| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Brooks, Geraldine |
People of the Book |
The NEW book from 2006 Pulitzer Prize winning author Geraldine Brooks! It has been FLATSIGNED by Brooks herself! Be one of the first to add this new treasure to your collection! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of People of the Book. Fine/Fine Condition! Published in 2007 by Viking. Category: |
$89 |
|
Brooks, Geraldine; Oshinsky, David; Bird, Kai; Sherwin, Martin; Emerson, Claudia; Elkins, Caroline |
2006 Pulitzer Prize Winners 5 Volume Set |
This is a special limited edition five volume set FLATSIGNED by each Author. Each book is still in the publisher's original shrink-wrap. Each book has the Easton Press quality people have come to expect: premium leather, silk moiré end leaves, distinctive gilt cover design, hubbed spine, accented in real 22KT gold, satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, long-lasting, high quality acid-neutral paper, sewn pages for strength and durability. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 2006 Pulitzer Prize Winners 5 Volume Set. The titles are "March" by Geraldine Brooks, "American Prometheus" by Kai Bird and Martin Sherwin, "Late Wife" by Claudia Emerson, "Polio" by David Oshinsky, and "Imperial Reckoning" by Caroline Elkins. Published in 2007 by Easton Press. Category: |
$989 |
|
Brooks, Terry |
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace |
One of four variant covers. Obi-Wan Kenobi is pictured on the front cover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brooks, Terry |
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace |
One of four variant covers. Queen Amidala is pictured on the front cover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brooks, Terry |
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace |
One of four variant covers. Darth Maul is pictured on the front cover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brooks, Terry |
Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace |
One of four variant covers. Anakin Skywalker is pictured on the front cover. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars Episode 1: The Phantom Menace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Brooks, Van Wyck; Bettmann, Otto |
Our Literary HeritageA Pictoral History of the Writer in America |
Nice copy of this book contains more than 500 photographs and drawings plus text abridged from Mr. Brooks's five-volume work, Makers and Friends. Includes photographs and excerpts on many literary masters such as Washington Irving, Henry Thoreau, Herman Melville, Walt Whitman, Nathaniel Hawthorne, and Mark Twain. Chalked full of beautiful lithographs and photographs, this book belongs on the shelf of any serious collector of Americana works. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Our Literary HeritageA Pictoral History of the Writer in America. Published in 1956 by E. P. Dutton & Company. Category: |
$89 |
|
Brooks & Dunn |
"Honky Tonk Truth" 1998 ASCAP Award |
Prosessionally framed ASCAP award. Presented to publishers. Rare country Music award. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of "Honky Tonk Truth" 1998 ASCAP Award. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Zomba Enterprises. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$49 |
|
Broughton, T. Alan |
Hob's Daughter |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hob's Daughter. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1984 by William Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brouwer, Sigmund |
Out of the Shadows |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Out of the Shadows. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Tyndale House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brower, David |
Not Man Apart: Photographs of the Big Sur Coast |
Signed by photographers Wynn Bullock, Steve Crouch and Ansel Adams! Photographs of the Big Sur Coast with lines from Robinson Jeffers. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Not Man Apart: Photographs of the Big Sur Coast. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Sierra Club. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Brower, David |
Not Man Apart: Photographs of the Big Sur Coast |
Includes photographs by Ansel Adams, Morley Baer, Wynn Bullock, Steve Crouch, William Garnett, Philip Hyde, and others. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Not Man Apart: Photographs of the Big Sur Coast. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1965 by Sierra Club. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Brown, Carrie |
Rose's Garden |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Rose's Garden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Cecil |
Suez to Singapore |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Suez to Singapore. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1942 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Brown, Cecil |
Suez to Singapore |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Suez to Singapore. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1942 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Brown, Cecil |
Suez to Singapore |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Suez to Singapore. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1942 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brown, Christy |
Down all the Days |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Down all the Days. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Secker And Warburg. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Dale |
Shadows of Steel |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadows of Steel. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Dale |
Storming Heaven |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Storming Heaven. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
187 Men to Avoid |
Very nice copy of this humorous book from the author of "The Davinci Code". SIGNED on a special bookplate by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 187 Men to Avoid. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Berkley Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$2589 |
|
Brown, Dan |
187 Men to Avoid |
Very nice copy of this humorous book from the author of "The Davinci Code". Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of 187 Men to Avoid. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Berkley Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$989 |
|
Brown, Dan |
Angels and Demons |
The first Robert Langdon title. FLATSIGNED by Dan Brown! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angels and Demons. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1589 |
|
Brown, Dan |
Angels and Demons |
