| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Nicklaus, Jack; Bowden, Ken |
Golf My Way |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1974 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Nielsen, Dr. Jerri |
Ice Bound |
Publisher: Hyperion, 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F
|
$89 |
| Nielsen, Kay |
East of the Sun and West of the Moon |
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: Nice reprint edition of this classic illustrated work from Kay Nielsen, originally published in 1914. Book is in near fine condition, jacket is in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Nielsen, Rick; Kuntz, Ron |
Doin' Time |
Publisher: Crosstraining, 1996 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Ron Nielsen.
|
$89 |
| Niffenegger, Audrey |
The Three Incestuous Sisters |
Publisher: Abrams, 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Audrey Niffenegger! True first with the '1' in the number line. Hardcover with pictorial cover. Near Fine Condition!
|
$129 |
| Niffenegger, Audrey |
The Time Traveler's Wife |
Publisher: MacAdam Cage, 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Audrey Niffenegger. 2005 reissue of her best work.
|
$149 |
| Nisbit, Jim; Anderson, Kent; Sallis, James; Harrington, Kent; Herron, Don; Other Various Authors |
Measures of Poison |
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2002 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: This amazing book has been FLATSIGNED by 14 of the living authors on the title page! A fantastic addition to any collectors library and a must have for all signature hounds as some of these names are destined for stardom if they aren't already there! A true treasure! Among the living contributors who have signed this book are Jim Nisbit, Kent Anderson, James Sallis, Dennis Ray McMillan, Kent Harrington, Don Herron, Jon A. Jackson, Gary Phillips, Jesse Sublett, Bob Truluck, and Craig Miles Miller.
|
$789 |
| Nisenson and Vitelli |
From Boyhood to President with Franklin Delano Roosevelt |
Publisher: World Syndicate, 1934 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Great copy of this scarce title in its original dust jacket. Jacket shows moderate signs of wear with chipping along top and bottom of jacket. Jacket has been taped on the cover and has also been price clipped. Topstain looks good. The most amazing thing about this copy is that it has actually been FlatSigned by James Roosevelt! James Roosevelt (December 23, 1907 – August 13, 1991) was the oldest son of President Franklin D. Roosevelt and Anna Eleanor Roosevelt. A real treasure!
|
$289 |
| Nitus, Julius |
God and the West |
Publisher: Twintree Publishers, 1981 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1s Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Julies Nitus. No jacket.
|
$89 |
| Niven, John |
Martin Van Buren |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1986 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd. Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Niven, Marian |
A Doctor of Souls |
Publisher: Seabury Press, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Part III of The Seekers.
|
$49 |
| Niven, Marian |
The Altar and the Crown |
Publisher: Seabury Press, 1971 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Marian Niven.
|
$89 |
| Niven, Marian |
The Altar and the Crown |
Publisher: Seabury Press, 1971 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Part I of The Seekers.
|
$49 |
| Niven, Marian |
The Inheritors |
Publisher: Seabury Press, 1977 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Part II of The Seekers.
|
$49 |
| Nixon, Patricia |
The White House: An Historic Guide |
Publisher: White House Historical Association, 1971 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by Patricia Nixon! Softcover guide to the White House. In very good condition.
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Beyond Peace |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Limited Memorial Edition, only 4500 copies made. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Beyond Peace |
Publisher: Random House, 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
In the Arena |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1990 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon, the 37th President of the United States! Signature has been certified by Global Authentication Inc., the premier authentication service! Hardcover in original jacket with a signature on the free front end page. Copyright and publishing years coincide on the copyright page and the number lining begins with "1". $21.95 price is intact on jacket. Jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with very little edgewear or age-toning. Book is in NEAR FINE condition and is square and tightly bound with clean, crisp pages inside. Authentication sticker on the free front end page.
|
$489 |
| Nixon, Richard |
In the Arena |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: F Notes: Book Plate on Half-Title Page. Leather collector's edition complete with hubbed spine, gilded page edges, and permanent satin bookmark
|
$129 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Leaders |
Publisher: Warner Books, 1982 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Richard Nixon! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$429 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Seize the Moment |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a Nixon library bookplate by Richard Nixon! Counts down to '1' in the number line on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$589 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Seize the Moment |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1992 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed on a Nixon library bookplate by Richard Nixon! Book and jacket are in near fine condition.
|
$489 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Setting the Course: The First Year |
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, 1970 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! His major policy statements in the first year of his Presidency. Book and jacket in very good+ condition.
|
$389 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Six Crises |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1962 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Autopen signature by Richard Nixon! Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$389 |
| Nixon, Richard |
Six Crises |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1962 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Stated First Printing.
|
$789 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Special limited slipcased edition. Stated First Printing. In very good condition.
|
$689 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history. Stated First Printing.
|
$449 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a bookplate by former President Richard Nixon! The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history.
|
$289 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1978 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The autobiography one of the most controversial Presidents in history, Richard Nixon. Stated First Printing.
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon 2 Volume Set |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by former President Richard Nixon! Beautiful Easton Press Leather Bound limited edition 2 volume set. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.
|
$749 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon: Volume 1 |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Leather Bound limited edition. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.
|
$89 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Memoirs of Richard Nixon: Volumes 1 and 2 |
Publisher: Easton Press, 1988 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Leather Condition: NF Notes: Leather Bound limited edition. Bound in genuine leather with gilt lettering, gold gilt page edges. Library of the Presidents series. Near Fine condition.
|
$189 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Real War |
Publisher: Warner Books, 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd1st Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon! Specially bound slipcased edition.
|
$449 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Real War |
Publisher: Warner Books, 1980 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by Richard Nixon! Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line.
|
$449 |
| Nixon, Richard |
The Real War |
Publisher: Warner Books, 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Printing with the '1' in the number line. Front endpage cut out.
|
$89 |
| Nizer, Louis |
The Inmplosion Conspiracy |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1973 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Louis Nizer.
|
$89 |
| Nizer, Louis |
The Jury Returns |
Publisher: Doubleday , 1966 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Louis Nizer.
|
$89 |
| Noe, Cotton |
The Blood of Rachel |
Publisher: John. P Morton & Co., 1916 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Cotton Noe. No Jacket --cover stained.
|
$89 |
| Nofziger, Lyn |
Nofziger |
Publisher: Regnery, Gateway, 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lyn Nofziger.
|
$89 |
| Nolan, William F. |
Helltracks |
Publisher: Cemetary Dance, 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author William F. Nolan. 1 of only 500 numbered deluxe signed copies printed in this edition. From the author of Logan's Run.
|
$129 |
| Noon, Chris |
One Step Beyond |
Publisher: MacMillan, 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Chris Noon.
|
$89 |
| Noonan, D.A. |
Alaska: The Land of Now |
Publisher: Seattle, Wash., 1923 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author D.A. Noonan.
|
$89 |
| Nordan, Howard |
The Northern Lights |
Publisher: Summit Books, 1987 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF
|
$89 |
| Nordan, Lewis |
Wolf Whistle |
Publisher: Algonquin Books, 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Lewis Nordan.
|
$89 |
| Nordhoff, Charles |
Mutiny on the Bounty |
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket has edge wear and paper loss most notable on the spine. Decorated endpapes. Book is in good condition.
|
$429 |
| Nordhoff, Charles; Hall, James Norman |
Pictairn's Island |
Publisher: Little Brown, 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: No jacket.
|
$89 |
| Nordmann, Charles |
Einstein and the Universe |
Publisher: T. Fisher Unwin Ltd., 1922 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: No jacket. Stated second Impression.
|
$89 |
| Norman, Geoffrey |
Bouncing Back |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, 1990 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F
|
$89 |
| Norman, Hilary |
Fascination |
Publisher: Dutton, 1992 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Uncorrected Proof. Softcover.
|
$89 |