| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Dooley, Vince |
Dooley's Dawgs |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dooley's Dawgs. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Longstreet Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
 |
Doolittle, James |
Signed WWII Photograph |
General James Doolittle was a famous aviation pioneer and led the Doolittle Raid - the first air raid to strike the Japanese home islands during World War II! This photo measures 8x10" and is SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Doolittle himself! This is a fantastic collector's item! Don't miss out on this chance to start or add to your World War II memorabilia! Hardcover Tenth Printing - Copy of Signed WWII Photograph. Published in by . Category: |
$249 |
|
Doolittle, John |
Don McNeel and His Breakfast Club |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Don McNeel and His Breakfast Club. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by University Of Notre Dame Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Doran, Carol; Thomas H. Troeger |
New Hymns for the Lectionary to Glorigy the Makers Name |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of New Hymns for the Lectionary to Glorigy the Makers Name. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Oxford University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 |
|
Dorman, Dave |
Star Wars: The Art of Dave Dorman |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars: The Art of Dave Dorman. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by FPG. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dornfeld, A. A. |
Behind the Front Page |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Behind the Front Page. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Academy Chicago. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dorris, Michael |
A Yellow Raft in Blue Water |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Yellow Raft in Blue Water. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Henry Holt. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dorris, Michael |
Cloud Chamber |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cloud Chamber. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dorsey, Tim |
Hammerhead Ranch Motel |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hammerhead Ranch Motel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dorsey, Tim |
Orange Crush |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Orange Crush. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dorsey, Tim |
The Stingray Shuffle |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stingray Shuffle. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dortch, Chris |
String Music |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of String Music. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Brassey's. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dostoevsky, Fyodor |
Crime and Punishment |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Crime and Punishment. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Dostoevsky, Fyodor |
The Brothers Karamazov |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brothers Karamazov. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Doty, Carolyn |
Fly Away Home |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fly Away Home. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Charles |
Awaken the American Dream |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Awaken the American Dream. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Possibility Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Climbing the Mountain: My Search for Meaning. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Dance with the Devil |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dance with the Devil. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Dance with the Devil |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dance with the Devil. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Last Tango in Brooklyn |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Last Tango in Brooklyn. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
Let's Face It |
This is the autobiography of Academy Award winner, Kirk Douglas! He came in at #17 on AFI's list of the greatest male American screen legends of all time. The book has been FLATSIGNED by the star himself! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Let's Face It. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Wiley. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
The Gift |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gift. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Warner Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Kirk |
The Ragman's Son |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ragman's Son. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Douglas, Lloyd |
The Robe |
Lavishly illustrated by Dean Cornwell. This book topped the best-seller charts for several years and was the basis for the 1953 Academy Award-winning film by the same name. Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of The Robe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Riverside. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Douglas, William O. |
Of Men and Mountains |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Early - Copy of Of Men and Mountains. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$849 |
|
Downes, Donald |
The Scarlet Thread |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Scarlet Thread. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by British Book Centre. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Downing, Sue |
Prayers for the Seasons of Life |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prayers for the Seasons of Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Providence House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Downs, Hugh |
Fifty to Forever |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fifty to Forever. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Downs, Hugh |
Fifty to Forever |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fifty to Forever. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Downs, Hugh |
Greater Phoenix: The Desert in Bloom |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Greater Phoenix: The Desert in Bloom. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Tower. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Downs, Hugh |
My America |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My America. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan |
The Crowborough Edition Volume 13 |
The Lost World and The Poison Belt are the two titles contained within this volume. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crowborough Edition Volume 13. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan |
The Crowborough Edition Volume 2 |
The Refugess is the title contained within this volume. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crowborough Edition Volume 2. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan |
The Crowborough Edition Volume 4 |
A Duet with An Occasional Chorus and The Doings of Raffles Haw are the two titles contained within this volume. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crowborough Edition Volume 4. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan |
The Crowborough Edition Volume 5 |
Uncle Bernac and The Great Shadow are the two titles contained within this volume. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Crowborough Edition Volume 5. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Doyle, Don |
Heroes of the Heart: Treasured Stories of Hurt, Hate, Horror and Humor |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heroes of the Heart: Treasured Stories of Hurt, Hate, Horror and Humor. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Asa House Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Dr. Seuss |
More Boners |
Mature humor & cartoons from the king of children's books. A rare book to find in any collection of Seuss material. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of More Boners. Published in 1931 by Viking. Category: |
$49 |
|
Dr. Seuss |
One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish |
A classic of children's books! "195/195" in tact on the jacket flap! 63rd pg not numbered! VERY RARE! Signifigant wear to the jacket. A great piece for any collection! Hardcover First Edition Early Printing - Copy of One Fish, Two Fish, Red Fish, Blue Fish. Published in 1960 by Random House. Category: |
$89 |
|
Dr. Seuss |
The Omnibus Boners |
Mature humor & cartoons from the king of children's books. A rare book to find in any collection of Seuss material. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Omnibus Boners. Published in 1931 by Viking. Category: |
$49 |
|
Draper, Theodore |
The Roots of American Communism |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Roots of American Communism. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Drescher, Fran |
Enter Whining |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Enter Whining. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harpercollins. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Drew, Eileen |
The Ivory Crocodile |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ivory Crocodile. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Coffee House Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Drew, Elizabeth |
On the Edge: The Clinton Presidency |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of On the Edge: The Clinton Presidency. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Drindard, Michael |
Green Bananas |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Green Bananas. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Driscoll, Jack |
Skylight |
This first printing (w/ number line from 10-1 on copyright page) is INSCRIBED (For -- | Here's something to | read under the northwest | sky. I hope you | Like. | Your Friend then SIGNED Jack and dated March; 1992. Dust jacket (w/ original $14.95 price) . Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skylight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Orchard Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Driscoll, Jack |
Skylight |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Skylight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Orchard Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Drorbaugh, Richard |
World Ride |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of World Ride. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Master Media. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Drosnin, Michael |
The Bible Code |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bible Code. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Drummand, William Henry |
The Habitant and Other Poems |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Habitant and Other Poems. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1912 by Ryerson Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |