Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Marcus, Stanley Minding the Store

Publisher: Little Brown, 1974
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Marcus

$69
Marcus, Stanley Quest for the Best

Publisher: Viking, 1979
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stanley Marcus

$89
Margolin, Phillip After Dark

Publisher: Doubleday , 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin

$89
Margolin, Phillip Gone but not Forgotten

Publisher: Doubleday , 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin

$89
Margolin, Phillip The Associate

Publisher: Harper Collins, 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin

$89
Margolin, Phillip The Burning Man

Publisher: Doubleday , 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin

$89
Mariae, Concilium Legionis The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary

Publisher: Concilium Legionis Marie, 1947
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 4th
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: Stated 4th American Edition.

$49
Marillier, Juliet Son of the Shadows

Publisher: Tor, 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Stated first edition with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. MINT condition with crisp flawless jacket and pages. FlatSigned and dated by Marillier on the title page. Juliet Marillier is an Australian writer of fantasy, especially historical fantasy. Other novels include Daughter of the Forest, Child of the Prophecy, and Wolfskin. Marillier has just come out with a new book called Cybele's Secret. It is a sequel to her enganging children's novel Wilwood Dancing. The book will be coming out in 2008 in the U. S and came out recently in the U. K. This is a true collectors item for any fantasy enthusiast.

$149
Mariotti, Giovanni Italy: The City Guide to Italy

Publisher: Societa Grafica Romana, 1950
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: G
Notes: Guide to Italy Translated to english. Spine in worn condition.

$89
Maris, Roger Roger Maris at Bat

Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: VG
Notes: Book in worn condition. No jacket

$329
Maristed, Kai Broken Ground

Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Softcover. Advanced Reader's Edition, Uncorrected Proof.

$89
Marius, Richard After the War

Publisher: Knopf, 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$49
Marius, Richard Bound for the Promised Land

Publisher: Knopf, 1976
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Richard Marius

$89
Marius, Richard Bound for the Promised Land

Publisher: Knopf, 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$49
Marius, Richard The Coming of Rain

Publisher: Knopf, 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated first Edition. Edges of spine are slightly worn

$89
Mark, Grace The Dream Seekers

Publisher: Morrow, 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Grace Mark

$49
Markey, Gene That Far Paradise

Publisher: McKay, 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.

$49
Markey, Gene The Road to Rouen

Publisher: John Day Company, 1930
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Gene Markey

$89
Marks, Jeffrey The Ambush of my Name

Publisher: Silver Dagger, 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Author

$89
Marks, Leo Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War 1941-1945

Publisher: Free Press, 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.

$49
Marlette, Doug Magic Time

Publisher: Sarab Crichton, 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette

$89
Marlette, Doug The Bridge

Publisher: Harper Collins, 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette

$89
Marlow, David I Loved You Wenesday

Publisher: Putnam, 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+

$49
Marlowe, Christopher Plays & Poems

Publisher: Everyman's Library, 1965
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Reprint edition.

$89
Marlowe, Derek A Dandy in Aspic

Publisher: Putnam, 1966
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First American Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Maron, Margaret Fugitive Colors

Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Margaret Maron!

$89
Maron, Margaret Killer Market

Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by author Margaret Maron

$49
Maron, Margaret Up Jumps the Devil

Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Mystery/Detective
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatisgned by author Margaret Maron

$89
Marquand, John P. So Little Time

Publisher: Little Brown, 1943
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia In Evil Hour

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia No One Writes to the Colonel

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: First US Edition of Gabriel Garcia Marquez's first book translated into English. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$489
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia The Autumn of the Patriarch

Publisher: Harper & Row, 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia The General in His Labyrinth

Publisher: Knopf, 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Marriott, J.W. Jr.; Brown, Kathy Ann; Bill Mariott The Spirit to Serve

Publisher: Harper Collins, 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by Bill Marriott

$49
Marrs, Lee Spit in the Ocean #4

Publisher: Pleasant Hill, 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: Softcover edition.

$45
Marsh, Fabienne Long Distances

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Marshall, Bev Right as Rain

Publisher: Ballantine Books, 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by Bev Marshall

$49
Marshall, Bev Walking Through Shadows

Publisher: MacAdam/Cage Publishing, 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by Bev Marshall

$49
Marshall, Bob Diary of a Yankee-Hater

Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc., 1981
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: Softcover, Signed and Inscribed by author Bob Marshall

$49
Marshall, Brenda K. Mavis

Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Brenda K. Marshall

$89
Marshall, Bruce The Divided Lday

Publisher: Collins, 1960
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.

$49
Marshall, John The Life of Washington: 5 Volume

Publisher: Wayne, 1807
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: G
Notes: 5 Volume set bound in calf leather. Amazing biography of George Washington, the first President of the United States. Boards show lots of wear from age. Rubbing and scratching all over; spines faded. Books are still tightly bound and solid. Pages browned

$1289
Marshall, Paule Daughters

Publisher: Atheneum, 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Paule Marshall

$89
Marshall, Peter Mr. Jones Meet the Master

Publisher: Revell, 1950
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket/Book in worn condition.

$49
Marshall, Robert K. Little Squire Jim

Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1949
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 3rd
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Robert K. Marshall

$89
Martel, Yann Life of Pi

Publisher: Canongate, 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Yann Martel. The International #1 Bestseller. 1 of only 1000 Limited Editions numbered and SIGNED by the author. Housed in original publisher slipcase.

$229
Martin, Bill and Bernard Wild Horse Roundup

Publisher: Tell-Well Press, 1950
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bill Martin

$89
Martin, Christopher The Amistad Affair

Publisher: Abelard-Schuman, 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket/Book in worn condition.

$89
Martin, David Tap, Tap

Publisher: Random House, 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/NF

$89
Martin, Jack Hallucination of Death

Publisher: Mojave Books, 1975
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE