| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Jeffrey Robinson |
Rainier and Grace: An Intimate Portrait |
Publisher: Atlantic Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Jeffrey Robinson. |
$28 |
| Kevin Robinson |
Mall Rats |
Publisher: Walker Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author, Jacket in very good conidtion with minor wear. Book in excellent condition.
|
$28 |
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Antarctica |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy. |
$28 |
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Fifty Degrees Below |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy. |
$28 |
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Fifty Degrees Below |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy. |
$10 |
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
Sixty days and Counting |
Publisher: Bantam Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy. |
$28 |
| Kim Stanley Robinson |
The Gold Coast |
Publisher: TOR Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Kim Stanley Robinson. Award Winning Author of the Mars Trilogy. |
$28 |
| Marilynne Robinson |
Gilead |
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Publish Date: 2004 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. |
$28 |
| Mary Robinson |
Why Did I Ever |
Publisher: CounterPoint Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Mary Robinson |
$28 |
| George Roche |
The Book of Heros: Great Men and Women in American History |
Publisher: Regnery Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author George Roche |
$28 |
| Rockettes |
The Radio City Rockettes |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by Rockettes Alexa Glover and Tara Dunleay |
$28 |
| Helen Pendleton Rockwell |
Here's How |
Publisher: Roy Publish Date: NA Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Helen's Cook Book. |
$28 |
| Dennis Rodman |
I Should be Dead by Now |
Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Dennis Rodman. Autobiography. |
$28 |
| George B. Rodney |
The Open Trail |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1932 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.
|
$10 |
George Rodrigue Lawrence S. Freundlich |
Blue Dog |
Publisher: Viking Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Later Printing with slip case in great condition |
$129 |
| Alisa Valdes Rodriguez |
The Dirty Girls Social Club |
Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: NF Notes: Soft cover, Advanced Reader's Edition, Uncorrected Proof
|
$10 |
| Dave Roever |
Nobody's Ever Cried for Me... |
Publisher: Roever Communications Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Dave Roever |
$28 |
| Howard Roffman |
Presumed Guilty |
Publisher: A.S. Barnes Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Signed and inscribed by Howard Roffman. |
$28 |
| Rick Rofihe |
Father Must |
Publisher: HarperCollins Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Hardcover in original jacket. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. Book and jacket are in fine condition. |
$10 |
| Annie Rogers |
A Dream Across Time |
Publisher: Durban House Publish Date: 2003 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Annie Rogers |
$28 |
| Henry C. Rogers |
Walking the Tightrope |
Publisher: William Morrow Publish Date: 1980 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: No Dust jacket, book in good condition.
|
$10 |
| Anne Roiphe |
Water from the Well |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG Notes: No Dust jacket, Book in great condition.
|
$10 |
| James Rollins |
Black Order |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Rollins. |
$10 |
| James Rollins |
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 2008 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by New York Times Bestselling author James Rollins! "Only one man can find a kingdom forgotten by time, salvage a treasure more precious than riches, and protect the ultimate secret from the most dangerous evil....The hardest-working hero in a
|
$28 |
| James Rollins |
The Judas Strain |
Publisher: Morrow Publish Date: 2007 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author James Rollins. |
$28 |
| Ray Romano |
Why I Love and Hate My Brothers |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Ray, Richard, and Robert Romano. Celebrity of Sitcom Everyone Loves Raymond.
|
$28 |
| Andy Rooney |
Out Of My Mind |
Publisher: Public Affairs Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Andy Rooney |
$28 |
| Mickey Rooney |
The Search for Sonny Skies |
Publisher: Birch Lane Press Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and inscribed by author Mickey Rooney. |
$28 |
Eleanor Roosevelt Helen Ferris |
Partners: The United Nations and Youth |
Publisher: Doubleday Publish Date: 1950 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Eleanor Roosevelt |
This I Remember |
Publisher: Harper & Bros. Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: BCE Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life as First Lady with FDR in the White House up until his death. A tremendous collector's item! Illustrated edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket.
|
$28 |
| Eleanor Roosevelt |
This I Remember |
Publisher: Harper & Bros. Publish Date: 1949 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life as First Lady with FDR in the White House up until his death. A tremendous collector's item! Stated First Edition. No dustjacket.
|
$28 |
| Eleanor Roosevelt |
This is My Story |
Publisher: Harper & Bros. Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life up til 1921. A tremendous collector's item! Stated First Edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and paperloss. Book has age-toning and bumping. Great shape considering the age.
|
$189 |
| Eleanor Roosevelt |
This is My Story |
Publisher: Harper & Bros. Publish Date: 1937 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The autobiography of one of the most admired women of the 20th century, Eleanor Roosevelt, wife to President Franklin Roosevelt. This book details her life up til 1921. A tremendous collector's item! Illustrated edition. Hardcover with original dustjacket.
|
$28 |
| Elliott Roosevelt |
Murder in the East Room |
Publisher: St. Martins Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition. |
$28 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
Looking Forward |
Publisher: John Day Publish Date: 1933 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Franklin Roosevelt detailed his plans for the future of America which included the New Deal. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$149 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
On Our Way |
Publisher: Faber & Faber Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: UK1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: In great condition for its age! Jacket has minor edgewear and shows some age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound. Top stain still bright! Very good+ condition. |
$149 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
On Our Way |
Publisher: John Day Publish Date: 1934 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: In great condition for its age! Jacket has minor edgewear and shows some age-toning. Book is square and tightly bound. Top stain still bright! Very good+ condition. |
$149 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume One The Genesis of the New Deal 1928 - 1932 |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1938 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Volume 1 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1928 - 1932. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume Three The Advance of Recovery and Reform 1934 |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1938 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Volume 3 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the year of 1933. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
The Public Papers and Addresses of Franklin D. Roosevelt: Volume Two The Year of Crisis 1933 |
Publisher: Random House Publish Date: 1938 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Volume 2 of the collection of the public papers and addresses by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the year of 1933. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Franklin D. Roosevelt |
The War Message |
Publisher: Ritten House Publish Date: 1942 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: The addresses of President Franklin Roosevelt to the Nation explaining clearly and simply what had happened in the Pacific, and what precautions we have taken to cope with the enemy. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.
|
$28 |
| Selwa "Lucky" Roosevelt |
Keeper of the Gate |
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Publish Date: 1990 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Selwa "Lucky" Roosevelt, Chief of Protocol in the Reagan White House. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Theodore Roosevelt |
African Game Trails |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1910 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Beautiful TRUE FIRST EDITION. |
$1189 |
| Theodore Roosevelt |
Hunting Trips of a Ranchman |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 1886 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: First Trade Edition of this great work from one of the greatest Presidents in U.S. history, Theodore Roosevelt. Hardcover bound in brown. Front board slightly loose. Overall in very good condition.
|
$489 |
| Theodore Roosevelt |
Outdoor Pastimes of an American Hunter |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1908 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: New and enlarged edition of this great work from Theodore Roosevelt. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Front hinge is loose. Overall in very good condition. |
$289 |
| Theodore Roosevelt |
The Works of Theodore Roosevelt: National Edition Twenty Volume Set |
Publisher: Scribners Publish Date: 1926 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: NF Notes: Theodore Roosevelt was not only the 26th President of the United States but an avid hunter and explorer! This Twenty Volume set of The Works of Theodore Roosevelt has been SIGNED by Roosevelt himself TWICE on a bookplate (professionally mounted postcard) in the first volume! This is an amazingly beautiful set that you won't want to miss adding to your presidential book collection! This is a True Limited Edition Twenty Volume Set SIGNED by the author on a bookplate! Hardcover Books bound in green cloth boards with gold gilt topstain! The Charles Scribner's Son insignia is on the copyright page. The books have very little fading and are overall in great shape. Books are square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside! Condition for the set is NEAR FINE!
|
$5700 |
| Theodore Roosevelt |
Thomas H. Benton: American Statesmen |
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Publish Date: 1899 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Large print edition, #147 of 500 copies made. Book has minor wear and is in great shape for its age.
|
$129 |
| Theodore & Kermit Roosevelt |
Trailing the Giant Panda |
Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books Publish Date: 1929 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Elliott Roosevelt ed. |
F.D.R. - His Personal Letters The Early Years |
Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce Publish Date: 1947 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Volume 1 of a collection of the letters written by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1887, when at the age of five F.D.R. wrote his first letter, to 1904, when he was graduating from Harvard. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| Elliott Roosevelt ed. |
F.D.R. - His Personal Letters Volume II 1905 - 1928 |
Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce Publish Date: 1948 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Volume 2 of a collection of the letters written by Franklin D. Roosevelt. This book covers the period from 1904 to 1928. Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |