Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Cornwell, Patricia The Last Precinct

This book is Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Precinct. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cornwell, Patricia The Last Precinct

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Precinct. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cornwell, Patricia The Last Precinct

First UK Edition This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover 1st UK First Printing - Copy of The Last Precinct. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Little, Brown. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Cornwell, Patricia The Last Precinct

Hardcover - Copy of The Last Precinct. Published in 2000 by Putnam Adult. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Cornwell, Patricia Trace

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trace. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cornwell, Patricia Unnatural Exposure

This book is Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Unnatural Exposure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$189
Cornwell, Patricia D. Cruel & Unusual

This book has been signed and inscribed by the author. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Cruel & Unusual. Published in 1993 by Scribner. Category:

$109
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels Postmortem ARCUncorrected Proof

Beautiful copy of this rare uncorrected proof of Postmortem. Comes with a special bookplate that has been signed by Cornwell with a verification letter from her publishers office. Flexible covers Uncorrected Proof First Printing - Copy of Postmortem ARCUncorrected Proof. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Charles Scribner's Sons. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$789
Cornwell, Patricia; Pat Conroy; Carl Hiaasan; James Lee Burke; Bobbie Ann Mason; Rober Olen Butler; William Styron; Harry Crews; Richard Ford; Kaye Gibbons; Shirley Ann Grau; Eudora Welty Southern Writers

Book of photographs signed by 54 authors! Includes signatures of Carl Hiaasan, Patricia Cornwell, Pat Conroy, James Lee Burke, Bobbie Ann Mason, Rober Olen Butler, William Styron, Harry Crews, Richard Ford, Kaye Gibbons, Shirley Ann Grau, Eudora Welty, and many more! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Southern Writers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Unversity Of South Carolina Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$9889
Corwin, James Homicide Special

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Homicide Special. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Henry Holt. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Cosby, Bill Congratulations! Now What?

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Congratulations! Now What? . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Cosby, Bill Fatherhood

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fatherhood. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Dolphin Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cosby, Bill Love and Marriage

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover Limited Signed Edition First Printing - Copy of Love and Marriage. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$149
Cosell, Howard What's Wrong with Sports

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. FLATSIGNED by the author! Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of What's Wrong with Sports. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$589
Cosell, Howard What's Wrong with Sports

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What's Wrong with Sports. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$129
Couffer, Jack Swim Rat Swim

Warmly inscribed on ffep by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Swim Rat Swim. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Lippincott. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Coulter, Catherine Blind Side

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blind Side. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Coulter, Catherine Hemlock Bay

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hemlock Bay. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Coulter, Catherine Riptide

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Riptide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Coulter, Frederick A Harmony of the Gospels in Modern English and the Life of Jesus Christ

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Harmony of the Gospels in Modern English and the Life of Jesus Christ. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by York Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Couric, Katie The Brand New Kid

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Brand New Kid. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Courtney, Richard I Never Saw a Beatle

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Never Saw a Beatle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Cross Bridges Publishing Co. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Coville, Bruce Oddly Enough

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Oddly Enough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Coville, Bruce Oddly Enough

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Oddly Enough. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Covington, Vicki The Last Hotel for Women

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Hotel for Women. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cowan, Dakie Caldwell Annie Was a Lady

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Annie Was a Lady. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1985 by Williams Printing Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cowan, Sam Sergeant York

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Sergeant York. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1922 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Coward, Noel Future Indefinite

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Future Indefinite. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1954 by William Heinemann. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Coward, Noel Noel Coward and His Friends

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Noel Coward and His Friends. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Coward, Rosalind Diana: the Portrait

Rosalind Coward brings us a unique and lasting testament to the life and work of one of the most extraordinary and enduring icons of the 20th century, Princess Diana. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Diana: The Portrait is filled with many photographs and letters that show the reader what Princess Diana was really about. This book also includes a foreword by Nelson Mandela and introduction by Diana's sister Lady Sarah McCorquodale. A fantastic collector's item from this legendary icon! This is a True First Printing! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the back copyright page. The jacket is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Close to FINE! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Diana: the Portrait. Published in 2004 by Harpercollins. Category:

$129
Cowles, Virginia No Cause for Alarm

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No Cause for Alarm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1949 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cowley, Malcolm Exile's Return

Lovely copy of the revised edition of this classic. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author! Hardcover First Thus Second Printing - Copy of Exile's Return. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$449
Cox, Danny There Are No Limits

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of There Are No Limits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Career Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cox, Elizabeth The Ragged Way People Fall out of Love

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ragged Way People Fall out of Love. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by North Point Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cox, James Pioneers and Perfecters of Our Faith

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pioneers and Perfecters of Our Faith. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Parthenon Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cox, Mary Eleanor Daffodil Wind

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Daffodil Wind. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Swordsman. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cox Sr. , Buel William The Hard Way

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hard Way. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by St. Amour Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Coyle, Harold Bright Star

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bright Star. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Crabb, Alfred Leland Nashville: Personality of a City

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nashville: Personality of a City. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1960 by Bobbs-Merrill Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Crabb, Dr. Larry Men & Women: Enjoying the Difference

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men & Women: Enjoying the Difference. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Zondervan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Crace, Jim The Gift of Stones

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gift of Stones. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1988 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Crace, Jim The Pesthouse

MINT condition copy of this true first edition, first printing with a '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Price on jacket is wholly intact. This book was the winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award. The truly incredible things is that It has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Crace. This is a book that will surely skyrocket in value as time goes on. Very nice collectible. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pesthouse. Published in 2007 by Nan A. Talese. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned.

$89
Cracroft, R. Paul A Certain Testimony

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Certain Testimony. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Deseret Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Craft, Michael Flight Dreams

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flight Dreams. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Kensington Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Crafton, Barbara Cawthorne The Sewing Room

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Sewing Room. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Crais, Robert Demolition Angel

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Demolition Angel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Crais, Robert Free Fall

Author's very early and extremely hard to find book. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Free Fall. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Crais, Robert Hostage

First UK Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hostage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Orion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Crais, Robert Hostage

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hostage. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Crais, Robert Indigo Slam

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Indigo Slam. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE