| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Andrei Cordrescu |
Messiah |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Andrei Condrescu. |
$89 |
| Edwin Corley |
The Jesus Factor |
Publisher: Stein and Day Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Jacket edges are worn. |
$89 |
| Avery Corman |
Kramer Versus Kramer |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated first edition |
$89 |
| Bernard Cornwell |
Crackdown |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$89 |
| Bernard Cornwell |
Sharpe's Christmas |
Publisher: Sharpe Appreciation Society Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell. Limited edition Soft cover. |
$89 |
| Bernard Cornwell |
Sharpe's Escape |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell. |
$189 |
| Bernard Cornwell |
Sharpe's Skirmish |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Bernard Cornwell. Limited edition Soft cover. |
$89 |
| Bernard Cornwell |
Sharpe's Sword |
Publisher: Collins Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Bernard Cornwell! A very difficult book of his to find signed! Hardcover with original dustjacket. Has new pages. An ex-library stamp on title page. No other ex-library marks. Very slight crook. Jacket is in near fine condition and not price-clipped. A fantastic collector's item! |
$3989 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Cornwell! Her debut book, a biography of close friend Ruth Bell Graham, wife of evangelist Billy Graham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$449 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story |
Publisher: Harper and Row Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Book Club Edition, Stated First Edition.
|
$229 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story |
Publisher: Guideposts Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Daniels Cornwell. |
$189 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story |
Publisher: Grason Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with jacket. First Thus Edition. |
$189 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
A Time for Remembering: The Ruth Bell Graham Story |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Patricia Cornwell's debut book, a biography of close friend Ruth Bell Graham, wife of evangelist Billy Graham. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
All That Remains |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$229 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
All That Remains |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Later Printing, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
All That Remains |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
At Risk |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: Uk 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell. UK First edition. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
At Risk |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Black Notice |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Black Notice |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Black Notice |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Blow Fly |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Book of the Dead |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. Stated first edition first printing. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cause of Death |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cause of Death |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cause of Death |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cause of Death |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cruel & Unusual |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cruel & Unusual |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Cruel & Unusual |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
From Potter's Field |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
From Potter's Field |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing Dust Jacket first edition in great condition |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
From Potter's Field |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Hornet's Nest |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Hornet's Nest |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Isle of Dog |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Isle of Dogs |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Life's Little Fable |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Author Patricia Cornwell |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Point of Origin |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Limited edition FlatSigned boxed/shrinkwrapped copy. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Point of Origin |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Point of Origin |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Portrait of a Killer |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$189 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Portrait of a Killer |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Postmortem |
Publisher: Scribner Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$889 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Postmortem |
Publisher: Scribner's Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Patricia Cornwell's first fiction novel, introducing Dr. Kay Scarpetta. Book and jacket are in near fine condition!
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Ruth: a Portrait |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Scarpetta |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Cornwell! Her brand new book featuring Kay Scarpetta! Hardcover with jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition. |
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Southern Cross |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$129 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
Southern Cross |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Patricia Cornwell |
The Body Farm |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Patricia Cornwell. |
$189 |