| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Raise the Titanic |
Rare author's 1st title produced in hardback trade. Price-clipped. This book has been FLATSIGNED. And include a Cussler drawing of the ship being raised. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Raise the Titanic. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Raise the Titanic |
Rare author's 1st title produced in hardback trade. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Book Club Edition First Printing - Copy of Raise the Titanic. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good+ condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Sahara |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sahara. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Sahara |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sahara. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Sea Hunters 2 |
This LIMITED/NUMBERED copy has been FLATSIGNED by Cussler himself! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Sea Hunters 2. Published in 2002 by Cahill. Category: |
$189 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Shock Wave |
Dirk Pitt is back! A thrill a minute with Cussler's dynamic talent. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shock Wave. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Shock Wave |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shock Wave. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Adventures of Vin Fiz |
Hardcover - Copy of The Adventures of Vin Fiz. Published in 2006 by Philomel. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Adventures of Vin Fiz |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Adventures of Vin Fiz. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Philomel Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Chase |
The latest book from best-selling adventure novelist Clive Cussler! It has been FLATSIGNED by Cussler himself! This historical thriller is set in the early 20th century and features a new character, Isaac Bell. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Chase. Fine/Fine Condition. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category: |
$49 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Navigator: A Kurt Austin Adventure |
Clive Cussler is an American adventure novelist and successful amateur marine archaeologist. This is another adventure set for Cussler's character Kurt Austin. First Edition. First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! FLATSIGNED by Clive Cussler AND Paul Kemprecos. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Navigator: A Kurt Austin Adventure. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category: |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Sea Hunters |
First non-fiction book! Highly acclaimed! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea Hunters. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Mystery Detective |
$149 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Sea Hunters |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea Hunters. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Sea Hunters 2 |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea Hunters 2. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
The Sea Hunters 2 |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sea Hunters 2. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Treasure |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Treasure |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Treasure of KhanA Dirk Pitt Novel |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasure of KhanA Dirk Pitt Novel. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Trojan Odyssey |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trojan Odyssey. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Vahalla Rising |
Signed, limited, slipcased cussler Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Vahalla Rising. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Vahalla Rising |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vahalla Rising. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Valhalla Rising |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. #144 OF 600 limited COPIES! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Valhalla Rising. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Valhalla Rising |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Valhalla Rising. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
Vixen 03 |
From the author of Raise the Titanic This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vixen 03. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Viking. Category: Mystery Detective |
$229 |
|
Cussler, Clive |
White Death |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of White Death. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul |
Fire Ice |
Leatherbound limited edition. SIGNED by both authors. One of only 500 SIGNED books. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fire Ice. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
 |
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul |
Fire Ice |
Clive Cussler is an American adventure novelist most famous for his Dirk Pitt novels. Paul Kemprecos is an American mystery and adventure writer. This LIMITED FIRST EDITION of Fire Ice has been FLATSIGNED by Cussler and Paul Kemprecos. This is the 2nd book with the new character Kurt Austin, who is like Dirk Pitt in many ways. In this story, Austin stumbles upon some Russians that are planning on over-throwing their government and launching an attack on the U. S. Using methane hydrate (Fire Ice). A fantastic collector's item from these literary icons! This is a Limited First Edition SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in matching slipcase! Book is #531 of 600 copies made, of which 552 were for sale. First signed/limited edition stated on the copyright page. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Fire Ice. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Cahill. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Cutten, George B. |
Should Prohibition Return? |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Should Prohibition Return? . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1944 by Flemming. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Dahl, Roald |
Charlie & the Great Glass Elevator |
This is the sequel to Charlie & the Chocolate Factory. Stated First Edition! Price still in tact on the jacket flap. A terrific collector's item for any personal library. Hardcover 1st U.S. Edition First Printing - Copy of Charlie & the Great Glass Elevator. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1972 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Dahl, Roald |
Kiss Kiss |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kiss Kiss. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1960 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dahl, Roald |
My Uncle Oswald |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Uncle Oswald. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Dahl, Roald |
The Wonderful Story of Henry SugarAnd Six More |
Lovely copy of this classic novel in price clipped jacket. Roland Dahl is best known for his children's work, "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory", "The Witches", "James and the Giant Peach", etc. But you may not know that Dahl was first and perhaps foremost a short story writer. A collection of some of his work is found in "The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More". The books contains six short stories and one novella. A very nice collectible from one of our finest authors. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wonderful Story of Henry SugarAnd Six More. Published in 1977 by Alfred A. Knopf. Category: |
$249 |
|
Dahl, Roald |
Two Fables |
Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Two Fables. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Farrar Straus Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Dailey, Janet |
Tangled Vines |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tangled Vines. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Little, Brown & Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dailey, Janet |
The Great Alone |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Alone. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Poseidon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Dalby, Robert |
Waltzing at the Piggly Wiggly |
Hardcover - Copy of Waltzing at the Piggly Wiggly. Published in 2006 by Putnam Adult. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Dalby, Robert |
Waltzing At the Piggly Wiggly |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waltzing At the Piggly Wiggly. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
 |
Dali, Salvador; Philippe Halsman |
Dali's Mustache |
This is a very nice copy of this rare book in which Salvadore Dali worked with photographer Philippe Halsman to create a humorous interview that was a mixture of art, subtle truths, and of course Dali's Mustache. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dali's Mustache. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1954 by Simon And Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$289 |
|
Dalton, Henry |
Process of Becoming |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Process of Becoming. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Golden Quill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Daly, John; Glen Waggoner |
My Life in & out of the Rough |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life in & out of the Rough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Harpercollins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
D'Amato, Barbara |
Hard Case |
A Cat Marsala Mystery! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hard Case. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
D'Amato, Barbara |
Killer. App |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Killer. App. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Forge. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Danforth, John |
Faith and PoliticsHow the "Moral Values" Debate Divides America and How to Move Foward Together |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Faith and PoliticsHow the "Moral Values" Debate Divides America and How to Move Foward Together. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Daniel, David |
The Skelly Man |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Skelly Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Danielewski, Mark Z. |
House of Leaves |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of House of Leaves. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Danielewski, Mark Z. |
House of Leaves |
Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of House of Leaves. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Daniels, Charlie |
Growing Up Country What Makes Country Life Country |
Hardcover - Copy of Growing Up Country What Makes Country Life Country. Published in 2007 by Flying Dolphin Press. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Daniels, Jonathan |
Frontier on the Potomac |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Frontier on the Potomac. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1946 by MacMillan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Daniels, Josephus |
Shirt-Sleeve Diplomat |
Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shirt-Sleeve Diplomat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by University Of North Carolina Press Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Daniels, Josephus |
The Life of Woodrow Wilson |
Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Life of Woodrow Wilson. This book is in good condition. Published in 1924 by Johnston. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |