Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Jeffrey Robinson Rainier and Grace: An Intimate Portrait

Publisher: Atlantic
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffrey Robinson.

$28
Kevin Robinson Mall Rats

Publisher: Walker
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author, Jacket in very good conidtion with minor wear. Book in excellent condition.

$28
Kim Stanley Robinson Antarctica

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy.

$28
Kim Stanley Robinson Fifty Degrees Below

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy.

$28
Kim Stanley Robinson Fifty Degrees Below

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy.

$10
Kim Stanley Robinson Sixty days and Counting

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy.

$28
Kim Stanley Robinson The Gold Coast

Publisher: TOR
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy.

$28
Marilynne Robinson Gilead

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition.

$28
Mary Robinson Why Did I Ever

Publisher: CounterPoint
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Robinson

$28
George Roche The Book of Heros: Great Men and Women in American History

Publisher: Regnery
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author George Roche

$28
Rockettes The Radio City Rockettes

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Rockettes Alexa Glover and Tara Dunleay

$28
Helen Pendleton Rockwell Here's How

Publisher: Roy
Publish Date: NA
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Helen's Cook Book.

$28
Dennis Rodman I Should be Dead by Now

Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Rodman. Autobiography.

$28
George B. Rodney The Open Trail

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1932
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$10
George Rodrigue
Lawrence S. Freundlich
Blue Dog

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Later Printing with slip case in great condition

$129
Alisa Valdes Rodriguez The Dirty Girls Social Club

Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Soft cover, Advanced Reader's Edition, Uncorrected Proof

$10
Dave Roever Nobody's Ever Cried for Me...

Publisher: Roever Communications
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Dave Roever

$28
Howard Roffman Presumed Guilty

Publisher: A.S. Barnes
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Signed and inscribed by Howard Roffman.

$28
Rick Rofihe Father Must

Publisher: HarperCollins
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition.

$10
Annie Rogers A Dream Across Time

Publisher: Durban House
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Annie Rogers

$28
Henry C. Rogers Walking the Tightrope

Publisher: William Morrow
Publish Date: 1980
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: No Dust jacket, book in good condition.

$10
Anne Roiphe Water from the Well

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG
Notes: No Dust jacket, Book in great condition.

$10
James Rollins Black Order

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Rollins.

$10
James Rollins Indiana Jones and the Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 2008
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by New York Times Bestselling author James Rollins! "Only one man can find a kingdom forgotten by time, salvage a treasure more precious than riches, and protect the ultimate secret from the most dangerous evil....The hardest-working hero in a

$28
James Rollins The Judas Strain

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 2007
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author James Rollins.

$28
Ray Romano Why I Love and Hate My Brothers

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Ray, Richard, and Robert Romano. Celebrity of Sitcom Everyone Loves Raymond.

$28
Andy Rooney Out Of My Mind

Publisher: Public Affairs
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Andy Rooney

$28
Mickey Rooney The Search for Sonny Skies

Publisher: Birch Lane Press
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Mickey Rooney.

$28
Eleanor Roosevelt
Helen Ferris
Partners: The United Nations and Youth

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1950
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Eleanor Roosevelt This I Remember

Publisher: Harper & Bros.
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: BCE
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life as First Lady with FDR in the White House up until his death. A tremendous collector's item! Illustrated edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket.

$28
Eleanor Roosevelt This I Remember

Publisher: Harper & Bros.
Publish Date: 1949
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life as First Lady with FDR in the White House up until his death. A tremendous collector's item! Stated First Edition. No dustjacket.

$28
Eleanor Roosevelt This is My Story

Publisher: Harper & Bros.
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life up til 1921. A tremendous collector's item! Stated First Edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and paperloss. Book has age-toning and bumping. Great shape considering the age.

$189
Eleanor Roosevelt This is My Story

Publisher: Harper & Bros.
Publish Date: 1937
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life up til 1921. A tremendous collector's item! Illustrated edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket.

$28
Elliott Roosevelt Murder in the East Room

Publisher: St. Martins
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Franklin D. Roosevelt Looking Forward

Publisher: John Day
Publish Date: 1933
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Franklin Roosevelt detailed his plans for the future of America which included the New Deal. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$149
Franklin D. Roosevelt On Our Way

Publisher: Faber & Faber
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: UK1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: In great condition for its age! Jacket has minor edgewear and shows some age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound. Top stain still bright! Very good+ condition.

$149
Franklin D. Roosevelt On Our Way

Publisher: John Day
Publish Date: 1934
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: In great condition for its age! Jacket has minor edgewear and shows some age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound. Top stain still bright! Very good+ condition.

$149
Franklin D. Roosevelt The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume One The Genesis of the New Deal 1928 - 1932

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1938
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Volume 1 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1928 - 1932. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Franklin D. Roosevelt The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume Three The Advance of Recovery and Reform 1934

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1938
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Volume 3 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the year of 1933. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Franklin D. Roosevelt The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume Two The Year of Crisis 1933

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1938
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Volume 2 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the year of 1933. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Franklin D. Roosevelt The War Message

Publisher: Ritten House
Publish Date: 1942
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: The addresses of President Franklin Roosevelt to the Nation explaining clearly and simply what had happened in the Pacific, and what precautions we have taken to cope with the enemy. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$28
Selwa "Lucky" Roosevelt Keeper of the Gate

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Selwa "Lucky" Roosevelt, Chief of Protocol in the Reagan White House. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Theodore Roosevelt African Game Trails

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1910
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Beautiful TRUE FIRST EDITION.

$1189
Theodore Roosevelt Hunting Trips of a Ranchman

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1886
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: First Trade Edition of this great work from one of the greatest Presidents in U.S. history, Theodore Roosevelt. Hardcover bound in brown. Front board slightly loose. Overall in very good condition.

$489
Theodore Roosevelt Outdoor Pastimes of an American Hunter

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1908
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: New and enlarged edition of this great work from Theodore Roosevelt. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Front hinge is loose. Overall in very good condition.

$289
Theodore Roosevelt The Works of Theodore Roosevelt: National Edition Twenty Volume Set

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 1926
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: Theodore Roosevelt was not only the 26th President of the United States but an avid hunter and explorer! This Twenty Volume set of The Works of Theodore Roosevelt has been SIGNED by Roosevelt himself TWICE on a bookplate (professionally mounted postcard) in the first volume! This is an amazingly beautiful set that you won't want to miss adding to your presidential book collection! This is a True Limited Edition Twenty Volume Set SIGNED by the author on a bookplate! Hardcover Books bound in green cloth boards with gold gilt topstain! The Charles Scribner's Son insignia is on the copyright page. The books have very little fading and are overall in great shape. Books are square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition for the set is NEAR FINE!

$5700
Theodore Roosevelt Thomas H. Benton: American Statesmen

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Publish Date: 1899
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Large print edition, #147 of 500 copies made. Book has minor wear and is in great shape for its age.

$129
Theodore & Kermit Roosevelt Trailing the Giant Panda

Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books
Publish Date: 1929
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Elliott Roosevelt ed. F.D.R. - His Personal Letters The Early Years

Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce
Publish Date: 1947
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Volume 1 of a collection of the letters written by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1887, when at the age of five F.D.R. wrote his first letter, to 1904, when he was graduating from Harvard. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Elliott Roosevelt ed. F.D.R. - His Personal Letters Volume II 1905 - 1928

Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce
Publish Date: 1948
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Volume 2 of a collection of the letters written by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1904 to 1928. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE