Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



IMAGEAUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEAUCTIONORDER
Bear, Greg Dinosaur Summer

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dinosaur Summer. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Warner Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bear, Greg Slant

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Slant. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Tor. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bear, Greg Star Wars: Rouge Planet

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Star Wars: Rouge Planet. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Ballantine. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann Another You

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Another You. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann Falling in Place

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Falling in Place. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1980 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann Love Always

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Love Always. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1985 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann My Life, Starring Dara Falcon

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of My Life, Starring Dara Falcon. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann Picturing Will

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Picturing Will. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Beattie, Ann Picturing Will

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED to famed radio host Rebecca Bain! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Picturing Will. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Ann What Was Mine

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of What Was Mine. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1991 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beattie, Larry American Hero

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Hero. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$689
Beaulne, Guy Québec Theatre

Quebec Delegation to the First Prague Quadrennial Symposium September 22nd to October 15th, 1967 Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Québec Theatre. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1967 by Ministry Of Cultural Affairs Of Québec. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Beckford, William Vathek

Hardcover First Thus First Printing - Copy of Vathek. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1928 by John Day. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Beckham, David Beckham: My World

Softcover First Edition - Copy of Beckham: My World. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Beckham, David My World

Softcover First Edition Later Printing - Copy of My World. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2000 by Hodder & Stoughton. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Begley, Eve Of Scottish Ways

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Of Scottish Ways. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1977 by Dillon Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Begley, Louis The Man Who Was Late

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Man Who Was Late. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Behan, Brendan Brendan Behan's Island: An Irish Sketchbook

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Brendan Behan's Island: An Irish Sketchbook. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1962 by Bernard Geis. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$329
Beinhart, Larry American Hero

Lee Atwater on his death bed This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Hero. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Beinhart, Larry American Hero

Advance Reader's Copy (ARC) This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of American Hero. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Beinhart, Larry American Hero

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Hero. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beinhart, Larry American Hero

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of American Hero. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Beinhart, Larry No One Rides for Free

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of No One Rides for Free. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Morrow. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bell, Art The Quickening

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition Second Printing - Copy of The Quickening. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Paper Chase Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bell, E. T. Queen of the Sciences

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Queen of the Sciences. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1931 by Williams & Wilkins. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bell, Floy There's Something about a Mountain

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of There's Something about a Mountain. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Nandel Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bell, Howard More Than a Conqueror

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of More Than a Conqueror. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Treasure House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Bell, Madison Smartt Save Me, Joe Louis

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Save Me, Joe Louis. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Harcourt, Brace And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bell, Madison Smartt Straight Cut

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Straight Cut. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Ticknor And Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bell, Madison Smartt The Washington Square Ensemble

Has been SIGNED twice by the author, on the half title page and the title page. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Washington Square Ensemble. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1983 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bell, Madison Smartt Waiting for the End of the World

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Waiting for the End of the World. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good + condition with slight chip near bottom of spine. Published in 1985 by Ticknor & Fields. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bell, Nancy Biggie and the Poisoned Politician

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Biggie and the Poisoned Politician. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bellow, Saul Humboldt's Gift

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Humboldt's Gift. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$429
Bellow, Saul Mr. Sammler's Planet

Copyright page states First Published in 1970 by the Viking Press, Inc. With no additional printings noted and no book club blind stamp to rear cover. Nice bright top stain; crisp and unread. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mr. Sammler's Planet. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1970 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bellow, Saul The Actual

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Actual. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Bellow, Saul The Dean's December

Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dean's December. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1982 by Franklin Library. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bellow, Saul To Jerusalem and Back

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of To Jerusalem and Back. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Viking. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Belushi, Jim Real Men Don't Apologize

Jim Belushi is an American actor, comedian, musician, and younger brother of the late John Belushi. This FIRST EDITION of Real Men Don't Apologize has been FLATSIGNED by Belushi himself. In this book, Belushi gives his advice from the school of hard knocks that anyone will be able to relate to. A fantastic collector's item from this celebrity! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The words 'first edition' appear on the copyright page. The $21.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Real Men Don't Apologize. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Hyperion. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$49
Belushi, Jim The Second City: A Backstage History of Comedy's Hottest Troupe

Larry Coven has also signed page 211 of the book. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Second City: A Backstage History of Comedy's Hottest Troupe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Perigee. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$229
Belushi, Jim The Second City: A Backstage History of Comedy's Hottest Troupe

This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Second City: A Backstage History of Comedy's Hottest Troupe. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Perigee. Category: Entertainment Hollywood

$129
Bemis, Samuel Flagg John Quincy Adams2 Volume Set

These books have been bound in genuine premium leather and come with moiré fabric endsheets and a permanent satin ribbon page marker. The spines of these luxurious books are accented in 22-karat gold and are hubbed with traditional raised rings. This unique binding is decorated with a deeply inlaid design of 22-karat gold. The page ends are gilded in 22-karat gold for beauty and protection against dust and humidity. These books have also been printed on archival-quality acid-neutral paper that is Smyth-sewn for strength and durability. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of John Quincy Adams2 Volume Set. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall

$489
Benchley, Peter Jaws

Very rare first edition (as stated on copywrite page) first printing of this classic novel. The book has been FLATSIGNED on a tipped in page by Benchley. This is the book that inspire the motion picture starring Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary, and Murray Hamilton. Peter Benchley's best-selling novel has a voraciously hungry shark strike without warning, leaving readers frightful with anticipation. By feeding on bathers off the coast of Long Island, the shark has the town and its tourist industry quite upset. The author is at his best describing the shark as it swims silently and effortlessly beneath the waves. A True collectors item and a treasure for a lifetime. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jaws. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$689
Benchley, Peter Jaws

Here is a very nice early priniting copy of this classic horror novel SIGNED on a bookplate by Benchley. There is minor chipping to dust jacket edges. Pages inside book are crisp and show only minor age toning. Jaws was published in 1974 and became a great success, staying on the bestseller list for some 44 weeks. Steven Spielberg has said that he initially found many of the characters unsympathetic and wanted the shark to win. Book critics such as Michael Rogers of Rolling Stone Magazine shared the sentiment but the book struck a chord with readers. The book was was inspired by the Jersey Shore Shark Attacks of 1916. Hardcover First Edition Early Printing - Copy of Jaws. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday & Company, Inc. . Category: Literature Pulitzer

$289
Benchley, Peter Jaws

This is the book that inspired the motion picture starring Roy Scheider, Robert Shaw, Richard Dreyfuss, Lorraine Gary, and Murray Hamilton. Peter Benchley's best-selling novel has a voraciously hungry shark strike without warning, leaving readers frightful with anticipation. By feeding on bathers off the coast of Long Island, the shark has the town and its tourist industry quite upset. The author is at his best describing the shark as it swims silently and effortlessly beneath the waves. A True collectors item and a treasure for a lifetime. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Jaws. This book is in very good + condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1974 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$169
Benchley, Peter The Deep

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Deep. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1976 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129
Benchley, Peter White Shark

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of White Shark. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Random House. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bender, Aimee An Invisible Sign of My Own

Warmly INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of An Invisible Sign of My Own. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Bender, Marylin At the Top

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of At the Top. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$89
Benenson, Sharen The New York Botanical Garden Cookbook

This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The New York Botanical Garden Cookbook. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by The Council Of The New York Botanical Garden. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction

$89
Benet, Stephen Vincent John Brown's Body

Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of John Brown's Body. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1928 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer

$129





Find:       Max hits/page:

CONDITION LEGEND:
MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - May be abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - May be abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - May be abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.



FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE