Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Connelly, Michael The Black Ice

Author's 2nd book with Detective Harry Bosch This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Black Ice. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Connelly, Michael The Closers

This first printing Connelly thriller has been FLATSIGNED. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Closers. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael The Concrete Blonde

Edgar Award-Winning Author! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Concrete Blonde. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Connelly, Michael The Last Coyote

Michael Connelly's 4th novel This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Last Coyote. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael The Narrows

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Narrows. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael The Poet

From the best-selling author of Black Echo. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Poet. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Connelly, Michael The Poet

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Poet. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael The Poet

Advanced Reader's Copy (ADC) U. K. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Poet. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Orion. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael Trunk Music

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Trunk Music. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connelly, Michael Void Moon

Slipcased, limited, and numbered; still sealed. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Void Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Connelly, Michael Void Moon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Void Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Little Brown & Co. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conner, Bart Winning the Gold

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winning the Gold. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Warner Books. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Connolly, John Dark Hollow

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dark Hollow. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connolly, John Every Dead Thing

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Every Dead Thing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Connolly, John The Killing Void

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Killing Void. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Atria Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Connolly, Ray Beatles Complete

Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beatles Complete. This book is in very good condition. Published in by Wise Publications. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Conrad, Joseph Lord Jim

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Lord Jim. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conrad, Joseph Short Stories

Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Short Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conrad, Nancy Rocket Man

With an introduction from Dr. Buzz Aldrin This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rocket Man. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by New American Library. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Conrad, Pam Doll Face Has a Party!

Signed by Illustratator Brian Selznick. Inscription includes hand-drawing of Doll Face. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Doll Face Has a Party! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conroy, Pat Beach Music

From the author of Prince of Tides This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beach Music. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$189
Conroy, Pat Beach Music

This book has been Signed and Inscribed by author Pat Conroy. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Beach Music. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$149
Conroy, Pat My Losing Season

This book has been SIGNED by the author of Beach Music & The Prince of Tides. Autobiographical book about COnroy's expierience playing NCAA basketball at The Citadel. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Losing Season. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Nan Talese / Doubleday. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$189
Conroy, Pat The Boo

This is an amazing copy of this book in MINT condition. Price wholly intact on jacket. This is the 1988 Edition published in Atlanta. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Boo. Published in 1988 by Old New York Book Shop Press. Category: ISBN-.

$289
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini

Jacket has slight chipping and one tear on the front top left corner that has been taped. Very tough third book from Conroy. Book has actually been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Conroy! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Santini. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good - condition. Published in 1976 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$549
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini

Flatsigned First Printing with the "1'' on the numberline on the copyright page. VERY GOOD CONDITION book and jacket. Top-staining looks terrific. $10.00 price in tact on the jacket flap. Early work by the author of The Prince of Tides & Beach Music. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great Santini. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good- condition. Published in 1976 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Conroy, Pat The Lords of Discipline

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lords of Discipline. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Conroy, Pat The Lords of Discipline

From the author of The Great Santini and Prince of Tides, this True First Edition, First Printing of "The Lords of Discipline" has been Signed and Inscribed "To Tim, for the love of books". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lords of Discipline. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$349
Conroy, Pat The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pat Conroy Cookbook: Recipes of My Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Tides. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides

This book has been signed and inscribed by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Tides. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides

This beautiful copy of "The Prince of Tides" has been Flatsigned by author Pat Conroy. Great condition, jacket has been price-clipped. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Tides. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$389
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Tides. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Prince of Tides. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Conroy, Pat The Water is Wide

TRUE first edition (so stated) in first issue jacket. FlatSigned by Pat Conroy. Jacket shows minor sunning to spine and slight wear to edges. Replaced endpapers. Mended ex-libris. Looks great! A very nice copy overall. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Water is Wide. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1972 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Conseco, Jose JuicedWild Times, Rampant 'roids, Smash Hits, and How Baseball Got Big

Stated First Edition in original jacket. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of JuicedWild Times, Rampant 'roids, Smash Hits, and How Baseball Got Big. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Regan Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Conway, J. Gregory Flowers: Their Arrangement

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flowers: Their Arrangement. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1941 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Conway, Jill Ker True North

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of True North. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Conway, Kellyanne; Celinda Lake What Woment Really Want

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of What Woment Really Want. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Free Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned.

$89
Cook, Lucy Lights and Shadows of Home Life

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lights and Shadows of Home Life. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1928 by Wilshire. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Cook, Robin Blindsight

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blindsight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Cook, Robin Brain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Cook, Robin Chromosome 6

Hardcover - Copy of Chromosome 6. Published in 1997 by Putnam Adult. Category: ISBN-.

$89
Cook, Robin Contagion

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Contagion. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Cook, Robin Contagion

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Contagion. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$60
Cook, Robin Crisis

This book has been graded & sealed by www.BookGradingService.com as a 10 (Mint condition book). Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from BGS. A brilliant mediac thriller FLATSIGNED by Robin Cook! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Crisis. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Cook, Robin Fatal Cure

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Fatal Cure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Cook, Robin Fever

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Fever. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Cook, Robin Godplayer

An early FLATSIGNED First Edition from Cook! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Godplayer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Cook, Robin Marker

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marker. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE