Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: The third book in J.K. Rowling's incredible Harry Potter series! The rare Deluxe UK limited first edition second printing with guilded gold pages and satin bookmark. Beautiful pictoral cover laid on green clothbound surface. Full number line is present. Perfect for any collector or as a nice present for a Harry Potter enthusiast.

$289
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Publisher: Raincoast
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Canada 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The third book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First Canadian edition.

$129
A.L. Rowse Poems Chiefly Cornish

Publisher: Faber
Publish Date: 1945
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author A.L. Rowse

$28
Arundhati Roy The God of Small Things

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$10
S.J. Rozan China Trade

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author S.J. Rozan

$429
S.J. Rozan China Trade

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author S.J. Rozan

$429
Richard Rubenstein Aristotle's Children

Publisher: Harcourt
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Rubenstein

$28
George A. Rubissow The House of Life

Publisher: Ricardo Press
Publish Date: 1951
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author George A. Rubissow

$28
Greg Rucka A Gentleman's Games

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Greg Rucka

$28
Dane Rudhyar Modern Man's Conflicts

Publisher: Philosophicall Library
Publish Date: 1948
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dane Rudhyar

$28
Marie Rudisill
James C. Simmons
Truman Capote

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Rita Rudner Naked Beneath My Clothes

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Rita Rudner

$28
Muriel Rukeyser The Life of Poetry

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover.

$28
William III Rule Milestones in Mission

Publisher: Providence Hill Publishers
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Rule (Bill)

$28
Adeline Rumsey Crying at the Lock

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$10
Dagobert D. Runes ed. The American Way: Selections from the Public Addresses and Papers of Franklin D. Roosevelt

Publisher: Philosophical Library
Publish Date: 1944
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Damon Runyon In Our Town

Publisher: Creative Age Press
Publish Date: 1946
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
Salman Rushdie Fury

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Advanced Reader's Copy, Softcover

$349
Salman Rushdie Good Advice is Rarer Than Rubies

Publisher: Pantheon Books
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Limited Edition of only 2000 copies, 12 page pamplet SIGNED on a bookplate by Salman Rushdie. Included slip packet.

$129
Salman Rushdie Shalimar the Clown

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Salman Rushdie.

$129
Salman Rushdie The Ground Beneath Her Feet

Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$28
Salman Rushdie The Moor's Last Sigh

Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Uncorrected book proof limited to 1000 copies Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Moor's Last Sigh. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Jonathan Cape.

$229
Salman Rushdie The Satanic Verses

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$129
Alan Russell Shame

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Alan Russell

$28
Fred Russell
George Leonard
Big Bowl Football

Publisher: Ronald Press
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+

$28
Jane Russell Jane Russell

Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc.
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Jane Russell

$28
Peter Russell
Roger Evans
The Creative Manager: Finding Inner Vision and Wisdom in Uncertain Times

Publisher: Jossey Bass
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Peter Russell

$10
Sydney King Russell The Golden Snare

Publisher: Harold Vinal
Publish Date: 1928
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No Jacket.

$10
Christopher Russo The Greatest Sports Arguments of all Time

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Christopher Russo

$28
Richard Russo Bridge of Sighs

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: New, FlatSigned by author Richard Russo

$28
Richard Russo Empire Falls

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Richard Russo won the Pulitzer Prize in 2002 for this novel. A tale of blue-collar life at the turn of the 21st century, this TRUE FIRST EDITION of Empire Falls has been FlatSigned by Russo himself! He authored nearly 10 books since the mid 80s, all of which were bestsellers. A fantastic collector's item from this literary icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The 'first edition' is on the copyright page. The $25.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear but is in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Empire Falls. Published in 2001 by Knopf.

$229
Dick Rutan
Jeana Yeager
Voyager

Publisher: The Adventure Library
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and inscribed by Jeana Yeager and Dick Rutan. Hardcover First Edition First Printing. This book is in near fine condition. This dust jacket is in near fine condition.

$129
Howard and Phyllis Rutledge In the Presence of Mine Enemies

Publisher: Revell
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$10
Katherine Ruttenberg Kitty: An Uncommon Memoir of a Non-Celebrity

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Katherine "Kitty" Ruttenberg

$28
Neil Ruzic The Shallow Sea

Publisher: St. Clair
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Neil Ruzic

$129
Neil Ruzic The Shallow Sea

Publisher: St. Clair
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Neil Ruzic.

$129
Gordon Ryan Dangerous Legacy

Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Gordon Ryan

$28
Frederick J. Ryan Jr. Ronald Reagan: The Wisdom and Humor of the Great Communicator

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. No dust jacket.

$10
Witold Rybczynski Waiting for the Weekend

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Witold Rybczynski.

$28
Jonathan Ryder The Cry of the Haldon

Publisher: Delacorte
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Written by the Robert Ludlum under the pseudonym Jonathan Ryder. Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$28
Jonathan (Robert Ludlum) Ryder The Cry of the Halidon

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Written by the Robert Ludlum under the pseudonym Jonathan Ryder. Stated First Printing.

$189
Mike Ryoko Like I Was Sayin'

Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Jim Ryun In Quest of Gold

Publisher: Harper Row
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Camelia Sadat My Father and I

Publisher: MacMillan
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Camelia Sadat

$129
Morley Safer Flashbacks

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Morley Safer

$28
Dr. Richard Saffro The Sanders Price Guide to Autographs

Publisher: Alexander Books
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 6th
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: By the World's Leading Autograph Pricing Authority

$10
William Safire Coming to Terms

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Flatisigned by author William Safire

$28
William Safire Fumble-Rules

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: No duskjacket with fading on jacket, book in good condition.

$28
Carl Sagan Contact

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Sagan's most recognized work, the basis for the film starring Jodie Foster.

$229
Nick Sagan Idlewild

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nick Sagan! The debut work from the son of Carl Sagan.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE