Go to the Flatsigned Home Page

Find:       Max hits/page:
Table of abbreviations used for condition.

Open a separate window for a Glossary of Terms used in the book descriptions.

Call TOLL-FREE To Place Orders By Phone
1-866-FLATSIGNED (1-866-352-8744)



AUTHORTITLEDESCRIPTIONPRICEORDER
Nancy Reagan My Turn: The Memoirs of Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Nancy Reagan! Stated First Edition.

$229
Nancy Reagan My Turn: The Memoirs of Nancy Reagan

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Nancy Reagan! Stated First Edition.

$129
Nancy Reagan To Love a Child

Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Nancy Reagan!

$129
Ronald Reagan Abortion and the Conscience of the Nation

Publisher: Nelson
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$10
Ronald Reagan An American Life

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The memoirs of one of the most beloved Presidents of all time, Ronald Reagan! SIGNED on a bookplate by Reagan himself! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket.

$989
Ronald Reagan An American Life

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: The memoirs of one of the most beloved Presidents of all time, Ronald Reagan! From his upbringing in Tampico, Illinois and to the end of his term as President in 1988, this is the finest Presidential autobiography ever. It is filled with his personal anecdotes on family, details his ideology, and gives major insight to his successful political career. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book in ORIGINAL DUSTJACKET! The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. The $24.95 price is intact on the jacket. The jacket has minor edgewear and is overall in great shape. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside.

$149
Ronald Reagan An American Life

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: NF
Notes: The memoirs of one of the most beloved Presidents of all time, Ronald Reagan! From his upbringing in Tampico, Illinois and to the end of his term as President in 1988, this is the finest Presidential autobiography ever. It is filled with his personal anecdotes on family, details his ideology, and gives major insight to his successful political career. A tremendous collector's item! Hardcover Book. No dustjacket. The '1' is in the number line on the copyright page. Book is square and tightly bound; clean, crisp pages inside.

$28
Thomas B. Reagan The Caper

Publisher: Red Mask Mystery
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: By author Thomas B. Reagan who also wrote Bank Job

$10
Hartman and Connie Rector No More Strangers Volume 2

Publisher: Bookcraft
Publish Date: 1986
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 6th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Volume 2 of the No More Strangers Series

$10
Helen Reddy The Woman I Am

Publisher: Tarcher Penguin
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: US1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Helen Reddy. (A memoir)

$28
James Redfield God and the Evolving Universe

Publisher: Tarcher/Putnam
Publish Date: 2002
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by authors James Redfield and Michael Murphy

$129
James Redfield The Celestine Vision

Publisher: Warner Books
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Missing Duskjacket.

$28
Julia Reed Queen of the Turtle Derby

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Julia Reed

$10
Ralph Reed Active Faith

Publisher: Free Press
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Ralph Reed, in a Special Commemorative Issue

$28
W. Maxwell Reed The Earth for Sam

Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Publish Date: 1930
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Edges show wear, book semi loose from spine

$28
Douglas Reeman The First to Land

Publisher: Hutchinson
Publish Date: 1984
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Douglas Reeman The Greatest Enemy

Publisher: Putnam
Publish Date: 1971
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket with minor wear.

$28
John Reese Pity Us All

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1969
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: A crime novel by John Reese

$28
Christopher Reeve Still Me

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF

$28
Judith Reeves-Stevens
Garfield Reeves-Stevens
Star Trek: Prime Directive

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publish Date: 1990
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author

$28
Ruth Rehmann Saturday to Monday

Publisher: Viking
Publish Date: 1959
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Jacket with minor wear.

$28
Christopher Reich Numbered Account

Publisher: Delacorte Press
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Chirstopher Reich

$28
Ruth Reichl Garlic and Sapphires

Publisher: The Penguin Press
Publish Date: 2005
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Ruth Reichl! Author of the best-selling "Tender at the Bone" and "Comfort me with Apples". True first with the '1' in the number line.

$28
Kathy Reichs Deadly Decisions

Publisher: Scribners
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/VG
Notes: Highly acclaimed writer and #1 International Best Seller.

$10
Kathy Reichs Death Du Jour

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1999
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Highly acclaimed writer and #1 International Best Seller.

$10
Kathy Reichs Deja Dead

Publisher: Scribner
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 4th
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Highly acclaimed writer and #1 International Best Seller.

$28
Joey Reiman Success Handbook

Publisher: Longstreet
Publish Date: 1992
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Joey Reiman

$28
Carl Reiner Continue Laughing

Publisher: Birch Lane Press
Publish Date: 1995
Sig. State: BookPlate
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: Signed on a bookplate by Carl Reiner

$28
Carl Reiner Tell Me a Scary Story But Not TOO Scary!

