| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
Freedom's Landing |
Publisher: Ace/Putnam, 1995 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$49 |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
Nerilka's Story |
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1986 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne McCaffrey.
|
$89 |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
Pegasus in Flight |
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$89 |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall |
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$49 |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
The Dolphins of Pern |
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1994 Sig. State: Bookplate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Anne McCaffrey.
|
$89 |
| McCaffrey, Anne |
The Rowan |
Publisher: Ace/Putnam, 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$89 |
| McCann, Colum |
Songdogs |
Publisher: Metropolitan Books, 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Colum McCann.
|
$89 |
| McCarry, Charles |
Second Sight |
Publisher: Dutton, 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$89 |
| McCarry, Charles |
The Secret Lovers |
Publisher: Dutton, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Edition and counts down to '1' on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$429 |
| McCarry, Charles |
The Tears of Autumn |
Publisher: Dutton, 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF
|
$129 |
| McCarthy, Bill; Mallowe, Mike |
Vice Cop |
Publisher: Morrow, 1991 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned and inscribed by author Bill McCarthy
|
$89 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
Child of God |
Publisher: Random House, 1973 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG Notes: A great copy of this early work from critically acclaimed author Cormac McCarthy. Hardcover with original jacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket has edgewear and paperloss along the edge. Book is square and tightly bound; small nick aong the bottom of front board.
|
$989 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
Outer Dark |
Publisher: Random House, 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG Notes: Cormac McCarthy's second novel! Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Printing. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$1489 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
Outer Dark |
Publisher: Random House, 1968 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: VG Notes: No jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Slight lean; tape shadow on boards.
|
$489 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
The Crossing |
Publisher: Knopf, 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: F/F Notes: Volume 2 of McCarthy's "Border Trilogy." Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition.
|
$129 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
The Gardener's Son |
Publisher: Ecco, 1996 Sig. State: Bookplate Edition: LTD Printing: Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Presented with a special insert numbered and signed by Cormac McCarthy
|
$189 |
| McCarthy, Cormac |
The Stonemason |
Publisher: Ecco, 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Cormac McCarthy. One of only 300 signed, numbered, and specially bound limited editions.
|
$489 |
| McCarthy, Eugene J. |
Required Reading |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Eugene McCarthy.
|
$89 |
| McCarthy, Eugene J. |
The Ultimate Tyranny |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: An amazing one of a kind item this treasure has also been FlatSigned by McCarthy on the title page! Eugene Joseph "Gene" McCarthy (March 29, 1916 – December 10, 2005) was an American politician and a longtime member of the United States Congress from Minnesota. He served in the U. S. House of Representatives from 1949 to 1959 and the U. S. Senate from 1959 to 1971.In the 1968 presidential election, McCarthy unsuccessfully sought the Democratic nomination for president of the United States to succeed incumbent Lyndon B. Johnson on an anti-Vietnam War platform. He would unsuccessfully seek the presidency five times altogether. In 1980, he endorsed Ronald Reagan for the presidency. Stated First Edition. This book has been FlatSigned!
|
$289 |
| McCarthy, Eugene J. |
The Year of the People |
Publisher: Doubleday, 1969 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Eugene J. McCarthy.
|
$89 |
| McCarthy, Eugene J. |
Up 'Till Now |
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Eugene McCarthy.
|
$89 |
| McCarthy, James Remington |
The New Pioneers |
Publisher: Bobbs Merrill, 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG/VG
|
$49 |
| McCarthy, Jenny |
Baby Laughs |
Publisher: Dutton, 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by Jenny Mcarthy
|
$49 |
| McCarthy, Jenny |
Life Laughs |
Publisher: Dutton, 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by Jenny Mcarthy
|
$49 |
| McCarthy, Joe |
The Remarkable Kennedys |
Publisher: The Dial Press, 1960 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Joe McCarthy. A biography of the Kennedy family empire. Book and jacket are in very good condition. Price-clipped.
|
$189 |
| McCarthy, Justin |
The World's Greatest Literature |
Publisher: The Colonial Press, 1901 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG Notes: No jacket.
|
$49 |
| McCarthy, Mary |
The Group |
Publisher: Franklin Library, 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd 1st Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: FlatSigned by Mary McCarthy. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| McCartney, Paul |
Blackbird Singing |
Publisher: Norton, 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Paul McCartney is an iconic Academy Award and Grammy Award-winning English singer, song-writer, and multi instrumentalist who is one of the founding members of The Beatles. This TRUE FIRST EDITION of Blackbird Singing: Poems and Lyrics 1965-1999 contains works never seen before in his first ever collection of poems and lyrics. A fantastic collector's item from this music icon! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $22.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has very light edge wear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside!
|
$89 |
| McCaughey, Kenny and Bobbi |
Seven from Heaven |
Publisher: Nelson, 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Flatsigned by authors Kenny and Bobbi McCaughey
|
$89 |
| McClanahan, Ed |
A Congress of Wonders |
Publisher: CounterPoint, 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ed McClanahan
|
$89 |
| McClary, Deanna; Jenkins, Jerry B. |
Commitment to Love |
Publisher: Nelson, 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Deanna McClary.
|
$89 |
| McClary, Lt. Clebe |
Living Proof |
Publisher: Clebe McClary, Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: NF Notes: Softcover
|
$49 |
| McClenahan, William U. M.D. |
G.P. |
Publisher: Dorrance, 1974 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author William U. McClenahan M.D.
|
$89 |
| McCloud, Susan Evans |
Anna |
Publisher: Bookcraft, 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud.
|
$89 |
| McCloud, Susan Evans |
My Enemy, My Love |
Publisher: Bookcraft, 1980 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Susan Evans McCloud.
|
$89 |
| McCloud, Susan Evans |
Where the Heart Leads |
Publisher: Bookcraft, 1979 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Susan Evans McCloud.
|
$89 |
| McClure, Alexander; Morris, Charles |
The Authentic Life of William McKinley, Our Third Martyr President. Together With a Sketch of Theodore Roosevelt, The 26th President of the United States |
Publisher: W.E. Scull, 1901 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG Notes: Very good condition.
|
$149 |
| McCollum, Buck Private |
History and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion |
Publisher: L.C. McCollum, 1923 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: G Notes: Missing cover.
|
$89 |
| McCollum, Thomas C. |
Tainted Blood |
Publisher: Shoji Books, 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Thomas C. McCollum III, book/jacket have minor water damage.
|
$89 |
| McConnell, John Ed |
A Compendium of Kentucky Humor |
Publisher: Host Communications Printing, Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John Ed McConnell. Softcover.
|
$89 |
| McConnell, Malcolm |
The Master of Disguise |
Publisher: Morrow, 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F
|
$49 |
| McCoo, Marilyn; Davis, Jr., Billy |
Up, Up, and Away |
Publisher: Northfield Publishing, 2004 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by authors Marilyn McCoo and Billy Davis Jr.
|
$129 |
| McCool, J.M. |
Cooling Off |
Publisher: Little Brown, 1984 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF
|
$49 |
| McCorkle, Jill |
Carolina Moon |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle.
|
$89 |
| McCorkle, Jill |
Crash Diet |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Jill McCorkle.
|
$89 |
| McCorkle, Jill |
Ferris Beach |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle.
|
$89 |
| McCorkle, Jill |
Tending to Virginia |
Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1987 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Political/Biography/Non-Fiction Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Jill McCorkle.
|
$89 |
| McCormac, Eugene Irving |
Polk, James K. |
Publisher: Easton Press, 2002 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Category: Literature Condition: F Notes: Beautiful limited edition leatherbound with gilded gold lettering, pages, and a permanent satin bookmark. Hardcover Limited Edition First Printing - Copy of James K. PolkA Political Biography. This book is in fine condition. Published in 2002 by The Easto
|
$89 |
| McCormack, John |
Fields and Pastures New: My First Year As a Country Vet |
Publisher: Crown, 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Category: Literature Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author John McCormack.
|
$89 |
| McCormack, Pete |
Understanding Ken |
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover Category: Literature Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Pete McCormack.
|
$49 |