Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Nick Sagan Idlewild

Publisher: Bantam Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nick Sagan! The debut work from the son of Carl Sagan.

$28
Rafael M. Salas Fifty-Six Stones

Publisher: Weatherhill
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Rafael M. Salas

$28
J.D. Salinger The Catcher in the Rye

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book in very good condition. Facsimile jacket.

$289
J.D. Salinger The Catcher in the Rye

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Book in very good condition. Jacket not included.

$289
J.D. Salinger The Complete Uncollected Short Stories of J.D. Salinger

Publisher: Privately Printed
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF

$750
J.D. Salinger The Kit Book for Soldiers, Sailors and Marines

Publisher: Consolidated Book Publishers
Publish Date: 1943
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Featuring the very first ever published works of J. D. Salinger (The Catcher in the Rye) as well as many other author's works and art. Book shows very little wear for its age and inside pages are crisp and clean. Color on boards is bright and boards are hard and straight. Book is still very tightly bound. This is one of those books that was never intended to be important so very few were printed. Hardcover First Edition First Printing.

$489
Margaret A. Salinger Dream Catcher

Publisher: Washington Square Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Book/Jacket in Near Fine condition

$28
Margaret A. Salinger Dream Catcher

Publisher: Washington Square Press
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$28
Pierre Salinger With Kennedy

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
Pierre Salinger With Kennedy

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Autobiography of Pierre Salinger, Press Secretary and close friend of John F. Kennedy.

$10
Harrison E. Salisbury A Time of Change

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harrison E. Salisbury. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$229
Harrison E. Salisbury Without Fear or Favor

Publisher: Times Books
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harrison E. Salisbury

$28
Dr. Lee Salk My Father, My Son: Intimate Relationships

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
N.I. - Astakhoff Saloff In the Flame of Russia's Revolution

Publisher: N.I. Saloff- Astakhoff
Publish Date: 1931
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author N.I. Saloff

$28
James Salter Burning the Days

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Salter

$28
Mark Salzman Lost in Place

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Mark Salzman

$28
Thomas Sanchez Rabbit Boss

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A fantastic collector's item! Hardcover in original jacket with a signature on the title page. First Edition is stated on the copyright page with no subsequent printings listed. $7.95 price is intact on the jacket. Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition with some edgewear and age-toning. Book is in VERY GOOD condition and is relatively tightly bound with clean, crisp pages inside.

$28
Verie Sandborg Starseeds

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by auhor Verie Sandborg

$28
Carl Sandburg Abraham Lincoln: The Prairie Years and The War Years

Publisher: Reader's Digest
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This is the Reader's Digest Illustrated edition of this Sandburg classic. Full of Photos, maps & illustrations. A terrific collector's item for any personal library

$129
Carl Sandburg Always the Young Strangers

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
Carl Sandburg Remembrance Rock

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1948
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket. Corners/Edges in worn condition.

$28
Carl Sandburg Smoke and Steel: Slabs of the Sunburnt West

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1928
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition with a bent corner.

$28
Carl Sandburg Smoke and Steel: Slabs of the Sunburnt West

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1920
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No Jacket.

$10
Carl Sandburg The Letters of Carl Sandburg

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. New York
Publish Date: 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
Helga Sandburg The Wheel of Earth

Publisher: McDowell / Obolensky
Publish Date: 1958
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition with pencil marks on front of jacket.

$28
Dori Sanders Clover

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dori Sanders

$28
Larry Sanders
Garry Shandling
Confessions of a Late Night Talk Show Host

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Dilemma

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Folly

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Puzzle

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Lawrence Sanders McNally's Trial

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Lawrence Sanders Sullivan's Sting

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book has a slight crook.

$28
Lawrence Sanders The Anderson Tapes

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Jacket with minor wear, book in great condition.

$28
Lawrence Sanders The Seventh Commandment

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
John Sandford Broken Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Broken Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Certain Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Certain Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and inscribed by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Certain Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
John Sandford Chosen Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Easy Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author John Sandford.

$28
John Sandford Easy Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line.

$10
John Sandford Eyes of Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
John Sandford Hidden Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$28
John Sandford Hidden Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
John Sandford Mind Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
John Sandford Mortal Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$28
John Sandford Naked Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$28
John Sandford Night Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford

$28
John Sandford Phantom Prey

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by #1 New York Times-Bestselling Author John Sandford! His latest book! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE