| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Nick Sagan |
Idlewild |
Publisher: Bantam Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Nick Sagan! The debut work from the son of Carl Sagan. |
$28 |
| Rafael M. Salas |
Fifty-Six Stones |
Publisher: Weatherhill Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Rafael M. Salas |
$28 |
| J.D. Salinger |
The Catcher in the Rye |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1951 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book in very good condition. Facsimile jacket. |
$289 |
| J.D. Salinger |
The Catcher in the Rye |
Publisher: Little Brown Publish Date: 1951 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Book in very good condition. Jacket not included. |
$289 |
| J.D. Salinger |
The Complete Uncollected Short Stories of J.D. Salinger |
Publisher: Privately Printed Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: NF |
$750 |
| J.D. Salinger |
The Kit Book for Soldiers, Sailors and Marines |
Publisher: Consolidated Book Publishers Publish Date: 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Featuring the very first ever published works of J. D. Salinger (The Catcher in the Rye) as well as many other author's works and art. Book shows very little wear for its age and inside pages are crisp and clean. Color on boards is bright and boards are hard and straight. Book is still very tightly bound. This is one of those books that was never intended to be important so very few were printed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing. |
$489 |
| Margaret A. Salinger |
Dream Catcher |
Publisher: Washington Square Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Book/Jacket in Near Fine condition |
$28 |
| Margaret A. Salinger |
Dream Catcher |
Publisher: Washington Square Press Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$28 |
| Pierre Salinger |
With Kennedy |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
| Pierre Salinger |
With Kennedy |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Autobiography of Pierre Salinger, Press Secretary and close friend of John F. Kennedy.
|
$10 |
| Harrison E. Salisbury |
A Time of Change |
Publisher: Franklin Library Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by author Harrison E. Salisbury. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$229 |
| Harrison E. Salisbury |
Without Fear or Favor |
Publisher: Times Books Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Harrison E. Salisbury |
$28 |
| Dr. Lee Salk |
My Father, My Son: Intimate Relationships |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
| N.I. - Astakhoff Saloff |
In the Flame of Russia's Revolution |
Publisher: N.I. Saloff- Astakhoff Publish Date: 1931 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author N.I. Saloff |
$28 |
| James Salter |
Burning the Days |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Salter |
$28 |
| Mark Salzman |
Lost in Place |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Mark Salzman |
$28 |
| Thomas Sanchez |
Rabbit Boss |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket with a signature on the title page. First Edition is stated on the copyright page with no subsequent printings listed. $7.95 price is intact on the jacket. Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with some edgewear and age-toning. Book is in VERY GOOD condition and is relatively tightly bound with clean, crisp pages inside.
|
$28 |
| Verie Sandborg |
Starseeds |
Publisher: Vantage Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by auhor Verie Sandborg |
$28 |
| Carl Sandburg |
Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and The War Years |
Publisher: Reader's Digest Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: This is the Reader's Digest Illustrated edition of this Sandburg classic. Full of Photos, maps & illustrations. A terrific collector's item for any personal library
|
$129 |
| Carl Sandburg |
Always the Young Strangers |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1953 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
| Carl Sandburg |
Remembrance Rock |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. Corners/Edges in worn condition. |
$28 |
| Carl Sandburg |
Smoke and Steel: Slabs of the Sunburnt West |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1928 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition with a bent corner.
|
$28 |
| Carl Sandburg |
Smoke and Steel: Slabs of the Sunburnt West |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1920 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No Jacket. |
$10 |
| Carl Sandburg |
The Letters of Carl Sandburg |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York Publish Date: 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$28 |
| Helga Sandburg |
The Wheel of Earth |
Publisher: McDowell / Obolensky Publish Date: 1958 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition with pencil marks on front of jacket. |
$28 |
| Dori Sanders |
Clover |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Dori Sanders |
$28 |
Larry Sanders Garry Shandling |
Confessions of a Late Night Talk Show Host |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF |
$10 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
McNally's Dilemma |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
McNally's Folly |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
McNally's Puzzle |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
McNally's Trial |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
Sullivan's Sting |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has a slight crook. |
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
The Anderson Tapes |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Jacket with minor wear, book in great condition.
|
$28 |
| Lawrence Sanders |
The Seventh Commandment |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Broken Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Broken Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Certain Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Certain Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and inscribed by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Certain Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| John Sandford |
Chosen Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Easy Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Easy Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$10 |
| John Sandford |
Eyes of Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Hidden Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Hidden Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| John Sandford |
Mind Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Mortal Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Naked Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Night Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford |
$28 |
| John Sandford |
Phantom Prey |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! His latest book! True first with the '1' in the number line. |
$28 |