| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Robert Crais |
Indigo Slam |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
L.A. Requiem |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
Lullaby Town |
Publisher: Piatkus Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. First UK Edition. His 3rd novel. Book and jacket are in near fine/near fine edition. |
$589 |
| Robert Crais |
Lullaby Town |
Publisher: Piaktus Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$229 |
| Robert Crais |
Sunset Express |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
The Forgotten Man |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
The Last Detective |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
The Last Detective |
Publisher: Orion Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
The Last Detective |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
The Monkey's Raincoat |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$329 |
| Robert Crais |
The Two Minute Rule |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$149 |
| Robert Crais |
The Watchman |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$89 |
| Robert Crais |
Voodoo River |
Publisher: Hyperion Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Crais. |
$129 |
| Hart Crane |
The Complete Poems of Hart Crane |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| Edward Crankshaw |
The Shadow of the Winter Palace |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition. |
$89 |
| P.L. Cravers |
Mary Poppins |
Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 10th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG |
$89 |
| Joanna Crawford |
Primrose |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| C.D. Creasman |
Moore of Mars Hill |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: FlatSigned and dated by author C.D. Creasman |
$89 |
| W.P. Cresson |
James Monroe |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$189 |
| Michael Crichton |
AirFrame |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Trade Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Congo |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Trade Edition. Basis for the film of the same name. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Disclosure |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Basis for the film of the same name. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Electronic Life |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Five Patients |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Jurassic Park |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Soft cover first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Next |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Michael Crichton! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Prey |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Rising Sun |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Rising Sun |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Sphere |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Soft cover first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Sphere |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Sphere |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
State of Fear |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
The Great Train Robbery |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
The Great Train Robbery |
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st UK Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
The Lost World |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: One of his most popular works, the sequel to Jurassic Park and also the basis for the blockbuster film. This is the movie tie-in edition. Hardcover in original jacket. $14.95 price intact on flap. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
The Lost World |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Timeline |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later printing, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Michael Crichton |
Travels |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Michael Crichton. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$189 |
| Kathryn Crosby |
My Life with Bing |
Publisher: Collage Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kathryn Crosby! The wife of Bing Crosby shares an intimate portrait of their life together. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Amanda Cross |
Sweet Death, Kind Death |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| George Crossman |
Professional Convict |
Publisher: Vantage Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by George Crossman |
$89 |
| James Crumley |
Bordersnakes |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley |
$89 |
| James Crumley |
The Mexican Tree Duck |
Publisher: Mysterious Press Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley |
$89 |
| James Crumley |
The Right Madness |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Crumley |
$89 |
| Billy Crystal |
I Already Know I Love You |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by both Author and Illustrator Billy Crystal and Elizabeth Sayles |
$89 |
| A. Dwight Culler |
Poetry and Criticism of Matthew Arnold |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover |
$89 |
| Mario M. Cuomo |
Why Lincoln Matters: Today More then Ever |
Publisher: Harcourt Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Mario M. Cuomo |
$89 |
Eve Curie Vincent Sheean |
Madame Curie |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |
| Angella Current |
Breaking Barriers |
Publisher: Abingdon Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover, Signed and Inscribed by author Angella Current
|
$89 |