Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Anderson, James Confessions of a Muckraker

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Confessions of a Muckraker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Kent Sympathy for the Devil

MINT copy of this classic book has actually been FLATSIGNED by Anderson and even includes insert brochure preface to the french edition! Very Rare! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sympathy for the Devil. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Anderson, Kent Sympathy for the Devil

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sympathy for the Devil. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Kevin Ignition

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ignition. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Forgu. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Anderson, Kevin The X-Files Ground Zero

This specially bound and slipcased edition, signed by the author, is limited to 2500 copies! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The X-Files Ground Zero. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harperprism. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Anderson, Kevin; Hubbard, L. Ron Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Bridge Publications. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Anderson, Kurt Turn of the Century

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Turn of the Century. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Loni My Life in High Heels

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life in High Heels. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Anderson, Loni My Life in High Heels

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life in High Heels. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Pamela Star

This book has been FLATSIGNED by the Baywatch star & former Playboy Playmate. The book tells the story of a young girl with hopes of fame and fortune, loosely based on Anderson's life. Anderson is one of the most well known women on Earth. The FIRST PRINTING dustjacket has a pin-up poster on the reverse side. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Atria. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Robert Getting Up and Going Home

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Getting Up and Going Home. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Scott Flints to Diamonds

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flints to Diamonds. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1940 by Pioneer Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Sherwood Winesburg Ohio

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Winesburg Ohio. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Terry Den of Lions

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Den of Lions. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Crown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andress, Lesley Caper

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Caper. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andrews, Andy Socks for Christmas: A Child's Discovery of the True Riches of Christmas

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Socks for Christmas: A Child's Discovery of the True Riches of Christmas. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Rutledge Hill Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Andrews, Andy Tales from Sawyerton Springs

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Tales from Sawyerton Springs. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Lightning Crown. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andrews, Andy The Traveler's Gift

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Traveler's Gift. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andrews, Russell Aphrodite

Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Aphrodite. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Mysterious Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andrews Jr. , Lewis Tempest, Fire & Foe

Signed 3X: Lewis Andrews, Paul Tibbets, Dutch Van Kirk Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tempest, Fire & Foe. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Narwhal Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$389
Angell, Joseph Warner Books Thomas Mann Reader

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Thomas Mann Reader. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Angelou, Maya A Brave and Startling Truth

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Brave and Startling Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Angelou, Maya A Brave and Startling Truth

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Brave and Startling Truth. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Angelou, Maya All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Angelou, Maya Even the Stars Look Lonesome

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Even the Stars Look Lonesome. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Angelou, Maya I Know why the Caged Bird Sings

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Know why the Caged Bird Sings. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Angelou, Maya I Know why the Caged Bird Sings

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of I Know why the Caged Bird Sings. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Angelou, Maya Just Give Me a Cool Drink of Water 'fore I Diiie

First edition, second printing in MINT condition with price on jacket wholly intact. Most amazing is that this book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the title page by Angelou! Maya Angelou is known for the autobiographical writings I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings (1969) and All God's Children Need Traveling Shoes (1986). This particular volume of poetry, Just Give Me a Cool Drink of Water 'Fore I Die (1971) was nominated for the Pulitzer Prize, and in 1993, Angelou read her poem On the Pulse of Morning during Bill Clinton's Presidential inauguration. It was only the second time in U. S. History that a poet had been asked to read at an inauguration, the first being Robert Frost at the inauguration of John F. Kennedy. This is a very collectible item. A treasure for a lifetime. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Just Give Me a Cool Drink of Water 'fore I Diiie. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$489
Angelou, Maya Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well

Maya Angelou is an American poet, memoirist, actress, and an important part of the American Civil Rights Movement. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Oh Pray My Wings are Gonna Fit Me Well has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Angelou herself. This book is a compilation of 36 poems which show once again Angelou's celebration of life. These are poems from the heart consisting of love and memories to racial confrontation. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! Stated 'First Edition' on the copyright page. The $5.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Oh Pray My Wings Are Gonna Fit Me Well. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category:

$389
Angelou, Maya The Heart of a Woman

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Heart of a Woman. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Angolia, John Belt Buckles and Brocades of the Third Reich

The first 500 copies of the First Edition are serial numbered. This collector's volume is No. 192. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Belt Buckles and Brocades of the Third Reich. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by James Bender. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$229
Annison, Michael; Dan Wilford Trust Matters: New Directions in Health Care Leadership

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trust Matters: New Directions in Health Care Leadership. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Joey-Bass Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Anonymous, A Short Exposition of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Short Exposition of Dr. Martin Luther's Small Catechism. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1912 by Concordia Publishing House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Anonymous Historical Valley Forge

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Historical Valley Forge. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1930 by D. J. Voorhees. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Anonymous, Primary Colors

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Primary Colors. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Anonymous The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary

Hardcover Fourth American First Printing - Copy of The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1941 by Concilium Legionis Mariae. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anonymous The PearlA Journal of Facetiae Voluptuous Reading

Very nice copy of this adult material book illustrated with stories. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The PearlA Journal of Facetiae Voluptuous Reading. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1880 by Society Of Vice. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$2489
Anonymous, Alcoholics Alcoholics Anonymous

Hardcover First Edition Twelfth Printing - Copy of Alcoholics Anonymous. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Works Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$2589
Anonymous, Alcoholics Alcoholics Anonymous

This is the 2nd edition of The Big Book, New and Revised. The jacket shows some wear and small tears but is in Very Good Condition. Book is in Near Fine Condition. 2nd Edition/10th Printing Hardcover Second Edition 10th Printing - Copy of Alcoholics Anonymous. Published in 1969 by Alcohol Anonymous World Services. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Anonymous, Alcoholics; Wilson, Bill; Bob, Dr. Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

Here is a very rare book in fantastic condition. Boards are clean and book is still bound tightly. Alcoholics Anonymous is a fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and help others to recover from alcoholism. They were the first 12 step group and originally grew from some of the old ideas of the old Oxford Group. They have inspired all 12 step groups and have since helped millions to recover from addictions. This is a first edition, later printing of a classic book that will one day be unavailable because of its scarcity and importance. Do not miss your chance to own a copy while you still can. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions. Published in 1975 by Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc. . Category:

$149
Anonymous, Alcoholics; Wilson, Bill; Bob, Dr. Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

Here is a very rare book in fantastic condition. Boards are clean and book is still bound tightly. Alcoholics Anonymous is a fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and help others to recover from alcoholism. They were the first 12 step group and originally grew from some of the old ideas of the old Oxford Group. They have inspired all 12 step groups and have since helped millions to recover from addictions. This is a first edition, later printing of a classic book that will one day be unavailable because of its scarcity and importance. Do not miss your chance to own a copy while you still can. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions. Published in 1983 by Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc. . Category:

$149
Anonymous, Alcoholics; Wilson, Bill; Bob, Dr. Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

Here is a very rare book in fantastic condition. Boards are clean and book is still bound tightly. Alcoholics Anonymous is a fellowship of men and women who share their experience, strength and hope with each other that they may solve their common problem and help others to recover from alcoholism. They were the first 12 step group and originally grew from some of the old ideas of the old Oxford Group. They have inspired all 12 step groups and have since helped millions to recover from addictions. This is a first edition, later printing of a classic book that will one day be unavailable because of its scarcity and importance. Do not miss your chance to own a copy while you still can. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions. Published in 2000 by Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc. . Category:

$149
Ansa, Tina McElroy Baby of the Family

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Baby of the Family. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ansa, Tina McElroy The Hand I Fan With

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hand I Fan With. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ansa, Tina McElroy The Hand I Fan With

First edition book in original unclipped jacket. '1' on numberline on copyright page. From the author of Ugly Ways. Looks terrific. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hand I Fan With. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ansay, A. Manette Limbo

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Limbo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Ansay, A. Manette Sister

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sister. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ansay, A. Manette Vinegar Hill

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vinegar Hill. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anscombe, Roderick Shank

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shank. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anscombe, Roderick The Secret Life of Laszlo Count Dracula

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Secret Life of Laszlo Count Dracula. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE