| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Enemy of God |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Enemy of God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Redcoat |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Redcoat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Michael Joseph. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Company |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Company. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Eagle |
This beautiful copy of "Sharpe's Eagle" has been Signed and Inscribed "to Richard Sharpe" by author Bernard Cornwell. This book in this condition is becoming increasingly hard to find. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Eagle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1189 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Eagle |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Eagle. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Escape |
Letters and documentation validitating the signature included. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Escape. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
 |
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Gold |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Gold. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2189 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Gold |
Publisher's review slip pasted onto the first free end page. Price on the jacket has also been clipped. FLATSIGNED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Gold. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2049 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Rifles |
Stated "First American Edition". Signed & inscribed by Cornwell. $17.95 price in tact on the jacket. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Rifles. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1988 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$389 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Sharpe's Waterloo |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sharpe's Waterloo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Collins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$429 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Vagabond |
The second book in the Grail Quest Series following the adventures of Thomas of Hookton. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vagabond. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Bernard |
Wildtrack |
Letters and documentation will be provided with this book ascertaining to the validity of the signature. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wildtrack. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cornwell, Bob Labbance and David |
The Golf Courses of New Hampshire |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Golf Courses of New Hampshire. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by New England Golf Specialists. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Bob Labbance and David |
The Maine Golf Guide |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Maine Golf Guide. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by New England Golf Specialists. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$449 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story |
This copy of "A Time for Remembering" has been Signed and Inscribed by author Patricia Daniels Cornwell. A True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copywrite page. $13.95 price is intact on Original Dust Jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$389 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story |
Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Graham Bell Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
At Risk |
Beautiful copy of this book in MINT condition. Jacket on price is wholly intact and pages inside are crisp. This copy has never before been read. Cornwell FLATSIGNED the title page! Very nice collectible for any fan of her work. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of At Risk. Published in 2006 by Putnam Adult. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Black Notice |
Another Kay Scarpetta novel from the author of Postmortem! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Black Notice. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Blow Fly |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blow Fly. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Body Farm |
Advanced Reader's Copy (ARC) of a Kay Scarpetta novel from the author of Postmortem! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Body Farm. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Body Farm |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Body Farm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Body of Evidence |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Body of Evidence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Body of Evidence |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Body of Evidence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Book of the Dead |
From America's number one bestselling crime author comes the latest novel in her Kay Scarpetta series! It has been FLATSIGNED by Patricia Cornwell! True 1st Printing with the '1' in the number line. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Book of the Dead. The book and jacket are both in Fine Condition. Published in 2007 by Putnam. Category: |
$89 |
 |
Cornwell, Patricia |
Cause of Death |
MINT condition true first edition first printing with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page and price on jacket wholly intact. This amazing copy has actually been FLATSIGNED by Cornwell on the title page and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Patricia Cornwell (born Patricia Carroll Daniels) is a contemporary American author. She is widely known for writing a popular series of crime novels featuring the fictional heroine Dr. Kay Scarpetta, a medical examiner. Other novels include A Time for Remembering, Postmortem, Body of Evidence, and The Body Farm. This is a must have for any crime fiction collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cause of Death. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Cause of Death |
One of 185 copies printed in this edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Cause of Death. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Cause of Death |
A beautiful true first edition first printing with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page and price on jacket wholly intact. This amazing copy has actually been Signed and Inscribed by Cornwell on a bookplate. Patricia Cornwell (born Patricia Carroll Daniels) is a contemporary American author. She is widely known for writing a popular series of crime novels featuring the fictional heroine Dr. Kay Scarpetta, a medical examiner. Other novels include A Time for Remembering, Postmortem, Body of Evidence, and The Body Farm. This is a must have for any crime fiction collector. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cause of Death. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Cruel & Unusual |
Patricia Cornwell is a contemporary American author widely known for her popular series of crime novels with heroine Dr. Kay Scarpetta. This True First Edition, First Printing of "Cruel & Unusual" has been Flatsigned by author Patricia Cornwell. In this book, Cornwell once again uses Dr. Scarpetta in a tale of a death row inmate awaiting execution. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon. Hardcover Book in Original Dust Jacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $21.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cruel & Unusual. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Scribners. Category: |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
From Potter's Field |
Another Kay Scarpetta novel from the author of Postmortem! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From Potter's Field. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
From Potter's Field |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of From Potter's Field. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
From Potter's Field |
Hardcover - Copy of From Potter's Field. Published in 1995 by Scribner. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Hornet's Nest |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hornet's Nest. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Life's Little Fable |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life's Little Fable. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Point of Origin |
Another Kay Scarpetta novel from the author of Postmortem! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Point of Origin. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Point of Origin |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Point of Origin. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed |
True first! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
 |
Cornwell, Patricia |
Postmortem |
Patricia Cornwell's first fiction novel, introducing Dr. Kay Scarpetta, has become increasingly RARE, especially when hand signed as shown here. FLATSIGNED on the title page, with a signature & inscription from Cornwell on the title page. The inscription reads: TO _____, THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT AND CONTINUING INTEREST! WARM REGARDS, PATRICIA D. CORNWELLNOV 9, 1990. RICHMOND, AV. The binding is solid and tight. Clean pages inside with no markings or previous owner writing. A very rare colector's item signed TWICE by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Postmortem. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$3049 |
 |
Cornwell, Patricia |
Postmortem |
Patricia Cornwell's first fiction novel, introducing Dr. Kay Scarpetta, has become increasingly RARE, especially when hand signed and inscribed this warmly. The ends have been replaced to help maintain the strength and integerity of the binding. The binding is solid and tight. Clean pages inside with no markings or previous owner writing. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Postmortem. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$2889 |
 |
Cornwell, Patricia |
Postmortem |
Patricia Cornwell's first fiction novel, introducing Dr. Kay Scarpetta, has become increasingly RARE, especially when hand signed as shown here. The ends have been replaced to help maintain the strength and integerity of the binding. The binding is solid and tight. Clean pages inside with no markings or previous owner writing. Book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Postmortem. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$2750 |
 |
Cornwell, Patricia |
Postmortem |
This is the second book by Cornwell and her first in the series of Kay Scarpetta stories. A very hard to find and desired title. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Postmortem. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$2489 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Predator |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Predator. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Predator |
Hardcover - Copy of Predator. Published in 2005 by Putnam Adult. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
Southern Cross |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Southern Cross. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
The Body Farm |
First printing with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. Unclipped jacket. FINE condition book & jacket. A terrific Cornwell collector's item. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Body Farm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
The Body Farm |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Body Farm. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
The Body Farm |
FINE condition book & jacket. A terrific Cornwell collector's item. Hardcover First Edition Third Printing - Copy of The Body Farm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$69 |
|
Cornwell, Patricia |
The Last Precinct |
One of 175 copies. Book is new still in shrink wrap. FLATSIGNED by Cornwell. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Precinct. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$689 |