| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Detmer, Ty |
The Ty Detmer Story |
The authorized biography of this Heisman winner and pro football player This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ty Detmer Story. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Bookcraft. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Devane, William Clyde |
The Shorter Poems of Robert Browning |
Hardcover First Edition - Copy of The Shorter Poems of Robert Browning. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1934 by F. S. Crofts & Co.. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Devine, Eleanore |
You're Standing in My Light |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You're Standing in My Light. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Beacon. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Devine, Stewart |
Listen for a Stranger |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Listen for a Stranger. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Devlin, Dean |
Independence Day |
This special slipcased edition of "Independence Day" has been signed and numbered by authors Dean Devlin, Roland Emmerich and Stephen Molstad. This is one of only 500 copies in existence. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Independence Day. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harperprism. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Devries, Peter |
Comfort Me with Apples |
First printing from the author of The Tunnel of Love. Stated "First Edition". Price clipped jacket. VERY GOOD CONDITION book and jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Comfort Me with Apples. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1956 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Dewolf, L. Harold |
A Theology of the Living Church |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Theology of the Living Church. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Harper. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dexter, Pete |
Brotherly Love |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brotherly Love. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dexter, Pete |
Brotherly Love |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brotherly Love. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dexter, Pete |
Deadwood |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deadwood. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Diamant, Anita |
Pitching My Tent |
A signed book from the author of The Red Tent. A terrific book for your collection in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pitching My Tent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Scribner. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Diamond, Jared |
The Collapse |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Collapse. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Diaz, Junot |
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao |
From the author of "Drown" comes this new book from Junot Diaz. This copy of "The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao" has been Flatsigned by author Junot Diaz. True First Edition, First Printing with '1' in the numberline, $24.95 price intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Riverhead Books. Category: |
$49 |
|
Dick, David |
A Conversation with Peter P. Pence |
Numbered 1995 / 3000 This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Conversation with Peter P. Pence. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Plum Lick. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
A Christmas Carol |
Published as part of the J & B Dickens Library. J & B is the brand name of Justerini and Brooks, a scotch whiskey company. Hardcover J & B First Printing - Copy of A Christmas Carol. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1965 by Paddington. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
A Tale of Two Cities |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tale of Two Cities. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
A Tale of Two Cities |
Published as part of the J & B Dickens Library. J & B is the brand name of Justerini and Brooks, a scotch whiskey company. Hardcover J & B First Printing - Copy of A Tale of Two Cities. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1965 by Paddington. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
A Tale of Two Cities |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tale of Two Cities. This book is in fine condition. Published in by Walter J. Black. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Dickens, Charles |
A Tale of Two Cities |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Tale of Two Cities. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
David Copperfield |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of David Copperfield. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
David Copperfield |
Published as part of the J & B Dickens Library. J & B is the brand name of Justerini and Brooks, a scotch whiskey company. Hardcover J & B First Printing - Copy of David Copperfield. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1965 by Paddington. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Dickens, Charles |
The Cricket on the Hearth: A Fairy Tale of Home |
Bound in bright red cloth with gilt title and image of a hearth. Back board starting. Some pieces missing from spine. All edges gilt; gilt remains bright. Ad on page 175 begins with On the First of January will be published... This is the third of Dickens' Christmas novels, and was the best-selling among them. Dickens is credited with re-inventing Christmas for the Western world through these novels, making them some of the most influential literature of previous three hundred years! Back cover is detached but present. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cricket on the Hearth: A Fairy Tale of Home. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1846 by Bradbury & Evans. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1589 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
The Pickwick Papers |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pickwick Papers. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Trident Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Dickens, Charles |
The Short Stories |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Short Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Dickens, Charles; Rackham, Arthur |
The Chimes |
Here is an incredible limited edition FLATSIGNED by the legendary Arthur Rackham! This is one of only 1500 of these made! It is an amazing version of Charles Dickens' classic The Chimes and features 6 full page illustrations and 14 smaller drawings, all in black and white. Rackham is one of the most revered artist of all time with an inimitable style that is still loved to this day! This item featured here is certainly one of his most collected signed editions! This is one of the best condition copies of this treasure you may ever see! Bound in publisher's light tan cloth, gilt titles to spine, pictorial front cloth board with gilt bells, pictorial endpapers. Very light wear! Boards show light fading. Housed in original, decorative slipcase! Overall in wonderful condition considering the age! A treasure for a lifetime! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chimes. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1931 by George W. Jones. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$989 |
|
Dickey, Eric Jerome |
Waking with Enemies |
"When You Sleep with Strangers, You Wake with Enemies..." From the New York Times Bestselling Author of "Sleeping with Strangers" comes this new book from Eric Jerome Dickey. This copy of "Waking with Enemies" has been Flatsigned by author Eric Jerome Dickey. This is a True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline. $24.95 price intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waking with Enemies. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Dutton. Category: |
$49 |
|
Dickey, Herbert |
My Jungle Book |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Jungle Book. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1932 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dickey, James |
Deliverance |
Author's first book and basis of the highly-acclaimed 1972 film. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deliverance. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Dickey, James |
Deliverance |
Author's most famous book. Basis for the film starring Burt Reynolds. First State book. Very rare. SIGNED on a bookplate. $5.95 price in tact on the jacket. Green top staining. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deliverance. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1970 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Dickey, James |
Deliverance |
Author's first book. First State book. Very rare. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deliverance. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1970 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
 |
Dickey, Rufus Needham |
The Sermon on the Mount and the Life of JesusEast India Version |
This is a fantastic copy of this very scarce East Indian version of The Sermon on the Mount. Bound in brown board leather and stamped pictoral frontboard, this book would be an amazing addition to any serious collectors library. Pages inside are crisp and clean. This is a very rare East Indian insight into what is probably the most influential period in the history of man. The most amazing thing is that this book has actually been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Dickey. Dickey is also the author of Creation, Life of Moses, and Confuscius and Lao Tze. Very nice collectible. Hardcover East Indian Version First Printing - Copy of The Sermon on the Mount and the Life of JesusEast India Version. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1936 by The Kelvie Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$489 |
|
Dickinson, Barbara |
A Rebellious House |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of A Rebellious House. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Brunswick. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dickson, Gordon |
Wolf and Iron |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wolf and Iron. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Didion, Joan |
A Book of Common Prayer |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of A Book of Common Prayer. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Didion, Joan |
Where I Was From |
Joan Didion is an American novelist, essayist, and journalist. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Where Was I From has been FLATSIGNED by Didion herself. In this story Didion recants her childhood growing up in the Sacramento area and gives her views on how culture in California has been demoralized. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! State First Edition on the copyright page. The $23.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Where I Was From. Published in 2003 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Diehl, Gaston |
Picasso |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Translated by Helen Slonim. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Picasso. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Diehl, Stanford |
Angel in the Front Room Devil out Back |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angel in the Front Room Devil out Back. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Longstreet Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Diehl, William |
Chameleon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Chameleon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Diehl, William |
Sharky's Machine |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharky's Machine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Delacorte. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dietrich, William |
Getting Back |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Getting Back. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Diliberto, Gioia |
Hadley |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hadley. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dillard, Annie |
Encounters with Chinese Writers |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounters with Chinese Writers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by Wesleyan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dillard, Annie |
The Living |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Living. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dillard, J. M. |
First Contact |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First Contact. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Pocket Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Dillard, J. M. |
Star Trek Generations |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Trek Generations. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pocket Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Dillen, Frederick |
Hero |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Steerforth. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dimbleby, Jonathan |
The Prince of Wales |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Wales. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Dinapoli, Carlo |
All I Ever Wanted to Know about Cooking I Learned from Momma |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of All I Ever Wanted to Know about Cooking I Learned from Momma. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Hawk Publishing. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Dineen, Michael |
America the Beautiful in the Words of John F. Kennedy |
Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of America the Beautiful in the Words of John F. Kennedy. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Country Beautiful Foundation. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Dinesen, Isak |
Letter from Africa 1914-1931 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Letter from Africa 1914-1931. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by University Of Chicago Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |