| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Aden, John |
Something like Horace |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Something like Horace. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1969 by Vanderbilt University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Adler, Bill |
The Complete Kennedy Wit |
Stated First Edition. Jacket exhibits minor toning and edge wear. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Complete Kennedy Wit. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1967 by Citadel. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Adler, Warren |
Private Lies |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Private Lies. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Adler, Warren |
The War of the Roses |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The War of the Roses. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Aerosmith |
Walk This Way |
NEAR MINT copy of this book that chronicles the band's rise to fame. The book has actually been FLATSIGNED by all the members: Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Brad Whitford, Tom Hamilton & Joey Kramer! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Walk This Way. Published in 1997 by Avon Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$389 |
|
Aesop |
Aesop's Fables |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Aesop's Fables. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Easton Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Ai, Li Ling |
Life is for a Long Time |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life is for a Long Time. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Hastings House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Albee, Edward |
A Delicate Balance |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Delicate Balance. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1966 by Athenum. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$389 |
 |
Albee, Edward |
A Delicate Balance |
Book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Delicate Balance. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1966 by Athenum. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 |
|
Albee, Edward |
Icons and Idols |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Icons and Idols. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Amphoto Art. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Albee, Edward |
Icons and Idols |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Icons and Idols. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by A. R. T.. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
 |
Albee, Edward |
The Zoo Story; the Death of Bessie Smith; the SandboxThree Plays, Introduced by the Author |
FLATSIGNED by Albee. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Zoo Story; the Death of Bessie Smith; the SandboxThree Plays, Introduced by the Author. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in by . Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$989 |
 |
Albee, Edward |
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? |
Albee's most beloved work, FLATSIGNED on the title page. Minor edge wear to jacket. Includes letter from publisher's office. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1962 by Atheneum. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$2389 |
|
Albee, Edward |
Zoo Story, the Death of Bessie Smith, and the Sandbox |
This is the fantastic compilation of the first 3 plays of Edward Albee's remarkable career. Albee is one of the most decorated and influential playwrights in history, known for intelligent, well-crafted and often unsympathetic examinations of the modern condition. Younger American playwrights, such as Pulitzer Prize-winner Paula Vogel, credit Albee's daring mix of theatricalism and biting dialogue with helping to reinvent the post-war American theatre in the early 1960s. The jacket has been price-clipped; minor edgewear; overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; light bumping; clean, crisp pages inside. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Zoo Story, the Death of Bessie Smith, and the Sandbox. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1960 by Coward-Mccann. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$329 |
|
Albert, Marv |
Krazy about the Knicks |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Krazy about the Knicks. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by Hawthorn. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Albom, Mitch |
For One More Day |
FLATSIGNED by Albom, author of Tuesdays with Morrie & The Five People You Meet in Heaven. '1' in the numberline on copyright page. $21.95 price still in tact on jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of For One More Day. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Albom, Mitch |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Five People You Meet in Heaven. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Albom, Mitch |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven |
True first edition (as stated on copyright page) , first printing with '1' in the numberline. This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by Albom. Albom wrote Tuesdays With Morrie in 1997. After being featured prominently on Oprah Winfrey's show, the book became a best-seller, and Oprah Winfrey produced a television movie adaptation for ABC starring Hank Azaria and Jack Lemmon. The television movie adaptation of Tuesdays with Morrie was the most watched television movie of 1999 and won four Emmy Awards. Albom's second book is the New York Times best-seller The Five People You Meet in Heaven (2003). It was turned into a television movie for ABC, starring Jon Voight, Ellen Burstyn, Michael Imperioli and Jeff Daniels. This is an item that is sure to increase in value. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Five People You Meet in Heaven. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
 |
Albom, Mitch |
Tuesday's with Morrie |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tuesday's with Morrie. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1997 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1049 |
|
Albright, Madeleine; Bill Woodward |
The Mighty & the Almighty |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mighty & the Almighty. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Harpercollins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$189 |
|
Alcott, Louisa May |
Little Women |
Later printing. Jacket has few small chips and creases. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Little Women. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in by Andrew Dakers Limited. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Alda, Alan |
Never Have Your Dog Stuffed |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Have Your Dog Stuffed. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Alderman, Ellen; Kennedy, Caroline |
The Right to Privacy |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Right to Privacy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Aldiss, Brian |
Somewhere East of Life |
Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Somewhere East of Life. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 |
|
Aldiss, Brian |
The Secret of This Book |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Secret of This Book. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Harpercollins. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 |
|
Aldrich, Thomas Bailey |
Aldrich's Poems |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Aldrich's Poems. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1882 by Houghton Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Aldridge, Letitia |
Public Affairs Private Relations |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Public Affairs Private Relations. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
 |
Aldrin, Arthur C. Clarke and Buzz |
Encounter with Tiber |
Leather Bound DELUXE Numbered Limited Dual-Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. This special limited printing is numbered only 1 of 125 copies on the planet. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. Arthur C. Clarke (the author of science fiction classic 2001: A Space Odyssey) has also signed this book making this a collectible deserving a place in any fine collection. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounter with Tiber. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$1289 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz |
Encounter with Tiber |
Leather Bound Lettered Limited Signed Edition in a Solid Walnut Engraved Box. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. This book has been numbered and lettered. Hardcover Limited Lettered/Numbered/Signed Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounter with Tiber. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$849 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz |
Encounter with Tiber |
Leather Bound Numbered Limited Signed Edition. Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. Each copy has been FLATSIGNED and numbered by Aldrin. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounter with Tiber. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$389 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
Encounter with Tiber |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by the legendary NASA astronaut. '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. $21.95 price in tact on the jacket flap. A book of science fiction penned by Aldrin. The book is being purchased from the publisher of the limited edition version of the book, so you can count on the authenticity of the autograph on this trade edition book! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Encounter with Tiber. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz |
First on the Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First on the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Little, Brown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
Men from Earth |
This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Men From Earth has been FLATSIGNED by astronaut Buzz Aldrin. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men from Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Bantam. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$629 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
Men from Earth |
This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Men from Earth has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by astronaut Buzz Aldrin! 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Men from Earth. Published in 1989 by Bantam Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$599 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz |
Men from Earth |
Easton Press like quality and from the same leather bindery that Easton Press uses and with same attributes of silk moire endpages, built-in satin ribbon bookmark, gilt (gold) edges, gold stamping to leather cover and spine, raised bands, hubs, etc. And with other special features used at FlatSigned not used by Easton Press like dual holograms with serial numbers on Certificate of Authenticity and autographed page, original photograph within each book of author signing for FlatSigned Press and individual registration card with each book to permanently register your treasure while it is in your personal book collection. Buzz Aldrin's autograph is worth $300 alone. Here you get his autograph and the added value of this heirloom quality, leather book. Lowest Price in the world for Buzz Aldrin signed Leather Book. On July 20, 1969, Apollo 11 astronauts Buzz Aldrin and Neil Armstrong landed their Lunar Module on the moon's Sea of Tranquility and became the first two humans to walk on the moon. This unprecedented heroic endeavor was witnessed by the largest worldwide television audience in history. Marking the 20th anniversary of the Apollo 11 lunar landing, Buzz publishes Men From Earth, a detailed and astonishing account of America’s race with the Soviets to the moon. The book ends with an epilogue 'Venturing Outward', which looks toward future space travel through the year 2009. Hardcover Third Edition First Printing - Copy of Men from Earth. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Flatsigned Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$389 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
Reaching for the Moon |
This copy of "Reaching for the Moon" has been Flatsigned by author and former astronaut Buzz Aldrin and illustrator Wendell Minor. True First Edition, First Printing with the '1' present in the numberline on the copywrite page. An amazing collectible for any fan of space exploration. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reaching for the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harpercollins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$149 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
Reaching for the Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reaching for the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Harpercollins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz |
Return to Earth |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Return to Earth. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1973 by Random House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$629 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
The Return |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Apollo astronaut Buzz Aldrin. This novel is a TRUE FIRST PRINTING in original jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Return. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Forge. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
The Return |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Return. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$329 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
The Return |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by Apollo astronaut Buzz Aldrin. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. A rterrific collecotr's item. Hardcover First Edition Early Printing - Copy of The Return. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Forge. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$249 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz |
The Return |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover ARC First Printing - Copy of The Return. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Forge. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz; Clarke, Arthur C. |
First on the Moon |
MINT copy of this book FLATSIGNED on title page by Clarke & Aldrin! Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of First on the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in by Barnes & Noble. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$449 |
|
Aldrin, Buzz; Clarke, Arthur C. |
First on the Moon |
MINT copy of this book FLATSIGNED on title page by Clarke & Aldrin! Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of First on the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in by Barnes & Noble. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$429 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz; Gordon, Richard; Mitchell, Edgar; Carpenter, Scott; Bean, Alan; Schirra, Wally |
The Greatest Adventure: Apollo 13 & Other Space Adventures by Those Who Flew Them |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by six astronauts. This large coffee table book would be a great collector's item. The book comes with proof of authenticity from ALL SIX astronauts! Foreword by James A. Michener. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greatest Adventure: Apollo 13 & Other Space Adventures by Those Who Flew Them. This book is in very good+ condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in by . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1389 |
 |
Aldrin, Buzz; Neil Armstrong and Michael Collins |
First on the Moon |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of First on the Moon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Little, Brown. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 |
|
Alexander, A. L. |
Poems That Touch the Heart |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Poems That Touch the Heart. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1950 by Garden City Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Alexander, Bill |
My Private Life |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Private Life. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1995 by Privately Printed. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Alexander, Gary |
Kiet Goes West |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kiet Goes West. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Alexander, Jason |
Dad, Are You the Tooth Fairy? |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dad, Are You the Tooth Fairy? . This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Orchard. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |