| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
|
Barrie, J. M. |
Peter Pan in Kensington Park |
A terrific book in great shape. This Peter Pan classic has illustrations throughout by Arthur Rackham, including a full-color plate. Book jacket is price-clipped. Both jacket & book are in VERY GOOD CONDITON! Looks terrific overall. A great collector's item! Hardcover First Edition Thus First Printing - Copy of Peter Pan in Kensington Park. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1958 by Scribner. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$129 |
|
Barrino, Fantasia |
Life is Not a Fairy Tale |
2004 American Idol Champion. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life is Not a Fairy Tale. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2005 by Fireside. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Barris, Chuck |
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Confessions of a Dangerous Mind. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Miramax. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Barron, T. A. |
The Ancient One |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Ancient One. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1992 by Philomel. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 |
|
Barrow, Wig |
Yellow River Code and Other Stories |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Yellow River Code and Other Stories. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Bayou Printing. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Barrows, Sydney Biddle |
Mayflower Madam: The Secret Life of Sydney Biddle Barrows |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Mayflower Madam: The Secret Life of Sydney Biddle Barrows. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Arbor House. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Big Trouble |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Big Trouble. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1999 by Putnam. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Dave Barry Slept Here: A Sort of History of the United States |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dave Barry Slept Here: A Sort of History of the United States. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by Random House. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Dave Barry's Greatest Hits |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dave Barry's Greatest Hits. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Crown Publishers. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$129 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Dave Barry's Greatest Hits |
Warmly inscribed on the title page by Dave Barry. Inscription reads, Julie, Take the writing job! ! Sincerely, Dave Barry (famous authority) Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dave Barry's Greatest Hits. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Crown Publishers. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need |
From Pulitzer Prize-winning humorist Dave Barry! This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dave Barry's Only Travel Guide You'll Ever Need. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Fawcett Columbine. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Dave Berry is Not Taking This Sitting Down |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Dave Berry is Not Taking This Sitting Down. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Crown Publishers. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Barry, Dave |
Tricky Business |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Tricky Business. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 |
|
Bart, Teddy |
The Mensh! |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Mensh! . This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Thomas Nelson. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Barth, John |
Giles Goat-Boy |
Original price of $6.95 is intact on the jacket. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Giles Goat-Boy. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1966 by Doubleday. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Barthelme, Donald |
The Dead Father |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Dead Father. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Farrar Straus And Giroux. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$129 |
|
Barton, Clara |
The Red Cross: A History of This Remarkable International Movement in the Interest of Humanity |
A vivid and authoritative account of the history of the Red Cross Relief Agency by the founder herself, Ms. Clara Barton. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Red Cross: A History of This Remarkable International Movement in the Interest of Humanity. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1898 by American National Red Cross. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Barton, Dan |
Heckler |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Heckler. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2001 by Thomas Dunne. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Barton, William B. |
Bellboy Lover and Hobo |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bellboy Lover and Hobo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1972 by Vantage. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bartram, George |
Fair Game |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Fair Game. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1973 by MacMillan. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baruch, Dorothy |
One Little Boy |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of One Little Boy. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1952 by Julian Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baryshnikov, Mikhail |
Baryshnikov in Black and White |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Baryshnikov in Black and White. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Bloomsbury. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
|
Baryshnikov, Mikhail |
Because |
Mikhail Baryshnikov is a Russian dancer, choreographer, and actor. He is often called the world's greatest living male ballet dancer. This is a children's book illustrated by Vladimir Radmusky. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine! FLATSIGNED by both author and illustrator. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Because. Published in 2007 by Atheneum. Category: |
$89 |
|
Baryshnikov, Mikhail |
Stories from My Childhood |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Stories from My Childhood. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Abrams. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$229 |
 |
Base, Graeme |
Uno's Garden |
Lovely childrens book FLATSIGNED by the author with an illustration from the author! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Uno's Garden. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Abrams. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$189 |
|
Bass, George |
A History of Seafaring Based on Underwater Archaeology |
Inscribed to famed Navy physician Albert Behnke, the man who discovered the cause of The Bends and provided much scientific data on medical conditions relating to diving. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A History of Seafaring Based on Underwater Archaeology. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1972 by Walker. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bassett, Angela; Vance, Courtney |
Friends: a Love Story |
This is the autiobiography of the love between Bassett & Vance. The book has been signed by both on the half-title page. Bassett is an Emmy and Academy Award-nominated, and Golden Globe winning American actress who has built her career portraying some of the most significant real life women in American culture. Vance is a Tony-nominated American actor. He formerly starred as a regular in the NBC television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Friends: a Love Story. Published in 2007 by Kimani Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$149 |
|
Bassett, James |
Harm's Way |
Stated FIRST PRINTING on the copyrght page. Book liiks terrific in NEAR FINE CONDITION. Jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. A brilliant novel from political annalyst & retired Naval officer James Bassett. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Harm's Way. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good+ condition. Published in 1962 by World Publishing. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Bates, Joseph |
Streamer Fly Fishing in Fresh and Salt Water |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Streamer Fly Fishing in Fresh and Salt Water. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1950 by D. Van Nostrand. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 |
|
Bateson, Mary Catherine |
Peripheral Vision: Learning Along the Way |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Peripheral Vision: Learning Along the Way. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harpercollins. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Battista, Garth |
The Runner's Literary Companion |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Runner's Literary Companion. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1994 by Breakaway Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Battle, Fannie |
The Legacy of Fannie Battle |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Legacy of Fannie Battle. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1980 by Fannie Battle Social Workers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bauer, K. Jack |
Zachary TaylorSoldier, Planter, Statesman of the Old Southwest |
The Library of the Presidents. 8vo, gray genuine leather with gilt dec. Covers; gilt lettering, decs. And raised bands spine, all page edges gilt, dec. Eps, attached ribbon page marker Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Zachary TaylorSoldier, Planter, Statesman of the Old Southwest. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by The Easton Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 |
|
Baumgold, Julie |
Unanswered Prayers: The Death and Life of Truman Capote in October 29, 1984 Issue of New York Magazine |
Important article written shortly after Capote's death! Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Unanswered Prayers: The Death and Life of Truman Capote in October 29, 1984 Issue of New York Magazine. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by News Group. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
 |
Bausch, Richard |
ViolenceA Novel |
Lovely copy of this book has been FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of ViolenceA Novel. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1992 by Houghton And Mifflin. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$189 |
|
Baxt, George |
Who’s Next |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Who’s Next. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by International Polygonics. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baxt, George |
Who's Next |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Who's Next. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by IPL. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-FlatSigned. |
$129 |
|
Baxter, Beverley |
Destiny Called to Them |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Destiny Called to Them. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1939 by Oxford University Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$229 |
|
Baxter, Charles |
Saul and Patsy |
Hardcover ARC First Printing - Copy of Saul and Patsy. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Pantheon. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Baxter, Charles |
Shadow Play |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Shadow Play. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1993 by Norton. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Bayer, Linda |
Ruth Bader Ginsburg |
Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Ruth Bader Ginsburg. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1993 by Chelsea House Publishers. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bayh, Marvella |
Marvella: A Personal Journey |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Marvella: A Personal Journey. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Bayless, Skip |
God's Coach |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of God's Coach. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Simon & Schuster. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Beach, Marjorie |
First the Seed |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of First the Seed. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1963 by J. F. Rowny Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 |
|
Beal, Oscar |
The Degeneratioin of Man |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Degeneratioin of Man. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1969 by Exposition Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |
|
Beall, Will |
L. A. Rex |
This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L. A. Rex. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Riverhead Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$49 |
|
Beall, Will |
L.A. Rex |
This book has been Flatsigned by the author. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of L.A. Rex. This book is in fine condition. This dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2006 by Riverhead Hardcover. Category: ISBN-Flatsigned. |
$94 |
|
Bean, Alan |
Apollo |
Massive compilation of Bean's artwork! Flatsigned on the title page by Alan Bean. Bean was a member of Apollo and the fourth man to walk on the moon. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Apollo. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Greenwich Workshop. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$749 |
|
Bean, Alan; Gordon, Richard; Schirra, Wally; Carpenter, Scott |
The Greatest Adventure |
This book has been FLATSIGNED by 4 of the greatest astronauts in history. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greatest Adventure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Pierson. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$489 |
|
Beane, Orson |
Me and the Orgone |
This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Me and the Orgone. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1971 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 |