Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
A.N. (Anne Rice) Roquelaure Beauty's Release

Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 8th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice under her pen name A.N. Roquelaure.

$189
A.N. (Anne Rice) Roquelaure The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty

Publisher: Clarke Irwin
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Written by Anne Rice under Pen name A.N. Roquelaure.

$28
A.N. (Anne Rice) Roquelaure The Claiming of Sleeping Beauty

Publisher: Plume & Penguin
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 12th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Written by Anne Rice under Pen name A.N. Roquelaure.

$10
Dr. Gary Rosberg Guard Your Heart

Publisher: Multnomah
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dr. Gary Roseberg

$28
M.L. Rose Eden's Ridge

Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned and Dated by author M.L. Rose

$28
Pete Rose Pete Rose: My Story

Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co.
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by baseball legend Pete Rose. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Pete Rose The Pete Rose Story

Publisher: World Publishing
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Pete Rose's Autobiography! Stated First Printing on the copyright page.

$28
William Ganson Rose Cleveland: The Making of a City

Publisher: Cleveland & New York
Publish Date: 1950
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author William Ganson Rose

$28
Richard Rosen Saturday Night Dead

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Richard Rosen

$28
Jeffrey Rosenberg George W. Bush: A Heroic First Year

Publisher: Reader's Digest
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover with no dust jacket and pictorial boards. True 1st with the '1' in the number line on the CP.

$10
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offense

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Nancy Taylor Rosenberg

$28
Harold Rosenthal Baseball's Best Managers

Publisher: Bartholomew House
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Harold Rosenthal

$28
Lucy Rosenthal The Ticket Out

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in great condition.

$28
Ishbel Ross Rebel Rose

Publisher: Harper
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
John Ross
Katie Anders
North America's Greatest Fishing Lodges

Publisher: Willow CreeK
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Later Printing with Dust jacket in great condition

$28
Agnes Rossi The Quick

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Judith Rossner Looking for Mr. Goodbar

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book/Jacket in very good condition

$129
Leo Rosten Dear Herm

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson
Publish Date: 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket is faded. book in good condition.

$10
Henry Roth A Star Shines Over Mt. Morris Park

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Henry Roth

$28
Philip Roth Exit Ghost

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Philip Roth

$229
Philip Roth The Counterlife

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Philip Roth. Limited leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark.

$149
Philip Roth The Dying Animal

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Philip Roth! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$229
Philip Roth The Facts

Publisher: Farrar Strauss & Giroux
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Paul Rotha The Film Till Now

Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Publish Date: 1930
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Cover in worn condition.

$10
Norman Rothman So How Come a Nice Jewish Boy Became a Mormon.

Publisher: Parca
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Norman Rothman.

$28
Denis Rouart Renoir

Publisher: Skira
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in Worn condition. Pages from Spine are loose from Cover.

$28
Wade Rouse America's Boy

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: F
Notes: Advance Reading Copy 1st Edition

$10
Carl T. Rowan Breaking Barriers: A Memoir

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Car T. Rowan

$28
Carl T. Rowan South of Freedom

Publisher: Lousiana State University
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Carl T. Rowan

$28
Jack Rowe Brandywine

Publisher: Watts
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed by inscribed by author Jack Rowe

$28
Laura Joh Rowland Black Lotus

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Laura Joh Rowland

$28
Laura Joh Rowland The Pillow of Lady Wisteria

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Laura Joh Rowland

$28
Laura Joh Rowland The Samurai's Wife

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Laura Joh Rowland

$28
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Publisher: Scholastic Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by J.K. Rowling! The second book in her incredible Harry Potter series. Stated First American Edition with the '1' in the number line. Hardcover in original jacket and fine/fine condition.

$3489
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by J.K. Rowling! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication, Inc. First UK Deluxe Edition First Printing. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book is in near fine condition.

$1989
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Publisher: Scholastic Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Advanced Reader's Edition

$949
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: The second book in J.K. Rowling's incredible Harry Potter series! The rare Deluxe UK limited first edition first printing with guilded gold pages and satin bookmark. Counts down to 1 on the copyright page. Beautiful pictoral cover laid on blue clothbound surface. Full number line is present. Perfect for any collector or as a nice present for a Harry Potter enthusiast.

$489
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Publisher: Scholastic Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The second book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First US Edition.

$329
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The final book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First UK Edition "Adult" version.

$28
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The final book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First UK Edition "Kids" version.

$28
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by J.K. Rowling! Signature has been authenticated by Global Authentication, Inc. First UK Deluxe Edition First Printing. Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book is in near fine condition.

$1989
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: The fourth book in J.K. Rowling's incredible Harry Potter series! The rare Deluxe UK limited first edition first printing with guilded gold pages and satin bookmark. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Beautiful pictoral cover laid on purple clothbound surface. Full number line is present. Perfect for any collector or as a nice present for a Harry Potter enthusiast.

$229
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The sixth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First UK Edition "Adult" version.

$129
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The sixth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! First UK Edition "Kids" version.

$129
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Publisher: Scholastic
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The sixth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! Stated First American Edition.

$28
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Order of the Pheonix

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK Dlx
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: The fifth book in J.K. Rowling's incredible Harry Potter series! The rare Deluxe UK limited first edition first printing with guilded gold pages and satin bookmark. Beautiful pictoral cover laid on maroon clothbound surface. Full number line is present. Perfect for any collector or as a nice present for a Harry Potter enthusiast.

$349
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Order of the Pheonix

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The fifth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series!

$249
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Order of the Pheonix

Publisher: Scholastic Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The fifth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series! Stated First American Edition.

$129
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Publisher: Bloomsbury
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: The fifth book in J.K. Rowling's Harry Potter series!

$10
J.K. Rowling Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Publisher: Scholastic Press
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author J.K. Rowling.

$1989





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE