Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
John Sandford Rules of Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford's very first book!

$89
John Sandford Secret Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Stated First Printing. No Jacket.

$89
John Sandford Secret Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
John Sandford Secret Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
John Sandford Sudden Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$89
John Sandford The Devils Code

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$89
John Sandford The Hanged Man's Song

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$89
John Sandford The Night Crew

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$89
John Sandford The Night Crew

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$89
John Sandford Three Complete Novels

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Three of Sandford's best novels in one book: Rules of Prey, Shadow Prey, & Eyes of Prey. Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
John Sandford Winter Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$129
John Sandford Winter Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Jacques Sandulescu
Annie Gottlieb
The Carpathian Caper

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jacques Sandulescu and Annie Gottlieb.

$89
Barbara Santucci
Andrea Shine
Loon Summer

Publisher: Eerdmans Books
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Santucci

$89
Wilhelm Saris P.B.R.
Jill Halcomb Smith
Headgear of Hitler's Germany Volume 3

Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Stated First Edition. Scarce hardcover book. No dustjacket as issued.

$189
Aram Saroyan Cheated Death by Inches

Publisher: Graphic Composition
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Aram Saroyan.

$89
Aram Saroyan First Year of the War

Publisher: Richmond
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Companion to Pollards "First Year of the War"

$89
William Saroyan After 30 Years: The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A fantastic copy of the author's book on the 30th anniversay of when it was first published. Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition with a bent corner.

$89
William Saroyan Short Drive Sweet Chariot

Publisher: Phaedra
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
William Saroyan The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$89
William Saroyan The William Saroyan Reader

Publisher: George Braziller
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG

$89
May Sarton Recovering a Journal

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author May Sarton.

$89
John Ralston Saul The Doubter's Companion

Publisher: Penguin Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Ralston Saul. Softcover edition.

$89
Mary Saums Midnight Hour

Publisher: Silver Dagger Mysteries
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Saums.

$89
Lorna D. Saunders The Elsewhere

Publisher: Kralor Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lorna D. Saunders.

$89
Michael Savage The Savage Nation

Publisher: WND Books
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 3rd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Michael Savage.

$89
Terry Savage The Savage Truth on Money

Publisher: Wiley
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Terry Savage

$89
Robert J. Sawyer Illegal Alien

Publisher: Ace Science Ficton
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Sawyer

$89
Peggy Say
Peter Knobbler
Forgotten

Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket, Signed and Inscribed by author Peggy Say

$89
Gale Sayers
Al Silverman
I am Third

Publisher: Viking Press
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gale Sayers

$129
Carol Saylor The Equinox

Publisher: Lippincott
Publish Date: 1965
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Antonin Scalia
Kevin A. Ring (editor)
Scalia Dissents

Publisher: Regnery
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$89
Sam W. Scantlan T.B. Lackey: The Man and an Epoch

Publisher: Historical Comission BGCO
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sam W. Scantlan

$89
J. Georges Scapini A Challenge to Darkness

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1929
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. Includes and introduction by Helen Keller.

$89
Elizabeth Ann Scarborough The Healer's War

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Vijaya Schartz Archangel Checkmate

Publisher: Blue Planet Books
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz.

$89
Vijaya Schartz Archangel Crusader

Publisher: Blue Planet Books
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz.

$89
Vijaya Schartz Ashes for the Elephant God

Publisher: Blue Planet Books
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz.

$89
Dore Schary Sunrise at Campobello

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
Jen Schefft Better Single Than Sorry

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jen Schefft.

$89
Erich Schenk Bericht: Musikwissenschaftliche Tagung der Internationalen Stiftung Mozarteum in Salzburg

Publisher: Breitkopf & Hartel Leipzig
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Biography of Mozart, book in good condition.

$89
Johannes Scherr Blucher

Publisher: Leipzig
Publish Date: 1865
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: Leatherbound

$89
Bob Schieffer America

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Schieffer! The latest book from one of journalism's most stylish and respected writers! Hardcover with jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Fine condition!

$89
Bob Schieffer This Just In: What I Couldn't Tell You on TV

Publisher: Berkley Books NY
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Schieffer. A memoir of Schieffer's 40 year carreer. Softcover.

$89
Gretchen Schields The Water Shell

Publisher: Gulliver Books/ Harcourt Press
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Stuart David Schiff
Fritz Leiber
The World Fantasy Awards: Volume Two

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$89
Jerry Schilling Me and a Guy Named Elvis

Publisher: Gotham Books
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Schilling

$89
Cathleen Schine She is Me

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: . Softcover

$89
Wally Schirra
Ed Buckbee
The Real Space Cowboys

Publisher: Apogee
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F/F
Notes: Softcover. This book is in fantastic condition and has actually been FlatSigned by Wally Schirra, United States astronaut. This book has also been SIGNED by the author, Ed Buckbee. Included is a double sided DVD with interviews and documentaries.

$289
Wally Schirra
Scott Carpenter
Richard Gordon
We Seven

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1962
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by the late Wally Schirra and Scott Carpenter, two members of the "Mercury 7" and astronaut Richard Gordon! Stated First Printing on the copyright. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition!

$1789





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE