Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Benet, Stephen Vincent Tales before Midnight

Stephen Vincent Benét was posthumously awarded the Pulitzer Prize for his unfinished narrative poem Western Star. This is a TRUE FIRST EDITION of Tales Before Midnight. His adaptation of The Sabine Women into The Sobbin' Women was later turned into the movie musical Seven Brides for Seven Brothers. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! 1st edition/1st printing. Condition is Near Fine! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tales before Midnight. Published in 1939 by Farrar & Rinehart. Category:

$129
Benet, Stephen Vincent The Devil and Daniel Webster

Very nice copy of this limited/numbered slipcased book and has been FLATSIGNED by the author and the illustrator. One of only 700 in existence! Near Fine Condition Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of The Devil and Daniel Webster. Published in 1937 by The Countryman Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Benet, Stephen Vincent; Child, Charles Johnny Pye & the Fool-Killer

Nice copy of this classic children's story with illustrations. Missing cover for spine and book shows sun wear around the edges. Pages inside are crisp and straight. This is one of only 750 of this particular limited edition printed. FLATSIGNED on the title page by the author & the illustrator! Hardcover Limited/Numbered Edition First Printing - Copy of Johnny Pye & the Fool-Killer. This book is in good condition. Published in 1938 by The Countryman Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$249
Benet, Stephen Vincent; Denison, Harold The Devil and Daniel Webster

Very nice copy of this limited/numbered book and has been FLATSIGNED by the author and the illustrator. One of only 700 in existence! Very Good Condition! Hardcover Second Revised Edition Tenth Printing - Copy of The Devil and Daniel Webster. Published in 1937 by The Countryman Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Benford, Gregory Cosm

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cosm. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Avon. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$89
Benford, Gregory Foundation's Fear

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. One of 1, 100 printed. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Foundation's Fear. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Easton Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi

$229
Benioff, David The 25th Hour

Be one of only 5 people in the world to own this book. This extraordinary limited, slipcased, and signed book was printed only five times exclusively for Flatsigned press. The 25th Hour is the 2001 debut novel by David Benioff. A film adaptation for which Benioff wrote the adapted screenplay for the film that starred Edward Norton and was directed by Spike Lee and released in 2002. Other books include When the Nines Roll Over (and Other Stories). Hardcover Third Revised Edition First Printing - Copy of The 25th Hour. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Plume. Category: Horror Sci Fi 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Benjamin, Burton Fair Play

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fair Play. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Harper & Row. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bennett, Kem The Fabulous Wink

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Fabulous Wink. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Pellegrini & Cudahy. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bennett, Tony Tony Bennett in the StudioA Life of Art & Music

With a foreword by Mitch Albom and a preface by Mario Cuomo, this book explores the life of Tony Bennett. It has been FLATSIGNED by Bennett. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tony Bennett in the StudioA Life of Art & Music. Published in 2007 by Sterling Press. Category:

$189
Bennett, William Our Children & Our Country

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Our Children & Our Country. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bennett, William The Death of Outrage

Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Death of Outrage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Free Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bennett, William J. The Book of Virtues

This book has been signed on a bookplate by author William J. Bennett. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of The Book of Virtues. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Simon & Schuster. Category:

$89
Benson, Raymond High Time to Kill

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of High Time to Kill. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Benson, Raymond Never Dream of Dying

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Dream of Dying. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective

$89
Bentley, P. F. Newt: Inside the Revolution

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Newt: Inside the Revolution. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Epicenter Comp. . Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Benton, Thomas H. Examination of the Dred Scott Case

This is an orignal binding true first edition copy of this rare antiquarian book. Book is in remarkable condition for its age. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Examination of the Dred Scott Case. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1857 by D. Appleton & Company. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Benton, Walter Never a Greater Need

Hardcover First Edition - Copy of Never a Greater Need. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1949 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Benton, Walter This is My Beloved

Hardcover Later Later Printing - Copy of This is My Beloved. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1945 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

Author's first novel. Went on to become a major motion picture directed by Clint Eastwood! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$449
Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

Author's first novel. Went on to become a major motion picture directed by Clint Eastwood! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil

Author's first novel. Went on to become a major motion picture directed by Clint Eastwood! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Berendt, John The City of Falling Angels

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The City of Falling Angels. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Penguin. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Berg, A. Scott Kate Remembered

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Kate Remembered. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Berg, Art E. Finding Peace in Troubled Waters: 10 Life Preservers for when Your Ship Springs a Leak

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Finding Peace in Troubled Waters: 10 Life Preservers for when Your Ship Springs a Leak. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1995 by Deseret Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Berg, Elizabeth Never Change

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Never Change. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Pocket Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Berg, Elizabeth Talk before Sleep

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Talk before Sleep. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Berg, Elizabeth The Pull of the Moon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Pull of the Moon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bergaust, Erik Wernher Von Braun

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Wernher Von Braun. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by National Space Institute. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bergaust, Erik; William Beller Satellite!

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Satellite! . This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1956 by Hanover House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Berger, Andrew Bird Life in Hawaii

Hardcover Seventh Edition First Printing - Copy of Bird Life in Hawaii. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Island Heritage. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Berger, Phil Championship Teams of the NFL

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Championship Teams of the NFL. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1968 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$89
Berger, Thomas Vital Parts

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Vital Parts. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1970 by Richard W. Baron. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bergman, Ingrid Mein Leben (My Story)

This is a German edition of Bergman's autobiography, flatsigned by the actor herself! She was a three-time Academy Award-winning and two-time Emmy Award-winning Swedish actress. She also won one of the original Tony Awards. She is ranked as the fourth greatest female star of all time by the American Film Institute. She is best remembered for her roles in Casablanca, For Whom the Bell Tolls, & Joan of Arc. A great collector's item. Book & jacket in FINE CONDITION. Hardcover First German Edition First Printing - Copy of Mein Leben (My Story) . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1980 by Ullstein. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$689
Berkow, Ira The Gospel According to Casey

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gospel According to Casey. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Berlitz, Charles The Dragon's Triangle

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dragon's Triangle. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Wynwood. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bernardi, Adria Houses with Names

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of Houses with Names. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1990 by University Of Illinois Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bernardin, Joseph Cardinal The Gift of Peace

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Gift of Peace. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Loyola Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bernstein, Carl Loyalties: A Son's Memoir

From the Watergate Reporter himself. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Loyalties: A Son's Memoir. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Berra, Yogi; Dave Kaplan What Time is It? You Mean Now? Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What Time is It? You Mean Now? Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them All. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$129
Berry, John "I Will Iif You Will" ASCAP Award

Prosessionally framed ASCAP award. Presented to publishers. Rare country Music award.

$49
Berry, Steve Alexandria Link

This is a SIGNED true first printing of Berry's new book. The Alexandria Link is Steve Berry's fifth published novel released in 2007. On the heels of Berry's runaway New York Times best seller "The Templar Legacy", this is another fact-based thriller, which is based on mystery of ancient Library of Alexandria. An amalgam of fact & fiction, this book received mixed responses from viewers, mostly positive responses about the plot and the style of writing, but critical responses are about the way Israel-Arab relations has been portrayed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Alexandria Link. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2007 by Ballatine Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Berry, Wendell; Shahn, Ben November Twenty Six Nineteen Hundred Sixty Three

Beautiful copy of "November Twenty Six Nineteen Hundred Sixty Three". Stated 'First Edition' on copywrite page. Book is bright white with black lettering in near pristine condition and slip case is in very good condition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of November Twenty Six Nineteen Hundred Sixty Three. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1964 by George Braziller. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Berryhill, Judy; Frances Meeker Country Sunshine: The Dottie West Story

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Country Sunshine: The Dottie West Story. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Eggman Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Berryhill, Judy; Frances Meeker Country Sunshine: The Dottie West Story

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Country Sunshine: The Dottie West Story. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Eggman Publishing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction ISBN-Signed and Inscribed.

$89
Bevington, David Action is Eloquence

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Action is Eloquence. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Harvard University Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bialosky, Jill House under Snow

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of House under Snow. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Harcourt. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$49
Bick, Julie The Microsoft Edge: Insider Strategies for Building Success

SIGNED on a bookplate. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Microsoft Edge: Insider Strategies for Building Success. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Pocket Books. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bierhorst, John In the Trail of the Wind: American Indian Poems and Ritual Orations

Ex-library Softcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of In the Trail of the Wind: American Indian Poems and Ritual Orations. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1998 by Sunburst. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Billingham, Mark Scaredy Cat

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Scaredy Cat. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Little, Brown And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE