| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Infinity |
First issue of Infinity Science Fiction Magazine featuring The Star, a short story by Arthur C. Clarke. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Infinity. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1955 by Royal Publications. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Interplanetary Flight |
Author's first book. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Interplanetary Flight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Temple Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Interplanetary Flight |
Author's first book. First US issue with A* on the half title page and A under the publisher L. Harper & Brothers on the title page. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Interplanetary Flight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Interplanetary Flight |
Author's first book. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Interplanetary Flight. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Temple Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Interplanetary Flight: An Introduction to Astronautics |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Interplanetary Flight: An Introduction to Astronautics. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by Technical Trends Series. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1489 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Isaac Asimov's Masters of Science Fiction |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED by Clarke. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Isaac Asimov's Masters of Science Fiction. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1978 by Davis Publications. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Islands in the Sky |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Islands in the Sky. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1952 by John C. Winston. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Islands in the Sky |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Islands in the Sky. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1957 by Holt Reinhart And Winston. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Islands in the Sky |
Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Islands in the Sky. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1960 by Signet. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Looking ForwardAn Anthology of Science Fiction |
True first edition, first printing in original dust jacket. An anthology of science fiction edited by Milton Lesser containing twenty short stories from twenty different authors including Ray Bradbury, Isaac Asimov and Arthur C. Clarke. The most remarkeable thing about this book is that it has actually been FLATSIGNED by Ray Bradbury and Arthur C. Clarke on the title page with Clarke's own stamp on the rear endboard proving authenticity. Price on dust jacket is wholly intact. The inside corners have been gently clipped to remove chipping and the spine and top front of dust jacket has clear tape across from previous owners attempt to preserve quality throughout the years. Mild chipping at top spine on dust jacket. Pages inside are crisp and clean with only the slightest age toning on the front free endpaper. Overall a very nice copy of a very scarce book. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Looking ForwardAn Anthology of Science Fiction. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1953 by The Beechhurst Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$889 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Of Time and Stars |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Of Time and Stars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Prelude to Mars |
An omnibus containing two complete novels, 'Sands of Mars' and 'Prelude to Space', and sixteen short stories. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prelude to Mars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Harcourt Brace & World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Prelude to Space |
One of the earliest works of fiction by the greatest living science fiction writer in the world, Arthur C. Clarke. The 9s. 6d.net price is intact on the original jacket. The jacket has edgewear and paperloss; some rubbing and fading. Book is square and tightly bound; bumping; pages browned but clean. Includes letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing that Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Prelude to Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1953 by Sidgwick & Jackson. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rama II |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rama II. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Spectra Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rama II |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rama II. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rama Revealed |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rama Revealed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Spectra Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rendezvous with Rama |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rendezvous with Rama. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1589 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rendezvous with Rama |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rendezvous with Rama. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Rendezvous with Rama |
Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Rendezvous with Rama. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Richter 10 |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Richter 10. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Spectra Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Sands of Mars |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sands of Mars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1952 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$849 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Sands of Mars |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Sands of Mars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Harcourt, Brace & World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Sands of Mars |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of Sands of Mars. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Gnome Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Songs of Distant Earth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Songs of Distant Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Del Ray / Ballintine. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Stories for Tomorrow |
A collection of works from some of the greatest science fiction writers of that time edited by William Sloane. Arthur C. Clarke provided two of his works, Nine Billion Names of God and The Forgotten Enemy. Also signed by Ray Bradbury on the title page of his story Story of Sarsaparilla. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories for Tomorrow. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1955 by Eyre & Spottiswoode. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Stories for Tomorrow |
A collection of works from some of the greatest science fiction writers of that time edited by William Sloane. Arthur C. Clarke provided two of his works, Nine Billion Names of God and The Forgotten Enemy. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories for Tomorrow. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1955 by Eyre & Spottiswoode. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Tales from the White Hart |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tales from the White Hart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Sidgwick & Jackson. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
Tales of Science Fiction |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Tales of Science Fiction. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Hamish Hamilton. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Coast of Coral |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Coast of Coral. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1956 by Harper & Row. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Meredith Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$2589 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Meredith Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$1049 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Coming of the Space Age: Famous Accounts of Man's Probing of the Universe. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Deep Range |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Deep Range. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1947 by Harcourt Brace. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Expert Dreamers |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Expert Dreamers. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Doubleday. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Exploration of Space |
Signed by Arthur C. Clarke and Mercury 7 astronaut Scott Carpenter! One of Clarke's earliest books. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Exploration of Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1951 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1049 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Fountains of Paradise |
This book has been FLATSIGNED and stamped by Clarke. Hardcover First British Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fountains of Paradise. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$629 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Fountains of Paradise |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fountains of Paradise. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harcourt Brace Jovanavich. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Fountains of Paradise |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fountains of Paradise. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Fountains of Paradise |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Fountains of Paradise. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Garden of Rama |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Garden of Rama. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Spector / Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Ghost from the Grand Banks |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ghost from the Grand Banks. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Spector / Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Hammer of God |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hammer of God. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Victor Gollancz. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$429 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Hammer of God |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Hammer of God. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Spector / Bantam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Light of Other Days |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Light of Other Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Tor. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Making of a Moon |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The Making of a Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1958 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Nine Billion Names of God |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Nine Billion Names of God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Harcourt Brace & World. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$449 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Promise of Space |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Promise of Space. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Harper & Row. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Reefs of Taprobane |
Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Reefs of Taprobane. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1957 by Harper & Brothers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Songs of Distant Earth |
First UK Edition. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Songs of Distant Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Grafton. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |
 |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
The Songs of Distant Earth |
First US publication. Included with this treasure are letters and correspondence between the Arthur C. Clarke Foundation and our company showing where Arthur Clarke has agreed to sign books for our company. Shipping labels and any other pertinent material will also be provided. The book has also been personally stamped by Arthur C. Clarke with his address. This book has been FLATSIGNED on the title page by Clarke. This was his first novel after writing 2010: Odyssey Two. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of The Songs of Distant Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Grafton. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$329 |