Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Search our inventory

Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Susan Yankowitz Silent Witness

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and Jacket have minor wear.

$89
Jeanna Yeager
Dick Rutan
Voyager

Publisher: The Adventure Library
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: SIGNED by Dick and Burt Rutan and includes a special patch commemorating Rutan and Yeager's historic flight! Special hardcover edition. No dustjacket. Book is in Fine condition.

$129
Phil Yeh
Lieve Jerger
The Winged Tiger and the Lace Princess

Publisher: Hawaya
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Lieve Jerger! Number 789 of 3000. Hardcover with pictorial boards. Near fine condition.

$89
Mark C. Yerger German Cross in Silver : Holders of the SS and Police

Publisher: R. James Bender
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: The first 500 copies of the First Edition are serial numbered. This collector's volume is No. 280. This book has been SIGNED on a bookplate.

$229
Blaine M. & Brenton Yorgason Ride the Laughing Wind

Publisher: Bookcraft
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author, Jacket shows wear on corners and spine, book has a bent corner.

$89
Blaine M. & Brenton Yorgason Seeker of the Gentle Heart

Publisher: Bookcraft
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Jacket shows wear on Spine and little wear in the corners.

$89
Brenton & Margaret Yorgason Cherished Intamacy

Publisher: Lighthouse
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Authors Brenton and Margaret Yorgason.

$89
Andrew Young A Way out of No Way

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Andrew Young! The Spiritual Memoirs of Andrew Young.

$89
Neil Young Greendale

Publisher: Sanctuary
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Neil Young.

$429
Stanley Young Tippecanoe and Tyler, too!

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1957
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Shay Youngblood Black Girl in Paris

Publisher: Riverhead
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author

$89
Bill Youngs Use a Thousand Hands

Publisher: Pepperdine College Press
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Book has minor wear

$89
Marguerite Yourcenar The Abyss

Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Translated from French by Grace Rick in collaboration with Author.

$89
Didrikson Babe Zaharias This Life I've Led

Publisher: Barnes
Publish Date: 1955
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Babe & George Zaharias

$89
B.D. Zevin Nothing to Fear

Publisher: H.M.Co.
Publish Date: 1946
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: The Selected Addresses (1932-1945) of Franklin D Roosevelt

$89
B.D. Zevin ed. Nothing to Fear - The Selected Addresses (1932 - 1945) of Franklin D. Roosevelt

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1946
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Patricia Ziegfeld The Ziegfeld's Girl

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Jeanette Ziegfeld's

$89
Judge Ziglar Timid Salesmen have Skinny Kids

Publisher: Ziglar
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG
Notes: Jacket has tear, Book in Excellent Condition.

$89
Zig Ziglar Biscuits, Fleas & Pump Handles

Publisher: Update
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in great condition.

$89
Zig Ziglar Confessions of a Happy Christian

Publisher: Pelican
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Zig Ziglar! Missing dustjacket. Book is in very good condition.

$89
Zig Ziglar Over the Top

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Zig Ziglar, some lines are highlighted

$89
Zig Ziglar See You at the Top

Publisher: Pelican
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 14th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Zig Ziglar, Revised and Enlarged Edition.

$129
Zig Ziglar See You at the Top

Publisher: Pelican
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 49th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Zig Ziglar, Revised and Enlarged Edition.

$89
Zig Ziglar Steps to the Top

Publisher: Steps to the Top
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Zig Ziglar

$129
Richard Zimler The Last Kabbalist of Lisbon

Publisher: Overlook
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover book, in great condition

$89
Norma Zimmer Norma

Publisher: Tyndale
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author

$89
Tony Zinni The Battle for Peace

Publisher: Palgrave
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author

$89
Joel Zoss
John Bowman
Diamonds in the Rough

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Joel Zoss and John Bowman. A History of Baseball.

$89
Jim Zumbo To Heck with Moose Hunting

Publisher: Zumbo
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author, pages are disconnected on upper part of spin, book otherwise intact.

$89
Elmo R. Zumwalt Jr. On Watch

Publisher: Quadrangle
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Leonard Zunin M.D. Contact: The First Four Minutes

Publisher: Nash
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in great condition.

$89





Search our inventory



CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE