| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| John Sandford |
Rules of Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford's very first book! |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Secret Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Stated First Printing. No Jacket. |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Secret Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Secret Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Sudden Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
The Devils Code |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
The Hanged Man's Song |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
The Night Crew |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
The Night Crew |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Three Complete Novels |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Three of Sandford's best novels in one book: Rules of Prey, Shadow Prey, & Eyes of Prey. Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| John Sandford |
Winter Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$129 |
| John Sandford |
Winter Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
Jacques Sandulescu Annie Gottlieb |
The Carpathian Caper |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jacques Sandulescu and Annie Gottlieb. |
$89 |
Barbara Santucci Andrea Shine |
Loon Summer |
Publisher: Eerdmans Books Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Barbara Santucci |
$89 |
Wilhelm Saris P.B.R. Jill Halcomb Smith |
Headgear of Hitler's Germany Volume 3 |
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Stated First Edition. Scarce hardcover book. No dustjacket as issued. |
$189 |
| Aram Saroyan |
Cheated Death by Inches |
Publisher: Graphic Composition Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Aram Saroyan. |
$89 |
| Aram Saroyan |
First Year of the War |
Publisher: Richmond Publish Date: 1963 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Companion to Pollards "First Year of the War"
|
$89 |
| William Saroyan |
After 30 Years: The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1964 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A fantastic copy of the author's book on the 30th anniversay of when it was first published. Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition with a bent corner.
|
$89 |
| William Saroyan |
Short Drive Sweet Chariot |
Publisher: Phaedra Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$89 |
| William Saroyan |
The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$89 |
| William Saroyan |
The William Saroyan Reader |
Publisher: George Braziller Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG |
$89 |
| May Sarton |
Recovering a Journal |
Publisher: Norton Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author May Sarton. |
$89 |
| John Ralston Saul |
The Doubter's Companion |
Publisher: Penguin Books Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author John Ralston Saul. Softcover edition. |
$89 |
| Mary Saums |
Midnight Hour |
Publisher: Silver Dagger Mysteries Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Saums. |
$89 |
| Lorna D. Saunders |
The Elsewhere |
Publisher: Kralor Press Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Lorna D. Saunders. |
$89 |
| Michael Savage |
The Savage Nation |
Publisher: WND Books Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 3rd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Michael Savage. |
$89 |
| Terry Savage |
The Savage Truth on Money |
Publisher: Wiley Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Terry Savage |
$89 |
| Robert J. Sawyer |
Illegal Alien |
Publisher: Ace Science Ficton Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Robert Sawyer |
$89 |
Peggy Say Peter Knobbler |
Forgotten |
Publisher: Simon and Schuster Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No Jacket, Signed and Inscribed by author Peggy Say
|
$89 |
Gale Sayers Al Silverman |
I am Third |
Publisher: Viking Press Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Gale Sayers |
$129 |
| Carol Saylor |
The Equinox |
Publisher: Lippincott Publish Date: 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
Antonin Scalia Kevin A. Ring (editor) |
Scalia Dissents |
Publisher: Regnery Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$89 |
| Sam W. Scantlan |
T.B. Lackey: The Man and an Epoch |
Publisher: Historical Comission BGCO Publish Date: 1971 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Sam W. Scantlan |
$89 |
| J. Georges Scapini |
A Challenge to Darkness |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1929 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. Includes and introduction by Helen Keller. |
$89 |
| Elizabeth Ann Scarborough |
The Healer's War |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$89 |
| Vijaya Schartz |
Archangel Checkmate |
Publisher: Blue Planet Books Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz. |
$89 |
| Vijaya Schartz |
Archangel Crusader |
Publisher: Blue Planet Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz. |
$89 |
| Vijaya Schartz |
Ashes for the Elephant God |
Publisher: Blue Planet Books Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Vijaya Schartz. |
$89 |
| Dore Schary |
Sunrise at Campobello |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Jen Schefft |
Better Single Than Sorry |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jen Schefft. |
$89 |
| Erich Schenk |
Bericht: Musikwissenschaftliche Tagung der Internationalen Stiftung Mozarteum in Salzburg |
Publisher: Breitkopf & Hartel Leipzig Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Biography of Mozart, book in good condition.
|
$89 |
| Johannes Scherr |
Blucher |
Publisher: Leipzig Publish Date: 1865 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Leatherbound |
$89 |
| Bob Schieffer |
America |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Schieffer! The latest book from one of journalism's most stylish and respected writers! Hardcover with jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Fine condition! |
$89 |
| Bob Schieffer |
This Just In: What I Couldn't Tell You on TV |
Publisher: Berkley Books NY Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Bob Schieffer. A memoir of Schieffer's 40 year carreer. Softcover. |
$89 |
| Gretchen Schields |
The Water Shell |
Publisher: Gulliver Books/ Harcourt Press Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$89 |
Stuart David Schiff Fritz Leiber |
The World Fantasy Awards: Volume Two |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ |
$89 |
| Jerry Schilling |
Me and a Guy Named Elvis |
Publisher: Gotham Books Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Jerry Schilling |
$89 |
| Cathleen Schine |
She is Me |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F Notes: . Softcover |
$89 |
Wally Schirra Ed Buckbee |
The Real Space Cowboys |
Publisher: Apogee Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: F/F Notes: Softcover. This book is in fantastic condition and has actually been FlatSigned by Wally Schirra, United States astronaut. This book has also been SIGNED by the author, Ed Buckbee. Included is a double sided DVD with interviews and documentaries.
|
$289 |
Wally Schirra Scott Carpenter Richard Gordon |
We Seven |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1962 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by the late Wally Schirra and Scott Carpenter, two members of the "Mercury 7" and astronaut Richard Gordon! Stated First Printing on the copyright. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition!
|
$1789 |