| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Pierre Boulie |
S.O.P.H.I.A. |
Publisher: Vanguard Publish Date: 1955 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Vance Bourjaily |
A Game Men Play |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vance Bourjaily. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| Vance Bourjaily |
The Great Fake Book |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vance Bourjaily. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| Jim Bouton |
Ball Four: The Final Pitch |
Publisher: Bulldog Publishing Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 14th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Jim Bouton! |
$89 |
| Ben Bova |
Brothers |
Publisher: Easton Press Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ben Bova. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Ben Bova |
The High Road |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1981 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Mark Bowden |
Black Hawk Down |
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Gail Bowen |
Burying Ariel |
Publisher: M&S Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: later Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Gail Bowen. |
$89 |
| Michael Bowen |
Badger Game |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Michael Bowen. |
$89 |
| Peter Bowen |
Imperial Kelly |
Publisher: Crown Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Peter Bowen. |
$89 |
| Peter Bowman |
Beach Red |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1945 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| C.J. Box |
In Plain Sight |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author C.J. Box. |
$89 |
| C.J. Box |
Open Season |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author C.J. Box. |
$89 |
| C.J. Box |
Out of Range |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author C.J. Box. |
$89 |
| Barbara Boxer |
A Time To Run |
Publisher: Chronicles Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed book plate by author Barbara Boxer. |
$89 |
| John Boyd |
The Gorgon Festival |
Publisher: Webright Talley Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Malcolm Boyd |
My Fellow Americans |
Publisher: Holt Rhineheart Winston Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Rick Boyer |
The Penny Ferry |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Rick Boyer. |
$89 |
| Harry J. Boyle |
Mostly In Clover |
Publisher: Clarke Irwin Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Harry J. Boyle. |
$89 |
| T. Coranghessan Boyle |
The Road to Wellville |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| T.C. Boyle |
Talk Talk |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author T.C. Boyle. |
$89 |
| Thomas Boyle |
Post-Mortem Effects |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Thomas Boyle. |
$89 |
| Michael Bracewell |
Divine Concepts of Physical Beauty |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis and Ministers |
Publisher: Cemetary Dance Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury |
$229 |
Ray Bradbury Chris Lane |
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machine |
Publisher: Avon Books Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Bradbury Speaks |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Dandelion Wine |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: Thus Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed Book Plate by Author Ray Bradbury. Reprint of one of his earliest works. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Dark Carnival |
Publisher: Arkham Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Ray Bradbury's very first book! One of only 3112 first edition first printings made. The book is in great shape considering the age. Jacket has minor edgewear and browning on the back. Book is square and tightly bound. A great collector's item! |
$1989 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Death Has Lost its Charm for Me |
Publisher: Lord John Press Publish Date: 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. Stated First Edition. Hardcover with no jacket as issued. |
$329 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Death is A Lonely Business |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Dinosaur Tales |
Publisher: Byron Press Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. Soft cover edition. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Fahrenheit 451 |
Publisher: Del Rey Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: 1979 book club edition of Ray Bradbury's most famous work. Includes new afterword. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Fahrenheit 451 |
Publisher: Del Rey Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: 1979 edition of Ray Bradbury's most famous work. Includes new afterword. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
It Came from Outer Space |
Publisher: Gauntlet Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Limited to 750 copies. This book has been FlatSigned. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of It Came from Outer Space. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2004 by Gauntlet Publications. |
$329 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Let's All Kill Constance |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$129 |
| Ray Bradbury |
One More For The Road |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Quicker Than The Eye |
Publisher: Avon Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$189 |
| Ray Bradbury |
S Is For Space |
Publisher: PS Publishing Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$129 |
| Ray Bradbury |
Somewhere A Band Is Playing |
Publisher: Gauntlet Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. One of only 500 signed and numbered limited first editions. |
$189 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Bradbury Chronicles |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ray Bradbury. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$149 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Cat's Pajamas |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Golden Apples Of The Sun |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: This Bradbury classic has been signed on the title page in blue marker. Book looks great with only mild aging. Jacket has some wear and has the $3.00 price still intact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing |
$989 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Halloween Tree |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Ray Bradbury! Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition! |
$789 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Halloween Tree |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Ray Bradbury! Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$729 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Halloween Tree |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Halloween Tree |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Halloween Tree |
Publisher: Gauntlet Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ray Bradbury! One of only 750 signed and numbered oversized limited editions! Mint condition, still in shrinkwrap!
|
$129 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Homecoming |
Publisher: Collins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. |
$229 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles 2 |
Publisher: Bantam Spector Books Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: Beautiful copy of this comic book base on stories by Ray Bradbury. This book of authorized adaptations has actually been FlatSigned on the cover by Bradbury! Soft cover in wraps. |
$89 |
| Ray Bradbury |
The Science Fiction Galaxy |
Publisher: Permabooks Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Ray Bradbury. Hardcover with pictorial boards. A 1950 collection of short stories from several sci-fi authors of the time. Binding a bit loose. |
$189 |