| AUTHOR | TITLE | DESCRIPTION | PRICE | ORDER |
| Alice Hegan Rice |
Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch |
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publish Date: 1901 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: No dustjacket. Book is in very good conditon. |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Beauty's Punishment |
Publisher: Dutton Publish Date: 1984 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 9th Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice, Book written under pen name A.N. Roquelare
|
$289 |
| Anne Rice |
Belinda |
Publisher: Arbor House Publish Date: 1986 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by author Anne Rice |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Blood and Gold |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Part of her Vampire Chronicles series. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Fine/Fine Condition. |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Blood and Gold |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Soft cover, Written by author Anne Rice
|
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
Christ the Lord out of Egypt |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice |
$149 |
| Anne Rice |
Cry to Heaven |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1982 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG/VG Notes: Stated First Edition. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Interview with the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Anne Rice! Her debut masterpiece. Stated First Edition on the copyright page. Jacket has minor edgewear and wrinkling. Book has minor wear and bumping. |
$889 |
| Anne Rice |
Interview with the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed on a special bookplate by Anne Rice! Her debut masterpiece. Book and jacket are in very good condition. |
$689 |
| Anne Rice |
Interview with the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: Later Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Anne Rice's debut masterpiece, the beginning of her "Vampire Chronicles"! Book and jacket are in very good condition.
|
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Interview with the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: Missing dust jacket in great condition |
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
Interview with the Vampire |
Publisher: Ballantine Books Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: Thus Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG Notes: First Soft Cover Edition. Anne Rice's debut masterpiece, the beginning of her "Vampire Chronicles"
|
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
Lasher |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice |
$149 |
| Anne Rice |
Lasher |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne Rice |
$129 |
| Anne Rice |
Lasher |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 5th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Lasher |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Hardcover with jacket. |
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
Memnoch the Devil |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice |
$249 |
| Anne Rice |
Memnoch the Devil |
Publisher: B.E. Trice Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: One of only 425 limited edition SIGNED books. This book has been FlatSigned. A perfect collector's item for any library of Vampire Chronicles novels. |
$229 |
| Anne Rice |
Memnoch the Devil |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1995 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne Rice |
$229 |
| Anne Rice |
Merrick |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Author Anne Rice |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Servant of the Bones |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Anne Rice! Stated First Edition. |
$189 |
| Anne Rice |
Servant of the Bones |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1996 Sig. State: BookPlate Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: This beautiful copy of "Servant of the Bones" has been Signed on a custom Rice Family Bookplate by author Anne Rice.
|
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
The Mummy or Ramses The Damned |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1989 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: ARC Printing: Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover advanced reader's edition. FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice |
$589 |
| Anne Rice |
The Queen of the Damned |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Author Anne Rice |
$189 |
| Anne Rice |
The Queen of the Damned |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: SIgned and Inscribed by Author Anne Rice |
$189 |
| Anne Rice |
The Queen of the Damned |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1988 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 4th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Anne RIce |
$149 |
| Anne Rice |
The Tale of the Body Thief |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1992 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice. |
$229 |
| Anne Rice |
The Vampire Armand |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1998 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Trade Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
The Vampire Lestat |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1985 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$10 |
| Anne Rice |
Violin |
Publisher: B.E. Trice Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: Ltd Printing: Binding: Hardcover Condition: F Notes: This book has been FlatSigned by Rice. Crimson velvet boards with matching slipcase. A terrific collector's item for any Rice fan. |
$189 |
| Anne Rice |
Violin |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: Stated First Trade Edition on the copyright page. Book and jacket are in near fine condition. |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Vittorio the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Anne Rice. True first with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition. |
$28 |
| Anne Rice |
Vittorio the Vampire |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: True first with the '1' in the number line. Fine/Fine condition. |
$10 |
| Christopher Rice |
A Density of Souls |
Publisher: Talk Miramax Publish Date: 2000 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Christopher Rice |
$28 |
| Christopher Rice |
The Snow Garden |
Publisher: Talk Miramax Publish Date: 2001 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by author Christopher Rice |
$28 |
| Helen Steiner Rice |
God Bless America |
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Publish Date: 1991 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Helen Steiner Rice |
In the Vineyard of the Lord |
Publisher: Guideposts Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Helen Steiner Rice |
Loving Promises |
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Helen Steiner Rice |
Somebody Loves You |
Publisher: Fleming H Revell Publish Date: 1979 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition
|
$28 |
| Russell Rice |
Big Blue Machine |
Publisher: Strode Publish Date: 1976 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed by author Russell Rice and by legendary UK coach Adolph Rupp! Hardcover First Edition First Printing - Copy of Big Blue Machine. This book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is in near fine condition. Published in 1976 by Strode. |
$389 |
| Russell Rice |
The Wildcats: Kentucky Football |
Publisher: Strode Publish Date: 1975 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: VG+/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Russell Rice |
$28 |
| Frank Rich |
The Greatest Story Ever Sold |
Publisher: Penguin Press Publish Date: 2006 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Frank Rich |
$28 |
| Sharon Rich |
Sweethearts |
Publisher: Donald I. Fine Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 2nd Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/NF Notes: FlatSigned by author Sharon Rich |
$28 |
| Dell Richards |
Superstars: Twelve Lesbians who changed the World |
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Publish Date: 1993 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Softcover Condition: VG+ Notes: Softcover, Spine corners have minor wear.
|
$28 |
| Bill Richardson |
Between Worlds: The Making of an American Life |
Publisher: Putnam Publish Date: 2005 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by Bill Richardson, governor of New Mexico. True first with the '1' in the number line.
|
$28 |
| Kip Richeal |
Welcome to the Big Ten |
Publisher: Sagamore Publishing Publish Date: 1994 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/VG+ Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Kip Richeal. Jacket Edges are worn |
$28 |
| Phyllis Richman |
The Butter did It |
Publisher: Harper Collins Publish Date: 1997 Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Phyllis Richman |
$28 |
| Edward V. Rickenbacker |
Rickenbacker: An Autobiography |
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Publish Date: 1967 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 6th Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: NF/VG+ Notes: FlatSigned by author Edward V. Rickenbacker |
$28 |
| John Ridley |
Everybody Smokes in Hell |
Publisher: Knopf Publish Date: 1999 Sig. State: FlatSigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Condition: F/F Notes: FlatSigned by John Ridley |
$28 |
| John Clarke Ridpath |
History of the United States |
Publisher: American Book Publish Date: 1911 Sig. State: Unsigned Edition: 1st Printing: 1st Binding: Hardcover Condition: VG Notes: Hardcover in very good condition. |
$28 |