Publisher: Little Brown
Publish Date: 2003
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1s
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Carl Reiner! Reiner is an American actor, film director, producer, writer and comedian. He has won nine Emmy Awards during his career. His grandson was the inspiration for this, his first childrens book. Hardcover in original jacket. States First Edition on the copyright page. $18.95 price is intact on jacket. Jacket and book are in near fine condition and has an audio cd on inside back cover. Jacket has bright, bold color with only minimal edge wear. Book is solid and tightly bound with clean crisp pages.

$28
Paul Reiser Babyhood

Publisher: Weisbach/Morrow
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Paul Reiser. Stated first edition and first printing

$28
Paul Reiser Couplehood

Publisher: Bantam
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Paul Reiser. Signature dated Sept. '94

$28
Mary Kay Remick Searching for Blanche

Publisher: Pen Oak
Publish Date: 1998
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by Author Mary Kay Remick

$28
Ruth Rendell 13 Steps Down

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 2004
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ruth Rendell

$28
Ruth Rendell In Sickness and In Health

Publisher: Crime Club
Publish Date: 1996
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Ruth Rendell Some Lie and Some Die

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG/VG
Notes: Jacket in worn condition, book in good condition.

$28
Ruth Rendell The Crocodile Bird

Publisher: Crown
Publish Date: 1993
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ruth Rendell

$28
Ruth Rendell Wolf to the Slaughter

Publisher: Hutchinson
Publish Date: 1967
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: UK Thus
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Ruth Rendell

$28
Paige Rense Manor House

Publisher: Doubleday
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Paige Rense

$28
Paul A. Renton
H.R. Newcomer
Roy C. Bates
0

Publisher: Naylor
Publish Date: 1973
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 4th
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG
Notes: FlatSigned by author Paul Renton

$28
Lance Rentzel When All the Laughter Died in Sorrow

Publisher: Saturday Review Press
Publish Date: 1972
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: NF/NF
Notes: FlatSigned by author Lance Rentzel

$28
Mary Lou Retton
David Bender
Mary Lou Retton's Gateways to Happiness

Publisher: Broadway Books
Publish Date: 2000
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by Mary Lou Retton. Stated first edition first printing.

$28
Barbara Rex Ugly Girl

Publisher: Norton
Publish Date: 1982
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Barbara Rex

$28
Frances Rex Cottage Tales for Children

Publisher: Vantage
Publish Date: 1985
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: FlatSigned by Author Frances Rex

$28
Burt Reynold My Life

Publisher: Hyperion
Publish Date: 1994
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: First Edition, With dust jacket in great condition

$28
Bill Reynolds Big Hoops: A Season in the Big East

Publisher: NAL Books
Publish Date: 1989
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Bill Reynolds

$28
Debbie Reynolds Debbie: My Life

Publisher: Morrow
Publish Date: 1988
Sig. State: Signed and Warmly Inscribed
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Signed and Inscribed by author Debbie Reynolds

$28
Francis Reynolds
Francis Trevelyan Miller
Allen Churchill
The Story of the Great War

Publisher: P.F. Collier
Publish Date: 1920
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: Thus
Printing:
Binding: Softcover
Condition: VG
Notes: Soft cover. Diplomatic Edition. Very good condition.

$10
Quentin Reynolds The F.B.I.

Publisher: Random House
Publish Date: 1954
Sig. State: Unsigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 2nd
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: VG+/VG+
Notes: Includes a foreword by J. Edgar Hoover. Book and jacket are in very good+ condition.

$10
Star Jones Reynolds Shine

Publisher: Collins
Publish Date: 2006
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Star Jones Reynolds. Reynolds' autobiographical account of her life.

$28
Nino Ricci Where She Has Gone

Publisher: M & S
Publish Date: 1997
Sig. State: FlatSigned
Edition: 1st
Printing: 1st
Binding: Hardcover with jacket
Condition: F/F
Notes: FlatSigned by author Nino Ricci

$28





Find:       Max hits/page:


CONDITION LEGEND:

MINT - As New! Just like it came from the publisher!
FINE - Abbreviated F - No flaws but perhaps not crisp like MINT.
NEAR FINE - Abbreviated NF - One flaw like previous owner's name or price clipped.
VERY GOOD - Abbreviated VG - 2 to 3 flaws of which a single flaw might be that the book appears noticeably read.
GOOD - Abbreviated G - Still collectible but with multiple flaws.
POOR - Abbreviated P - Either an ex-library copy or with multiple and significant flaws.

Note: + symbol will be used for in between conditions. Cover will be listed first and dust jacket (if present) will appear second.

Examples:

NF+/F = Near Fine + cover with a Fine dust jacket
G/G = Good cover with a Good dust jacket
F = Fine cover with NO dust jacket




FLATSIGNED Signed by the author, directly on the title page without being inscribed to some stranger. Not signed on some bookplate then stuck to your book!!


Note: Cart inventory is only updated weekly which could mean some items may not be in stock even if shown above. ANY item ordered which is not in stock will receive a full refund of all charges.



HOME PAGE