Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
James Clavell Gai-Jin

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover Advanced Reading Copy.

$89
James Clavell Gai-Jin

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
James Clavell Noble House

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
James Clavell Shogun Vol. 1

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
James Clavell Shogun Vol. 2

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
James Clavell Tai-Pan

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
James Clavell The Children's Story

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
James Clavell Whirlwind

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Clavell.

$229
James Clavell Whirlwind

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$129
James Clavell Whirlwind

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated second printing.

$89
James Clavell Whirlwind Vol. 1

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
James Clavell Whirlwind Vol. 2

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
Robert W. Clawson Russian Helmets: From Kaska to Stalshlyem

Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
Max Cleland Strong at the Broken Places

Publisher: Cherokee
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Soft cover.

$89
Max Cleland Strong at the Broken Places

Publisher: Cherokee
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Max Cleland.

$89
Clif Cleveland Sacred Space

Publisher: ACP
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Clif Cleveland.

$89
Emmett Clifford Night Whispers

Publisher: Cumberland House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
John H. Clifford
Marion M. Miller
The Works of Abraham Lincoln 6 Volume Set

Publisher: C.S. Hammond & Co.
Publish Date: 1908
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: A terrific set for any Presidential book collecion. Volume 1 is a biography of Lincoln; Volume 2 is a compilation of Lincoln's early speeches; Volumes 3-5 are a collection of his later speeches and Transcripts of his debates along with his Presidential addresses; Volume 6 is a compilation of Lincoln's State Papers. Each book is embossed with a profile of Lincoln and has a frontispiece picture with protective tissue. A great collector's item! Very good+ condition.

$189
Dennis Cline
Bob Michel
Skeeter Beaters

Publisher: DeForest Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Cline. Soft cover edition.

$89
Linda Cline The Miracle Season

Publisher: Berkley
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Ray S. Cline United States Army in World War II, The War Department Washington Command Post: The Operations Division

Publisher: United States Government Printing Office
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Original printed in 1951. A look at Army operations in World War II. No dust jacket, bound in green cloth.

$89
Bill Clinton Between Hope and History

Publisher: Times Books
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: President Bill Clinton's 1996 book where he offers his vision for America as it entered the 21st century. Stated First Edition.

$89
Bill Clinton My Life

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The autobiography of Bill Clinton, 42nd President of the United States and one of the most popular statesman in the US today.

$89
Hillary Rodham Clinton An Invitation to the White House

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This is an incredible First Edition available here at FlatSigned books! This the beautiful RED LEATHER edition of Hillary Rodham Clinton's An Invitation to the White House that has been FlatSigned by the former First Lady and possible future President herself! This is an in-depth and fascinating look behind the scenes of the home of the President of the United States. Featuring over 350 color photos, 50 recipes from the White House kitchen, and detailed descriptions of many historic events that have taken place at the people's house! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. An heirloom quality treasure you will only find here! CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan on this book!

$889
Hillary Rodham Clinton An Invitation to the White House

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This is an incredible First Edition available here at FlatSigned books! This is a beautiful edition of Hillary Rodham Clinton's An Invitation to the White House that has been FlatSigned by the former First Lady and possible future President herself! This is an in-depth and fascinating look behind the scenes of the home of the President of the United States. Featuring over 350 color photos, 50 recipes from the White House kitchen, and detailed descriptions of many historic events that have taken place at the people's house! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. An heirloom quality treasure you will only find here! CLICK for 4 EZ payment plan on this book!

$289
Hillary Rodham Clinton An Invitation to the White House

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This is an incredible First Edition available here at FlatSigned books! Signed on a bookplate by Hillary Rodham Clinton! This is an in-depth and fascinating look behind the scenes of the home of the President of the United States. Featuring over 350 color photos, 50 recipes from the White House kitchen, and detailed descriptions of many historic events that have taken place at the people's house! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. An heirloom quality treasure you will only find here!

$189
Hillary Rodham Clinton An Invitation to the White House

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This is an incredible First Edition available here at FlatSigned books! This is an in-depth and fascinating look behind the scenes of the home of the President of the United States. Featuring over 350 color photos, 50 recipes from the White House kitchen, and detailed descriptions of many historic events that have taken place at the people's house! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. An heirloom quality treasure you will only find here!

$89
Hillary Rodham Clinton Living History

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by both Bill Clinton and Hillary Rodham Clinton! Signatures have been certified by James Spence Authentication! A fantastic dual signed collectible from one of the United States most visible and powerful political partnerships. The memoirs of the former First Lady, New York Senator, and now, future US Secretary of State! Hardcover in original jacket. Counts down to the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$1989
Kate Clinton Don't Get Me Started

Publisher: Ballantine
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kate Clinton. First Soft cover edition.

$89
William J. Clinton National Security Strategy of the United States 1994-1995: Engagement and Enlargement

Publisher: Brassey's
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: President Bill Clinton's approach to National Security in 1994-1995. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Ty Cobb
Al Stump
My Life in Baseball - the True Record

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: G/G
Notes: The autobiography of a controversial baseball icon, Ty Cobb. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Ex-library edition.

$89
Ty Cobb
Al Stump
My Life in Baseball - the True Record

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The autobiography of a controversial baseball icon, Ty Cobb. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Harlan Coben Long Lost

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2009
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Harlan Coben! The brand new book from this New York Times best-selling author. Stated First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Harlan Coben No Second Chance

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harlan Coben

$89
Harlan Coben Promise Me

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated First Printing

$89
Harlan Coben Promise Me

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harlan Coben.

$89
Harlan Coben The Innocent

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harlan Coben. Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Harlan Coben The Woods

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harlan Coben.

$89
Louis Cochran FBI Man: A Personal History

Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Louis Cochran.

$89
Thomas D. Cochrun The Shanibel Arcanum

Publisher: Guild Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas D. Cochrun. Soft cover.

$89
David B. Coe The Outlanders

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author David B. Coe.

$89
Ida Coe
Alice J. Christie
Story Hour Readers: Book One

Publisher: American Book Co.
Publish Date: 1913
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$89
Margaret Coel The Story Teller

Publisher: Berkley
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Margaret Coel.

$89
Margaret Coel The Thunder Keeper

Publisher: Berkley
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Margaret Coel.

$189
Frank Coffey The All-Time Baseball Teams Book

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Frank Coffey. SOFT COVER. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Edward Coffman Happy Years: An Autobiography

Publisher: The Parthenon Press
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Edward Coffman. Gift Edition. No dust jacket.

$89
Charles Cohen Daddy

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Charles Cohen.

$89
Edward M. Cohen 250000

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Jacket edges are worn.

$89
Mel Cohen The Secret of the Pros

Publisher: Self Published
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Mel Cohen. An inside look at how to become a baseball card dealer. SOFT COVER. Stated First Printing.

$89
Stanley Cohen The Game They Played

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Cohen.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE