Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Search our inventory

Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Lea Wait Shadows on the Coast of Maine

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Terry Waite Taken on Trust

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Terry Waite.

$89
Dan Wakefield Home Free

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dan Wakefield. .

$89
Diane Wakoski The Man Who Shook Hands

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Ken Wales
David Poling
Sea of Glory

Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover edition.

$89
Ken Wales
David Poling
Sea of Glory

Publisher: Broadman & Holman
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ken Wales

$89
Bob Waligunda
Larry Sheehan
The Great American Balloon Book

Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Alice Walker Absolute Trust in the Goodness of Earth

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated First Edition.

$89
Alice Walker By the Light of My Father's Smile

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated First Edition.

$89
Alice Walker Her Blue Body Everything We Know

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated first edition with the "A" in the letter line.

$89
Alice Walker In Search of Our Mothers' Gardens

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker.

$129
Alice Walker Living by the Word

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker.

$129
Alice Walker
Pratibha Parmar
Now is the Time to Open Your Heart

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated first edition with the '1' in the number line.

$89
Alice Walker Possessing the Secret of Joy

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated first edition with the "A" in the letter line.

$89
Alice Walker The Same River Twice

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$129
Alice Walker The Temple of My Familiar

Publisher: Harcout Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Walker. Stated first edition with the "A" in the letter line.

$229
Alice Walker The Way Forward is with a Broken Heart

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Alice Wallker. Stated First Edition.

$89
Herschel Walker
Gary Brozek
Charlene Maxfield
Breaking Free

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New. FlatSigned by Herschel Walker

$89
Homer W. Walker Cracking the Egg-Man

Publisher: H. Walker & Son
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Homer Walker. Softcover edition.

$89
Mary Willis Walker The Red Scream

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Willis Walker! Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$229
Mary Willis Walker The Red Scream

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+

$89
Mary Willis Walker Under the Beetle's Cellar

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Willis Walker.

$89
Chris Wallace First Lady: A Portrait of Nancy Reagan

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Nancy Reagan! Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line.

$229
Daniel Wallace Mr. Sebastian and the Negro Magician

Publisher: Doubleday Galilee
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Daniel Wallace. Stated first edition first printing.

$129
Irving Wallace The Fabulous Originals

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1955
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Irving Wallace The Plot

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: .

$89
Mary Wallace The Bright Windows

Publisher: Chilton Book Co.
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Mike Wallace Between You and Me

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Mike Wallace, Inlcudes82-minute DVD of Wallace's most famouse interviews.

$89
Randall Wallace Braveheart

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: The incredible book written by the screen writer of the Academy Award winning film starring Mel Gibson and considered by many to be one of the greatest movies ever made. Randall Wallace has worked closely with FlatSigned Press to create another of our unique spectacular Limited Edition leather bound releases. This DELUXE edition is LETTERED and hand signed by Randall Wallace on a special page embossed with gold and containing a two-part hologram which matches the included COA. In addition, this one of a kind treasure is housed in its custom made solid walnut, laser engraved, wooden box. A work that will stand the test of time and forever capture the heart of anyone who loves the cause of freedom and admires a hero like William Wallace who gave his life for the freedom of Scotland. Incredible gift or family heirloom that will be handed down for generations. ONLY 52 WERE EVER PRODUCED!CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book AND special multiple book discount offers!

$889
Randall Wallace Braveheart

Publisher: FlatSigned Press
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: The incredible book written by the screen writer of the Academy Award winning film starring Mel Gibson and considered by many to be one of the greatest movies ever made. Randall Wallace has worked closely with FlatSigned Press to create another of our unique spectacular Limited Edition leather bound releases. This edition is numbered and hand signed by Randall Wallace on a special page embossed with gold and containing a two-part hologram which matches the included COA. A work that will stand the test of time and forever capture the heart of anyone who loves the cause of freedom and admires a hero like William Wallace who gave his life for the freedom of Scotland. Incredible gift or family heirloom that will be handed down for generations. ONLY 3000 WERE EVER PRODUCED! CLICK for 4 EZ payment option on this book AND special multiple book discount offers!

$289
Randall Wallace Love and Honor

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Randall Wallace. Stated first edition.

$89
Randall Wallace We Were Soldiers

Publisher: Wheelhouse Books
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Randall Wallace. Stated first edition.

$89
Mary Waller Walking Softly

Publisher: Scythe
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Mary Waller. Signature dated 9-25-97. .

$89
Mary E. Waller A Cry in the Wilderness

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1912
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Robert James Waller Border Music

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed stamp of author Robert James Waller. .

$89
Robert James Waller High Plains Tango

Publisher: Shaye Arehart Books
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Signed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed stamp of author Robert James Waller. Stated first edition first printing.

$89
Robert James Waller Old Songs in a New Cafe

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert James Waller.

$129
Robert James Waller Puerto Vallarta Squeeze

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert James Waller.

$129
Robert James Waller Slow Waltz in Cedar Bend

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed stamp of author Robert James Waller.

$89
Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed stamp of author Robert James Waller.

$229
Robert James Waller The Bridges of Madison County

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Michael Walsh As Time Goes By

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Roger Walsh Essential Spirituality

Publisher: Wiley
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF

$89
Ellery Walter Russia's Decisive Year

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ellery Walter.

$89
Norman and Rita Walter No Shadow of Turning

Publisher: Doubleday Galilee
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
Barbara Walters Audition

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Brand New and FlatSigned by the author

$129
Minette Walters Acid Row

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Minette Walters.

$89
Minette Walters The Echo

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Minette Walters.

$129
Minette Walters The Scold's Bride

Publisher: Macmillan
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$129
Joseph Wambaugh Echoes in the Darkness

Publisher: Perigord Press
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89





Search our inventory



CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE