| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Wilbur Smith |
The Sunbird |
Publisher: Edito-Service S.A. Geneva Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket.
|
$89 |
| Wilbur Smith |
The Triumph of the Sun |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Wilbur Smith |
Wild Justice |
Publisher: Edito-Service S.A. Geneva Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket.
|
$89 |
Joseph Fielding Smith Jr. John J. Steward |
The Life of Joseph Fielding Smith |
Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Joseph Fielding Smith Jr. |
$89 |
| Harold S. Smith Sr. |
I Want to Quit Winners |
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Publish Date: 1961 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Harold S. Smith Sr. |
$89 |
Maizie Smyth Victor Maxwell |
Blues Over Africa |
Publisher: Ambassador Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Maizie Smyth. |
$89 |
Sam Snead Al Stump |
The Education of a Golfer |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG |
$89 |
| Laurence Snelling |
The Temptation of Archer Watson |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Laurence Shelling. |
$89 |
Duke Snider Phil Pepe |
Few and Chosen: Defining Dodgers Greatness Across the Eras |
Publisher: Triumph Books Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Duke Snider and Phil Pepe |
$149 |
| John D. Snider |
I Love Books |
Publisher: Review and Herald Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Edges are slightly worn. |
$89 |
| Jane Snodgrass |
Rhymes & Reflections |
Publisher: Inland Press Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jane Snodgrass. |
$89 |
| C.P. Snow |
A Coat of Varnish |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| C.P. Snow |
Strangers and Brothers |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author C.P. Snow. |
$449 |
| C.P. Snow |
Strangers and Brothers Vol. One |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author C.P. Snow. |
$89 |
| C.P. Snow |
Strangers and Brothers Vol. Two |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1972 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author C.P. Snow. |
$89 |
| Dava Sobel |
The Planets |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dava Sobel. |
$89 |
| Larry Soderquist |
The Iraqi Provocation |
Publisher: Hillsboro Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Soderquist. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Larry Soderquist |
The Labcoat |
Publisher: Hillsboro Press Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Soderquist. |
$89 |
| Evan Solomon |
Crossing the Distance |
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Evan Solomon. |
$89 |
| Gregory Solon |
Let Us Find Heroes |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Aleksandr I. Solzhenitsyn |
Lenin in Zurich |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Aleksandr I. Solzhenitsyn |
One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich |
Publisher: Praeger Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated ninth printing. |
$89 |
| Aleksandr I. Solzhenitsyn |
Stories and Prose Poems |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated first American printing. |
$89 |
| Florence Jane Soman |
Love is a Lonely Thing |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| Suzanne Somers |
Touch Me |
Publisher: Nash Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Francois Sommer |
Man and Beast in Africa |
Publisher: The Citadel Press Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG |
$89 |
| Susan Sontag |
AIDS and it's METAPHORS |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: SIgned and Inscribed by author Susan Sontag. |
$189 |
| Theodore C. Sorensen |
Kennedy |
Publisher: Harper & Row Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Written by Theodore C. Sorensen, special counsel to the late President John F. Kennedy. No dustjacket. Slight lean.
|
$89 |
| Virginia Sorenson |
Many Heavens |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Publish Date: 1954 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Unsigned good condition |
$129 |
| George Soros |
The Age of Fallibility |
Publisher: Public Affairs Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author George Soros. |
$89 |
Sammy Sosa Marcos Brenton |
Sosa |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Sammy Sosa's autobiography |
$89 |
| John Philip Sousa |
The Fifth String |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1907 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Reprint edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| John Philip Sousa III |
My Family: Right or Wrong |
Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Reprint edition. John Philip Sousa III is the grandson of probably the most famous conductor and composer in history of military marches, John Philip Sousa. Hardcover First Thus. The book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Robert Southey LLD |
The Complete Works of Henry Kirke White |
Publisher: Lyman Thuston & Co. Publish Date: 1829 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: G Notes: Complete works of White with a biography penned by Robert Southey. Marbled boards. Quarter-bound leather spine. Gilt ornately. Book collects poems & essays. Reattached front board. A terrific RARE book for any collection. |
$89 |
Pete Souza Barack Obama |
The Rise of Barack Obama |
Publisher: Triumph Books Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FLATSIGNED by President Barack Obama! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication Inc., THE premier authentication service! An amazing photographic look at the meteoric rise of Barack Obama. As Obama begins to lead America into the future, getting his signature on anything will become impossible. An authenticated signed collectible from him would be a highlight of any collection! Get it now before the value sky rockets! A wonderful addition to any collection! Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $27.95 price is intact on the jacket. Book and jacket are in fine condition!
|
$1950 |
| James Spada |
Ronald Reagan: His Life in Pictures |
Publisher: St. Martins Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: A biography of Ronald Reagan in pictures. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| Robert H. Spain |
How to Stay Alive as Long as You Live |
Publisher: Dimensions Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert H. Spain. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Sahara Sunday Spain |
If There Would Be No Light |
Publisher: Harper SanFrancisco Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F |
$89 |
| Beatrice Sparks |
Voices |
Publisher: Times Books Publish Date: 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Beatrice Sparks. |
$89 |
| Jared Sparks |
The Life of Benjamin Franklin Containing the Autobiography, with Notes and a Continuation |
Publisher: Whittemore Niles and Hall Publish Date: 1857 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Biography of the great Benjamin Franklin. Book is in very good condition. |
$89 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
Dear John |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Nicholas Sparks. . |
$129 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
Message in a Bottle |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
The Guardian |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Nicholas Sparks. Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$129 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
The Lucky One |
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Nicholas Sparks! His brand new book! Hardcover with jacket. Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in fine/fine condition. |
$89 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
The Notebook |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Nicholas Sparks. . |
$429 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
The Notebook |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Nicholas Sparks |
Three Weeks with My Brother |
Publisher: Warner Books Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Stated First Printing and counts down to '1' on the copyright page. |
$89 |
| Dietlinde E. Spears |
Dietlinde |
Publisher: Penmann Press Publish Date: 1983 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Dietlinde E. Spears. |
$89 |
| Michael L. Speer |
Put Your Best Foot Forward |
Publisher: Broadman Publish Date: 1977 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Michael L. Speer. |
$89 |
| Richard Speight |
The Pancake Man & Friends |
Publisher: Dimensions Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated third printing. Softcover edition. |
$89 |