Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Lawrence Block Small Town

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block Some Days You Get The Bear

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$129
Lawrence Block Tanner On Ice

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Best American Mystery Stories

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$189
Lawrence Block The Burglar in the Library

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block. Stated First Printing and counts down to '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Lawrence Block The Burglar in the Rye

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Burglar on the Prowl

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Painted like Mondrian

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1983
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block! True first with the '1' in the number line.

$189
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Painted like Mondrian

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Thought He was Bogart

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Devil Knows You're Dead

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lawrence Block.

$89
Lawrence Block The Girl with the Long Green Heart

Publisher: Five Star
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Hardcover with pictorial boards. 1999 reprint edition of his 1965 book.

$89
Georges Blond LA Grande Aventure Des Baleines

Publisher: Bibliotheque Super Rouge Et Or
Publish Date: 1955
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: French1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: French edition. No jacket

$89
Joseph Blotner Uncollected Storied of William Faulkner

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Roy Blount Camels Are Easy, Comedy's Hard

Publisher: Villard Books
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Roy Blount Jr.

$89
Roy Blount First Hubby

Publisher: Villard Books
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Roy Blount Jr.

$89
Nigel Blundell A Pictorial History of Franklin Delano Roosevelt

Publisher: JG Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$89
Giles Blunt Black Fly Season

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Giles Blunt.

$89
Giles Blunt The Delicate Storm

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Giles Blunt.

$89
Ronald Blythe The Age of Illusion

Publisher: HMCO
Publish Date: 1963
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ronald Blythe.

$89
Geoffrey Bocca Elizabeth and Philip

Publisher: Holt
Publish Date: 1953
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Giovanni Boccaccio The Decameron

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
Tom Bodett As Far As You Can Go Without A Passport

Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Bodett.

$89
Tom Bodett The Free Fall of Webster Cummings

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Tom Bodett.

$89
Morton Bodfish
A.D. Theobald
Savings and Loan Principles

Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Publish Date: 1938
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG

$89
Eric Bogosian Sex Drugs Rock&Roll

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eric Bogosian.

$89
Janet Bohac Evidence of the Outer World

Publisher: Paradiigm
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Janet Bohac.

$89
Heinrich Boll The Safety Net

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1981
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
Erma Bombeck The Grass is Always Greener Over the Septic Tank

Publisher: McGraw Hill
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Erma Bombeck.

$129
Erma Bombeck The Ties That Bind The Gag!

Publisher: McGraw Hill
Publish Date: 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G

$89
Rolando E. Bonachea
Nelson P. Valdes
Revolutionary Struggle 1947- 1958: Volume 1 of the Selected Works of Fidel Castro

Publisher: The Mit Press
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: A collection of the selected works of Cuban dictator Fidel Castro. Edited by Rolando E. Bonachea and Nelson P. Valdes.

$89
Danny Bonaduce Random Acts of Badness

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Danny Bonaduce. Stated first edition first printing.

$89
Bill Bonanno
Joe Pistone
David Fisher
The Good Guys

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Bill Bonanno and Joe Pistone.

$89
Frederick Bligh Bond The Gate of Remembrance

Publisher: Time Life Books
Publish Date: 1918
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Part of the Collector's Library of the Unknown. No jacket. Book is in fine condition.

$89
Larry Bond Vortex

Publisher: Franklin Library
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Larry Bond. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Chastity Bono Family Outing

Publisher: Back Bay Books
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Chastity Bono. Softcover.

$129
Chastity Bono Family Outing

Publisher: Back Bay Books
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Chastity Bono. First Soft cover edition

$89
Arna Bontemps Famous Negro Athletes

Publisher: Dodd Mead
Publish Date: 1964
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Ex-library copy with the usual markings.

$89
Shirley and Pat Boone The Honeymoon is Over

Publisher: Creation House
Publish Date: 1977
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Two Bookplates - one signed and inscribed by Shirley Boone, and the other signed by Pat Boone.

$89
John Boorman The Emerald Forrest Diary

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Daniel J. Boorstin The Image

Publisher: Atheneum
Publish Date: 1961
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Minx Boren Soul Notes

Publisher: FourFold Path
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: G
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Minx Boren.

$89
Ernest Borgnine Ernie - The Autobiography

Publisher: Citadel Press
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by award winning actor Ernest Borgnine! Hardcover with jacket. Counts down to '1' in the number line. Fine condition!

$89
Robert H. Bork Slouching Towards Gomorrah

Publisher: Regan
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed on the bookplate by Robert Bork.

$89
James O. Born Shock Wave

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James O. Born.

$89
Lucia Merecka Borski Good Sense and Good Fortune and Other Polish Folk Tales

Publisher: McKay
Publish Date: 1970
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: US first edition.

$89
Talmage Boston 1939: Baseball's Pivotal Yearr

Publisher: The Summit Group
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Talmage Boston! A look at the year 1939 in the world of baseball. Previous owner writing on the front pastedown.

$89
James Boswell Life Of Samuel Johnson 2 Volume Set

Publisher: Heritage
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Later
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Life of Samuel Johnson 2 Volume set

$89
Sheila Bosworth Almost Innocent

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sheila Bosworth.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE