| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Tipper Gore |
Picture This: A Visual Diary |
Publisher: Broadway Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Tipper Gore! Stated First edition with the '1' in the number line. Oversized. Tipper Gore's photography from her days as Mrs. Vice President provide an intimate look into the power circles of mid-90s Clintonian Washington, her world travels, as well as of her family life.
|
$89 |
| Tipper Gore |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
Publisher: Abingdon Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: Thus Printing: 2nd Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and inscribed by Tipper Gore. 1st soft cover edition 2nd printing. |
$89 |
| Tipper Gore |
Raising PG Kids in an X-Rated Society |
Publisher: Abingdon Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and inscribed by Tipper Gore. 1st soft cover edition. |
$89 |
| Pere Goriot |
Honore de Balzac |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges
|
$129 |
| Samuel Hirsh Gottlieb |
Overbooked in Arizona |
Publisher: Camelback Gallery Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Samuel Hirsh Gottlieb. Soft cover. |
$89 |
| Eileen Goudge |
The Garden Lies |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
| Elizabeth Goudge |
Pilgrim's Inn |
Publisher: Coward & McCann Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket edges are slightly worn. |
$89 |
| Judith Gould |
Forever |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Hardcover with no jacket. |
$89 |
| Thomas Gould |
Without War |
Publisher: Ward Richie Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas C. Gould. Signature dated Jan. 15th 1949. Book publication is not dated, and this text does not have a jacket.
|
$89 |
| Joseph C. Goulden |
The Superlawyers |
Publisher: Weybright and Talley Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Joseph C. Goulden! "The small and powerful world of the great Washington Law Firms." Hardcover with no jacket. Book is in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Joseph C. Goulden |
The Superlawyers |
Publisher: Weybright and Talley Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Joseph C. Goulden! "The small and powerful world of the great Washington Law Firms." Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Herschel Gower |
Faces in a Nashville Arcade |
Publisher: Graphic Press Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Herschel Gower. Soft cover edition. |
$89 |
| Stephen M. Gower |
The Art of Killing Kudzu |
Publisher: Lectern Publishing Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stephen Gower. |
$89 |
| Tom Grace |
Spyder Web |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Grace. |
$89 |
| James Grady |
White Flame |
Publisher: Dove Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author James Grady. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
C is for Corpse |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Sue Grafton! Uncorrected proof copy of the third book in her alphabet series. Softcover. Book is in very good+ condition. |
$1689 |
| Sue Grafton |
E is for Evidence |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
E is for Evidence |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Unsigned perfect condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
F is for Fugitive |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Sue Grafton! The 4th novel in her "Alphabet" series starring Kinsey Millhone. States First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Jacket has light edgewear; spine lightly faded. Book is square and tightly bound; clean pages inside.
|
$229 |
| Sue Grafton |
F is for Fugitive |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
G is for Gumshoe |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and inscribed by the author great condition |
$189 |
| Sue Grafton |
G is for Gumshoe |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$189 |
| Sue Grafton |
H is for Homicide |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$129 |
| Sue Grafton |
I is for Innocent |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$129 |
| Sue Grafton |
J is for Judgement |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
K is for Killer |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
L is for Lawless |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
M is for Malice |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
N is for Noose |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
N is for Noose |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
N is for Noose |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Grafton. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
O is for Outlaw |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$489 |
| Sue Grafton |
O is for Outlaw |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Sue Grafton! Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
O is for Outlaw |
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
O is for Outlaw |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
P is for Peril |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Sue Grafton. |
$129 |
| Sue Grafton |
P is for Peril |
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
P is for Peril |
Publisher: Macmillan Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st UK Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
Q is for Quarry |
Publisher: Henry Holt Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover advanced reader's edition. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
Q is for Quarry |
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
Q is for Quarry |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
R is for Ricochet |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Sue Grafton! |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
S is for Silence |
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Hardcover in no jacket. The '1' is in the number line. |
$89 |
| Sue Grafton |
S is for Silence |
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by the Author great condition |
$89 |
| Fred Graham |
Happy Talk |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Fred Graham. |
$89 |
| George Graham |
Letter from the Acting Secretary of War, Transmitting His Report on the Letter of Major Gen. Harrison, and the Accompanying Documents; Referred To the Secretary of War, on the 30th of April, Last. December 31, 1816 |
Publisher: William A. Davis Publish Date: 1817 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Leather Condition: VG Notes: Rebound in genuine brown leather! Pages browned but in good shape. On Harrison's use of provisions & appropriations for outposts at Cleveland & Lower Sandusky, problems with the U.S. Army in interior Ohio.
|
$189 |
| Sheilah Graham |
The Real F. Scott Fitzgerald |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Virginia Graham |
There Goes What's Her Name |
Publisher: Prentice Hall Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Virginia Graham. |
$89 |
| Otis L. Graham Jr. |
Losing Time: The Industrial Policy Debate |
Publisher: Harvard Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Otis L. Graham. |
$89 |
| Eugenie Grandet |
Honore De Balzac |
Publisher: Ernest Flammarion Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |