Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Landing

Publisher: Ace/Putnam, 1995
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$49
McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story

Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1986
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne McCaffrey.

$89
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Flight

Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$89
McCaffrey, Anne The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall

Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$49
McCaffrey, Anne The Dolphins of Pern

Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1994
Sig. State: Bookplate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Anne McCaffrey.

$89
McCaffrey, Anne The Rowan

Publisher: Ace/Putnam, 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$89
McCann, Colum Songdogs

Publisher: Metropolitan Books, 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Colum McCann.

$89
McCarry, Charles Second Sight

Publisher: Dutton, 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$89
McCarry, Charles The Secret Lovers

Publisher: Dutton, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$429
McCarry, Charles The Tears of Autumn

Publisher: Dutton, 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF

$129
McCarthy, Bill; Mallowe, Mike Vice Cop

Publisher: Morrow, 1991
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned and inscribed by author Bill McCarthy

$89
McCarthy, Cormac Child of God

Publisher: Random House, 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: A great copy of this early work from critically acclaimed author Cormac McCarthy. Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket has edgewear and paperloss along the edge. Book is square and tightly bound; small nick aong the bottom of front board.

$989
McCarthy, Cormac Outer Dark

Publisher: Random House, 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Cormac McCarthy's second novel! Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$1489
McCarthy, Cormac Outer Dark

Publisher: Random House, 1968
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Slight lean; tape shadow on boards.

$489
McCarthy, Cormac The Crossing

Publisher: Knopf, 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: F/F
Notes: Volume 2 of McCarthy's "Border Trilogy." Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$129
McCarthy, Cormac The Gardener's Son

Publisher: Ecco, 1996
Sig. State: Bookplate
Edition: LTD
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Presented with a special insert numbered and signed by Cormac McCarthy

$189
McCarthy, Cormac The Stonemason

Publisher: Ecco, 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Cormac McCarthy. One of only 300 signed, numbered, and specially bound limited editions.

$489
McCarthy, Eugene J. Required Reading

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eugene McCarthy.

$89
McCarthy, Eugene J. The Ultimate Tyranny

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: An amazing one of a kind item this treasure has also been FlatSigned by McCarthy on the title page! Eugene Joseph "Gene" McCarthy (March 29, 1916 – December 10, 2005) was an American politician and a longtime member of the United States Congress from Minnesota. He served in the U. S. House of Representatives from 1949 to 1959 and the U. S. Senate from 1959 to 1971.In the 1968 presidential election, McCarthy unsuccessfully sought the Democratic nomination for president of the United States to succeed incumbent Lyndon B. Johnson on an anti-Vietnam War platform. He would unsuccessfully seek the presidency five times altogether. In 1980, he endorsed Ronald Reagan for the presidency. Stated First Edition. This book has been FlatSigned!

$289
McCarthy, Eugene J. The Year of the People

Publisher: Doubleday, 1969
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eugene J. McCarthy.

$89
McCarthy, Eugene J. Up 'Till Now

Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Eugene McCarthy.

$89
McCarthy, James Remington The New Pioneers

Publisher: Bobbs Merrill, 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG/VG

$49
McCarthy, Jenny Baby Laughs

Publisher: Dutton, 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by Jenny Mcarthy

$49
McCarthy, Jenny Life Laughs

Publisher: Dutton, 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by Jenny Mcarthy

$49
McCarthy, Joe The Remarkable Kennedys

Publisher: The Dial Press, 1960
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Joe McCarthy. A biography of the Kennedy family empire. Book and jacket are in very good condition. Price-clipped.

$189
McCarthy, Justin The World's Greatest Literature

Publisher: The Colonial Press, 1901
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG
Notes: No jacket.

$49
McCarthy, Mary The Group

Publisher: Franklin Library, 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd 1st
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: FlatSigned by Mary McCarthy. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
McCartney, Paul Blackbird Singing

Publisher: Norton, 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Paul McCartney is an iconic Academy Award and Grammy Award-winning English singer, song-writer, and multi instrumentalist who is one of the founding members of The Beatles. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Blackbird Singing: Poems and Lyrics 1965-1999 contains works never seen before in his first ever collection of poems and lyrics. A fantastic collector's item from this music icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!

$89
McCaughey, Kenny and Bobbi Seven from Heaven

Publisher: Nelson, 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Flatsigned by authors Kenny and Bobbi McCaughey

$89
McClanahan, Ed A Congress of Wonders

Publisher: CounterPoint, 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ed McClanahan

$89
McClary, Deanna; Jenkins, Jerry B. Commitment to Love

Publisher: Nelson, 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Deanna McClary.

$89
McClary, Lt. Clebe Living Proof

Publisher: Clebe McClary,
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover

$49
McClenahan, William U. M.D. G.P.

Publisher: Dorrance, 1974
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William U. McClenahan M.D.

$89
McCloud, Susan Evans Anna

Publisher: Bookcraft, 1987
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud.

$89
McCloud, Susan Evans My Enemy, My Love

Publisher: Bookcraft, 1980
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud.

$89
McCloud, Susan Evans Where the Heart Leads

Publisher: Bookcraft, 1979
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Evans McCloud.

$89
McClure, Alexander; Morris, Charles The Authentic Life of William McKinley, Our Third Martyr President. Together With a Sketch of Theodore Roosevelt, The 26th President of the United States

Publisher: W.E. Scull, 1901
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG
Notes: Very good condition.

$149
McCollum, Buck Private History and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion

Publisher: L.C. McCollum, 1923
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: G
Notes: Missing cover.

$89
McCollum, Thomas C. Tainted Blood

Publisher: Shoji Books, 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas C. McCollum III, book/jacket have minor water damage.

$89
McConnell, John Ed A Compendium of Kentucky Humor

Publisher: Host Communications Printing,
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Ed McConnell. Softcover.

$89
McConnell, Malcolm The Master of Disguise

Publisher: Morrow, 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F

$49
McCoo, Marilyn; Davis, Jr., Billy Up, Up, and Away

Publisher: Northfield Publishing, 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr.

$129
McCool, J.M. Cooling Off

Publisher: Little Brown, 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF

$49
McCorkle, Jill Carolina Moon

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle.

$89
McCorkle, Jill Crash Diet

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle.

$89
McCorkle, Jill Ferris Beach

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle.

$89
McCorkle, Jill Tending to Virginia

Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle.

$89
McCormac, Eugene Irving Polk, James K.

Publisher: Easton Press, 2002
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Category: Literature
Condition: F
Notes: Beautiful limited edition leatherbound with gilded gold lettering, pages, and a permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of James K. PolkA Political Biography. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by The Easto

$89
McCormack, John Fields and Pastures New: My First Year As a Country Vet

Publisher: Crown, 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Category: Literature
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John McCormack.

$89
McCormack, Pete Understanding Ken

Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover
Category: Literature
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete McCormack.

$49





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE