tony Dungy, one of the most successful coaches is the NFL. 1st Edition/1st Printing. FINE/FINE condition! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Quiet StrengthThe Principles, Practices, & Priorities of a Winning Life. Published in 2007 by Tyndale House. Category:

$229
Dunlap, Susan High Fall

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of High Fall. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Delacorte Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunn, Nell Poor Cow

1st American printing of this U. K. Hit novel from award winning author Nell Dunn. VG+ condition book in VG- condition jacket. Looks great. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Poor Cow. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1967 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Dunn, Paul H. The Osmonds

Very nice copy of this biography FLATSIGNED by all of the Osmonds! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Osmonds. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1975 by Bookcraft, Inc. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$289
Dunne, Dominick A Season in Purgatory

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Season in Purgatory. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Crown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunne, Dominick Another City Not My Own

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Another City Not My Own. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Crown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunne, John Gregory The Red White and Blue

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Red White and Blue. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunning, John Booked to Die

This book has been FLATSIGNED. The first Cliff Janeway novel by Dunning. A great collector'e item. '1' in the numberline on the jacket. $19.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Booked to Die. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1992 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2289
Dunning, John Booked to Die

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Fifth Printing - Copy of Booked to Die. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Dunning, John Bookman's Promise

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bookman's Promise. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunning, John Deadline

Author's 3rd book following famed Booked to Die and Bookman's Wake This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deadline. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Dunning, John Denver

John Dunning is an American author of detective fiction and non-fiction novels. This True First Edition of "Denver" has been Flatsigned by Dunning himself. This book covers the story of a family caught in the tempestuous time of people fearing their safety due to the influences of the Ku Klux Klan. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon. Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The $12.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Denver. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Times Books. Category:

$249
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake

This book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page. The sequel to the popular Booked to Die. Cliff Janeway, Denver cop-turned-book-dealer, finds himself chasing down a charming young fugitive named Eleanor Rigby, who has stolen a rare copy of Poe's "The Raven" for reasons of her own. Trouble follows, and Eleanor disappears into a city filled with people who want the book, and don't care what they have to do to get it. Stuffed with fascinating book lore, this mystery is a bibliophile's dream. This is an author who will surely go down as one of the greatest mystery writers of our time. A true treasure ! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bookman's Wake. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribner. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake

Author's second book following famed Booked to Die. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bookman's Wake. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Dunning, John The Bookman's Wake

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Bookman's Wake. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Dunning, John The Bookwoman's Last Fling

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bookwoman's Last Fling. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunning, John The Holland SuggestionsA Novel of Suspense

Lovely copy of this FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author! Hardcover First BCE First Printing - Copy of The Holland SuggestionsA Novel of Suspense. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1975 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Dunning, John The Torch Passes

Chap book by Dunning following Deadline. Paperback. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Torch Passes. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunning, John Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime

From the author of Booked to Die! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Scribner. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunning, John Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Dunson, John Keeper of Secrets

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Keeper of Secrets. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Black & White. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Duplantier, F. R. Politickles: Limericks Lampooning the Lunatic Left

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Politickles: Limericks Lampooning the Lunatic Left. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2000 by Merril Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE