| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Alexander, Lamar |
Six Months Off |
Warmly inscribed by Alexander on the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Six Months Off. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Alexander, Lamar |
Six Months OffAn American Family's Australian Adventure |
Warmly inscribed by Alexander on the title page. Hardcover First Edition Fifth Printing - Copy of Six Months OffAn American Family's Australian Adventure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Morrow. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$99 |
|
Alexander, Lamar |
Steps Along the Way: A Governor's Scapbook |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Steps Along the Way: A Governor's Scapbook. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Alexander, Scott |
Rhinoceros Success |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition Forty-Third Printing - Copy of Rhinoceros Success. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Rhino Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Alexander, Shana |
Nutcracker |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Nutcracker. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Alexie, Sherman |
The Toughest Indian in the World |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Toughest Indian in the World. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Ali, Monica |
Brick Lane |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brick Lane. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Ali, Muhammad |
Healing |
Signed on special bookplate by Muhammad Ali! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Healing. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Collins. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$229 |
|
Ali, Muhammad |
In This Corner |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In This Corner. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$1049 |
|
Ali, Muhammad |
Muhammad Ali: A Thirty-Year Journey |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Muhammad Ali: A Thirty-Year Journey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$949 |
 |
Ali, Muhammad |
Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight |
This book details Cassius Clay's battle with the U. S. Government over the Vietnam War. The book has been FLATSIGNED by Muhammad Ali himself with a drawing of a boxing ring! This is the only known FLATSIGNED copy of this book on the market! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Evans. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1189 |
|
Ali, Muhammad |
The Greatest: My Own Story |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greatest: My Own Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Ali, Muhammad And Hauser, Thomas And Dominick, Richard |
Healing A Journal of Tolerance and Understanding |
Hardcover - Copy of Healing A Journal of Tolerance and Understanding. Published in 1996 by Harpercollins. Category: ISBN-. |
$89 |
|
Ali, Muhammed |
The Greatest: My Own Story |
Hardcover Seventh Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greatest: My Own Story. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Alison, Archibald |
History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set |
Beautiful ex-libris rebound set of The History Of Europe Volume 1 - 10. Set is in very good condition. Inside pages are firm and crisp. Hardcover Fourth Edition First Printing - Copy of History of Europe from the Commencement of the French Revolution in M. DCC. LXXXIX. to the Restoration of the Bourbons in M. DCCC. XV.10 Volume Set. This book is in very good+ condition. Published in 1844 by William Blackwood And Sons. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$1089 |
|
Alito, Samuel |
The Constitution of the United States of America |
Here is an amazing booklet of the Constitution of the United States and it has been FLATSIGNED directly on the cover by the newest appointed Justice of the Supreme Court Samuel Alito! A very rare signature! One of the very few Alito signed collectibles ON THE MARKET! Alito was confirmed for the Court on January 31st, 2006 by the US Senate after being nominated by President George W. Bush on October 31st, 2005. This is a 48 page softcover booklet which is given to patrons of the US Senate and is in FINE CONDITION! A truly incredible collector's item! Softcover Reprint - Copy of The Constitution of the United States of America. Published in by Office Of The Secretary Of The Senate. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$800 |
|
Allen, Cecil |
Modern Railways: Their Engineering, Equipment and Operation |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Modern Railways: Their Engineering, Equipment and Operation. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1959 by Faber And Faber Limited. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Allen, Gracie |
How to Become President |
Gracie Allen was an American comedian who became famous for being the sidekick of her husband George Burns. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of How to Become President has been FLATSIGNED by Allen herself. She was known for her quirks that made everyone laugh and this book is sure to do the same. This is a humorous self-help book in which Allen gives tips on how to become the next President. A fantastic collector's item from this legendary woman! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The words 'first edition' appear on the copyright page. The jacket has been price-clipped and has very light edge wear. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of How to Become President. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1940 by Duell, Sloan & Pierce. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
Persuading Men to Receive Jesus |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Persuading Men to Receive Jesus. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Harding College. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
Persuading Men to Receive Jesus |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Persuading Men to Receive Jesus. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
Survey of Hebrews |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Survey of Hebrews. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
Survey of I Corinthians |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Survey of I Corinthians. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Harding College. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
Survey of Romans |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of Survey of Romans. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
The Foolishness of God |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Foolishness of God. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Allen. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Allen, Jimmy |
The Need for Revival |
Underlined text throughout. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Need for Revival. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Allen, Maury |
Now Wait a Minute, Casey! |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Now Wait a Minute, Casey! . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allen, Robert |
Our Fair City |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Fair City. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1947 by Vanguard Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Allen, Robert |
Simple Annals: 200 Years of an American Family |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Simple Annals: 200 Years of an American Family. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Four Walls Eight Windows. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Allen, Steve |
Murder on the Glitter Box |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murder on the Glitter Box. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Zebra. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allen, Steve |
Wake Up to Murder |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wake Up to Murder. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Kensington Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allen, Tom |
A Closer Look At Dr. Laura: On Target or off the Wall? |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Closer Look At Dr. Laura: On Target or off the Wall? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Horizon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
Eva Luna |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Eva Luna. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
My Invented Country |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Invented Country. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
Portrait in Sepia |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait in Sepia. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
Portrait in Sepia |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Portrait in Sepia. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Harpercolllins. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
The House of the Spirits |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The House of the Spirits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
The House of the Spirits |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The House of the Spirits. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
The Infinite Plan |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Infinite Plan. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
The Stories of Eva Luna |
Isabel Allende is a Chilean novelist of over fifteen books that is considered to be one of the best Latin American novelists of her era. This FIRST U. S. EDITION of The Stories of Eva Luna has been FLATSIGNED by Allende herself. The title character of one of her previous novels narrates the 24 stories in this collection which is scattered with familiar names and places but is not a sequel but an independent work. A fantastic collector's item from this literary iconThis is a First U. S. Edition SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $18.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Stories of Eva Luna. Published in 1991 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allende, Isabel |
Zorro |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Zorro. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Alley, Kirstie |
How to Lose Your Ass and Regain Your Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of How to Lose Your Ass and Regain Your Life. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2005 by Rodale. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allingham, Margery |
Pearls before Swine |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Pearls before Swine. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1945 by Doubleday, Doran, & Co. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Allison, Dorothy |
Bastard out of Carolina |
This book is the inspriration for the hit movie by the same name. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bastard out of Carolina. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Allison, Dorothy |
Two or Three Things I Know for Sure |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Two or Three Things I Know for Sure. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Dutton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Allman, T. D. |
Miami |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Miami. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Atlantic Monthly Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Allsburg, Chris Van |
Probuditi! |
1st printing FLATSIGNED on title page by author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Probuditi!. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Alney, |
Treasures Shared by Alney |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Treasures Shared by Alney. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1965 by Venus Publications. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Alpert, Hollis |
Smash |
Stated "FIRST PRINTING" on the copyright page. Book & Jacket are both in VERY GOOD CONDITION. $7.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. From the author of The Barrymores & The Summer Lovers. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Smash. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1973 by The Dial Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Altenbernd, Lynn; Leslie Lewis |
Introduction to Literature: Poems |
Softcover Second Edition First Printing - Copy of Introduction to Literature: Poems. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by MacMillan. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Alterman, Eric; Mark Green |
The Book on Bush: How George W. (Mis) Leads America |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Book on Bush: How George W. (Mis) Leads America. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Viking. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |