Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

EVERYTHING ON THIS PAGE 20% OFF!

Discounts reflected when added to cart

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken Golf My Way

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1974
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$89
Nielsen, Dr. Jerri Ice Bound

Publisher: Hyperion, 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Nielsen, Kay East of the Sun and West of the Moon

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: Nice reprint edition of this classic illustrated work from Kay Nielsen, originally published in 1914. Book is in near fine condition, jacket is in very good+ condition.

$89
Nielsen, Rick; Kuntz, Ron Doin' Time

Publisher: Crosstraining, 1996
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ron Nielsen.

$89
Niffenegger, Audrey The Three Incestuous Sisters

Publisher: Abrams, 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Audrey Niffenegger! True first with the '1' in the number line. Hardcover with pictorial cover. Near Fine Condition!

$129
Niffenegger, Audrey The Time Traveler's Wife

Publisher: MacAdam Cage, 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Audrey Niffenegger. 2005 reissue of her best work.

$149
Nisbit, Jim; Anderson, Kent; Sallis, James; Harrington, Kent; Herron, Don; Other Various Authors Measures of Poison

Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: This amazing book has been FLATSIGNED by 14 of the living authors on the title page! A fantastic addition to any collectors library and a must have for all signature hounds as some of these names are destined for stardom if they aren't already there! A true treasure! Among the living contributors who have signed this book are Jim Nisbit, Kent Anderson, James Sallis, Dennis Ray McMillan, Kent Harrington, Don Herron, Jon A. Jackson, Gary Phillips, Jesse Sublett, Bob Truluck, and Craig Miles Miller.

$789
Nisenson and Vitelli From Boyhood to President with Franklin Delano Roosevelt

Publisher: World Syndicate, 1934
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Great copy of this scarce title in its original dust jacket. Jacket shows moderate signs of wear with chipping along top and bottom of jacket. Jacket has been taped on the cover and has also been price clipped. Topstain looks good. The most amazing thing about this copy is that it has actually been FlatSigned by James Roosevelt! James Roosevelt (December 23, 1907 – August 13, 1991) was the oldest son of President Franklin D. Roosevelt and Anna Eleanor Roosevelt. A real treasure!

$289
Nitus, Julius God and the West

Publisher: Twintree Publishers, 1981
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Julies Nitus. No jacket.

$89
Niven, John Martin Van Buren

Publisher: Easton Press, 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd.
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Niven, Marian A Doctor of Souls

Publisher: Seabury Press, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Part III of The Seekers.

$49
Niven, Marian The Altar and the Crown

Publisher: Seabury Press, 1971
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marian Niven.

$89
Niven, Marian The Altar and the Crown

Publisher: Seabury Press, 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Part I of The Seekers.

$49
Niven, Marian The Inheritors

Publisher: Seabury Press, 1977
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Part II of The Seekers.

$49
Nixon, Patricia The White House: An Historic Guide

Publisher: White House Historical Association, 1971
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Nixon! Softcover guide to the White House. In very good condition.

$89
Nixon, Richard Beyond Peace

Publisher: Easton Press, 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Limited Memorial Edition, only 4500 copies made. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$89
Nixon, Richard Beyond Peace

Publisher: Random House, 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Nixon, Richard In the Arena

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon, the 37th President of the United States! Signature has been certified by Global Authentication Inc., the premier authentication service! Hardcover in original jacket with a signature on the free front end page. Copyright and publishing years coincide on the copyright page and the number lining begins with "1". $21.95 price is intact on jacket. Jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with very little edgewear or age-toning. Book is in NEAR FINE condition and is square and tightly bound with clean, crisp pages inside. Authentication sticker on the free front end page.

$489
Nixon, Richard In the Arena

Publisher: Easton Press, 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: F
Notes: Book Plate on Half-Title Page. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark

$129
Nixon, Richard Leaders

Publisher: Warner Books, 1982
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Nixon! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$429
Nixon, Richard Seize the Moment

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1992
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a Nixon library bookplate by Richard Nixon! Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$589
Nixon, Richard Seize the Moment

Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1992
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a Nixon library bookplate by Richard Nixon! Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$489
Nixon, Richard Setting the Course: The First Year

Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, 1970
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! His major policy statements in the first year of his Presidency. Book and jacket in very good+ condition.

$389
Nixon, Richard Six Crises

Publisher: Doubleday , 1962
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Autopen signature by Richard Nixon! Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$389
Nixon, Richard Six Crises

Publisher: Doubleday , 1962
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$89
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Stated First Printing.

$789
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Special limited slipcased edition. Stated First Printing. In very good condition.

$689
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Stated First Printing.

$449
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history.

$289
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history, Richard Nixon. Stated First Printing.

$89
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon 2 Volume Set

Publisher: Easton Press, 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by former President Richard Nixon! Beautiful Easton Press Leather Bound limited edition 2 volume set. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.

$749
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon: Volume 1

Publisher: Easton Press, 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: Leather Bound limited edition. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.

$89
Nixon, Richard The Memoirs of Richard Nixon: Volumes 1 and 2

Publisher: Easton Press, 1988
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Leather
Condition: NF
Notes: Leather Bound limited edition. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.

$189
Nixon, Richard The Real War

Publisher: Warner Books, 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd1st
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon! Specially bound slipcased edition.

$449
Nixon, Richard The Real War

Publisher: Warner Books, 1980
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line.

$449
Nixon, Richard The Real War

Publisher: Warner Books, 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Front endpage cut out.

$89
Nizer, Louis The Inmplosion Conspiracy

Publisher: Doubleday , 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Louis Nizer.

$89
Nizer, Louis The Jury Returns

Publisher: Doubleday , 1966
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Louis Nizer.

$89
Noe, Cotton The Blood of Rachel

Publisher: John. P Morton & Co., 1916
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Cotton Noe. No Jacket --cover stained.

$89
Nofziger, Lyn Nofziger

Publisher: Regnery, Gateway, 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lyn Nofziger.

$89
Nolan, William F. Helltracks

Publisher: Cemetary Dance, 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author William F. Nolan. 1 of only 500 numbered deluxe signed copies printed in this edition. From the author of Logan's Run.

$129
Noon, Chris One Step Beyond

Publisher: MacMillan, 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Chris Noon.

$89
Noonan, D.A. Alaska: The Land of Now

Publisher: Seattle, Wash., 1923
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author D.A. Noonan.

$89
Nordan, Howard The Northern Lights

Publisher: Summit Books, 1987
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$89
Nordan, Lewis Wolf Whistle

Publisher: Algonquin Books, 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lewis Nordan.

$89
Nordhoff, Charles Mutiny on the Bounty

Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket has edge wear and paper loss most notable on the spine. Decorated endpapes. Book is in good condition.

$429
Nordhoff, Charles; Hall, James Norman Pictairn's Island

Publisher: Little Brown, 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: No jacket.

$89
Nordmann, Charles Einstein and the Universe

Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin Ltd., 1922
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: No jacket. Stated second Impression.

$89
Norman, Geoffrey Bouncing Back

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F

$89
Norman, Hilary Fascination

Publisher: Dutton, 1992
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Uncorrected Proof. Softcover.

$89





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


HOME PAGE