| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Marcus, Stanley |
Minding the Store |
Publisher: Little Brown, 1974 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Stanley Marcus
|
$69 |
| Marcus, Stanley |
Quest for the Best |
Publisher: Viking, 1979 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Stanley Marcus
|
$89 |
| Margolin, Phillip |
After Dark |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin
|
$89 |
| Margolin, Phillip |
Gone but not Forgotten |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin
|
$89 |
| Margolin, Phillip |
The Associate |
Publisher: Harper Collins, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin
|
$89 |
| Margolin, Phillip |
The Burning Man |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Phillip Margolin
|
$89 |
| Mariae, Concilium Legionis |
The Official Handbook of the Legion of Mary |
Publisher: Concilium Legionis Marie, 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 4th Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: Stated 4th American Edition.
|
$49 |
| Marillier, Juliet |
Son of the Shadows |
Publisher: Tor, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Stated first edition with '1' in the numberline on the copyright page. MINT condition with crisp flawless jacket and pages. FlatSigned and dated by Marillier on the title page. Juliet Marillier is an Australian writer of fantasy, especially historical fantasy. Other novels include Daughter of the Forest, Child of the Prophecy, and Wolfskin. Marillier has just come out with a new book called Cybele's Secret. It is a sequel to her enganging children's novel Wilwood Dancing. The book will be coming out in 2008 in the U. S and came out recently in the U. K. This is a true collectors item for any fantasy enthusiast.
|
$149 |
| Mariotti, Giovanni |
Italy: The City Guide to Italy |
Publisher: Societa Grafica Romana, 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: G Notes: Guide to Italy Translated to english. Spine in worn condition.
|
$89 |
| Maris, Roger |
Roger Maris at Bat |
Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: VG Notes: Book in worn condition. No jacket
|
$329 |
| Maristed, Kai |
Broken Ground |
Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Softcover. Advanced Reader's Edition, Uncorrected Proof.
|
$89 |
| Marius, Richard |
After the War |
Publisher: Knopf, 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$49 |
| Marius, Richard |
Bound for the Promised Land |
Publisher: Knopf, 1976 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Richard Marius
|
$89 |
| Marius, Richard |
Bound for the Promised Land |
Publisher: Knopf, 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$49 |
| Marius, Richard |
The Coming of Rain |
Publisher: Knopf, 1969 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated first Edition. Edges of spine are slightly worn
|
$89 |
| Mark, Grace |
The Dream Seekers |
Publisher: Morrow, 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Grace Mark
|
$49 |
| Markey, Gene |
That Far Paradise |
Publisher: McKay, 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.
|
$49 |
| Markey, Gene |
The Road to Rouen |
Publisher: John Day Company, 1930 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Gene Markey
|
$89 |
| Marks, Jeffrey |
The Ambush of my Name |
Publisher: Silver Dagger, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Author
|
$89 |
| Marks, Leo |
Between Silk and Cyanide: A Codemaker's War 1941-1945 |
Publisher: Free Press, 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: True first edition with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.
|
$49 |
| Marlette, Doug |
Magic Time |
Publisher: Sarab Crichton, 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette
|
$89 |
| Marlette, Doug |
The Bridge |
Publisher: Harper Collins, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Doug Marlette
|
$89 |
| Marlow, David |
I Loved You Wenesday |
Publisher: Putnam, 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+
|
$49 |
| Marlowe, Christopher |
Plays & Poems |
Publisher: Everyman's Library, 1965 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Reprint edition.
|
$89 |
| Marlowe, Derek |
A Dandy in Aspic |
Publisher: Putnam, 1966 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First American Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Maron, Margaret |
Fugitive Colors |
Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Margaret Maron!
|
$89 |
| Maron, Margaret |
Killer Market |
Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by author Margaret Maron
|
$49 |
| Maron, Margaret |
Up Jumps the Devil |
Publisher: Mysterious Press, 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Mystery/Detective Condition: F/F Notes: Flatisgned by author Margaret Maron
|
$89 |
| Marquand, John P. |
So Little Time |
Publisher: Little Brown, 1943 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Marquez, Gabriel Garcia |
In Evil Hour |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Marquez, Gabriel Garcia |
No One Writes to the Colonel |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: First US Edition of Gabriel Garcia Marquez's first book translated into English. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$489 |
| Marquez, Gabriel Garcia |
The Autumn of the Patriarch |
Publisher: Harper & Row, 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Marquez, Gabriel Garcia |
The General in His Labyrinth |
Publisher: Knopf, 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Marriott, J.W. Jr.; Brown, Kathy Ann; Bill Mariott |
The Spirit to Serve |
Publisher: Harper Collins, 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by Bill Marriott
|
$49 |
| Marrs, Lee |
Spit in the Ocean #4 |
Publisher: Pleasant Hill, 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: Softcover edition.
|
$45 |
| Marsh, Fabienne |
Long Distances |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Marshall, Bev |
Right as Rain |
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by Bev Marshall
|
$49 |
| Marshall, Bev |
Walking Through Shadows |
Publisher: MacAdam/Cage Publishing, 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by Bev Marshall
|
$49 |
| Marshall, Bob |
Diary of a Yankee-Hater |
Publisher: Franklin Watts Inc., 1981 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover, Signed and Inscribed by author Bob Marshall
|
$49 |
| Marshall, Brenda K. |
Mavis |
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Brenda K. Marshall
|
$89 |
| Marshall, Bruce |
The Divided Lday |
Publisher: Collins, 1960 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Jacket in worn Condition, book in good condition.
|
$49 |
| Marshall, John |
The Life of Washington: 5 Volume |
Publisher: Wayne, 1807 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: US 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: G Notes: 5 Volume set bound in calf leather. Amazing biography of George Washington, the first President of the United States. Boards show lots of wear from age. Rubbing and scratching all over; spines faded. Books are still tightly bound and solid. Pages browned
|
$1289 |
| Marshall, Paule |
Daughters |
Publisher: Atheneum, 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Paule Marshall
|
$89 |
| Marshall, Peter |
Mr. Jones Meet the Master |
Publisher: Revell, 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket/Book in worn condition.
|
$49 |
| Marshall, Robert K. |
Little Squire Jim |
Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1949 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 3rd Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Robert K. Marshall
|
$89 |
| Martel, Yann |
Life of Pi |
Publisher: Canongate, 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Yann Martel. The International #1 Bestseller. 1 of only 1000 Limited Editions numbered and SIGNED by the author. Housed in original publisher slipcase.
|
$229 |
| Martin, Bill and Bernard |
Wild Horse Roundup |
Publisher: Tell-Well Press, 1950 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Bill Martin
|
$89 |
| Martin, Christopher |
The Amistad Affair |
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman, 1970 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket/Book in worn condition.
|
$89 |
| Martin, David |
Tap, Tap |
Publisher: Random House, 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/NF
|
$89 |
| Martin, Jack |
Hallucination of Death |
Publisher: Mojave Books, 1975 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: No jacket.
|
$89 |