Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Alterman, Eric; Mark Green The Book on Bush: How George W. (Mis) Leads America

This is the controversial book about President Bush. This is an ARC. A rare collector's item! Softcover Advance Review Copy First Printing - Copy of The Book on Bush: How George W. (Mis) Leads America. This book is in very good condition. Published in 2004 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Alther, Lisa Bedrock

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bedrock. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alther, Lisa Five Minutes in Heaven

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Five Minutes in Heaven. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Alther, Lisa Five Minutes in Heaven

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Five Minutes in Heaven. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alther, Lisa Kinflicks

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kinflicks. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Altman, John Deception

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deception. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Julia In the Time of the Butterflies

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Time of the Butterflies. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Julia Something to Declare

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something to Declare. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Julia Yo!

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yo! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Rafael Orlo and Leini

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Orlo and Leini. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Woodholme House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Rafael The Wire

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Wire. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Alvarez, Rafael The WireTruth be Told

Signed by castmembers of the acclaimed HBO drama series, The Wire: Dominic West (Det. Jimmy McNulty) , Sonja Sohn (Det. Kima Greggs) , Wood Harris (Avon Barksdale) , Idris Elba (Russell "Stringer" Bell) , and writer Rafael Alvarez. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The WireTruth be Told. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Alvaro, Corrado Man is Strong

Book on fascism & politics translated from the Italian by Frances Frenaye. First American edition. $3.00 price still in tact on the jacket. Tan boards. Mild edgewear. Blue top-staining. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of Man is Strong. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1948 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$89
Amberg, Jay Blackbird Singing

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blackbird Singing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Forge. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amberhill, Bevan The Bloody Man

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bloody Man. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Mercury Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ambrose, Stephen Band of Brothers

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Band of Brothers. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$379
Ambrose, Stephen Comrades

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Comrades. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Ambrose, Stephen D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Ambrose, Stephen Eisenhower, Volume 2 1952-1969

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Eisenhower, Volume 2 1952-1969. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Ambrose, Stephen Nixon 3 Volume Set

Three Volume Set: The Education of a Politician 1913-1962, The Triumph of a Politician 1962-1972, Ruin and Recovery 1973-1990 This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nixon 3 Volume Set. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$1349
Ambrose, Stephen Nixon: Ruin and Recovery, 1973-1990

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Nixon: Ruin and Recovery, 1973-1990. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Ambrose, Stephen Nothing like it in the World

Stephen E. Ambrose was an American historian and biographer of U. S. Presidents Dwight Eisenhower and Richard Nixon. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Nothing Like it in the World has been FLATSIGNED by Ambrose himself. In this story, Ambrose offers a historical successor to his universally acclaimed Undaunted Courage about the men who built the transcontinental rail-road. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The $28.00 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Nothing like it in the World. Published in 2000 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Ambrose, Stephen The Victors

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Victors. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ambrose, Stephen Undaunted Courage

Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Undaunted Courage. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Ambrose, Stephen Undaunted Courage and 2 Volume Journals of the Expedition

Includes three books total. FLATSIGNED by Ambrose in Undaunted Courage. Leather collector's editions complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in original shrinkwrap. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Undaunted Courage and 2 Volume Journals of the Expedition. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Ambrose, Stephen E. Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

Spectacular copy of this true first edition, first printing with the '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. MINT condition book in a MINT condition original jacket that has not been price clipped. Pages inside are crisp and clean and book has never before been read. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Undaunted Courage Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West. Published in 1996 by Simon & Schuster. Category: ISBN-.

$289
Ambrose, Stephen; Richard Immerman Milton S. Eisenhower: Educational Statesman

Signed 2x Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Milton S. Eisenhower: Educational Statesman. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1983 by Johns Hopkins University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Amburn, Ellis The Most Beautiful Woman in the World

One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Most Beautiful Woman in the World. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Cliff Street Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Amdur, Neil The Fifth Down

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fifth Down. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1971 by Coward McCann. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ames, Jonathan I Pass like Night

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Pass like Night. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Ami, Bel Perfect Couples

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Perfect Couples. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bruno Gmunder. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Ami, Bel Photos of Johan

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Photos of Johan. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Bruno Gmunder. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$129
Amis, Martin Heavy Water and Other Stories

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heavy Water and Other Stories. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Jonathan Cape. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amis, Martin Night Train

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Train. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Harmony Books. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Amis, Martin Success

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Success. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1978 by Harmony Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amis, Martin The Information

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Information. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Flamingo. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amis, Martin Time's Arrow

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Time's Arrow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Harmony Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amory, Cleveland The Best Cat Ever

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Best Cat Ever. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Little, Brown & Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Amory, Cleveland The Trouble with Nowadays

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Trouble with Nowadays. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Arbor. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Amos, Wally The Cookie Never Crumbles

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cookie Never Crumbles. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Amos, Wally The Cookie Never Crumbles

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Cookie Never Crumbles. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Amos, Wally The Power in You

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Power in You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Donald Fine. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Andersen, Christopher Citizen Jane: The True Story of Jane Fonda

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Citizen Jane: The True Story of Jane Fonda. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Henry Holt. Category:

$89
Andersen, Christopher Jackie after Jack: Portrait of the Lady

Book is in MINT condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jackie after Jack: Portrait of the Lady. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Andersen, Christopher Madonna: Unauthorized

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Madonna: Unauthorized. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Andersen, Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Andersen's Fairy Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1945 by Grosset & Dunlap. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Bill I Hope You're Living As High on the Hog As the Pig You Turned out to Be

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of I Hope You're Living As High on the Hog As the Pig You Turned out to Be. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Longstreet. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Anderson, Clarence E. Bud To Fly and Fight

Foreword by General Chuck Yeager. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To Fly and Fight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Pacifica Military History. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Anderson, Dave Great Pass Receivers of the NFL

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Great Pass Receivers of the NFL. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1966 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Anderson, Dave Great Quarterbacks of the NFL

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Great Quarterbacks of the NFL. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE