Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Alice Hegan Rice Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Publish Date: 1901
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: No dustjacket. Book is in very good conditon.

$28
Anne Rice Beauty's Punishment

Publisher: Dutton
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 9th
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice, Book written under pen name A.N. Roquelare

$289
Anne Rice Belinda

Publisher: Arbor House
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Anne Rice

$28
Anne Rice Blood and Gold

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Part of her Vampire Chronicles series. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Fine/Fine Condition.

$28
Anne Rice Blood and Gold

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Soft cover, Written by author Anne Rice

$10
Anne Rice Christ the Lord out of Egypt

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice

$149
Anne Rice Cry to Heaven

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Anne Rice! Her debut masterpiece. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Jacket has minor edgewear and wrinkling. Book has minor wear and bumping.

$889
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed on a special bookplate by Anne Rice! Her debut masterpiece. Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$689
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: Later
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Anne Rice's debut masterpiece, the beginning of her "Vampire Chronicles"! Book and jacket are in very good condition.

$28
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: Missing dust jacket in great condition

$10
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: First Soft Cover Edition. Anne Rice's debut masterpiece, the beginning of her "Vampire Chronicles"

$10
Anne Rice Lasher

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice

$149
Anne Rice Lasher

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne Rice

$129
Anne Rice Lasher

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 5th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice

$28
Anne Rice Lasher

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Hardcover with jacket.

$10
Anne Rice Memnoch the Devil

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice

$249
Anne Rice Memnoch the Devil

Publisher: B.E. Trice
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: One of only 425 limited edition SIGNED books. This book has been FlatSigned. A perfect collector's item for any library of Vampire Chronicles novels.

$229
Anne Rice Memnoch the Devil

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne Rice

$229
Anne Rice Merrick

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Author Anne Rice

$28
Anne Rice Servant of the Bones

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Anne Rice! Stated First Edition.

$189
Anne Rice Servant of the Bones

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: This beautiful copy of "Servant of the Bones" has been Signed on a custom Rice Family Bookplate by author Anne Rice.

$28
Anne Rice The Mummy or Ramses The Damned

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: ARC
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice

$589
Anne Rice The Queen of the Damned

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice

$189
Anne Rice The Queen of the Damned

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: SIgned and Inscribed by Author Anne Rice

$189
Anne Rice The Queen of the Damned

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne RIce

$149
Anne Rice The Tale of the Body Thief

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice.

$229
Anne Rice The Vampire Armand

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Trade Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$10
Anne Rice The Vampire Lestat

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$10
Anne Rice Violin

Publisher: B.E. Trice
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: Ltd
Printing:
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: F
Notes: This book has been FlatSigned by Rice. Crimson velvet boards with matching slipcase. A terrific collector's item for any Rice fan.

$189
Anne Rice Violin

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Stated First Trade Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition.

$28
Anne Rice Vittorio the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice. True first with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.

$28
Anne Rice Vittorio the Vampire

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition.

$10
Christopher Rice A Density of Souls

Publisher: Talk Miramax
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Christopher Rice

$28
Christopher Rice The Snow Garden

Publisher: Talk Miramax
Publish Date: 2001
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Rice

$28
Helen Steiner Rice God Bless America

Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Publish Date: 1991
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Helen Steiner Rice In the Vineyard of the Lord

Publisher: Guideposts
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Helen Steiner Rice Loving Promises

Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Helen Steiner Rice Somebody Loves You

Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Publish Date: 1979
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Russell Rice Big Blue Machine

Publisher: Strode
Publish Date: 1976
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed by author Russell Rice and by legendary UK coach Adolph Rupp! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Big Blue Machine. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Strode.

$389
Russell Rice The Wildcats: Kentucky Football

Publisher: Strode
Publish Date: 1975
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Russell Rice

$28
Frank Rich The Greatest Story Ever Sold

Publisher: Penguin Press
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Frank Rich

$28
Sharon Rich Sweethearts

Publisher: Donald I. Fine
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Sharon Rich

$28
Dell Richards Superstars: Twelve Lesbians who changed the World

Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG+
Notes: Softcover, Spine corners have minor wear.

$28
Bill Richardson Between Worlds: The Making of an American Life

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Richardson, governor of New Mexico. True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Kip Richeal Welcome to the Big Ten

Publisher: Sagamore Publishing
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kip Richeal. Jacket Edges are worn

$28
Phyllis Richman The Butter did It

Publisher: Harper Collins
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Phyllis Richman

$28
Edward V. Rickenbacker Rickenbacker: An Autobiography

Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward V. Rickenbacker

$28
John Ridley Everybody Smokes in Hell

Publisher: Knopf
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by John Ridley

$28
John Clarke Ridpath History of the United States

Publisher: American Book
Publish Date: 1911
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Hardcover in very good condition.

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE