Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Andrei Cordrescu Messiah

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Andrei Condrescu.

$89
Edwin Corley The Jesus Factor

Publisher: Stein and Day
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
Avery Corman Kramer Versus Kramer

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated first edition

$89
Bernard Cornwell Crackdown

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$89
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Christmas

Publisher: Sharpe Appreciation Society
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell. Limited edition Soft cover.

$89
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Escape

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell.

$189
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Skirmish

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell. Limited edition Soft cover.

$89
Bernard Cornwell Sharpe's Sword

Publisher: Collins
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Bernard Cornwell! A very difficult book of his to find signed! Hardcover with original dustjacket. Has new pages. An ex-library stamp on title page. No other ex-library marks. Very slight crook. Jacket is in near fine condition and not price-clipped. A fantastic collector's item!

$3989
Patricia Cornwell A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Cornwell! Her debut book, a biography of close friend Ruth Bell Graham, wife of evangelist Billy Graham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$449
Patricia Cornwell A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story

Publisher: Harper and Row
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Book Club Edition, Stated First Edition.

$229
Patricia Cornwell A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story

Publisher: Guideposts
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Daniels Cornwell.

$189
Patricia Cornwell A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story

Publisher: Grason
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with jacket. First Thus Edition.

$189
Patricia Cornwell A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story

Publisher: Harper & Row
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Patricia Cornwell's debut book, a biography of close friend Ruth Bell Graham, wife of evangelist Billy Graham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$129
Patricia Cornwell All That Remains

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$229
Patricia Cornwell All That Remains

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell All That Remains

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Patricia Cornwell At Risk

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: Uk 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell. UK First edition.

$89
Patricia Cornwell At Risk

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Black Notice

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Patricia Cornwell Black Notice

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Black Notice

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Blow Fly

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Book of the Dead

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. Stated first edition first printing.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Cause of Death

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Cause of Death

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Cause of Death

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Cause of Death

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Cruel & Unusual

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Cruel & Unusual

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Cruel & Unusual

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Patricia Cornwell From Potter's Field

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell From Potter's Field

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell From Potter's Field

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Hornet's Nest

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Hornet's Nest

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Isle of Dog

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Isle of Dogs

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Life's Little Fable

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Patricia Cornwell

$129
Patricia Cornwell Point of Origin

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Limited edition FlatSigned boxed/shrinkwrapped copy.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Point of Origin

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Point of Origin

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Portrait of a Killer

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$189
Patricia Cornwell Portrait of a Killer

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Patricia Cornwell Postmortem

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$889
Patricia Cornwell Postmortem

Publisher: Scribner's
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Patricia Cornwell's first fiction novel, introducing Dr. Kay Scarpetta. Book and jacket are in near fine condition!

$89
Patricia Cornwell Ruth: a Portrait

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell Scarpetta

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Cornwell! Her brand new book featuring Kay Scarpetta! Hardcover with jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.

$89
Patricia Cornwell Southern Cross

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$129
Patricia Cornwell Southern Cross

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Patricia Cornwell The Body Farm

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell.

$189





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE