| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Day, Clarence |
Life with Father |
LTD Leather 1st Edition. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Life with Father. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Reader's Digest. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Armond, Nora |
So High the Sun |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of So High the Sun. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Privately Published. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Balzac, Honore |
Ceasar Birotteau |
One volume of The Works of Balzac Library Edition Set. Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of Ceasar Birotteau. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1898 by Gebbie Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Balzac, Honore |
Droll Stories |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Droll Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Balzac, Honore |
Lily of the Valley |
One volume of The Works of Balzac Library Edition Set. Hardcover Later First Printing - Copy of Lily of the Valley. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1898 by Gebbie Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Balzac, Honore |
Peregorilt |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Peregorilt. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Camp, L. Sprague |
Warlocks and Warriors |
Signed on tipped in card by De Camp. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Warlocks and Warriors. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1970 by Putnam. Category: |
$89 |
|
De Hartog, Jan |
The Centurion |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Centurion. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
De Haven, Tom |
It's Superman! |
This MINT copy has been FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page! A wonderful tale of the Man Of Steel in his earlier days! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It's Superman! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Chronicle Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$450 |
|
De Haven, Tom |
Superman! |
Signed on title page by Tom De Haven and on dustjacket by artist Chris Ware! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Superman! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Chronicle Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
De Longchamps, Joanne |
The Wishing Animal |
Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of The Wishing Animal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Vanderbilt University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Los Santos, Marisa |
Love Walked In |
Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Love Walked In. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
De Maupassant, Guy |
Selected Stories |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Maupassant, Guy |
Stories |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Maupassant, Guy |
The Tales of Guy De Maupassant |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Tales of Guy De Maupassant. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Meyer, John; Roosevelt, James |
F. D. R. and the Patriot's Club |
Fantastic copy of this book in great condition and still in its orginal jacket. The jacket has a few minor closed tears and has been price clipped on the inside front upper corner jacket flap. The most amazing thing about this book is that it was actually FLATSIGNED and dated 3/16/81 by James Roosevelt! James Roosevelt (December 23, 1907 – August 13, 1991) was the oldest son of President Franklin D. Roosevelt and Anna Eleanor Roosevelt. This is a great book for any collector of americana or presidential literature. A real treasure! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of F. D. R. and the Patriot's Club. Published in 1940 by Ives Washburn, Inc. . Category: |
$289 |
|
De Mille, Cecil B. |
Autobiography |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Autobiography. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Prentice-Hall. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
De Montaigne, Michel |
Selected Essays |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Selected Essays. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Ovies, Raimundo |
Maybe You're Not Crazy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Maybe You're Not Crazy. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1947 by Tupper And Love. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
De Paola, Tomie |
The Cloud Book |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cloud Book. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1975 by Holiday House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
De Paris, Conseil Municipal |
Le General Pershing a L'Hotel De Ville (19 Octobre 1921) |
A fascinating work in French on the highest ranking U. S. Soldier in history, General John Black Jack Pershing! Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Le General Pershing a L'Hotel De Ville (19 Octobre 1921) . This book is in very good condition. Published in 1922 by Imprimerie Nationale. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
De Segur, Philip |
History of the Expedition to Russia Undertaken by the Emporor Napoleon, in the Year 1812 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of History of the Expedition to Russia Undertaken by the Emporor Napoleon, in the Year 1812. This book is in fair condition. Published in 1825 by Littell. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
De Vries, Peter |
Without a Stitch in Time |
Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Without a Stitch in Time. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Little, Brown. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Dean, Howard |
You Have the Power |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of You Have the Power. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dean, John W. |
Conservatives Without Conscience |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Conservatives Without Conscience. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Deason, D. Neal |
A Poet's Vision |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Poet's Vision. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Carlton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
A Maiden's Grave |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Maiden's Grave. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Garden of Beasts |
First UK Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garden of Beasts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Garden of Beasts |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Garden of Beasts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Praying for Sleep |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Praying for Sleep. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective |
$149 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Praying for Sleep |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Praying for Sleep. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Deaver, Jeffery |
Sleeping Doll |
Finally here, from the author of The Cold Moon is Jeffery Deaver's The Sleeping Doll! This book, about an interrogator who leads a manhunt against a ruthless, controlling killer, is one of the most thrilling and suspenseful yet from this literary master! Don't miss your chance to add this Deaver book to your collection! It has been FLATSIGNED by Deaver himself! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' in the number line on the copyright page. The $26.95 price is intact on the jacket. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. A fantastic collector's item! Condition is FINE/FINE Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sleeping Doll. Published in 2007 by Simon & Schuster. Category: |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Speaking in Tongues |
First US Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Speaking in Tongues. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
Stone Monkey |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stone Monkey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Bone Collector |
This book was the basis for the blockbuster big screen thriller of the same name. FLATSIGNED by Deaver. A true first printing in FINE CONDITION with a FINE CONDITION jacket! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bone Collector. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$129 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Devil's Teardrop |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Devil's Teardrop. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Devil's Teardrop |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Devil's Teardrop. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Empty Chair |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Empty Chair. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Sleeping Doll A Novel |
Jeffery Deaver is a mystery/crime writer. He originally started working as a journalist, but trained as a lawyer. This book is about a killer and his cult who mirrored a crime by Manson but was very sloppy. They not only got caught, but they left behind a survivor - a little child who was hiding in her toys and thus dubbed "The Sleeping Doll". This book is FLATSIGNED by Deaver himself! First Edition/First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sleeping Doll A Novel. Published in 2007 by Simon & Schuster. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$99 |
|
Deaver, Jeffery |
The Vanished Man |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Vanished Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds |
The Lesson of Her DeathA Novel of Suspense |
Another murder mystery suspense novel brough to us by the master and previous author of "Mistress of Justice" and "Hard News". Very nice copy of this book FLATSIGNED on title page for all collectors! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lesson of Her DeathA Novel of Suspense. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$329 |
 |
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds |
The Lesson of Her DeathA Novel of Suspense |
Very nice copy of this book FLATSIGNED on title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lesson of Her DeathA Novel of Suspense. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Deaver, Jeffrey |
The Blue Nowhere |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Blue Nowhere. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Jeffrey |
The Cold Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cold Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Deaver, Michael; Mickey Herskowitz |
Behind the Scenes (In Which the Author Talks about Ronald and Nancy Reagan…and Himself) |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Behind the Scenes (In Which the Author Talks about Ronald and Nancy Reagan…and Himself) . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Debin, David |
Murder |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murder. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Carroll & Graf. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Deeping, Warwick |
The Ten Commandments |
Stated First Edition. Jacket has only the slightest of edge wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ten Commandments. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1931 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Dees, Morris; Steve Fiffer |
A Season for Justice |
This book has been SIGNED on an official Southern Poverty Law Center bookplate. Mint condition first edition, first printing with price wholly intact on jacket. This is the autobiography of noted civil rights lawyer Morris Dees. Dedicated to fighting racial injustice, Dees won such notable cases as the desegregation of the Montgomery YMCA and the defense of Joan Little, a black woman accused of murdering her white jailer after he raped her. A wonderful item from a modern day hero. Sure to increase in value. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Season for Justice. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Touchstone. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Defoe, Daniel |
Robinson Crusoe |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Robinson Crusoe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Deford, Frank |
AlexThe Life of a Child |
This copy has been Flatsigned by the author Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of AlexThe Life of a Child. Book is in Near Fine condition. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition . Published in 1983 by Viking. Category: |
$120 |