The first Robert Langdon title. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Dan Brown! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angels and Demons. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1489 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Angels and Demons |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Angels and Demons. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Atria Books. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Deception Point |
CUSTOM MADE LEATHER BOUND one-of-a-kind book! Flatsigned by DAN BROWN, author of The Da Vinci Code! Book cover & spine has been gilt. A great collector's item for any rare book collection. Hardcover First Edition Thus Later Printing - Copy of Deception Point. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1189 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Deception Point |
Book has actually been FLATSIGNED by Brown on the Title Page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deception Point. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pocket Books. Category: Mystery Detective |
$989 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Deception Point |
MINT copy of this 2nd Atria printing FLATSIGNED by Brown on the title page! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Deception Point. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Atria Books. Category: Mystery Detective 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$149 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Digital Fortress |
Dan Brown's first book. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Digital Fortress. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$2589 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Digital Fortress |
Dan Brown's first book. This lovely book has actually been FLATSIGNED by Brown! This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Digital Fortress. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1589 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
Digital Fortress |
This is a ONE-OF-A-KIND leather bound custom edition of Dan Brown's first book. This book has been FLATSIGNED by the Da Vinci Code author himself. Brown leather with gilt title on the front cover. A unique collector's item. Hardcover Limited Edition - Copy of Digital Fortress. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1389 |
|
Brown, Dan |
Digital Fortress |
Dan Brown's first book. Book is FLATSIGNED. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Digital Fortress. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1049 |
 |
Brown, Dan |
The Da Vinci Code |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Brown. The book was the basis for the Tom Hanks film. Looks terrific! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Da Vinci Code. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1589 |
|
Brown, Dan |
The Da Vinci Code |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Brown. The book was the basis for the Tom Hanks film. Looks terrific! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Da Vinci Code. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Mystery Detective |
$1089 |
|
Brown, Dan |
The Da Vinci Code |
SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Da Vinci Code. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Brown, Dan |
The Da Vinci Code and Angels and Demons |
With a laid-in bookplate SIGNED by Dan Brown. Two volume set housed in publisher's slipcase. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Da Vinci Code and Angels and Demons. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1989 |
 |
Brown, Dan & Blythe |
The Bald Book |
SIGNED on a special bookplate by Dan Brown! This book looks as though it were just pulled from the bookstore shelf! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bald Book. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Pinnacle Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall ISBN-Bookplate Signed. |
$189 |
|
Brown, Edwin; Dan Hamilton |
In Pursuit of C. S. Lewis: Adventures in Collecting His Works |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In Pursuit of C. S. Lewis: Adventures in Collecting His Works. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Author House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$49 |
|
Brown, James |
Hot Wire |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hot Wire. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1985 by Arbor House. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Larry |
Dirty Work |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dirty Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Brown, Larry |
Dirty Work |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dirty Work. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Algonquin Books Of Chapel Hill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Les |
Live Your Dreams |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Live Your Dreams. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Mrs. Hugh |
Lady in Boomtown |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Lady in Boomtown. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by American West Publishing Co. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Brown, Paul |
Paul Brown's Wild Visions |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Paul Brown's Wild Visions. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by True Exposures. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brown, Peter Harry |
Marilyn: The Last Take |
One of 26 items purchased from the estate of Skeeter Davis. Skeeter is most known for her five Grammy Nominations, singing and touring with the likes of Elvis Presley and for her Number 1 hit song, I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marilyn: The Last Take. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Dutton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Brown, Rita Mae |
Cat on a Scent |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cat on a Scent. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Rita Mae |
Murder on the Prowl |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Murder on the Prowl. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Bantam Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Rita Mae |
Southern Discomfort |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Southern Discomfort. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Rita Mae |
Sudden Death |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sudden Death. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Sandra |
Envy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Envy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Warner Books Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Brown, Sandra |
Hello, Darkness |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Hello, Darkness. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |