
You can now CREATE YOUR OWN AUCTION from any listing in our inventory of over 30,000 items. If you are already registered at our New LIVE Auction Site then simply click the CREATE AUCTION button on any item and you will be taken to a login screen where you can enter your auction site id and pword. A new auction will be created for you with the starting bid setup under your id at only HALF the listed price!! If you are not already a member of our new auction site, you must REGISTER first. Then come back to this main site and start creating your own auctions!
| Previous | Index | Next |
| IMAGE | AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | AUCTION | ORDER |
| Barker, Clive | Cabal | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cabal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Cabal | Warmly inscribed by Barker on the title page! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Cabal. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1988 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Everville | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Everville. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Imajica | First US Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Imajica. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1981 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | In the Flesh | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Flesh. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Night Visions 4 | Signed by Barker and McCammon inscr. By Koontz Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of Night Visions 4. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Dark Harvest. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Sacrament | Glued-in photo of Barker (at signing) inside front board This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Sacrament. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1996 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Books of Blood | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Books of Blood. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1988 by Ace / Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$229 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Damnation Game | Stated First American Edition. FLATSIGNED on the title page by Barker! This book would turn out to be Barker's last true "horror" novel. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Damnation Game. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Ace / Putnam. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$289 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Great and Secret Show | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great and Secret Show. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Great and Secret Show | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Great and Secret Show. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1989 by Harper & Row. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Inhuman Condition | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Bookclub First Printing - Copy of The Inhuman Condition. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Posidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | The Thief of Always | First US Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Thief of Always. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Harpercollins. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Weaveworld | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Weaveworld. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$129 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Weaveworld | Hardcover Proof First Printing - Copy of Weaveworld. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1987 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barker, Clive | Weaveworld | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Weaveworld. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1987 by Poseidon Press. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barkley, Charles | Who's Afraid of a Large Black Man | Charles Barkley is a retired professional basketball player who now often does his own color commentating on TNT aired NBA games. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Who's Afraid of a Large Black Man? Has been FLATSIGNED by Barkley himself. In this book, Barkley interviews thirteen prominent American figures such as Bill Clinton, Tiger Woods, and comedian George Lopez and confronts them head on with the often-avoided sensitive topic about race in today's world. A fantastic collector's item from this sports icon! This is a True First Printing SIGNED by the author! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Who's Afraid of a Large Black Man. Published in 2005 by Penguin. Category: Entertainment Hollywood |
$89 | |||
| Barletta, Sergio; Elizabeth Vaughan | Simbari | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Simbari. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1975 by Carlo Longi. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$449 | |||
| Barlow, Genevieve | Latin American Tales | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Latin American Tales. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Published in 1966 by Rand McNally And Company. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barlow, Maude | Parcel of Rogues | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Parcel of Rogues. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1990 by Key Porter Books. Category: Horror Sci Fi |
$89 | |||
| Barnaby, Jack | Winning Squash Racquets | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Winning Squash Racquets. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1979 by Allyn And Bacon. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$89 | |||
| Barnard, Robert | A Scandal in Belgravia | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Scandal in Belgravia. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1991 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barnard, Robert | Bodies | First US Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Bodies. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1986 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barnard, Robert | Corpses in a Gilded Cage | First US Edition. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Corpses in a Gilded Cage. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1984 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barnard, Robert | Political Suicide | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Political Suicide. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1986 by Scribners. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barnes, A. S. | The Life of General Winfield Scott | A biography of General Scott, published & printed in 1846. Known as "Old Fuss and Feathers" and the "Grand Old Man of the Army", he served on active duty as a general longer than any other man in American history and most historians rate him the ablest American commander of his time. Over the course of his fifty-year career, he commanded forces in the War of 1812, the Mexican-American War, the Black Hawk War, the Second Seminole War, and, briefly, the American Civil War, conceiving the Union strategy known as the Anaconda Plan that would be used to defeat the Confederacy. Brown boards. Mild wear. Book looks great for its age! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Life of General Winfield Scott. This book is in very good- condition. Published in 1846 by A. S. Barnes. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$229 | |||
| Barnes, Julian | In the Land of Pain | Here, Alphonse Daubet, one of 19th century Europe's most gifted writers, tells of his struggles with syphilis. Edited, Translated and Signed by Julian Barnes. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of In the Land of Pain. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2002 by Knopf. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barnes, Linda | Flashpoint | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flashpoint. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1999 by Hyperion. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barnes, Linda | The Snake Tattoo | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Snake Tattoo. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1989 by St. Martin's Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barnes, Peter; Cheryl Shaw Barnes | House Mouse, Senate Mouse | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition - Copy of House Mouse, Senate Mouse. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by VSP Books. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Baron, Alexander | The Lowlife | Baron's ninth book. Book & jacket in VERY GOOD CONDITION. $4.50 price still in tact on the jacket. A terrific collector's item for any rare book library. Hardcover First American Edition First Printing - Copy of The Lowlife. This book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1964 by Thomas Yoseloff. Category: Literature Pulitzer 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Charlotte | The Bell Buckle Years | This book has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED. Softcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Bell Buckle Years. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1992 by Iris Press. Category: Literature Pulitzer ISBN-Signed and Inscribed. |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | A Superior Death | An Anna Pigeon mystery This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of A Superior Death. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1994 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$129 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Blind Descent | Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blind Descent. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1998 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Blood Lure | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Blood Lure. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2001 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Deep South | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Deep South. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2000 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Endangered Species | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Endangered Species. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1997 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Firestorm | An Anna Pigeon mystery This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Firestorm. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1996 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Flashback | This book has been FLATSIGNED by Barr. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flashback. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Flashback | This book has been FLATSIGNED by Barr. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Flashback. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2003 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | High Country | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of High Country. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 2004 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | Hunting Season | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Hunting Season. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barr, Nevada | ILL Wind | From the author of A Superior Death. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of ILL Wind. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in fine condition. Published in 1995 by Putnam. Category: Mystery Detective |
$89 | |||
| Barrault, Jean-Louis | Reflections on the Theatre | This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Reflections on the Theatre. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1951 by Rockcliff. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barrett, J. H. | Life, Speeches, and Public Services of Abraham Lincoln | This was one of the first books ever released about the political life of the 16th President of the United States Abraham Lincoln after his tragic assassination in 1865. It contains Lincoln's most masterful speeches and writings, along with a contemporary exposition of Lincoln's views - and his political and military decisions - that held the Union together during the American Civil War. Beautifully written in 1865 by a political contemporary Joseph H. Barrett, this is one of the greatest and most sensitive works of nineteenth-century American biographic literature. This is a clean, tight copy of this scarce book. Tighly bound with light bumping and scuffing to the boards. 842 browned yet clean pages. In fantastic shape considering the age. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life, Speeches, and Public Services of Abraham Lincoln. This book is in good condition. Published in 1865 by Moore, Wilstach & Baldwin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$1049 | |||
| Barrett, Joseph H. | Life of Abraham LincolnPresenting His Early History, Political Career, and Speeches in and out of Congress; Also a General View of His Policy As President of the United States; with His Messages, Proclamations, Letters, Etc. | Beautiful copy of this book has been professionally rebound and comes with a newspaper article from 1927 concerning Mary Lincoln. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Life of Abraham LincolnPresenting His Early History, Political Career, and Speeches in and out of Congress; Also a General View of His Policy As President of the United States; with His Messages, Proclamations, Letters, Etc. . This book is in fine condition. Published in 1865 by Moore, Wilstach & Baldwin. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction 8vo 8" - 9" tall |
$289 | |||
| Barrett, Monte | Sun in Their Eyes | Limited to 2000 copies. This book has been FLATSIGNED. Hardcover Alamo First Printing - Copy of Sun in Their Eyes. This book is in near fine condition. Published in 1944 by Bobbs-Merrill. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 | |||
| Barrie, J. M. | The Admirable Crichton | First US Edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Admirable Crichton. This book is in fine condition. Published in 1918 by Scribners. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$89 | |||
| Barrie, J. M. | The Greenwood Hat: Being a Memoir of James Anon | First US Edition. Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of The Greenwood Hat: Being a Memoir of James Anon. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Published in 1938 by Scribners. Category: Political Biography Non-Fiction |
$129 | |||
| Barrie, J. M. | The Little Minister | Hardcover Maude Adams First Printing - Copy of The Little Minister. This book is in very good condition. Published in 1898 by RH Russell. Category: Literature Pulitzer |
$229 |
| Previous | Index | Next |
|